#31 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/30/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Scranton, PA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 7 | .288 | .373 | ||
|
259th
129
PA
|
265th
15
R
|
201st
4
HR
|
135th
15
RBI
|
25th
2
SB
|
51st
.239
AVG
|
54th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.8% | 16.3% | .275 | .351 | ||
|
81st
-
K%
|
180th
-
BB%
|
160th
-
IPA%
|
333rd
-
HC%
|
66th
-
xAVG
|
98th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/16/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 3Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 24 | 70 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .220 | .333 | .373 | .315 | .261 | 67.4% | 32.9% | 11.4% | 18.2% | .324 | 2.8% | 16.2% | 8.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | 99 | 354 | 53 | 8 | 43 | 23 | .283 | .342 | .427 | .337 | .280 | 82.0% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 14.3% | .349 | 4.4% | 33.3% | 23.4% |
| 2023 | ARI | 99 | 312 | 37 | 2 | 16 | 26 | .243 | .318 | .326 | .288 | .274 | 88.3% | 19.9% | 8.3% | 4.5% | .305 | 1.8% | 30.6% | 21.5% |
| 2024 | ARI | 142 | 495 | 66 | 8 | 56 | 25 | .285 | .349 | .400 | .329 | .287 | 93.3% | 15.8% | 6.3% | 10.3% | .329 | 2.4% | 31.2% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 67 | 222 | 18 | 4 | 20 | 6 | .204 | .247 | .345 | .256 | .283 | 87.8% | 18.0% | 4.5% | 10.3% | .233 | 5.3% | 28.2% | 21.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 33 | 93 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 7 | .288 | .356 | .500 | .373 | .351 | 80.7% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .333 | 6.0% | 35.3% | 25.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 25 | 19 | 26 | 58 | 90 | 85 | 77 | 87 | 85 | 72 | 24 | 76 | 47 | 36 | 79 | 38 | 34 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 464 | 1,546 | 194 | 26 | 155 | 90 | .262 | .326 | .388 | .320 | .290 | 86.8% | 19.1% | 6.9% | 10.6% | .314 | 3.4% | 30.9% | 22.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 64 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 76 | 23 | 6 | 91 | 166 | 84 | 11 |
| 2023 | ARI | 53 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 62 | 26 | 5 | 67 | 121 | 51 | 4 |
| 2024 | ARI | 98 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 6 | 78 | 31 | 14 | 126 | 222 | 90 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 42 | 83 | 46 | 9 |
| 2026 | COL | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 49 | 15 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 66 | 91 | 26 | 90 | 81 | 81 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 8 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 261 | 53 | 22 | 26 | 90 | 17 | 295 | 106 | 30 | 362 | 673 | 291 | 38 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 32.9% | 11.4% | .220 | .333 | .373 | .315 | .153 | .324 | .165 | .274 | .261 | .243 | .299 | 109.1 | 85.2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 21.5% | 6.5% | .283 | .342 | .427 | .337 | .144 | .349 | .221 | .345 | .280 | .263 | .314 | 108.3 | 87.6 | 5.6 |
| 2023 | ARI | 19.9% | 8.3% | .243 | .318 | .326 | .288 | .083 | .305 | .224 | .310 | .274 | .279 | .289 | 108.5 | 85.8 | 5.4 |
| 2024 | ARI | 15.8% | 6.3% | .285 | .349 | .400 | .329 | .115 | .329 | .239 | .335 | .287 | .272 | .294 | 106.6 | 84.3 | 6.6 |
| 2025 | ARI | 18.0% | 4.5% | .204 | .247 | .345 | .256 | .141 | .233 | .230 | .382 | .283 | .251 | .316 | 110.9 | 84.5 | 4.3 |
| 2026 | COL | 17.2% | 8.6% | .288 | .356 | .500 | .373 | .212 | .333 | .275 | .446 | .351 | .310 | .371 | 107.4 | 78.5 | 8.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 47 | 85 | 77 | 87 | 85 | 83 | 79 | 80 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 56 | 23 | 2 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 19.1% | 6.9% | .262 | .326 | .388 | .320 | .126 | .314 | .229 | .343 | .290 | .270 | .312 | 110.9 | 85.0 | 5.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 58.3% | 5.6% | 30.6% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | 13.1% | 83.4% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 16.2% |
| 2022 | ARI | 53.0% | 21.7% | 22.5% | 2.8% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 35.3% | 22.9% | 18.5% | 66.6% | 25.7% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | ARI | 53.0% | 20.7% | 20.3% | 6.0% | 32.7% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 29.7% | 20.1% | 69.1% | 24.0% | 5.1% | 1.8% | 30.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | 52.7% | 18.6% | 21.1% | 7.6% | 31.6% | 40.1% | 36.3% | 23.7% | 19.8% | 68.7% | 25.4% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 31.2% |
| 2025 | ARI | 54.7% | 15.9% | 22.9% | 6.5% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 18.9% | 71.7% | 19.4% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 28.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 46.3% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 32.8% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 19.8% | 64.1% | 26.9% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 35.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 46 | 58 | 70 | 36 | 29 | 97 | 13 | 74 | 34 | 70 | 13 | 38 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 52.9% | 19.0% | 22.1% | 6.0% | 32.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.0% | 19.1% | 69.0% | 23.8% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 30.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | .220 | .315 | .324 | .361 | .165 | .261 | .243 | .299 | 78.8 | 85.2 | 0.1 | 18.2% | 16.2% | 8.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | .283 | .337 | .349 | .370 | .221 | .280 | .263 | .314 | 85.5 | 87.6 | 5.6 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.4% |
| 2023 | ARI | .243 | .288 | .305 | .312 | .224 | .274 | .279 | .289 | 83.0 | 85.8 | 5.4 | 4.5% | 30.6% | 21.5% |
| 2024 | ARI | .285 | .329 | .329 | .343 | .239 | .287 | .272 | .294 | 81.8 | 84.3 | 6.6 | 10.3% | 31.2% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | .204 | .256 | .233 | .251 | .230 | .283 | .251 | .316 | 81.5 | 84.5 | 4.3 | 10.3% | 28.2% | 21.6% |
| 2026 | COL | .288 | .373 | .333 | .354 | .275 | .351 | .310 | .371 | 79.3 | 78.5 | 8.3 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 25.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 85 | 79 | 74 | 80 | 72 | 73 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 36 | 34 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .262 | .320 | .314 | .330 | .229 | .290 | .270 | .312 | 82.6 | 85.0 | 5.7 | 10.6% | 30.9% | 22.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 43.3% | 59.2% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 13.1% | 58.7% | 67.4% | 40.0% | 14.5% | 18.4% | 33.0% | 13.1% | 54.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.3% | 66.0% | 53.1% | 32.1% | 28.0% | 18.5% | 72.0% | 82.0% | 49.8% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 19.7% | 58.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 45.1% | 65.7% | 51.1% | 33.8% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 77.4% | 88.3% | 58.4% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 26.1% | 19.5% | 59.7% |
| 2024 | ARI | 48.2% | 66.6% | 49.3% | 32.5% | 17.5% | 19.8% | 82.5% | 93.3% | 61.8% | 17.3% | 8.6% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 59.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 44.9% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 36.9% | 21.1% | 18.9% | 78.9% | 87.8% | 66.3% | 16.9% | 10.4% | 27.3% | 20.1% | 61.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.8% | 65.0% | 51.5% | 32.0% | 22.1% | 19.8% | 77.9% | 80.7% | 72.4% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 58.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 70 | 65 | 77 | 43 | 66 | 74 | 66 | 24 | 89 | 81 | 54 | 85 | 84 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 65.8% | 50.4% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 19.1% | 77.1% | 86.8% | 59.0% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 19.8% | 59.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 43.3% | 24.5% | 29.1% | 46.5% | 21.3% | 25.5% | 53.2% | 35.1% | 35.8% | 6.0% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.3% | 30.8% | 25.1% | 44.1% | 27.2% | 25.1% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 37.2% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | ARI | 45.1% | 28.4% | 29.0% | 42.7% | 28.2% | 23.6% | 48.2% | 35.9% | 35.1% | 6.9% |
| 2024 | ARI | 48.2% | 30.9% | 26.8% | 42.3% | 27.8% | 24.7% | 47.4% | 35.6% | 37.6% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 44.9% | 32.0% | 25.8% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 23.6% | 48.0% | 40.8% | 33.5% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.8% | 36.8% | 25.7% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 33.2% | 41.0% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 70 | 96 | 27 | 7 | 61 | 69 | 32 | 37 | 68 | 64 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 30.6% | 26.8% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 24.4% | 47.5% | 36.7% | 36.5% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 55.3% | 12.8% | 31.9% | 12.8% | 54.3% | 48.6% | 19.9% | 14.4% | 25.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | 61.3% | 9.5% | 29.2% | 18.1% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 16.1% | 20.1% | 20.6% |
| 2023 | ARI | 60.2% | 10.8% | 29.8% | 18.9% | 63.4% | 47.8% | 18.3% | 22.7% | 18.5% |
| 2024 | ARI | 61.8% | 10.0% | 28.6% | 18.5% | 65.4% | 53.4% | 22.6% | 23.7% | 15.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 59.9% | 10.2% | 29.9% | 15.4% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 27.3% | 15.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 59.6% | 10.8% | 29.9% | 18.1% | 59.6% | 46.8% | 17.1% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 27 | 45 | 86 | 42 | 28 | 19 | 87 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.6% | 10.3% | 29.4% | 17.7% | 63.5% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 22.5% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | 282 | 4.99 | 47.2% | 19.5% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 4.3% | 3.1 | +1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 1,263 | 4.99 | 44.3% | 20.3% | 35.4% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 16.7 | +32 |
| 2023 | ARI | 1,125 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 18.6% | 35.6% | 10.3% | 5.0% | -3.1 | +14 |
| 2024 | ARI | 1,786 | 4.97 | 44.3% | 18.9% | 36.7% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 17.5 | +39 |
| 2025 | ARI | 846 | 5.03 | 44.7% | 19.0% | 36.3% | 8.4% | 5.2% | -9.1 | -1 |
| 2026 | COL | 334 | 4.58 | 36.2% | 19.5% | 44.3% | -8.1% | 6.6% | 3.5 | +6 |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 95 | 95 | 62 | 55 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,636 | 4.96 | 44.3% | 19.3% | 36.4% | 7.9% | 5.6% | 28.7 | +91 | |