#14 - SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/1/2001 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 162 lb |
| Hometown | Maracay, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .196 | .237 | ||
|
128th
129
PA
|
215th
15
R
|
260th
4
HR
|
216th
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
288th
.239
AVG
|
320th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.6% | 5.2% | 24.7% | 22.1% | .228 | .287 | ||
|
282nd
-
K%
|
299th
-
BB%
|
190th
-
IPA%
|
271st
-
HC%
|
206th
-
xAVG
|
254th
-
xwOBA
|
5/13/2026MLB News & Moments: Paul Skenes is on another levelPablo Figueroa
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/7/2026Buy & Sell 5/7 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
5/6/2026Deep League Risers and Fallers Week 7Sam Lutz
5/3/2026BWB 004 - Acuna Matatis: Problem-Free Philosophy?Dave Funnell
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 9 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .212 | .257 | .333 | .261 | .330 | 84.8% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 16.7% | .261 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 31.4% |
| 2023 | COL | 153 | 615 | 79 | 15 | 73 | 11 | .253 | .287 | .408 | .299 | .292 | 82.0% | 27.0% | 4.1% | 15.3% | .328 | 7.2% | 41.4% | 28.3% |
| 2024 | COL | 157 | 695 | 83 | 26 | 78 | 6 | .269 | .295 | .469 | .324 | .310 | 80.2% | 28.8% | 3.3% | 18.1% | .344 | 8.2% | 41.8% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | COL | 95 | 389 | 44 | 9 | 33 | 5 | .253 | .295 | .401 | .301 | .307 | 79.8% | 24.9% | 5.4% | 13.8% | .322 | 8.6% | 44.4% | 30.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 42 | 154 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .196 | .247 | .273 | .237 | .287 | 79.7% | 28.6% | 5.2% | 4.2% | .273 | 8.0% | 38.0% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 63 | 35 | 11 | 34 | 67 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 36 | 56 | 50 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 456 | 1,888 | 220 | 52 | 197 | 25 | .254 | .288 | .417 | .309 | .308 | 80.7% | 27.3% | 4.2% | 15.4% | .326 | 7.9% | 42.0% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 |
| 2023 | COL | 91 | 37 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 166 | 25 | 4 | 147 | 266 | 149 | 30 |
| 2024 | COL | 101 | 45 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 200 | 23 | 4 | 176 | 334 | 186 | 38 |
| 2025 | COL | 60 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 97 | 21 | 1 | 91 | 166 | 105 | 23 |
| 2026 | COL | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 49 | 34 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 77 | 0 | 11 | 67 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 63 | 51 | 40 | 50 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 276 | 109 | 12 | 52 | 25 | 13 | 516 | 79 | 11 | 449 | 828 | 482 | 101 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 25.7% | 5.7% | .212 | .257 | .333 | .261 | .121 | .261 | .291 | .423 | .330 | .373 | .424 | 106.0 | 93.8 | 8.5 |
| 2023 | COL | 27.0% | 4.1% | .253 | .287 | .408 | .299 | .155 | .328 | .244 | .400 | .292 | .308 | .378 | 109.8 | 87.6 | 12.3 |
| 2024 | COL | 28.8% | 3.3% | .269 | .295 | .469 | .324 | .200 | .344 | .248 | .455 | .310 | .307 | .418 | 110.6 | 90.5 | 18.3 |
| 2025 | COL | 24.9% | 5.4% | .253 | .295 | .401 | .301 | .148 | .322 | .254 | .415 | .307 | .314 | .379 | 112.5 | 89.5 | 15.4 |
| 2026 | COL | 28.6% | 5.2% | .196 | .247 | .273 | .237 | .077 | .273 | .228 | .369 | .287 | .306 | .371 | 108.9 | 90.4 | 13.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 14 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 40 | 38 | 26 | 70 | 56 | 40 | 51 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 27.3% | 4.2% | .254 | .288 | .417 | .309 | .163 | .326 | .247 | .421 | .308 | .310 | .402 | 112.5 | 89.5 | 15.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 45.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 20.6% | 54.1% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 45.8% |
| 2023 | COL | 46.3% | 23.0% | 23.5% | 7.2% | 37.2% | 31.3% | 38.7% | 30.1% | 22.7% | 58.3% | 30.2% | 4.3% | 7.2% | 41.4% |
| 2024 | COL | 34.6% | 24.3% | 31.0% | 10.1% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 34.7% | 27.0% | 22.9% | 58.1% | 26.2% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 41.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 36.8% | 29.0% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 45.4% | 40.4% | 28.5% | 31.1% | 23.3% | 55.4% | 26.8% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | COL | 39.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 9.0% | 42.0% | 33.0% | 44.0% | 23.0% | 25.6% | 62.0% | 23.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 38.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 87 | 51 | 56 | 89 | 12 | 97 | 42 | 98 | 48 | 40 | 65 | 56 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 39.5% | 25.2% | 26.4% | 8.9% | 40.5% | 36.0% | 35.5% | 28.5% | 23.1% | 57.9% | 27.5% | 6.7% | 7.9% | 42.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | .212 | .261 | .261 | .292 | .291 | .330 | .373 | .424 | 88.6 | 93.8 | 8.5 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 31.4% |
| 2023 | COL | .253 | .299 | .328 | .352 | .244 | .292 | .308 | .378 | 87.6 | 87.6 | 12.3 | 15.3% | 41.4% | 28.3% |
| 2024 | COL | .269 | .324 | .344 | .381 | .248 | .310 | .307 | .418 | 87.9 | 90.5 | 18.3 | 18.1% | 41.8% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | COL | .253 | .301 | .322 | .345 | .254 | .307 | .314 | .379 | 87.8 | 89.5 | 15.4 | 13.8% | 44.4% | 30.8% |
| 2026 | COL | .196 | .237 | .273 | .280 | .228 | .287 | .306 | .371 | 86.6 | 90.4 | 13.4 | 4.2% | 38.0% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 8 | 36 | 24 | 40 | 26 | 70 | 56 | 27 | 51 | 51 | 12 | 50 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .254 | .309 | .326 | .354 | .247 | .308 | .310 | .402 | 87.7 | 89.5 | 15.2 | 15.4% | 42.0% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 44.4% | 69.0% | 58.7% | 40.0% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 67.6% | 84.8% | 39.3% | 10.3% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 19.0% | 63.5% |
| 2023 | COL | 42.1% | 70.7% | 59.7% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 22.7% | 68.7% | 82.0% | 51.0% | 11.0% | 18.7% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 64.3% |
| 2024 | COL | 43.7% | 71.8% | 62.3% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 22.9% | 66.5% | 80.2% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 20.8% | 30.4% | 18.5% | 64.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 43.2% | 69.0% | 60.7% | 43.4% | 31.4% | 23.3% | 68.6% | 79.8% | 52.2% | 8.2% | 19.1% | 27.3% | 18.4% | 62.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 41.6% | 70.8% | 61.0% | 46.9% | 30.1% | 25.6% | 69.9% | 79.7% | 57.8% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 28.2% | 17.0% | 66.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 96 | 99 | 1 | 24 | 98 | 24 | 19 | 48 | 98 | 3 | 50 | 47 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 70.7% | 60.9% | 45.1% | 32.0% | 23.1% | 68.0% | 80.7% | 50.4% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 18.3% | 64.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 44.4% | 29.4% | 19.0% | 51.6% | 26.2% | 23.0% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 56.3% | 5.6% |
| 2023 | COL | 42.1% | 24.9% | 26.5% | 48.6% | 34.4% | 21.7% | 43.9% | 27.4% | 46.1% | 6.3% |
| 2024 | COL | 43.7% | 23.5% | 25.3% | 51.2% | 36.8% | 22.9% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 46.2% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 43.2% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 50.6% | 34.1% | 24.9% | 41.0% | 27.4% | 46.1% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 41.6% | 23.5% | 22.3% | 54.3% | 35.7% | 21.9% | 42.3% | 27.0% | 50.7% | 5.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 50 | 32 | 53 | 5 | 99 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 24.0% | 25.6% | 50.5% | 35.2% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 27.7% | 46.7% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 61.1% | 7.1% | 31.7% | 20.8% | 62.9% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 27.5% | 22.5% |
| 2023 | COL | 59.5% | 7.6% | 33.0% | 15.9% | 66.1% | 54.1% | 14.5% | 32.5% | 22.0% |
| 2024 | COL | 60.6% | 7.8% | 31.9% | 17.8% | 68.0% | 53.4% | 12.7% | 36.6% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 58.8% | 6.9% | 34.4% | 18.1% | 66.5% | 51.7% | 12.5% | 30.5% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 55.9% | 8.5% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 71.8% | 54.5% | 13.4% | 38.6% | 21.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 8 | 3 | 73 | 98 | 80 | 4 | 6 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 7.6% | 33.1% | 17.2% | 67.3% | 53.1% | 13.3% | 33.9% | 22.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 126 | 4.93 | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 4.8% | -1.1 | +1 |
| 2023 | COL | 2,290 | 4.98 | 42.9% | 19.7% | 37.4% | 5.5% | 6.6% | 12.6 | +44 |
| 2024 | COL | 2,528 | 4.91 | 41.9% | 20.6% | 37.4% | 4.5% | 7.0% | 8.8 | +42 |
| 2025 | COL | 1,469 | 4.98 | 43.3% | 19.5% | 37.1% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 2.7 | +16 |
| 2026 | COL | 589 | 4.74 | 36.0% | 22.6% | 41.4% | -5.4% | 7.6% | -8.1 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 45 | 11 | 85 | 69 | 69 | 83 | 2 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 7,002 | 4.94 | 42.1% | 20.2% | 37.7% | 4.4% | 6.8% | 15.0 | +105 | |