#3 - 3B/2B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/27/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 193 lb |
| Hometown | Tucson, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 158 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 3 | .315 | .341 | ||
|
118th
129
PA
|
102nd
15
R
|
314th
4
HR
|
89th
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
13th
.239
AVG
|
112th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.1% | 7.6% | 32.3% | 29.7% | .280 | .326 | ||
|
78th
-
K%
|
220th
-
BB%
|
24th
-
IPA%
|
99th
-
HC%
|
52nd
-
xAVG
|
155th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/3/2026The Fantasy Baseball Stream Team: Week 6Tanner Jennings
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Rob Thomson Departs, Phillies WinPablo Figueroa
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 35 | 128 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 0 | .209 | .268 | .348 | .268 | .209 | 79.0% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 11.8% | .278 | 3.7% | 26.8% | 17.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 94 | 387 | 42 | 7 | 49 | 5 | .270 | .311 | .398 | .307 | .310 | 85.4% | 19.1% | 4.7% | 10.9% | .319 | 7.3% | 39.7% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | 96 | 408 | 39 | 5 | 30 | 0 | .260 | .299 | .362 | .289 | .288 | 85.2% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 8.6% | .306 | 3.9% | 38.8% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 39 | 158 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 3 | .315 | .380 | .364 | .341 | .326 | 82.3% | 17.1% | 7.6% | 0.0% | .388 | 0.9% | 44.0% | 32.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 66 | 67 | 0 | 72 | 67 | 96 | 89 | 44 | 67 | 56 | 32 | 77 | 36 | 0 | 96 | 5 | 83 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 264 | 1,081 | 111 | 14 | 111 | 8 | .266 | .311 | .374 | .306 | .298 | 84.1% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 8.9% | .320 | 4.6% | 38.6% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 50 | 22 | 3 |
| 2024 | PIT | 68 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 18 | 5 | 97 | 166 | 106 | 21 |
| 2025 | PIT | 73 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 99 | 161 | 120 | 12 |
| 2026 | PIT | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 45 | 67 | 47 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 81 | 49 | 54 | 82 | 91 | 62 | 76 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 192 | 52 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 210 | 57 | 14 | 265 | 444 | 295 | 37 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 28.1% | 4.7% | .209 | .268 | .348 | .268 | .139 | .278 | .162 | .234 | .209 | .214 | .237 | 106.0 | 88.2 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | PIT | 19.1% | 4.7% | .270 | .311 | .398 | .307 | .128 | .319 | .261 | .418 | .310 | .298 | .359 | 110.4 | 88.3 | 12.8 |
| 2025 | PIT | 17.9% | 5.1% | .260 | .299 | .362 | .289 | .102 | .306 | .252 | .370 | .288 | .291 | .326 | 109.9 | 89.3 | 9.1 |
| 2026 | PIT | 17.1% | 7.6% | .315 | .380 | .364 | .341 | .049 | .388 | .280 | .366 | .326 | .337 | .352 | 109.7 | 86.5 | 5.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 36 | 96 | 89 | 44 | 67 | 7 | 96 | 85 | 36 | 56 | 91 | 44 | 52 | 21 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 19.4% | 5.3% | .266 | .311 | .374 | .306 | .108 | .320 | .249 | .371 | .298 | .292 | .339 | 110.4 | 88.4 | 9.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 56.1% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 6.1% | 28.0% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 19.1% | 73.2% | 20.7% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | 44.8% | 24.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 36.1% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 21.0% | 60.1% | 27.8% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | 51.8% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 8.7% | 34.4% | 37.5% | 33.7% | 28.8% | 21.0% | 61.0% | 29.3% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | 55.2% | 25.9% | 16.4% | 2.6% | 33.6% | 42.2% | 24.1% | 33.6% | 22.3% | 56.1% | 34.5% | 8.6% | 0.9% | 44.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 79 | 10 | 96 | 42 | 50 | 5 | 92 | 91 | 80 | 97 | 82 | 5 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 50.2% | 22.6% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 34.3% | 40.4% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 20.9% | 61.2% | 28.6% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 38.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | .209 | .268 | .278 | .296 | .162 | .209 | .214 | .237 | 84.8 | 88.2 | 7.8 | 11.8% | 26.8% | 17.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | .270 | .307 | .319 | .336 | .261 | .310 | .298 | .359 | 87.7 | 88.3 | 12.8 | 10.9% | 39.7% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | .260 | .289 | .306 | .317 | .252 | .288 | .291 | .326 | 88.8 | 89.3 | 9.1 | 8.6% | 38.8% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | .315 | .341 | .388 | .388 | .280 | .326 | .337 | .352 | 86.7 | 86.5 | 5.7 | 0.0% | 44.0% | 32.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 67 | 96 | 90 | 85 | 56 | 91 | 44 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .266 | .306 | .320 | .332 | .249 | .298 | .292 | .339 | 87.7 | 88.4 | 9.8 | 8.9% | 38.6% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 48.2% | 65.1% | 52.6% | 31.4% | 32.4% | 19.1% | 67.6% | 79.0% | 42.0% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 29.5% | 16.5% | 60.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 67.0% | 56.2% | 36.5% | 24.9% | 21.0% | 75.1% | 85.4% | 55.3% | 10.9% | 14.0% | 24.9% | 21.2% | 60.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.0% | 66.9% | 57.4% | 33.8% | 24.7% | 21.0% | 75.3% | 85.2% | 51.5% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 59.9% |
| 2026 | PIT | 48.1% | 64.9% | 54.8% | 32.4% | 23.7% | 22.3% | 76.3% | 82.3% | 62.6% | 10.1% | 13.0% | 23.1% | 19.6% | 57.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 64 | 88 | 42 | 58 | 91 | 58 | 32 | 62 | 97 | 38 | 95 | 77 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 66.4% | 55.9% | 34.3% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 74.4% | 84.1% | 53.5% | 10.5% | 14.3% | 24.8% | 20.7% | 59.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 48.2% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 42.6% | 24.7% | 24.1% | 51.2% | 27.5% | 43.0% | 8.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 47.8% | 30.9% | 24.8% | 44.3% | 29.1% | 45.1% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.0% | 30.3% | 26.6% | 43.2% | 26.4% | 26.9% | 46.7% | 33.1% | 40.3% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 48.1% | 31.1% | 27.1% | 41.8% | 40.4% | 21.7% | 37.9% | 33.7% | 39.3% | 6.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 61 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 29 | 21 | 40 | 59 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 44.5% | 29.9% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 31.1% | 42.2% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 59.0% | 9.4% | 31.7% | 15.3% | 65.1% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | 61.5% | 9.2% | 29.7% | 19.2% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | PIT | 62.9% | 9.0% | 28.3% | 21.5% | 62.0% | 45.6% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 18.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 58.0% | 12.6% | 29.3% | 19.5% | 56.3% | 41.8% | 12.5% | 19.0% | 15.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 53 | 55 | 93 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 87 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.2% | 9.7% | 29.4% | 19.6% | 62.9% | 46.7% | 13.7% | 22.3% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 498 | 5.15 | 48.6% | 15.9% | 35.5% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 0.6 | -2 |
| 2024 | PIT | 1,371 | 5.04 | 45.0% | 19.1% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 6.9% | 7.0 | +24 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1,405 | 5.11 | 47.7% | 19.9% | 32.5% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 10.3 | +29 |
| 2026 | PIT | 593 | 4.85 | 42.7% | 19.1% | 38.3% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 13.5 | +19 |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 75 | 80 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 64 | 88 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,867 | 5.05 | 46.1% | 19.0% | 35.0% | 11.1% | 7.0% | 31.4 | +71 | |