#32 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/6/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Peoria, AZ |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2 | 47.0 | 4.40 | 1.51 | 16.7% | 8.9% | ||
|
-
2
W
|
-
34.0
IP
|
-
4.63
ERA
|
-
1.38
WHIP
|
-
21.6%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.4 | 9.7% | 25.7% | 46.3% | 6.8% | 4.84 | 3.93 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.5%
SwStr%
|
-
27.7%
CSW%
|
-
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.4%
MTK%
|
-
4.75
PLV
|
-
4.34
PLA
|
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Out% Standouts from Week 6Taylor Tarter
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 9 | 7 | 34.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 5.97 | 1.73 | 5.26 | 5.04 | 4.81 | 4.23 | 17.4% | 11.2% | 10.9 | 1.30 | .346 | 20.0% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 39.5% | 9.5% | 25.2% | 0.35 | 4.87 |
| 2023 | STL | 22 | 11 | 61.2 | 3-6 | 2 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 5.80 | 4.28 | 5.18 | 4.13 | 16.7% | 9.1% | 9.6 | 0.73 | .314 | 10.6% | 60.7% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 24.6% | 0.34 | 4.85 |
| 2024 | STL | 60 | 6 | 86.0 | 3-4 | 1 | 4.40 | 1.27 | 4.05 | 4.11 | 4.08 | 3.47 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 8.5 | 1.15 | .293 | 18.6% | 70.1% | 36.5% | 45.8% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.51 | 4.92 |
| 2025 | STL | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 8-12 | 11 | 4.21 | 1.31 | 4.75 | 4.03 | 4.45 | 3.17 | 18.8% | 6.2% | 9.4 | 1.13 | .302 | 15.0% | 70.1% | 41.3% | 41.5% | 9.7% | 26.6% | 0.43 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | STL | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 4.40 | 1.51 | 5.41 | 5.31 | 4.83 | 3.93 | 16.7% | 8.9% | 10.1 | 1.72 | .312 | 21.4% | 82.2% | 42.4% | 41.1% | 9.7% | 25.7% | 0.38 | 4.84 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 4.34 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .289 | 19.6% | 72.3% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.75 | |
| Career | 129 | 62 | 381.0 | 18-26 | 17 | 4.61 | 1.39 | 4.89 | 4.33 | 4.56 | 3.58 | 18.6% | 7.8% | 9.4 | 1.16 | .308 | 16.3% | 69.9% | 40.6% | 42.6% | 10.2% | 26.2% | 0.42 | 4.92 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 9 | 7 | 34.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 650 | 389 | 261 | 161 | 42 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 5 |
| 2023 | STL | 22 | 11 | 61.2 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,059 | 647 | 412 | 275 | 66 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 25 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024 | STL | 60 | 6 | 86.0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1,358 | 905 | 453 | 358 | 81 | 50 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 76 | 28 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | STL | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 8-12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,388 | 1,554 | 836 | 648 | 158 | 105 | 32 | 2 | 19 | 122 | 40 | 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | STL | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 763 | 481 | 282 | 203 | 53 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 361 | 208 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 129 | 62 | 381.0 | 18-26 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 6,218 | 3,976 | 2,244 | 1,645 | 400 | 253 | 91 | 7 | 49 | 306 | 129 | 12 | 19 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 17.4% | 11.2% | .304 | .529 | .913 | .391 | .346 | .375 | .264 | .359 | .281 | .385 | 90.3 | 93.1 | 14.9 | 5.26 |
| 2023 | STL | 16.7% | 9.1% | .274 | .444 | .793 | .341 | .314 | .332 | .298 | .370 | .329 | .408 | 89.8 | 88.8 | 12.2 | 5.80 |
| 2024 | STL | 21.2% | 7.8% | .251 | .415 | .727 | .313 | .293 | .324 | .241 | .309 | .274 | .359 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 11.7 | 4.05 |
| 2025 | STL | 18.8% | 6.2% | .266 | .423 | .736 | .318 | .302 | .330 | .277 | .341 | .308 | .393 | 89.7 | 90.5 | 14.5 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | STL | 16.7% | 8.9% | .293 | .481 | .832 | .365 | .312 | .353 | .287 | .371 | .304 | .413 | 91.5 | 90.7 | 13.5 | 5.41 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 18.6% | 7.8% | .271 | .442 | .772 | .340 | .308 | .336 | .272 | .351 | .302 | .398 | 89.6 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 34.6% (93.6) | 21.1% (92.7) | - | 10.8% (85.9) | - | 23.2% (74.3) | 10.3% (85.6) | - | - | 55.7% | 44.3% |
| 2023 | STL | 38.3% (94.2) | 18.4% (94.3) | - | 12.7% (86.6) | - | 22.4% (76.6) | 8.1% (87.3) | - | - | 56.8% | 43.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 28.6% (94.7) | 20.5% (95.4) | 12.4% (91.4) | 27.5% (87.4) | - | 6.5% (78.2) | 4.3% (87.8) | - | - | 49.0% | 50.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 29.6% (93.9) | 10.6% (94.0) | 10.5% (90.2) | 21.1% (86.4) | - | 15.7% (77.4) | 12.4% (88.5) | - | - | 40.2% | 59.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 33.8% (94.4) | 9.0% (94.5) | 2.6% (90.4) | 25.0% (86.4) | - | 12.7% (78.7) | 15.9% (88.7) | 0.9% (87.5) | - | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.3% (93.7) | 16.7% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.6% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 28.2% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 31.9% (94.2) | 15.0% (94.3) | 7.1% (90.7) | 20.5% (86.7) | - | 15.3% (76.9) | 10.1% (88.0) | 0.1% (87.5) | - | 46.9% | 53.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 21.3% (22) | 20.4% (2) | - | 22.9% (10) | - | 35.8% (19) | 26.9% (9) | - | - | 21.0% | 30.6% |
| 2023 | STL | 22.7% (32) | 26.7% (10) | - | 27.4% (18) | - | 27.8% (24) | 16.3% (5) | - | - | 24.0% | 25.5% |
| 2024 | STL | 28.4% (33) | 26.6% (22) | 22.5% (22) | 31.3% (87) | - | 27.3% (9) | 20.3% (5) | - | - | 27.6% | 27.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 25.7% (43) | 26.1% (7) | 19.2% (18) | 28.8% (95) | - | 33.0% (46) | 23.6% (23) | - | - | 25.8% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 21.3% (11) | 24.6% (2) | 10.0% (1) | 31.4% (38) | - | 34.0% (9) | 24.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | - | 22.0% | 28.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (19) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.7% (15) | 28.5% (12) | 29.0% (10) | 23.3% (14) | 23.1% (20) | 24.8% (10) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 24.5% (141) | 25.4% (43) | 20.0% (41) | 29.4% (248) | - | 31.7% (107) | 22.7% (55) | 0.0% (0) | - | 24.8% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 39.5% | 27.2% | 21.9% | 11.4% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 36.0% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 57.0% | 25.4% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 43.0% |
| 2023 | STL | 44.4% | 24.5% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 36.7% | 37.2% | 29.6% | 33.2% | 17.7% | 58.2% | 28.1% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 45.8% | 20.3% | 23.5% | 10.4% | 33.5% | 39.7% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 63.4% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 36.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 41.5% | 23.4% | 26.3% | 8.7% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 34.9% | 27.4% | 18.3% | 58.7% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 41.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 41.1% | 23.8% | 27.8% | 7.3% | 41.1% | 43.0% | 27.8% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 57.7% | 25.8% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 42.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 35.3% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 23.4% | 25.1% | 8.9% | 37.2% | 38.8% | 33.8% | 27.4% | 18.4% | 59.3% | 25.7% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | .304 | .391 | .346 | .375 | .264 | .359 | .281 | .385 | 90.3 | 93.1 | 14.9 | 20.0% | 43.0% | 30.4% |
| 2023 | STL | .274 | .341 | .314 | .332 | .298 | .370 | .329 | .408 | 89.8 | 88.8 | 12.2 | 10.6% | 41.2% | 29.8% |
| 2024 | STL | .251 | .313 | .293 | .324 | .241 | .309 | .274 | .359 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 11.7 | 18.6% | 36.5% | 25.7% |
| 2025 | STL | .266 | .318 | .302 | .330 | .277 | .341 | .308 | .393 | 89.7 | 90.5 | 14.5 | 15.0% | 41.3% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | STL | .293 | .365 | .312 | .353 | .287 | .371 | .304 | .413 | 91.5 | 90.7 | 13.5 | 21.4% | 42.4% | 31.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 19.6% | 39.0% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .271 | .340 | .308 | .336 | .272 | .351 | .302 | .398 | 89.6 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 16.3% | 40.6% | 29.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 40.5% | 59.8% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 21.6% | 17.1% | 78.4% | 84.4% | 68.5% | 15.7% | 9.5% | 25.2% | 17.5% | 53.4% | 0.35 | 44.8% |
| 2023 | STL | 46.6% | 61.1% | 44.9% | 26.1% | 18.7% | 17.7% | 81.3% | 89.9% | 62.2% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 24.6% | 18.8% | 54.9% | 0.34 | 45.6% |
| 2024 | STL | 50.3% | 66.6% | 52.1% | 29.8% | 25.1% | 20.5% | 74.9% | 83.2% | 53.7% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 18.6% | 60.7% | 0.51 | 53.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 65.1% | 48.2% | 31.3% | 20.2% | 18.3% | 79.8% | 89.9% | 60.4% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 58.5% | 0.43 | 48.4% |
| 2026 | STL | 46.1% | 63.0% | 47.1% | 29.9% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 79.4% | 88.6% | 61.8% | 16.0% | 9.7% | 25.7% | 19.8% | 56.1% | 0.38 | 46.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 63.9% | 47.9% | 29.5% | 21.3% | 18.4% | 78.7% | 87.5% | 60.4% | 16.0% | 10.2% | 26.2% | 19.3% | 57.5% | 0.42 | 48.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 40.5% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 42.3% | 39.8% | 23.2% | 36.9% | 31.8% | 43.7% | 6.9% |
| 2023 | STL | 46.6% | 40.3% | 24.3% | 35.4% | 41.1% | 25.2% | 33.7% | 31.7% | 44.0% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | STL | 50.3% | 30.5% | 26.8% | 42.8% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 45.7% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 26.8% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 32.9% | 22.7% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 40.4% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | STL | 46.1% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 34.9% | 37.5% | 20.7% | 41.8% | 24.9% | 45.1% | 7.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 31.6% | 26.9% | 41.5% | 36.3% | 23.1% | 40.6% | 30.0% | 43.1% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 57.8% | 13.8% | 28.3% | 12.2% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 20.5% | 22.8% | 15.2% |
| 2023 | STL | 60.2% | 14.4% | 25.8% | 14.7% | 53.6% | 44.2% | 20.2% | 22.7% | 16.8% |
| 2024 | STL | 58.0% | 11.4% | 31.5% | 14.5% | 64.2% | 49.9% | 18.3% | 20.1% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 59.6% | 11.7% | 28.7% | 17.6% | 63.4% | 49.8% | 21.7% | 25.7% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 59.5% | 11.1% | 29.4% | 16.5% | 62.3% | 49.5% | 22.0% | 22.8% | 15.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.6% | 49.4% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 59.2% | 12.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 60.9% | 48.3% | 20.6% | 23.2% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 650 | 4.87 | 41.5% | 17.2% | 41.2% | 0.3% | 5.7% | 14.2 | +12 | 4.23 |
| 2023 | STL | 1,059 | 4.85 | 43.6% | 16.5% | 39.8% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 9.0 | +14 | 4.13 |
| 2024 | STL | 1,358 | 4.92 | 43.2% | 19.1% | 37.7% | 5.4% | 8.0% | 0.0 | +1 | 3.47 |
| 2025 | STL | 2,388 | 5.00 | 45.1% | 17.9% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 6.6% | 14.0 | +31 | 3.17 |
| 2026 | STL | 763 | 4.84 | 41.4% | 20.1% | 38.5% | 2.9% | 6.8% | 11.6 | +12 | 3.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 569 | 4.75 | 39.4% | 20.5% | 40.0% | -0.6% | 6.4% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 6,218 | 4.92 | 43.6% | 18.1% | 38.3% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 48.9 | +70 | 3.58 | |