#0 - SS/3B
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/4/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 166 lb |
| Hometown | San Pedro de Macoris, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .234 | ||
|
351st
105
PA
|
338th
13
R
|
233rd
3
HR
|
342nd
12
RBI
|
226th
2
SB
|
234th
.242
AVG
|
327th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.5% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 21.9% | .140 | .163 | ||
|
346th
-
K%
|
350th
-
BB%
|
263rd
-
IPA%
|
351st
-
HC%
|
348th
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
5/3/2026MLB News & Moments: Bellinger Balls OutJosh Shaw
5/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski allows zero hitsPablo Figueroa
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/26/2026OTW 251 - FAAB #6; April 26, 2026Adam Howe
4/25/2026TWF 146 - Hey Baty! w/ Josh ShawJohn Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 26 | 108 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 7 | .248 | .296 | .347 | .284 | .242 | 78.4% | 28.7% | 6.5% | 18.2% | .338 | 5.7% | 37.1% | 24.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | 61 | 184 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 4 | .226 | .293 | .369 | .290 | .310 | 74.8% | 29.3% | 8.2% | 28.6% | .296 | 8.0% | 39.5% | 24.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 10 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .219 | .313 | .234 | .163 | 87.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .316 | 10.0% | 35.0% | 21.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 66 | 69 | 34 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 28 | 105 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .242 | .320 | .388 | .317 | .321 | 84.4% | 22.1% | 9.4% | 17.3% | .291 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 97 | 324 | 33 | 9 | 21 | 11 | .233 | .287 | .355 | .288 | .278 | 77.3% | 29.9% | 6.8% | 25.7% | .313 | 7.4% | 38.2% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 26 | 4 |
| 2025 | NYM | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 15 | 1 | 38 | 78 | 48 | 9 |
| 2026 | NYM | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 48 | 28 | 6 | |
| Career | 51 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 97 | 22 | 1 | 70 | 130 | 81 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 28.7% | 6.5% | .248 | .296 | .347 | .284 | .099 | .338 | .194 | .300 | .242 | .259 | .304 | 117.3 | 91.2 | 7.6 |
| 2025 | NYM | 29.3% | 8.2% | .226 | .293 | .369 | .290 | .143 | .296 | .235 | .415 | .310 | .307 | .409 | 111.3 | 92.5 | 12.7 |
| 2026 | NYM | 37.5% | 0.0% | .219 | .219 | .313 | .234 | .094 | .316 | .140 | .233 | .163 | .192 | .260 | 111.3 | 89.4 | 4.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 24 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 73 | 44 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.1% | 9.4% | .242 | .320 | .388 | .317 | .147 | .291 | .239 | .402 | .321 | .283 | .368 | 109.2 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 29.9% | 6.8% | .233 | .287 | .355 | .288 | .122 | .313 | .211 | .357 | .278 | .279 | .365 | 117.3 | 91.8 | 10.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 51.4% | 24.3% | 15.7% | 8.6% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 20.4% | 62.9% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 37.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | 49.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 13.4% | 28.6% | 51.8% | 25.4% | 22.8% | 18.4% | 59.8% | 25.9% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 39.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 50.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 28.7% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 69 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 61 | 64 | 25 | 100 | 33 | 23 | 38 | 69 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.9% | 42.6% | 32.9% | 24.5% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 21.3% | 17.3% | 11.4% | 31.7% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 21.6% | 20.1% | 61.4% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | .248 | .284 | .338 | .357 | .194 | .242 | .259 | .304 | 90.7 | 91.2 | 7.6 | 18.2% | 37.1% | 24.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | .226 | .290 | .296 | .333 | .235 | .310 | .307 | .409 | 91.2 | 92.5 | 12.7 | 28.6% | 39.5% | 24.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | .219 | .234 | .316 | .350 | .140 | .163 | .192 | .260 | 89.8 | 89.4 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 35.0% | 21.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 7 | 66 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 66 | 44 | 6 | 87 | 34 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | .242 | .317 | .291 | .320 | .239 | .321 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.3% | 37.7% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .233 | .288 | .313 | .343 | .211 | .278 | .279 | .365 | 90.9 | 91.8 | 10.2 | 25.7% | 38.2% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 40.1% | 68.6% | 54.9% | 43.3% | 30.9% | 20.4% | 69.1% | 78.4% | 58.7% | 13.7% | 17.0% | 30.7% | 17.5% | 62.3% |
| 2025 | NYM | 43.1% | 66.8% | 52.7% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 18.4% | 66.0% | 74.8% | 55.1% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 31.9% | 16.5% | 61.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | 40.2% | 74.6% | 63.9% | 53.4% | 29.5% | 28.7% | 70.5% | 87.2% | 53.8% | 10.7% | 18.9% | 29.5% | 16.4% | 68.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 27 | 100 | 27 | 68 | 36 | 95 | 2 | 38 | 40 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.0% | |
| Career | 41.8% | 68.1% | 54.6% | 42.7% | 32.4% | 20.1% | 67.6% | 77.3% | 56.1% | 13.6% | 17.7% | 31.3% | 16.8% | 62.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 40.1% | 37.9% | 27.7% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 22.7% | 49.4% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 6.2% |
| 2025 | NYM | 43.1% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 36.8% | 23.6% | 20.4% | 55.9% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | NYM | 40.2% | 35.2% | 28.7% | 36.1% | 34.4% | 20.5% | 45.1% | 37.7% | 33.6% | 4.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 90 | 74 | 4 | 39 | 14 | 75 | 65 | 26 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.8% | 36.2% | 27.9% | 35.9% | 26.1% | 21.2% | 52.7% | 36.3% | 35.9% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 61.1% | 12.5% | 26.4% | 13.5% | 61.1% | 48.1% | 20.4% | 45.3% | 29.2% |
| 2025 | NYM | 61.3% | 12.1% | 27.2% | 12.7% | 67.2% | 58.5% | 18.4% | 36.2% | 28.7% |
| 2026 | NYM | 62.3% | 7.4% | 30.3% | 11.8% | 71.9% | 65.6% | 15.8% | 37.8% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 5 | 42 | 24 | 97 | 100 | 13 | 7 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.4% | 29.4% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.3% | 11.8% | 27.2% | 12.9% | 65.6% | 55.7% | 18.8% | 39.3% | 29.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 401 | 4.82 | 43.4% | 16.2% | 40.4% | 3.0% | 5.7% | -2.7 | +9 |
| 2025 | NYM | 692 | 4.86 | 39.9% | 22.7% | 37.4% | 2.5% | 5.6% | -2.6 | +6 |
| 2026 | NYM | 122 | 4.97 | 44.3% | 18.9% | 36.9% | 7.4% | 5.7% | -2.5 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 35 | 15 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 84 | 17 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 411 | 5.00 | 46.6% | 18.0% | 35.5% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 3.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,215 | 4.86 | 41.5% | 20.2% | 38.4% | 3.1% | 5.7% | -7.7 | +16 | |