#6 - SS
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/10/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Cordele, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .212 | .275 | ||
|
223rd
137
PA
|
153rd
16
R
|
317th
4
HR
|
226th
15
RBI
|
39th
3
SB
|
258th
.238
AVG
|
265th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.4% | .172 | .240 | ||
|
195th
-
K%
|
106th
-
BB%
|
350th
-
IPA%
|
348th
-
HC%
|
333rd
-
xAVG
|
331st
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/2026OTW 253 - FAAB #8; May 10, 2026Adam Howe
4/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Max Muncy's 3rd HR Walks It Off For DodgersSteve Drumwright
4/9/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 3Mark Steubinger
4/8/2026MLB News & Moments: Yoshinobu Yamamoto owns the JaysPablo Figueroa
11/20/20252025-26 MLB Offseason Preview: AL EastSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 54 | 176 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .211 | .314 | .296 | .279 | .275 | 78.2% | 27.8% | 13.1% | 4.5% | .304 | 2.9% | 35.6% | 21.0% |
| 2022 | TB | 142 | 466 | 53 | 8 | 33 | 10 | .172 | .268 | .285 | .252 | .267 | 80.6% | 25.8% | 11.2% | 10.4% | .221 | 5.2% | 30.6% | 19.1% |
| 2023 | TB | 99 | 349 | 50 | 8 | 36 | 22 | .201 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .285 | 79.5% | 26.4% | 12.6% | 13.1% | .261 | 3.3% | 32.5% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | TB | 84 | 252 | 27 | 1 | 14 | 16 | .183 | .282 | .248 | .245 | .251 | 82.4% | 26.6% | 12.3% | 2.1% | .255 | 3.2% | 26.6% | 16.3% |
| 2025 | TB | 101 | 317 | 36 | 4 | 38 | 14 | .220 | .280 | .319 | .265 | .250 | 84.3% | 22.1% | 8.2% | 6.1% | .271 | 2.7% | 32.1% | 22.4% |
| 2026 | TB | 33 | 118 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .212 | .310 | .273 | .275 | .240 | 88.1% | 22.9% | 11.0% | 0.0% | .292 | 0.0% | 16.9% | 11.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 36 | 50 | 0 | 32 | 86 | 26 | 41 | 12 | 23 | 5 | 75 | 44 | 69 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 513 | 1,678 | 197 | 22 | 147 | 72 | .196 | .288 | .296 | .270 | .269 | 81.6% | 25.3% | 11.3% | 7.5% | .258 | 3.4% | 30.2% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 68 | 35 | 3 |
| 2022 | TB | 42 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 120 | 52 | 2 | 70 | 170 | 80 | 15 |
| 2023 | TB | 39 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 92 | 44 | 1 | 61 | 146 | 60 | 7 |
| 2024 | TB | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 67 | 31 | 0 | 40 | 85 | 37 | 5 |
| 2025 | TB | 43 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 70 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 116 | 58 | 6 |
| 2026 | TB | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 11 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 27 | 67 | 0 | 86 | 80 | 53 | 55 | 33 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 192 | 63 | 9 | 22 | 72 | 18 | 425 | 189 | 4 | 286 | 626 | 281 | 36 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 27.8% | 13.1% | .211 | .314 | .296 | .279 | .085 | .304 | .201 | .295 | .275 | .286 | .310 | 106.4 | 91.1 | 11.7 |
| 2022 | TB | 25.8% | 11.2% | .172 | .268 | .285 | .252 | .113 | .221 | .185 | .310 | .267 | .238 | .297 | 105.7 | 89.3 | 15.7 |
| 2023 | TB | 26.4% | 12.6% | .201 | .305 | .333 | .287 | .132 | .261 | .204 | .323 | .285 | .264 | .320 | 104.8 | 89.8 | 18.6 |
| 2024 | TB | 26.6% | 12.3% | .183 | .282 | .248 | .245 | .065 | .255 | .187 | .260 | .251 | .255 | .272 | 104.4 | 84.0 | 18.0 |
| 2025 | TB | 22.1% | 8.2% | .220 | .280 | .319 | .265 | .099 | .271 | .203 | .298 | .250 | .248 | .274 | 104.5 | 86.6 | 14.0 |
| 2026 | TB | 22.9% | 11.0% | .212 | .310 | .273 | .275 | .061 | .292 | .172 | .221 | .240 | .236 | .226 | 101.1 | 79.4 | 14.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 69 | 26 | 41 | 12 | 23 | 10 | 51 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 25.3% | 11.3% | .196 | .288 | .296 | .270 | .100 | .258 | .194 | .295 | .269 | .252 | .296 | 106.4 | 87.4 | 15.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 44.7% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 5.8% | 40.8% | 36.5% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 16.2% | 64.0% | 26.2% | 6.8% | 2.9% | 35.6% |
| 2022 | TB | 39.8% | 21.8% | 26.6% | 11.8% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 16.6% | 69.2% | 20.8% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 30.6% |
| 2023 | TB | 36.3% | 20.8% | 28.8% | 14.2% | 32.5% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 67.5% | 24.1% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 32.5% |
| 2024 | TB | 37.0% | 18.8% | 30.5% | 13.6% | 33.1% | 46.1% | 31.8% | 22.1% | 18.9% | 73.4% | 19.5% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 41.4% | 20.9% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 35.9% | 36.2% | 34.8% | 29.0% | 19.2% | 67.7% | 25.5% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | TB | 40.8% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 26.3% | 36.4% | 32.5% | 31.2% | 18.6% | 82.9% | 14.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 16.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 23 | 66 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 43 | 85 | 63 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 39.6% | 21.3% | 27.8% | 11.3% | 34.2% | 38.4% | 33.9% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 69.6% | 22.3% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | .211 | .279 | .304 | .311 | .201 | .275 | .286 | .310 | 87.3 | 91.1 | 11.7 | 4.5% | 35.6% | 21.0% |
| 2022 | TB | .172 | .252 | .221 | .242 | .185 | .267 | .238 | .297 | 85.4 | 89.3 | 15.7 | 10.4% | 30.6% | 19.1% |
| 2023 | TB | .201 | .287 | .261 | .289 | .204 | .285 | .264 | .320 | 86.1 | 89.8 | 18.6 | 13.1% | 32.5% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | TB | .183 | .245 | .255 | .260 | .187 | .251 | .255 | .272 | 85.5 | 84.0 | 18.0 | 2.1% | 26.6% | 16.3% |
| 2025 | TB | .220 | .265 | .271 | .284 | .203 | .250 | .248 | .274 | 84.3 | 86.6 | 14.0 | 6.1% | 32.1% | 22.4% |
| 2026 | TB | .212 | .275 | .292 | .292 | .172 | .240 | .236 | .226 | 77.5 | 79.4 | 14.8 | 0.0% | 16.9% | 11.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 23 | 51 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .196 | .270 | .258 | .273 | .194 | .269 | .252 | .296 | 85.0 | 87.4 | 15.8 | 7.5% | 30.2% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 49.9% | 60.8% | 40.9% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 16.2% | 73.8% | 78.2% | 61.3% | 19.9% | 10.7% | 30.6% | 14.0% | 56.5% |
| 2022 | TB | 47.7% | 61.7% | 43.0% | 22.0% | 25.5% | 16.6% | 74.5% | 80.6% | 57.6% | 18.8% | 11.0% | 29.7% | 15.4% | 58.0% |
| 2023 | TB | 48.5% | 60.7% | 43.0% | 19.3% | 27.2% | 16.3% | 72.8% | 79.5% | 50.4% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 56.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 47.5% | 60.5% | 45.2% | 23.0% | 25.2% | 18.9% | 74.8% | 82.4% | 54.0% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 56.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 53.4% | 63.8% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 20.3% | 19.2% | 79.7% | 84.3% | 64.5% | 18.0% | 9.3% | 27.3% | 17.3% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | TB | 45.5% | 62.6% | 44.0% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 18.6% | 79.6% | 88.1% | 64.3% | 18.6% | 9.0% | 27.6% | 16.5% | 58.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 40 | 30 | 69 | 72 | 63 | 72 | 75 | 65 | 25 | 78 | 56 | 41 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 49.0% | 61.7% | 43.7% | 22.2% | 24.5% | 17.5% | 75.5% | 81.6% | 57.9% | 18.0% | 10.7% | 28.7% | 15.5% | 57.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 49.9% | 32.6% | 28.2% | 39.2% | 34.2% | 24.7% | 41.1% | 38.8% | 33.0% | 6.2% |
| 2022 | TB | 47.7% | 27.9% | 28.4% | 43.8% | 32.6% | 26.0% | 41.4% | 43.0% | 28.7% | 7.0% |
| 2023 | TB | 48.5% | 34.2% | 26.2% | 39.6% | 32.9% | 25.6% | 41.5% | 39.5% | 34.3% | 6.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 47.5% | 29.1% | 27.8% | 43.1% | 33.2% | 26.7% | 40.2% | 43.0% | 29.2% | 8.8% |
| 2025 | TB | 53.4% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 41.9% | 31.0% | 30.5% | 38.5% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | TB | 45.5% | 31.0% | 30.5% | 38.5% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 36.8% | 37.4% | 32.0% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 60 | 92 | 13 | 84 | 53 | 13 | 63 | 17 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 49.0% | 30.9% | 27.5% | 41.6% | 33.2% | 26.5% | 40.3% | 41.2% | 31.3% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 55.7% | 14.8% | 29.5% | 10.8% | 60.2% | 51.1% | 24.3% | 20.9% | 22.3% |
| 2022 | TB | 56.4% | 13.9% | 29.8% | 13.3% | 59.1% | 47.3% | 24.8% | 21.1% | 21.3% |
| 2023 | TB | 58.9% | 13.6% | 27.7% | 11.5% | 57.9% | 50.1% | 22.6% | 20.9% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 55.8% | 13.9% | 30.3% | 13.9% | 59.7% | 45.5% | 18.8% | 22.8% | 21.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 56.3% | 11.3% | 32.6% | 14.6% | 65.5% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 16.6% |
| 2026 | TB | 56.2% | 11.5% | 32.5% | 17.1% | 59.3% | 43.2% | 21.7% | 23.0% | 17.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 35 | 15 | 76 | 38 | 10 | 57 | 70 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.7% | 13.3% | 30.1% | 13.2% | 60.3% | 49.1% | 23.1% | 20.7% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 745 | 5.13 | 50.7% | 14.5% | 34.8% | 15.9% | 4.6% | 1.8 | -3 |
| 2022 | TB | 1,888 | 5.05 | 49.5% | 14.9% | 35.6% | 13.9% | 4.6% | -6.3 | -13 |
| 2023 | TB | 1,420 | 4.97 | 45.1% | 18.5% | 36.4% | 8.7% | 5.9% | -3.6 | -10 |
| 2024 | TB | 1,028 | 4.94 | 46.5% | 16.8% | 36.7% | 9.8% | 5.6% | -12.7 | -10 |
| 2025 | TB | 1,278 | 5.06 | 48.0% | 18.9% | 33.1% | 14.9% | 6.3% | 0.7 | -4 |
| 2026 | TB | 468 | 4.98 | 48.9% | 15.6% | 35.5% | 13.5% | 3.2% | -5.0 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 47 | 83 | 22 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 18 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 6,827 | 5.02 | 47.9% | 16.7% | 35.4% | 12.6% | 5.2% | -25.0 | -45 | |