#64 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/15/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 285 lb |
| Hometown | Fort Worth, TX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.0 | 5.82 | 1.53 | 23.0% | 12.2% | ||
|
-
1
Sv
|
-
15.0
IP
|
-
4.76
ERA
|
-
1.46
WHIP
|
-
22.1%
K%
|
-
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.1 | 10.2% | 27.7% | 45.6% | 5.1% | 4.92 | 3.79 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.9%
SwStr%
|
-
28.5%
CSW%
|
-
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.0%
MTK%
|
-
4.71
PLV
|
-
4.71
PLA
|
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/12Rick Graham
5/13/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/13Rick Graham
5/12/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/12Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 26 | 4 | 43.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 | 1.27 | 4.14 | 4.63 | 4.33 | 4.39 | 29.5% | 11.1% | 7.1 | 1.45 | .276 | 24.1% | 90.0% | 37.7% | 38.7% | 13.9% | 31.9% | 0.57 | 4.87 |
| 2022 | CIN | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 5.49 | 1.78 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 4.86 | 4.19 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 10.5 | 0.46 | .386 | 8.3% | 66.5% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 12.0% | 28.9% | 0.48 | 4.98 |
| 2023 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 13.08 | 7.45 | 10.74 | 4.69 | 5.6% | 27.8% | 10.8 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 88.9% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 5.1% | 30.5% | 0.32 | 4.71 |
| 2024 | CIN | 29 | 1 | 30.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 4 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.44 | 2.73 | 2.90 | 2.48 | 37.7% | 7.4% | 6.3 | 1.20 | .270 | 16.7% | 77.9% | 32.8% | 38.8% | 15.1% | 31.5% | 0.70 | 5.30 |
| 2025 | CIN | 80 | 0 | 73.2 | 1-5 | 7 | 33 | 2.44 | 1.11 | 4.00 | 3.72 | 4.05 | 3.30 | 24.9% | 9.6% | 6.5 | 0.86 | .250 | 14.9% | 82.9% | 42.4% | 39.3% | 13.4% | 28.3% | 0.55 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | CIN | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 9 | 5.82 | 1.53 | 8.17 | 8.06 | 4.96 | 3.79 | 23.0% | 12.2% | 9.0 | 3.71 | .244 | 41.2% | 86.4% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 10.2% | 27.7% | 0.42 | 4.92 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 1.46 | 4.46 | 4.47 | 4.43 | 4.71 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.12 | .297 | 17.6% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 0.49 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 178 | 5 | 187.0 | 7-14 | 12 | 52 | 3.27 | 1.27 | 4.37 | 4.26 | 4.20 | 3.59 | 27.0% | 10.6% | 7.3 | 1.25 | .277 | 19.5% | 81.7% | 41.0% | 37.7% | 13.2% | 29.7% | 0.55 | 5.00 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 26 | 4 | 43.1 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 761 | 461 | 300 | 190 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 21 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022 | CIN | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 408 | 243 | 165 | 96 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| 2023 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 33 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | 29 | 1 | 30.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 504 | 336 | 168 | 122 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | 80 | 0 | 73.2 | 1-5 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 1,230 | 793 | 436 | 301 | 53 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 29 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | CIN | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 274 | 167 | 107 | 74 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 263 | 166 | 97 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 178 | 5 | 187.0 | 7-14 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 3,236 | 2,033 | 1,202 | 801 | 152 | 94 | 28 | 4 | 26 | 216 | 85 | 16 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 29.5% | 11.1% | .217 | .401 | .729 | .319 | .276 | .324 | .217 | .311 | .289 | .369 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 17.4 | 4.14 |
| 2022 | CIN | 21.9% | 12.5% | .299 | .429 | .840 | .368 | .386 | .397 | .252 | .327 | .328 | .344 | 87.7 | 86.2 | 16.7 | 4.47 |
| 2023 | CIN | 5.6% | 27.8% | .308 | .462 | .962 | .414 | .333 | .333 | .411 | .543 | .401 | .537 | 88.5 | 82.4 | 16.5 | 13.08 |
| 2024 | CIN | 37.7% | 7.4% | .186 | .319 | .565 | .250 | .270 | .313 | .186 | .242 | .286 | .347 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 2.44 |
| 2025 | CIN | 24.9% | 9.6% | .200 | .336 | .626 | .280 | .250 | .277 | .231 | .313 | .288 | .368 | 91.5 | 91.0 | 16.3 | 4.00 |
| 2026 | CIN | 23.0% | 12.2% | .262 | .600 | .951 | .410 | .244 | .354 | .292 | .456 | .286 | .571 | 91.6 | 94.7 | 16.4 | 8.17 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .245 | .396 | .730 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4.46 | |
| Career | 27.0% | 10.6% | .220 | .386 | .703 | .316 | .277 | .316 | .232 | .328 | .295 | .395 | 89.7 | 90.2 | 16.9 | 4.37 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 47.4% (95.0) | - | - | 38.8% (85.2) | - | 7.8% (84.2) | 6.0% (88.7) | - | - | 47.4% | 52.6% |
| 2022 | CIN | 49.5% (96.2) | - | - | 50.5% (86.5) | - | - | - | - | - | 49.5% | 50.5% |
| 2023 | CIN | 45.8% (96.0) | - | - | 54.2% (84.4) | - | - | - | - | - | 45.8% | 54.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 60.3% (97.2) | - | - | 38.7% (86.7) | - | - | 1.0% (92.0) | - | - | 60.3% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | CIN | 65.0% (96.2) | - | - | 24.1% (86.4) | - | 10.8% (85.9) | 0.1% (95.1) | - | - | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 61.7% (94.1) | - | - | 0.7% (84.5) | - | 37.2% (84.0) | - | - | - | 61.7% | 38.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.7% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.9% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.3% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.1) | 19.5% (86.2) | 32.2% (68.2) | 47.6% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 57.5% (96.0) | - | - | 31.7% (86.1) | - | 9.1% (84.9) | 1.6% (89.1) | - | - | 57.5% | 42.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 26.0% (39) | - | - | 41.0% (59) | - | 28.8% (5) | 23.9% (3) | - | - | 26.0% | 37.3% |
| 2022 | CIN | 24.8% (21) | - | - | 33.0% (28) | - | - | - | - | - | 24.8% | 33.0% |
| 2023 | CIN | 33.3% (1) | - | - | 28.1% (2) | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 28.1% |
| 2024 | CIN | 31.6% (52) | - | - | 32.3% (24) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 31.6% | 31.5% |
| 2025 | CIN | 26.2% (94) | - | - | 31.6% (52) | - | 33.8% (19) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.2% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 28.4% (19) | - | - | 50.0% (0) | - | 25.5% (9) | - | - | - | 28.4% | 26.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.7% (8) | 28.1% (5) | 27.6% (6) | 29.9% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.9% (5) | 22.0% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 22.0% (6) | 27.8% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 27.2% (226) | - | - | 34.7% (165) | - | 29.9% (33) | 21.2% (3) | - | - | 27.2% | 33.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 38.7% | 21.7% | 27.4% | 12.3% | 35.8% | 25.5% | 43.4% | 31.1% | 14.7% | 62.2% | 23.6% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 37.7% |
| 2022 | CIN | 35.6% | 32.2% | 20.3% | 11.9% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 37.3% | 40.7% | 16.2% | 54.2% | 33.9% | 10.2% | 1.7% | 45.8% |
| 2023 | CIN | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 5.1% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 38.8% | 17.9% | 35.8% | 7.5% | 31.3% | 23.9% | 44.8% | 31.3% | 21.8% | 67.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 32.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 39.3% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 36.6% | 37.5% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 20.7% | 58.1% | 28.3% | 5.8% | 8.4% | 42.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 31.3% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 8.3% | 47.9% | 47.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 15.7% | 56.3% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 43.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.3% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 34.2% | 41.8% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 37.7% | 24.4% | 27.5% | 10.6% | 37.9% | 32.4% | 39.7% | 27.9% | 18.2% | 59.2% | 26.3% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 41.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | .217 | .319 | .276 | .324 | .217 | .311 | .289 | .369 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 17.4 | 24.1% | 37.7% | 21.1% |
| 2022 | CIN | .299 | .368 | .386 | .397 | .252 | .327 | .328 | .344 | 87.7 | 86.2 | 16.7 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 28.1% |
| 2023 | CIN | .308 | .414 | .333 | .333 | .411 | .543 | .401 | .537 | 88.5 | 82.4 | 16.5 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 38.9% |
| 2024 | CIN | .186 | .250 | .270 | .313 | .186 | .242 | .286 | .347 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 16.7% | 32.8% | 18.0% |
| 2025 | CIN | .200 | .280 | .250 | .277 | .231 | .313 | .288 | .368 | 91.5 | 91.0 | 16.3 | 14.9% | 42.4% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | CIN | .262 | .410 | .244 | .354 | .292 | .456 | .286 | .571 | 91.6 | 94.7 | 16.4 | 41.2% | 43.8% | 28.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 17.6% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .220 | .316 | .277 | .316 | .232 | .328 | .295 | .395 | 89.7 | 90.2 | 16.9 | 19.5% | 41.0% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 42.0% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 32.7% | 14.7% | 67.3% | 78.7% | 48.4% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 31.9% | 13.9% | 56.1% | 0.57 | 50.1% |
| 2022 | CIN | 47.1% | 59.6% | 42.6% | 21.3% | 28.2% | 16.2% | 71.8% | 81.3% | 45.7% | 16.9% | 12.0% | 28.9% | 14.5% | 53.9% | 0.48 | 46.3% |
| 2023 | CIN | 45.8% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 83.3% | 92.3% | 60.0% | 25.4% | 5.1% | 30.5% | 20.3% | 49.2% | 0.32 | 32.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 49.8% | 66.7% | 50.2% | 29.6% | 30.0% | 21.8% | 70.0% | 78.1% | 50.7% | 16.5% | 15.1% | 31.5% | 13.3% | 62.5% | 0.70 | 57.9% |
| 2025 | CIN | 50.3% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 27.8% | 27.0% | 20.7% | 73.0% | 81.4% | 51.2% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 28.3% | 15.5% | 60.2% | 0.55 | 51.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 42.0% | 60.9% | 43.4% | 27.7% | 23.5% | 15.7% | 76.5% | 82.7% | 65.9% | 17.5% | 10.2% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 54.7% | 0.42 | 45.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 30.7% | 25.6% | 17.5% | 74.4% | 83.7% | 58.9% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 57.4% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 28.5% | 18.2% | 71.5% | 80.5% | 51.3% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 29.7% | 14.9% | 58.1% | 0.55 | 50.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 42.0% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 49.5% | 33.5% | 26.1% | 40.3% | 28.1% | 46.8% | 6.0% |
| 2022 | CIN | 47.1% | 26.7% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 34.1% | 20.6% | 45.3% | 28.2% | 46.1% | 5.4% |
| 2023 | CIN | 45.8% | 32.2% | 28.8% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 25.4% | 40.7% | 20.3% | 50.8% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | CIN | 49.8% | 28.6% | 28.8% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.5% | 21.8% | 49.4% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | CIN | 50.3% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 21.8% | 35.3% | 28.4% | 43.9% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 42.0% | 36.6% | 24.2% | 39.2% | 40.7% | 18.3% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 47.6% | 2.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 30.9% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 39.0% | 22.8% | 38.2% | 27.1% | 46.2% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 59.4% | 14.3% | 26.3% | 12.2% | 53.2% | 45.8% | 20.4% | 25.0% | 28.0% |
| 2022 | CIN | 55.4% | 16.2% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 50.5% | 46.4% | 21.2% | 16.7% | 17.5% |
| 2023 | CIN | 69.5% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 19.5% | 58.8% | 47.1% | 26.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 56.7% | 10.9% | 32.5% | 11.5% | 60.7% | 54.9% | 22.0% | 26.2% | 28.0% |
| 2025 | CIN | 55.3% | 9.6% | 35.1% | 14.3% | 64.8% | 53.2% | 20.1% | 17.6% | 17.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 60.2% | 13.1% | 26.6% | 17.6% | 62.2% | 48.6% | 21.2% | 27.4% | 23.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.9% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 12.3% | 30.8% | 13.1% | 59.3% | 50.3% | 20.9% | 21.1% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 761 | 4.87 | 44.4% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 0.9 | +1 | 4.39 |
| 2022 | CIN | 408 | 4.98 | 47.1% | 14.5% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 4.7% | 7.1 | +6 | 4.19 |
| 2023 | CIN | 59 | 4.71 | 35.6% | 23.7% | 40.7% | -5.1% | 1.7% | 1.3 | +1 | 4.69 |
| 2024 | CIN | 504 | 5.30 | 51.8% | 17.5% | 30.8% | 21.0% | 4.4% | 0.7 | 0 | 2.48 |
| 2025 | CIN | 1,230 | 5.00 | 45.8% | 21.1% | 33.1% | 12.7% | 6.3% | -0.3 | +3 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | CIN | 274 | 4.92 | 29.6% | 42.7% | 27.7% | 1.8% | 5.1% | 9.1 | +10 | 3.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 263 | 4.71 | 39.4% | 20.0% | 40.6% | -1.2% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 3,236 | 5.00 | 45.0% | 20.6% | 34.3% | 10.7% | 5.3% | 18.8 | +20 | 3.59 | |