#29 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/26/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Champaign, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21.0 | 5.57 | 1.33 | 28.1% | 5.6% | ||
|
120th
1
Sv
|
140th
15.0
IP
|
279th
4.74
ERA
|
188th
1.46
WHIP
|
82nd
22.0%
K%
|
32nd
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.5 | 15.2% | 29.5% | 52.5% | 8.1% | 4.57 | 5.33 | ||
|
231st
94.2
FB MPH
|
54th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
116th
28.4%
CSW%
|
157th
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
328th
6.0%
MTK%
|
315th
4.72
PLV
|
304th
4.73
PLA
|
5/13/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/13Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
5/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/2Rick Graham
4/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/28Rick Graham
4/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0-6 | 0 | 0 | 8.65 | 1.72 | 6.33 | 6.16 | 4.72 | 3.66 | 16.3% | 3.8% | 13.9 | 2.62 | .377 | 29.4% | 57.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 10.0% | 24.7% | 0.46 | 4.98 |
| 2025 | COL | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 6-8 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 1.50 | 5.90 | 5.05 | 4.24 | 3.50 | 18.4% | 5.0% | 11.5 | 1.91 | .335 | 26.7% | 59.8% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 9.6% | 24.0% | 0.42 | 4.94 |
| 2026 | COL | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | 1.33 | 3.31 | 4.54 | 3.69 | 5.33 | 28.1% | 5.6% | 9.9 | 2.14 | .346 | 23.8% | 71.4% | 40.7% | 39.0% | 15.2% | 29.5% | 0.58 | 4.57 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 57 | 0-55 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 57 | 25 | 72 | 14 | 77 | 91 | 24 | 8 | 28 | 14 | 47 | 26 | 30 | 84 | 66 | 70 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.46 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.8 | 1.11 | .296 | 17.5% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.49 | 4.72 | |
| Career | 29 | 23 | 130.2 | 6-14 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.53 | 5.60 | 5.25 | 4.27 | 3.84 | 19.3% | 4.8% | 11.8 | 2.14 | .348 | 27.0% | 60.6% | 43.3% | 37.4% | 10.6% | 25.1% | 0.46 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 607 | 417 | 189 | 160 | 53 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 6-8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,244 | 841 | 404 | 337 | 96 | 59 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | COL | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356 | 235 | 121 | 89 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 57 | 0-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 65 | 45 | 62 | 17 | 29 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 75 | 70 | 50 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 266 | 168 | 98 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 29 | 23 | 130.2 | 6-14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,207 | 1,493 | 714 | 586 | 172 | 103 | 32 | 6 | 31 | 113 | 28 | 5 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 16.3% | 3.8% | .356 | .658 | 1.044 | .440 | .377 | .427 | .311 | .390 | .318 | .449 | 89.0 | 91.4 | 14.7 | 6.33 |
| 2025 | COL | 18.4% | 5.0% | .304 | .532 | .876 | .373 | .335 | .376 | .299 | .383 | .321 | .453 | 89.4 | 90.3 | 16.1 | 5.90 |
| 2026 | COL | 28.1% | 5.6% | .280 | .524 | .846 | .365 | .346 | .404 | .207 | .285 | .244 | .368 | 86.4 | 91.6 | 17.7 | 3.31 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 91 | 23 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 28 | 15 | 63 | 57 | 75 | 35 | 75 | 29 | 20 | 57 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 10.7% | .245 | .394 | .728 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.43 | |
| Career | 19.3% | 4.8% | .314 | .565 | .917 | .398 | .348 | .394 | .289 | .378 | .310 | .449 | 88.9 | 90.9 | 15.9 | 5.60 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 48.8% (92.0) | 1.0% (93.3) | - | 26.7% (85.2) | - | 4.4% (80.4) | 19.1% (83.9) | - | - | 49.8% | 50.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 52.8% (92.3) | - | - | 25.0% (84.3) | - | 1.0% (80.8) | 21.1% (83.2) | - | - | 52.8% | 47.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 32.9% (93.5) | 10.1% (92.2) | - | 27.2% (86.5) | - | 10.1% (80.5) | 19.7% (85.0) | - | - | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 44 (34) | 13 (27) | - | 58 (53) | - | 29 (43) | 63 (34) | - | - | 36.4% | 63.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.9% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.7% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.2% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.0) | 19.5% (86.2) | 31.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 48.5% (92.3) | 1.9% (92.3) | - | 25.8% (84.9) | - | 3.4% (80.5) | 20.3% (83.7) | - | - | 50.4% | 49.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 23.6% (19) | 16.7% (1) | - | 30.2% (21) | - | 18.5% (3) | 21.6% (17) | - | - | 23.5% | 25.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 25.3% (49) | - | - | 21.9% (30) | - | 7.7% (0) | 24.0% (41) | - | - | 25.3% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 36.8% (24) | 22.2% (3) | - | 29.9% (15) | - | 27.8% (2) | 21.4% (10) | - | - | 33.3% | 26.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 (6) | 21 (46) | - | 48 (20) | - | 48 (58) | 46 (23) | - | - | 86.4% | 35.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.8% (9) | 28.0% (5) | 27.5% (6) | 29.7% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.8% (5) | 21.9% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 23.4% (6) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 26.1% (92) | 21.4% (4) | - | 25.6% (66) | - | 21.1% (5) | 22.9% (68) | - | - | 25.9% | 24.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 40.8% | 23.2% | 27.2% | 8.8% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 23.4% | 59.2% | 28.8% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 40.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 35.3% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 10.7% | 43.7% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 28.2% | 23.2% | 54.4% | 27.8% | 6.3% | 11.5% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 39.0% | 16.9% | 35.6% | 8.5% | 35.6% | 50.8% | 23.7% | 25.4% | 19.9% | 59.3% | 18.6% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 40.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 55 | 84 | 52 | 33 | 86 | 8 | 55 | 60 | 26 | 71 | 47 | 6 | 26 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 41.7% | 33.5% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 37.4% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 9.9% | 40.4% | 44.4% | 28.5% | 27.1% | 22.7% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 6.0% | 10.8% | 43.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | .356 | .440 | .377 | .427 | .311 | .390 | .318 | .449 | 89.0 | 91.4 | 14.7 | 29.4% | 40.8% | 31.9% |
| 2025 | COL | .304 | .373 | .335 | .376 | .299 | .383 | .321 | .453 | 89.4 | 90.3 | 16.1 | 26.7% | 45.1% | 34.1% |
| 2026 | COL | .280 | .365 | .346 | .404 | .207 | .285 | .244 | .368 | 86.4 | 91.6 | 17.7 | 23.8% | 40.7% | 27.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 23 | 19 | 28 | 15 | 63 | 57 | 75 | 35 | 75 | 29 | 20 | 14 | 26 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .314 | .398 | .348 | .394 | .289 | .378 | .310 | .449 | 88.9 | 90.9 | 15.9 | 27.0% | 43.3% | 32.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 51.2% | 68.7% | 54.0% | 34.1% | 18.6% | 23.4% | 81.4% | 86.3% | 70.3% | 14.7% | 10.0% | 24.7% | 20.6% | 60.0% | 0.46 | 51.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 52.7% | 67.6% | 53.3% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 23.2% | 81.9% | 87.4% | 66.1% | 14.3% | 9.6% | 24.0% | 20.5% | 59.9% | 0.42 | 49.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 48.6% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 32.8% | 29.3% | 19.9% | 70.7% | 75.0% | 61.7% | 14.3% | 15.2% | 29.5% | 16.6% | 59.6% | 0.58 | 52.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 72 | 84 | 57 | 77 | 60 | 77 | 91 | 45 | 24 | 84 | 66 | 52 | 57 | 70 | 55 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.7% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 74.5% | 83.8% | 59.0% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 51.7% | 67.6% | 53.2% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 22.7% | 80.0% | 85.3% | 66.6% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 25.1% | 19.9% | 59.9% | 0.46 | 50.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 51.2% | 34.6% | 28.2% | 37.2% | 30.6% | 27.0% | 42.3% | 22.4% | 49.4% | 8.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 52.7% | 42.6% | 28.1% | 29.3% | 24.3% | 28.0% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 44.2% | 8.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 48.6% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 29.2% | 38.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | 30.6% | 41.9% | 4.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 90 | 51 | 10 | 65 | 62 | 41 | 55 | 49 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.2% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 51.7% | 40.5% | 28.0% | 31.5% | 28.3% | 26.5% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 45.3% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 55.5% | 10.9% | 33.6% | 16.9% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 25.5% | 12.7% |
| 2025 | COL | 61.0% | 10.1% | 29.0% | 18.1% | 66.2% | 52.5% | 18.2% | 20.2% | 17.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 57.0% | 12.1% | 32.0% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 22.8% | 21.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 44 | 53 | 59 | 48 | 39 | 21 | 34 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.8% | 29.2% | 14.2% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 25.9% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 10.6% | 30.8% | 17.2% | 66.3% | 51.5% | 19.0% | 22.2% | 16.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 607 | 4.98 | 44.2% | 20.6% | 35.1% | 9.1% | 9.9% | 23.2 | +17 | 3.66 |
| 2025 | COL | 1,244 | 4.94 | 41.7% | 23.5% | 34.9% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 25.0 | +16 | 3.50 |
| 2026 | COL | 356 | 4.57 | 35.7% | 21.9% | 42.4% | -6.7% | 8.1% | 5.1 | +4 | 5.33 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 61 | 11 | 10 | 76 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 266 | 4.72 | 39.7% | 19.8% | 40.5% | -0.8% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 2,207 | 4.89 | 41.4% | 22.4% | 36.2% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 53.3 | +37 | 3.84 | |