#52 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/24/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Maracaibo, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .310 | .380 | ||
|
64th
131
PA
|
80th
16
R
|
55th
4
HR
|
91st
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
16th
.238
AVG
|
43rd
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.4% | 11.2% | 30.7% | 32.6% | .282 | .370 | ||
|
105th
-
K%
|
109th
-
BB%
|
49th
-
IPA%
|
50th
-
HC%
|
47th
-
xAVG
|
59th
-
xwOBA
|
5/6/2026MLB News & Moments: Matt Olson makes his MVP casePablo Figueroa
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
3/31/2026OverreactionsPete Ball
3/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 3/31Jeremy Heist
3/30/2026Five-Hit Day for Yandy Diaz - Fantasy Hitting Recap 3/29/2026Kyle Stanzel
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 28 | 85 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 3 | .316 | .388 | .474 | .375 | .327 | 74.5% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 14.3% | .431 | 9.6% | 47.2% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | BOS | 132 | 447 | 59 | 15 | 58 | 8 | .253 | .322 | .459 | .336 | .321 | 77.1% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 18.5% | .326 | 10.5% | 41.2% | 25.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | 115 | 417 | 53 | 22 | 69 | 6 | .247 | .317 | .469 | .333 | .353 | 84.4% | 24.2% | 9.6% | 24.4% | .277 | 12.0% | 42.0% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 42 | 179 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .310 | .385 | .475 | .380 | .370 | 85.6% | 18.4% | 11.2% | 18.2% | .358 | 11.2% | 43.7% | 30.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 80 | 75 | 77 | 70 | 67 | 95 | 92 | 82 | 87 | 83 | 56 | 69 | 69 | 58 | 91 | 77 | 81 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 317 | 1,128 | 142 | 45 | 160 | 20 | .264 | .335 | .466 | .351 | .348 | 81.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | 20.6% | .321 | 11.1% | 42.4% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 45 | 26 | 5 |
| 2024 | BOS | 51 | 33 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 125 | 40 | 3 | 101 | 226 | 139 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | 53 | 17 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 101 | 40 | 0 | 92 | 215 | 124 | 33 |
| 2026 | BOS | 36 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 95 | 58 | 14 |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 54 | 68 | 77 | 67 | 57 | 32 | 82 | 0 | 95 | 87 | 92 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 156 | 62 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 8 | 282 | 109 | 3 | 266 | 581 | 347 | 81 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 27.1% | 10.6% | .316 | .388 | .474 | .375 | .158 | .431 | .240 | .431 | .327 | .303 | .408 | 109.4 | 91.8 | 11.9 |
| 2024 | BOS | 28.0% | 8.9% | .253 | .322 | .459 | .336 | .206 | .326 | .232 | .441 | .321 | .285 | .409 | 114.4 | 92.6 | 19.4 |
| 2025 | BOS | 24.2% | 9.6% | .247 | .317 | .469 | .333 | .222 | .277 | .254 | .517 | .353 | .275 | .438 | 111.7 | 93.0 | 23.0 |
| 2026 | BOS | 18.4% | 11.2% | .310 | .385 | .475 | .380 | .165 | .358 | .282 | .482 | .370 | .316 | .417 | 113.1 | 89.3 | 14.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 69 | 95 | 92 | 82 | 87 | 68 | 91 | 86 | 83 | 83 | 79 | 77 | 89 | 41 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 25.0% | 9.7% | .264 | .335 | .466 | .351 | .202 | .321 | .249 | .475 | .348 | .288 | .430 | 114.4 | 92.2 | 19.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 46.2% | 21.2% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 36.5% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | 15.8% | 51.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 47.2% |
| 2024 | BOS | 36.4% | 20.7% | 29.5% | 13.5% | 34.9% | 46.8% | 30.9% | 22.3% | 18.4% | 58.2% | 23.6% | 7.6% | 10.5% | 41.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 31.2% | 19.9% | 32.6% | 16.3% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 23.9% | 22.3% | 58.0% | 20.3% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 42.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 42.4% | 21.6% | 26.4% | 9.6% | 36.0% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 29.4% | 18.9% | 56.0% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 11.2% | 43.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 51 | 66 | 50 | 58 | 36 | 36 | 77 | 66 | 81 | 54 | 75 | 77 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 36.1% | 20.6% | 29.9% | 13.3% | 34.6% | 45.6% | 29.7% | 24.7% | 19.7% | 57.3% | 23.1% | 8.5% | 11.1% | 42.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | .316 | .375 | .431 | .453 | .240 | .327 | .303 | .408 | 91.3 | 91.8 | 11.9 | 14.3% | 47.2% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | BOS | .253 | .336 | .326 | .362 | .232 | .321 | .285 | .409 | 91.6 | 92.6 | 19.4 | 18.5% | 41.2% | 25.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | .247 | .333 | .277 | .335 | .254 | .353 | .275 | .438 | 90.6 | 93.0 | 23.0 | 24.4% | 42.0% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | .310 | .380 | .358 | .389 | .282 | .370 | .316 | .417 | 90.2 | 89.3 | 14.5 | 18.2% | 43.7% | 30.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 87 | 91 | 90 | 86 | 83 | 79 | 77 | 72 | 41 | 58 | 58 | 81 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .264 | .351 | .321 | .363 | .249 | .348 | .288 | .430 | 90.9 | 92.2 | 19.4 | 20.6% | 42.4% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 44.3% | 62.6% | 44.6% | 27.4% | 31.7% | 15.8% | 68.3% | 74.5% | 56.4% | 18.0% | 14.1% | 32.1% | 14.7% | 56.0% |
| 2024 | BOS | 46.0% | 63.8% | 48.1% | 29.7% | 29.6% | 18.4% | 70.4% | 77.1% | 57.1% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 58.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.7% | 65.6% | 52.1% | 31.2% | 24.0% | 22.3% | 76.0% | 84.4% | 57.5% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 26.0% | 17.3% | 59.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 46.4% | 63.2% | 46.2% | 28.5% | 20.1% | 18.9% | 79.9% | 85.6% | 68.2% | 17.1% | 9.3% | 26.4% | 17.9% | 56.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 47 | 46 | 67 | 76 | 66 | 76 | 56 | 76 | 38 | 74 | 72 | 58 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 64.2% | 48.9% | 29.9% | 26.2% | 19.7% | 73.8% | 81.0% | 58.8% | 15.3% | 12.8% | 28.1% | 16.4% | 58.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 44.3% | 27.7% | 26.0% | 46.3% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 49.3% | 42.1% | 31.9% | 5.8% |
| 2024 | BOS | 46.0% | 26.3% | 26.5% | 47.3% | 34.6% | 23.6% | 41.8% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.7% | 24.6% | 27.1% | 48.3% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 37.3% | 46.2% | 26.8% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 46.4% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 45.4% | 42.8% | 22.0% | 35.2% | 40.1% | 30.2% | 7.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 7 | 87 | 73 | 93 | 35 | 8 | 83 | 8 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 25.6% | 27.1% | 47.3% | 37.0% | 23.3% | 39.8% | 43.8% | 29.0% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 57.6% | 10.0% | 32.4% | 11.1% | 63.5% | 56.5% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 19.7% |
| 2024 | BOS | 57.1% | 11.1% | 31.8% | 13.8% | 60.5% | 51.2% | 22.2% | 24.9% | 21.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 58.7% | 9.8% | 32.8% | 15.9% | 61.6% | 49.0% | 19.1% | 25.5% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 58.1% | 12.5% | 29.5% | 15.2% | 58.9% | 50.6% | 24.0% | 25.1% | 15.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 51 | 49 | 58 | 35 | 58 | 71 | 57 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 10.8% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.7% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 361 | 4.98 | 43.5% | 18.8% | 37.7% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 6.3 | +5 |
| 2024 | BOS | 1,806 | 4.93 | 44.3% | 17.9% | 37.8% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 13.9 | +14 |
| 2025 | BOS | 1,600 | 5.03 | 45.1% | 20.1% | 34.8% | 10.3% | 4.9% | 17.2 | +11 |
| 2026 | BOS | 702 | 4.72 | 42.3% | 16.5% | 41.2% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 16.3 | +17 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 34 | 75 | 2 | 69 | 69 | 22 | 92 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,469 | 4.94 | 44.2% | 18.6% | 37.2% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 53.6 | +47 | |