#38 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/9/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 216 lb |
| Hometown | Whittier, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 2.06 | 17.9% | 13.1% | ||
|
-
1
Sv
|
-
15.0
IP
|
-
4.74
ERA
|
-
1.46
WHIP
|
-
22.0%
K%
|
-
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.8 | 12.9% | 26.0% | 43.7% | 2.6% | 4.82 | 4.29 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.9%
SwStr%
|
-
28.4%
CSW%
|
-
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.0%
MTK%
|
-
4.72
PLV
|
-
4.73
PLA
|
5/14/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/14Rick Graham
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/12Rick Graham
5/13/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/13Rick Graham
5/12/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/12Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 3.90 | 1.43 | 2.67 | 3.99 | 27.3% | 6.8% | 15.6 | 0.00 | .517 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 62.1% | 10.8% | 24.2% | 0.41 | 5.15 |
| 2024 | COL | 64 | 0 | 73.2 | 5-4 | 9 | 6 | 4.28 | 1.48 | 4.73 | 4.19 | 4.28 | 3.84 | 20.3% | 11.6% | 8.8 | 0.86 | .311 | 17.1% | 72.9% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 9.7% | 25.5% | 0.39 | 4.95 |
| 2025 | COL | 52 | 0 | 50.2 | 4-3 | 10 | 7 | 3.02 | 1.40 | 4.53 | 3.77 | 4.10 | 3.61 | 22.8% | 12.1% | 8.0 | 0.71 | .301 | 14.3% | 79.5% | 34.3% | 58.0% | 11.6% | 25.7% | 0.37 | 4.99 |
| 2026 | COL | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.06 | 3.74 | 4.99 | 5.05 | 4.29 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 12.7 | 1.06 | .400 | 16.7% | 66.3% | 40.4% | 51.8% | 12.9% | 26.0% | 0.33 | 4.82 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.46 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.8 | 1.11 | .296 | 17.5% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.49 | 4.72 | |
| Career | 138 | 0 | 150.0 | 11-9 | 23 | 13 | 4.38 | 1.55 | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.21 | 3.82 | 21.3% | 11.6% | 9.4 | 0.78 | .333 | 15.3% | 72.0% | 37.5% | 57.6% | 10.8% | 25.5% | 0.38 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 115 | 71 | 44 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | 64 | 0 | 73.2 | 5-4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1,341 | 805 | 536 | 320 | 72 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 65 | 37 | 1 | 4 |
| 2025 | COL | 52 | 0 | 50.2 | 4-3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 919 | 533 | 387 | 215 | 45 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 26 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | COL | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 311 | 182 | 129 | 84 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 266 | 168 | 98 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 138 | 0 | 150.0 | 11-9 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 2,757 | 1,635 | 1,123 | 663 | 156 | 114 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 141 | 77 | 2 | 11 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 27.3% | 6.8% | .366 | .439 | .848 | .373 | .517 | .517 | .261 | .301 | .347 | .385 | 91.4 | 89.9 | 2.1 | 3.90 |
| 2024 | COL | 20.3% | 11.6% | .257 | .382 | .727 | .322 | .311 | .333 | .256 | .337 | .299 | .376 | 90.7 | 93.1 | 4.3 | 4.73 |
| 2025 | COL | 22.8% | 12.1% | .239 | .372 | .702 | .308 | .301 | .321 | .248 | .333 | .299 | .388 | 91.0 | 90.9 | 4.1 | 4.53 |
| 2026 | COL | 17.9% | 13.1% | .338 | .479 | .908 | .401 | .400 | .421 | .211 | .307 | .227 | .311 | 89.0 | 89.9 | 11.6 | 3.74 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 10.7% | .245 | .394 | .728 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.43 | |
| Career | 21.3% | 11.6% | .269 | .395 | .750 | .337 | .333 | .353 | .249 | .336 | .293 | .380 | 90.6 | 91.8 | 5.0 | 4.50 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 71.0% (97.1) | - | - | 11.8% (85.2) | - | - | 17.2% (88.9) | - | - | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| 2024 | COL | 63.3% (97.9) | - | - | 20.1% (84.6) | - | - | 16.6% (90.1) | - | - | 63.3% | 36.7% |
| 2025 | COL | 55.8% (98.7) | - | 4.9% (92.3) | 12.8% (87.3) | - | - | 26.1% (92.0) | - | - | 55.8% | 43.9% |
| 2026 | COL | 48.6% (98.8) | 5.5% (98.8) | 3.2% (93.1) | 24.1% (88.4) | - | - | 18.6% (93.1) | - | - | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.9% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.7% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.2% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.0) | 19.5% (86.2) | 31.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 59.7% (98.2) | 0.6% (98.8) | 2.0% (92.4) | 17.6% (85.9) | - | - | 20.0% (91.2) | - | - | 60.3% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 22.7% (12) | - | - | 45.5% (4) | - | - | 15.6% (4) | - | - | 22.7% | 27.8% |
| 2024 | COL | 25.1% (70) | - | - | 30.0% (29) | - | - | 21.6% (31) | - | - | 25.1% | 26.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 23.6% (40) | - | 28.9% (5) | 31.4% (12) | - | - | 26.7% (50) | - | - | 23.6% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 23.2% (18) | 35.3% (3) | 10.0% (1) | 32.0% (10) | - | - | 25.9% (8) | - | - | 24.4% | 28.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.8% (9) | 28.0% (5) | 27.5% (6) | 29.7% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.8% (5) | 21.9% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 23.4% (6) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 24.3% (140) | 35.3% (3) | 25.5% (6) | 31.3% (55) | - | - | 23.9% (93) | - | - | 24.4% | 27.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 62.1% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 62.0% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 37.9% |
| 2024 | COL | 58.3% | 18.1% | 19.0% | 4.6% | 28.7% | 36.4% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 18.3% | 61.2% | 24.5% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 38.7% |
| 2025 | COL | 58.0% | 16.7% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 31.9% | 41.0% | 30.9% | 28.1% | 17.1% | 65.2% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 34.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 51.8% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 8.9% | 26.8% | 24.6% | 38.6% | 36.8% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 32.1% | 1.8% | 7.1% | 40.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 41.7% | 33.5% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 57.6% | 18.0% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 29.4% | 37.1% | 33.0% | 29.9% | 17.7% | 62.2% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | .366 | .373 | .517 | .517 | .261 | .301 | .347 | .385 | 91.4 | 89.9 | 2.1 | 0.0% | 37.9% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | COL | .257 | .322 | .311 | .333 | .256 | .337 | .299 | .376 | 90.7 | 93.1 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 38.7% | 26.3% |
| 2025 | COL | .239 | .308 | .301 | .321 | .248 | .333 | .299 | .388 | 91.0 | 90.9 | 4.1 | 14.3% | 34.3% | 22.3% |
| 2026 | COL | .338 | .401 | .400 | .421 | .211 | .307 | .227 | .311 | 89.0 | 89.9 | 11.6 | 16.7% | 40.4% | 27.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .269 | .337 | .333 | .353 | .249 | .336 | .293 | .380 | 90.6 | 91.8 | 5.0 | 15.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 46.2% | 61.8% | 48.4% | 27.0% | 22.2% | 22.0% | 77.8% | 84.1% | 63.0% | 13.4% | 10.8% | 24.2% | 15.6% | 53.8% | 0.41 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | COL | 44.7% | 60.0% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 18.3% | 78.1% | 85.0% | 62.7% | 15.8% | 9.7% | 25.5% | 16.2% | 54.7% | 0.39 | 47.5% |
| 2025 | COL | 42.9% | 58.0% | 44.0% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 17.1% | 73.5% | 84.5% | 50.4% | 14.0% | 11.6% | 25.7% | 15.2% | 53.1% | 0.37 | 47.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 39.9% | 58.5% | 45.3% | 27.3% | 28.4% | 14.1% | 71.6% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 13.2% | 12.9% | 26.0% | 18.3% | 50.8% | 0.33 | 43.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.7% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 74.5% | 83.8% | 59.0% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 59.3% | 44.5% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 17.7% | 75.8% | 84.6% | 57.1% | 14.8% | 10.8% | 25.5% | 16.1% | 53.6% | 0.38 | 47.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 46.2% | 34.9% | 26.9% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 8.1% |
| 2024 | COL | 44.7% | 35.0% | 25.7% | 39.3% | 37.1% | 22.4% | 40.5% | 21.6% | 52.8% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | COL | 42.9% | 36.2% | 27.2% | 36.6% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 50.4% | 22.5% | 50.3% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 39.9% | 25.4% | 27.7% | 46.9% | 36.7% | 20.6% | 42.8% | 26.4% | 46.0% | 4.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.2% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 34.4% | 26.5% | 39.2% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 43.9% | 22.1% | 51.5% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 53.8% | 11.8% | 34.4% | 15.0% | 59.1% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 29.7% | 18.8% |
| 2024 | COL | 54.9% | 14.1% | 31.3% | 13.7% | 56.7% | 44.9% | 21.2% | 23.3% | 15.5% |
| 2025 | COL | 54.2% | 17.3% | 29.4% | 10.4% | 55.8% | 45.6% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 18.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 61.4% | 17.0% | 22.8% | 15.7% | 53.0% | 38.6% | 16.8% | 22.5% | 21.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.8% | 29.2% | 14.2% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 25.9% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 55.3% | 15.3% | 29.9% | 13.0% | 56.1% | 44.0% | 19.0% | 24.5% | 17.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 186 | 5.15 | 48.9% | 18.3% | 32.8% | 16.1% | 1.6% | 3.5 | +5 | 3.99 |
| 2024 | COL | 1,341 | 4.95 | 48.2% | 14.5% | 37.2% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 9.2 | +13 | 3.84 |
| 2025 | COL | 919 | 4.99 | 47.4% | 14.8% | 37.8% | 9.6% | 2.4% | 4.5 | +1 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | COL | 311 | 4.82 | 47.3% | 12.2% | 40.5% | 6.8% | 2.6% | 7.9 | +11 | 4.29 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 266 | 4.72 | 39.7% | 19.8% | 40.5% | -0.8% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 2,757 | 4.96 | 47.9% | 14.6% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 3.0% | 25.2 | +30 | 3.82 | |