#24 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/4/1992 (34) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 217 lb |
| Hometown | Anaheim, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-5 | 44.0 | 6.55 | 1.84 | 14.7% | 6.6% | ||
|
-
2
W
|
-
33.0
IP
|
-
4.62
ERA
|
-
1.38
WHIP
|
-
21.6%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.0 | 9.3% | 26.8% | 44.1% | 7.9% | 4.65 | 5.07 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.5%
SwStr%
|
-
27.7%
CSW%
|
-
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.5%
MTK%
|
-
4.73
PLV
|
-
4.32
PLA
|
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/12: Ober AchieverNick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/10/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 7Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | 27 | 21 | 113.1 | 4-9 | 7 | 5.40 | 1.66 | - | 5.41 | - | - | 16.1% | 11.1% | 10.4 | 1.43 | .324 | - | 73.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | CIN | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 2.88 | 1.08 | - | 3.67 | - | - | 23.8% | 6.4% | 7.4 | 0.90 | .277 | - | 83.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | CIN | 70 | 0 | 83.0 | 8-4 | 0 | 4.45 | 1.35 | - | 4.01 | - | - | 22.2% | 9.4% | 8.5 | 0.98 | .297 | - | 70.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | CIN | 45 | 3 | 81.0 | 4-2 | 0 | 3.11 | 1.38 | - | 4.16 | - | 0.00 | 15.7% | 9.9% | 8.7 | 0.67 | .294 | - | 77.9% | - | - | 7.7% | 25.1% | 0.37 | - |
| 2019 | CIN | 73 | 0 | 83.1 | 1-4 | 0 | 2.92 | 1.15 | - | 3.66 | - | 0.00 | 24.8% | 8.2% | 7.3 | 0.97 | .274 | - | 80.8% | - | - | 15.1% | 29.3% | 0.50 | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 18 | 2 | 33.2 | 3-1 | 0 | 4.28 | 1.40 | 3.11 | 3.88 | 4.76 | 3.99 | 23.8% | 11.6% | 8.0 | 0.80 | .300 | 12.5% | 70.8% | 27.7% | 48.9% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 0.48 | 4.91 |
| 2021 | CIN | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 5.59 | 1.38 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 5.50 | 3.77 | 16.8% | 11.2% | 8.1 | 0.62 | .279 | 8.3% | 60.2% | 32.6% | 47.2% | 12.9% | 28.1% | 0.46 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | LAA | 18 | 18 | 97.2 | 8-6 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.28 | 4.05 | 4.32 | 4.19 | 3.81 | 20.7% | 10.7% | 7.5 | 1.01 | .262 | 19.3% | 71.3% | 34.5% | 52.3% | 12.0% | 26.2% | 0.42 | 4.87 |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 29 | 25 | 153.0 | 9-9 | 11 | 4.18 | 1.21 | 4.28 | 4.46 | 4.86 | 3.34 | 17.8% | 7.5% | 8.1 | 1.18 | .268 | 15.9% | 69.8% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 10.7% | 27.1% | 0.47 | 5.00 |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 26 | 24 | 130.1 | 7-6 | 9 | 3.31 | 1.24 | 4.26 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 3.94 | 18.1% | 11.0% | 7.0 | 1.17 | .236 | 18.3% | 82.4% | 36.7% | 42.2% | 10.2% | 26.7% | 0.40 | 4.78 |
| 2025 | KC | 27 | 26 | 141.2 | 7-11 | 9 | 4.64 | 1.33 | 4.89 | 4.59 | 4.25 | 3.51 | 21.0% | 6.4% | 9.5 | 1.59 | .303 | 22.1% | 74.2% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 11.3% | 26.9% | 0.44 | 4.92 |
| 2026 | COL | 10 | 9 | 44.0 | 2-5 | 1 | 6.55 | 1.84 | 5.82 | 4.94 | 4.61 | 5.07 | 14.7% | 6.6% | 13.7 | 1.43 | .385 | 20.6% | 63.3% | 43.6% | 51.9% | 9.3% | 26.8% | 0.37 | 4.65 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.62 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.27 | 4.32 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .288 | 19.5% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.4% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 405 | 128 | 1,040.0 | 56-60 | 45 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.41 | 4.45 | 4.63 | 1.72 | 19.4% | 9.0% | 8.6 | 1.14 | .288 | 21.2% | 73.9% | 30.1% | 44.9% | 11.3% | 27.0% | 0.43 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | 27 | 21 | 113.1 | 4-9 | 7 | 0 | - | 1,997 | 1,207 | 790 | 515 | 131 | 75 | 35 | 3 | 18 | 83 | 57 | 6 | 4 |
| 2016 | CIN | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | - | 755 | 488 | 267 | 202 | 41 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 13 | 6 | 2 |
| 2017 | CIN | 70 | 0 | 83.0 | 8-4 | 0 | 2 | - | 1,386 | 847 | 539 | 361 | 78 | 56 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 80 | 34 | 4 | 12 |
| 2018 | CIN | 45 | 3 | 81.0 | 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1,292 | 815 | 477 | 344 | 78 | 58 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 54 | 34 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019 | CIN | 73 | 0 | 83.1 | 1-4 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 1,335 | 841 | 494 | 343 | 68 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 85 | 28 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020 | CIN | 18 | 2 | 33.2 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 608 | 363 | 245 | 147 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 481 | 304 | 177 | 125 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 5 |
| 2022 | LAA | 18 | 18 | 97.2 | 8-6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,654 | 1,022 | 632 | 411 | 81 | 52 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 85 | 44 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 29 | 25 | 153.0 | 9-9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2,367 | 1,555 | 811 | 624 | 138 | 91 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 111 | 47 | 2 | 4 |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 26 | 24 | 130.1 | 7-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,092 | 1,282 | 810 | 535 | 101 | 63 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 97 | 59 | 6 | 3 |
| 2025 | KC | 27 | 26 | 141.2 | 7-11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2,318 | 1,476 | 842 | 606 | 149 | 90 | 30 | 4 | 25 | 127 | 39 | 6 | 12 |
| 2026 | COL | 10 | 9 | 44.0 | 2-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 787 | 489 | 298 | 211 | 67 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 544 | 345 | 199 | 139 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 405 | 128 | 1,040.0 | 56-60 | 45 | 15 | 43 | 17,072 | 10,689 | 6,382 | 4,424 | 988 | 645 | 196 | 15 | 132 | 857 | 400 | 44 | 52 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | 16.1% | 11.1% | .292 | .503 | .881 | .377 | .324 | .357 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | CIN | 23.8% | 6.4% | .224 | .333 | .630 | .281 | .277 | .304 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | CIN | 22.2% | 9.4% | .244 | .372 | .695 | .300 | .297 | .324 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | CIN | 15.7% | 9.9% | .258 | .371 | .707 | .311 | .294 | .311 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | 24.8% | 8.2% | .221 | .355 | .644 | .277 | .274 | .304 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 23.8% | 11.6% | .236 | .362 | .691 | .304 | .300 | .323 | .186 | .261 | .230 | .277 | 84.0 | 87.0 | 10.9 | 3.11 |
| 2021 | CIN | 16.8% | 11.2% | .241 | .343 | .674 | .301 | .279 | .295 | .257 | .306 | .311 | .309 | 87.3 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 4.00 |
| 2022 | LAA | 20.7% | 10.7% | .224 | .365 | .679 | .303 | .262 | .291 | .238 | .315 | .280 | .347 | 87.9 | 86.3 | 9.7 | 4.05 |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 17.8% | 7.5% | .243 | .399 | .701 | .304 | .268 | .300 | .245 | .316 | .267 | .349 | 89.4 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 4.28 |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 18.1% | 11.0% | .216 | .372 | .682 | .303 | .236 | .271 | .231 | .320 | .253 | .338 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 15.1 | 4.26 |
| 2025 | KC | 21.0% | 6.4% | .268 | .470 | .790 | .339 | .303 | .343 | .268 | .347 | .299 | .412 | 89.2 | 90.3 | 15.5 | 4.89 |
| 2026 | COL | 14.7% | 6.6% | .347 | .549 | .947 | .415 | .385 | .411 | .317 | .386 | .347 | .425 | 90.1 | 89.3 | 9.6 | 5.82 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 19.4% | 9.0% | .251 | .408 | .733 | .327 | .288 | .318 | .236 | .324 | .280 | .370 | 88.7 | 89.2 | 13.0 | 4.41 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | 4.7% (95.6) | 13.8% (95.1) | 9.1% (90.9) | 3.0% (86.6) | - | 1.8% (81.7) | 2.9% (87.4) | - | - | 18.5% | 16.8% |
| 2019 | CIN | 9.7% (97.3) | 6.0% (96.6) | 8.5% (93.6) | 4.2% (86.7) | - | 1.6% (83.6) | 8.3% (87.2) | - | - | 15.7% | 22.6% |
| 2020 | CIN | 29.4% (96.7) | 10.5% (96.1) | 17.6% (92.9) | 17.6% (85.3) | - | 7.1% (82.7) | 17.8% (86.7) | - | - | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| 2021 | CIN | 27.7% (96.6) | 8.7% (95.6) | 28.9% (92.0) | 15.8% (85.0) | - | 0.6% (81.6) | 18.3% (87.2) | - | - | 36.4% | 63.6% |
| 2022 | LAA | 21.8% (94.6) | 22.4% (93.9) | 10.7% (90.4) | 21.2% (83.3) | - | 1.6% (81.3) | 22.3% (85.7) | - | - | 44.2% | 55.8% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 34.7% (94.3) | 12.0% (93.6) | 0.9% (91.1) | 23.7% (85.1) | 5.9% (83.0) | 1.2% (82.3) | 21.5% (84.5) | - | - | 46.7% | 53.2% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 27.2% (93.8) | 21.2% (93.6) | 10.0% (90.1) | 7.4% (85.5) | 7.6% (82.3) | 7.9% (81.7) | 18.8% (84.6) | - | - | 48.3% | 51.7% |
| 2025 | KC | 21.9% (93.9) | 18.3% (92.9) | 10.8% (90.1) | 10.7% (85.3) | 9.8% (82.6) | 11.3% (82.2) | 17.3% (83.8) | - | - | 40.2% | 59.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 19.6% (94.0) | 15.8% (93.3) | 12.8% (89.9) | 8.0% (85.3) | 8.5% (82.7) | 14.0% (82.2) | 21.3% (84.2) | - | - | 35.3% | 64.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.8% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 22.5% (94.6) | 15.5% (93.9) | 9.6% (91.0) | 12.8% (84.9) | 4.6% (84.9) | 5.3% (82.1) | 16.9% (85.0) | - | - | 38.1% | 49.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | 24.6% (5) | 24.7% (12) | 31.6% (10) | 17.9% (2) | - | 21.7% (2) | 26.3% (6) | - | - | 24.7% | 122.1% |
| 2019 | CIN | 33.8% (22) | 25.0% (5) | 28.3% (12) | 30.4% (10) | - | 18.2% (0) | 31.5% (27) | - | - | 30.5% | 108.3% |
| 2020 | CIN | 30.7% (28) | 26.6% (7) | 32.7% (10) | 29.0% (25) | - | 20.9% (4) | 31.5% (25) | - | - | 29.6% | 29.9% |
| 2021 | CIN | 27.1% (14) | 33.3% (3) | 37.4% (24) | 26.3% (11) | - | 0.0% (0) | 14.8% (10) | - | - | 28.6% | 27.8% |
| 2022 | LAA | 26.9% (27) | 26.2% (36) | 20.3% (10) | 30.9% (52) | - | 22.2% (0) | 24.1% (73) | - | - | 26.5% | 25.9% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 28.3% (69) | 19.8% (6) | 22.7% (2) | 32.6% (74) | 21.4% (14) | 39.3% (2) | 23.8% (87) | - | - | 26.2% | 27.9% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 27.8% (45) | 26.0% (12) | 24.3% (26) | 25.3% (17) | 27.8% (18) | 33.3% (19) | 24.6% (76) | - | - | 27.0% | 26.5% |
| 2025 | KC | 26.4% (38) | 28.1% (20) | 23.9% (24) | 26.3% (35) | 25.1% (24) | 26.8% (31) | 29.4% (89) | - | - | 27.2% | 26.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 24.0% (8) | 25.8% (5) | 32.7% (9) | 30.2% (6) | 31.3% (10) | 30.0% (11) | 21.4% (24) | - | - | 24.8% | 27.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.9% (14) | 28.4% (11) | 29.2% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 27.8% (256) | 25.6% (106) | 27.6% (127) | 29.6% (232) | 25.7% (66) | 28.3% (69) | 25.3% (417) | - | - | 26.9% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.4% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 48.9% | 18.1% | 25.5% | 7.4% | 28.7% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 24.5% | 14.5% | 72.3% | 22.3% | 1.1% | 4.3% | 27.7% |
| 2021 | CIN | 47.2% | 22.5% | 27.0% | 3.4% | 33.7% | 31.5% | 49.4% | 19.1% | 16.6% | 67.4% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 3.4% | 32.6% |
| 2022 | LAA | 52.3% | 18.4% | 20.6% | 8.7% | 31.4% | 42.1% | 30.2% | 27.7% | 18.8% | 65.4% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 34.5% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 43.9% | 20.6% | 27.3% | 8.2% | 34.6% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 25.7% | 19.1% | 62.2% | 23.8% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 37.8% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 42.2% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 11.6% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 33.5% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 63.2% | 21.0% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 36.7% |
| 2025 | KC | 39.7% | 23.8% | 26.1% | 10.4% | 38.3% | 44.9% | 29.3% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 5.8% | 8.5% | 41.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 51.9% | 19.8% | 21.0% | 7.4% | 38.9% | 47.9% | 29.4% | 22.7% | 14.6% | 56.1% | 30.2% | 4.9% | 8.6% | 43.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.7% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.9% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 21.0% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 17.6% | 62.2% | 24.4% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 30.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | .258 | .311 | .294 | .311 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | .221 | .277 | .274 | .304 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | .236 | .304 | .300 | .323 | .186 | .261 | .230 | .277 | 84.0 | 87.0 | 10.9 | 12.5% | 27.7% | 17.7% |
| 2021 | CIN | .241 | .301 | .279 | .295 | .257 | .306 | .311 | .309 | 87.3 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 8.3% | 32.6% | 23.2% |
| 2022 | LAA | .224 | .303 | .262 | .291 | .238 | .315 | .280 | .347 | 87.9 | 86.3 | 9.7 | 19.3% | 34.5% | 23.4% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | .243 | .304 | .268 | .300 | .245 | .316 | .267 | .349 | 89.4 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 15.9% | 37.8% | 28.0% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | .216 | .303 | .236 | .271 | .231 | .320 | .253 | .338 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 15.1 | 18.3% | 36.7% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | KC | .268 | .339 | .303 | .343 | .268 | .347 | .299 | .412 | 89.2 | 90.3 | 15.5 | 22.1% | 41.7% | 29.9% |
| 2026 | COL | .347 | .415 | .385 | .411 | .317 | .386 | .347 | .425 | 90.1 | 89.3 | 9.6 | 20.6% | 43.6% | 33.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.5% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .251 | .327 | .288 | .318 | .236 | .324 | .280 | .370 | 88.7 | 89.2 | 13.0 | 21.2% | 30.1% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | - | 63.1% | 45.7% | - | 16.9% | 18.4% | 83.1% | - | - | 17.3% | 7.7% | 25.1% | 19.6% | 57.0% | 0.37 | - |
| 2019 | CIN | - | 63.0% | 48.8% | - | 30.9% | 16.6% | 69.1% | - | - | 14.2% | 15.1% | 29.3% | 17.1% | 57.9% | 0.50 | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 37.2% | 59.7% | 46.2% | 32.2% | 35.2% | 14.5% | 64.8% | 74.7% | 52.0% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 15.5% | 54.8% | 0.48 | 51.2% |
| 2021 | CIN | 43.2% | 63.2% | 48.0% | 31.9% | 26.8% | 16.6% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 56.3% | 15.2% | 12.9% | 28.1% | 18.5% | 57.8% | 0.46 | 51.1% |
| 2022 | LAA | 42.8% | 61.8% | 47.6% | 31.4% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 74.8% | 82.9% | 61.6% | 14.2% | 12.0% | 26.2% | 16.8% | 56.9% | 0.42 | 50.2% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 46.6% | 65.7% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 21.7% | 19.1% | 78.3% | 85.1% | 65.2% | 16.3% | 10.7% | 27.1% | 19.6% | 59.9% | 0.47 | 50.9% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 44.5% | 61.3% | 44.7% | 25.9% | 22.8% | 16.7% | 77.2% | 84.1% | 62.8% | 16.5% | 10.2% | 26.7% | 17.8% | 56.5% | 0.40 | 48.2% |
| 2025 | KC | 46.1% | 63.7% | 48.1% | 30.3% | 23.4% | 18.1% | 76.6% | 85.0% | 60.2% | 15.6% | 11.3% | 26.9% | 18.7% | 57.2% | 0.44 | 48.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.0% | 62.1% | 44.6% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 79.2% | 87.4% | 61.6% | 17.5% | 9.3% | 26.8% | 20.7% | 53.6% | 0.37 | 44.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 35.6% | 62.6% | 47.2% | 29.8% | 23.9% | 17.6% | 76.1% | 84.1% | 61.4% | 15.7% | 11.3% | 27.0% | 18.4% | 57.3% | 0.43 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 37.2% | 29.1% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 19.4% | 45.6% | 29.6% | 45.7% | 4.8% |
| 2021 | CIN | 43.2% | 33.7% | 25.2% | 41.2% | 33.7% | 23.1% | 43.2% | 28.5% | 46.4% | 6.2% |
| 2022 | LAA | 42.8% | 44.7% | 24.6% | 30.7% | 28.5% | 23.5% | 47.9% | 32.6% | 42.8% | 6.7% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 46.6% | 40.2% | 27.4% | 32.4% | 28.9% | 24.2% | 46.9% | 26.6% | 46.0% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 44.5% | 31.3% | 26.6% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 23.5% | 47.9% | 28.1% | 45.3% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | KC | 46.1% | 33.4% | 27.4% | 39.1% | 29.4% | 22.5% | 48.1% | 27.5% | 45.0% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.0% | 34.7% | 26.9% | 38.4% | 33.4% | 21.7% | 44.9% | 30.0% | 43.1% | 5.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.2% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 35.6% | 36.2% | 26.5% | 37.3% | 29.8% | 23.0% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 44.9% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | 60.4% | 11.8% | 27.9% | 16.4% | 58.4% | 46.5% | 22.8% | - | 15.0% |
| 2019 | CIN | 59.9% | 12.2% | 27.9% | 14.9% | 62.5% | 52.6% | 19.5% | - | 22.8% |
| 2020 | CIN | 56.3% | 14.1% | 29.9% | 13.5% | 57.4% | 45.3% | 17.8% | 31.9% | 19.2% |
| 2021 | CIN | 58.4% | 10.0% | 31.6% | 16.0% | 73.6% | 58.4% | 21.4% | 21.7% | 13.8% |
| 2022 | LAA | 56.7% | 13.4% | 29.9% | 13.5% | 62.3% | 54.3% | 19.7% | 24.7% | 17.2% |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 59.4% | 10.5% | 30.2% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 54.2% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 15.5% |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 58.3% | 13.2% | 28.5% | 15.9% | 60.8% | 48.5% | 20.5% | 21.4% | 16.2% |
| 2025 | KC | 59.3% | 11.0% | 29.6% | 16.4% | 62.6% | 50.9% | 19.7% | 24.0% | 18.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 60.4% | 13.0% | 26.8% | 17.5% | 61.3% | 49.1% | 22.1% | 22.3% | 14.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.3% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.6% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 12.0% | 29.2% | 15.8% | 62.7% | 51.2% | 20.7% | 19.8% | 17.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | 1,292 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | CIN | 1,335 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | CIN | 608 | 4.91 | 44.3% | 16.2% | 39.5% | 4.8% | 1.0% | 3.1 | +14 | 3.99 |
| 2021 | CIN | 481 | 4.97 | 45.5% | 18.7% | 35.8% | 9.8% | 6.7% | -1.9 | +0 | 3.77 |
| 2022 | LAA | 1,654 | 4.87 | 43.4% | 18.4% | 38.2% | 5.2% | 5.0% | -0.4 | -3 | 3.81 |
| 2023 | DET/PHI | 2,367 | 5.00 | 45.1% | 19.7% | 35.2% | 9.8% | 6.7% | 4.3 | +11 | 3.34 |
| 2024 | KC/TEX | 2,092 | 4.78 | 40.4% | 18.4% | 41.3% | -0.9% | 6.2% | -5.1 | -7 | 3.94 |
| 2025 | KC | 2,318 | 4.92 | 43.1% | 19.2% | 37.7% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 23.3 | +23 | 3.51 |
| 2026 | COL | 787 | 4.65 | 37.6% | 17.4% | 45.0% | -7.4% | 7.9% | 26.6 | +32 | 5.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 544 | 4.73 | 39.0% | 20.8% | 40.2% | -1.2% | 6.5% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 17,072 | 4.88 | 42.8% | 18.7% | 38.5% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 50.0 | +69 | 1.72 | |