#18 - 1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/14/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Boca Raton, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 0 | .261 | .309 | ||
|
67th
124
PA
|
173rd
15
R
|
144th
4
HR
|
69th
14
RBI
|
237th
2
SB
|
118th
.239
AVG
|
191st
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.4% | 6.4% | 29.2% | 24.0% | .272 | .313 | ||
|
67th
-
K%
|
268th
-
BB%
|
72nd
-
IPA%
|
233rd
-
HC%
|
71st
-
xAVG
|
184th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/4/2026MLB News & Moments: Rays Love to Use the Broom, Notch Fourth SweepSteve Drumwright
4/23/2026Harris Goes Yard Twice - Fantasy Hitting Recap 4/22/26Ben Solow
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
4/16/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 3Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 29 | 132 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .275 | .402 | .330 | .337 | .360 | 86.1% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 5.6% | .326 | 1.1% | 35.6% | 24.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | 147 | 607 | 62 | 13 | 54 | 10 | .250 | .343 | .362 | .315 | .319 | 90.6% | 17.0% | 11.2% | 15.3% | .285 | 3.3% | 37.6% | 26.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 132 | 563 | 64 | 12 | 53 | 5 | .265 | .354 | .390 | .327 | .333 | 91.0% | 12.4% | 10.5% | 11.7% | .286 | 3.8% | 36.6% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 40 | 171 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 0 | .261 | .310 | .382 | .309 | .313 | 87.7% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 15.0% | .297 | 2.3% | 38.2% | 29.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 79 | 46 | 44 | 77 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 52 | 45 | 47 | 71 | 81 | 23 | 47 | 55 | 12 | 51 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 33 | 124 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.3% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .289 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 348 | 1,473 | 159 | 29 | 133 | 15 | .259 | .349 | .373 | .327 | .334 | 90.0% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 12.8% | .291 | 3.2% | 37.1% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 30 | 59 | 22 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAA | 98 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 103 | 68 | 9 | 130 | 265 | 108 | 14 |
| 2025 | LAA | 93 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 59 | 10 | 129 | 259 | 122 | 16 |
| 2026 | LAA | 28 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 72 | 41 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 91 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 59 | 42 | 47 | 35 | 86 | 71 | 67 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 56 | 33 | 7 | |
| Career | 245 | 55 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 220 | 158 | 23 | 330 | 655 | 293 | 34 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 14.4% | 15.2% | .275 | .402 | .330 | .337 | .055 | .326 | .297 | .378 | .360 | .352 | .353 | 103.5 | 88.5 | 5.9 |
| 2024 | LAA | 17.0% | 11.2% | .250 | .343 | .362 | .315 | .112 | .285 | .250 | .374 | .319 | .284 | .327 | 105.9 | 88.0 | 9.9 |
| 2025 | LAA | 12.4% | 10.5% | .265 | .354 | .390 | .327 | .125 | .286 | .270 | .401 | .333 | .291 | .330 | 109.8 | 88.4 | 12.6 |
| 2026 | LAA | 16.4% | 6.4% | .261 | .310 | .382 | .309 | .121 | .297 | .272 | .381 | .313 | .312 | .344 | 106.6 | 83.9 | 8.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 23 | 65 | 41 | 52 | 45 | 39 | 55 | 79 | 42 | 47 | 74 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .289 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 109.5 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 14.9% | 10.7% | .259 | .349 | .373 | .327 | .114 | .291 | .264 | .386 | .334 | .296 | .339 | 109.8 | 87.9 | 10.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 51.1% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 64.4% | 31.1% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 35.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | 46.7% | 26.4% | 20.0% | 6.8% | 38.4% | 43.7% | 33.8% | 22.5% | 17.7% | 62.3% | 30.9% | 3.5% | 3.3% | 37.6% |
| 2025 | LAA | 43.9% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 7.5% | 38.9% | 45.8% | 32.3% | 21.9% | 18.7% | 63.4% | 27.1% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 36.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 49.6% | 29.0% | 15.3% | 6.1% | 37.4% | 52.7% | 28.2% | 19.1% | 18.6% | 61.8% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 38.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 91 | 6 | 80 | 66 | 91 | 20 | 20 | 63 | 49 | 93 | 21 | 12 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 25.9% | 21.1% | 6.6% | 38.7% | 45.4% | 31.8% | 22.8% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 29.6% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 37.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | .275 | .337 | .326 | .333 | .297 | .360 | .352 | .353 | 84.8 | 88.5 | 5.9 | 5.6% | 35.6% | 24.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | .250 | .315 | .285 | .307 | .250 | .319 | .284 | .327 | 85.5 | 88.0 | 9.9 | 15.3% | 37.6% | 26.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | .265 | .327 | .286 | .306 | .270 | .333 | .291 | .330 | 87.0 | 88.4 | 12.6 | 11.7% | 36.6% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | .261 | .309 | .297 | .313 | .272 | .313 | .312 | .344 | 86.5 | 83.9 | 8.9 | 15.0% | 38.2% | 29.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 45 | 55 | 45 | 79 | 47 | 74 | 37 | 24 | 9 | 23 | 47 | 51 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .289 | .318 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .259 | .327 | .291 | .310 | .264 | .334 | .296 | .339 | 86.1 | 87.9 | 10.5 | 12.8% | 37.1% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 43.2% | 60.6% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 82.4% | 86.1% | 74.3% | 18.9% | 7.4% | 26.2% | 17.0% | 54.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 45.8% | 61.8% | 41.8% | 23.2% | 14.4% | 17.7% | 85.6% | 90.6% | 74.0% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 26.0% | 18.1% | 56.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 47.8% | 62.7% | 45.3% | 26.0% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 85.0% | 91.0% | 70.8% | 17.5% | 6.8% | 24.3% | 19.7% | 56.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.0% | 64.9% | 46.8% | 30.5% | 19.1% | 18.6% | 80.9% | 87.7% | 67.6% | 18.1% | 9.0% | 27.0% | 19.2% | 58.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 64 | 50 | 55 | 80 | 63 | 80 | 71 | 74 | 28 | 77 | 64 | 72 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 58.6% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 62.4% | 43.7% | 25.1% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 84.5% | 90.0% | 71.9% | 18.7% | 6.8% | 25.5% | 18.7% | 56.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 43.2% | 25.8% | 24.2% | 50.0% | 30.9% | 27.7% | 41.3% | 40.9% | 34.9% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | LAA | 45.8% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 48.2% | 31.2% | 25.1% | 43.7% | 42.5% | 30.7% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | 47.8% | 23.9% | 27.4% | 48.7% | 27.7% | 26.3% | 46.0% | 43.0% | 29.6% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.0% | 27.6% | 26.1% | 46.3% | 37.2% | 23.3% | 39.5% | 42.7% | 31.1% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 26 | 33 | 81 | 66 | 59 | 31 | 93 | 13 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 48.3% | 30.6% | 25.6% | 43.9% | 42.6% | 30.7% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 58.1% | 13.0% | 29.6% | 13.6% | 59.8% | 47.0% | 22.4% | 24.8% | 12.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | 58.1% | 14.0% | 27.9% | 16.1% | 62.3% | 48.9% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 15.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 59.5% | 14.9% | 26.4% | 15.5% | 57.2% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 27.3% | 12.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 57.7% | 14.2% | 28.0% | 12.7% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 21.4% | 29.3% | 14.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 77 | 70 | 31 | 68 | 71 | 54 | 35 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 14.3% | 27.5% | 15.2% | 60.2% | 47.5% | 21.7% | 25.7% | 14.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 530 | 4.79 | 40.4% | 18.9% | 40.8% | -0.4% | 6.4% | 1.7 | +3 |
| 2024 | LAA | 2,356 | 4.98 | 46.5% | 16.9% | 36.6% | 9.9% | 4.1% | 6.9 | +9 |
| 2025 | LAA | 2,150 | 4.93 | 45.7% | 16.0% | 38.3% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 20.6 | +27 |
| 2026 | LAA | 681 | 4.64 | 36.1% | 20.9% | 43.0% | -6.9% | 8.1% | 6.2 | +10 |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 27 | 19 | 51 | 79 | 79 | 85 | 67 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 485 | 4.75 | 39.6% | 20.5% | 39.9% | -0.3% | 6.3% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,717 | 4.91 | 44.4% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 35.4 | +49 | |