#9 - 2B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/6/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Orange, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 183 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 6 | .223 | .320 | ||
|
62nd
135
PA
|
93rd
16
R
|
85th
4
HR
|
95th
15
RBI
|
38th
2
SB
|
228th
.239
AVG
|
161st
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.9% | 12.6% | 25.1% | 22.1% | .231 | .328 | ||
|
174th
-
K%
|
75th
-
BB%
|
176th
-
IPA%
|
270th
-
HC%
|
195th
-
xAVG
|
149th
-
xwOBA
|
5/15/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 7Scott Chu
5/11/2026The Stash List Week 7: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2026Theo Tollefson
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/6/2026Points League Risers and Fallers: Week 6Scott McDermott
5/6/2026Deep League Risers and Fallers Week 7Sam Lutz
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 89 | 403 | 65 | 16 | 50 | 14 | .290 | .357 | .507 | .370 | .337 | 81.5% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 25.4% | .385 | 10.0% | 44.8% | 27.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 147 | 576 | 73 | 15 | 50 | 18 | .220 | .300 | .344 | .287 | .291 | 81.2% | 28.8% | 9.5% | 15.2% | .292 | 6.9% | 41.7% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 45 | 183 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 6 | .223 | .330 | .369 | .320 | .328 | 87.9% | 21.9% | 12.6% | 13.2% | .268 | 7.8% | 39.0% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 81 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 86 | 35 | 57 | 46 | 53 | 57 | 73 | 50 | 79 | 41 | 33 | 53 | 55 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 36 | 135 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 281 | 1,162 | 157 | 36 | 119 | 38 | .245 | .325 | .405 | .328 | .319 | 82.3% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 18.0% | .320 | 8.2% | 42.3% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 63 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 115 | 31 | 7 | 106 | 223 | 104 | 25 |
| 2025 | CIN | 79 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 166 | 55 | 5 | 112 | 235 | 140 | 24 |
| 2026 | CIN | 22 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 2 | 35 | 83 | 40 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 73 | 0 | 69 | 86 | 81 | 20 | 88 | 61 | 65 | 79 | 58 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 61 | 36 | 7 | |
| Career | 164 | 49 | 4 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 321 | 109 | 14 | 253 | 541 | 284 | 58 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 28.5% | 7.7% | .290 | .357 | .507 | .370 | .217 | .385 | .257 | .452 | .337 | .337 | .436 | 109.9 | 91.2 | 13.2 |
| 2025 | CIN | 28.8% | 9.5% | .220 | .300 | .344 | .287 | .124 | .292 | .216 | .362 | .291 | .286 | .359 | 109.9 | 90.2 | 15.9 |
| 2026 | CIN | 21.9% | 12.6% | .223 | .330 | .369 | .320 | .146 | .268 | .231 | .382 | .328 | .280 | .357 | 110.5 | 86.7 | 20.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 79 | 35 | 57 | 46 | 53 | 55 | 33 | 44 | 43 | 57 | 46 | 45 | 62 | 21 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.6 | 89.7 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 27.6% | 9.4% | .245 | .325 | .405 | .328 | .160 | .320 | .233 | .397 | .319 | .303 | .395 | 110.5 | 89.9 | 15.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 40.6% | 26.1% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 41.0% | 30.4% | 40.8% | 28.8% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 44.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 39.6% | 21.7% | 28.6% | 10.1% | 35.3% | 32.3% | 38.9% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 57.8% | 26.6% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 41.7% |
| 2026 | CIN | 34.5% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 14.7% | 37.1% | 35.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | 15.5% | 61.2% | 27.6% | 4.3% | 7.8% | 39.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 26 | 92 | 16 | 65 | 17 | 83 | 65 | 19 | 53 | 75 | 28 | 53 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 39.1% | 22.8% | 28.1% | 10.1% | 37.6% | 32.1% | 39.5% | 28.5% | 15.7% | 57.3% | 27.0% | 7.6% | 8.2% | 42.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | .290 | .370 | .385 | .424 | .257 | .337 | .337 | .436 | 88.9 | 91.2 | 13.2 | 25.4% | 44.8% | 27.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | .220 | .287 | .292 | .323 | .216 | .291 | .286 | .359 | 87.9 | 90.2 | 15.9 | 15.2% | 41.7% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | .223 | .320 | .268 | .299 | .231 | .328 | .280 | .357 | 88.1 | 86.7 | 20.4 | 13.2% | 39.0% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 53 | 33 | 35 | 44 | 57 | 46 | 45 | 42 | 21 | 91 | 41 | 55 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.2 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .245 | .328 | .320 | .354 | .233 | .319 | .303 | .395 | 88.3 | 89.9 | 15.7 | 18.0% | 42.3% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.4% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 27.3% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 72.1% | 81.5% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 11.7% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 57.7% |
| 2025 | CIN | 46.6% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 28.6% | 28.5% | 16.1% | 71.5% | 81.2% | 53.7% | 20.1% | 12.3% | 32.4% | 14.8% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | CIN | 44.6% | 61.9% | 41.8% | 25.4% | 23.4% | 15.5% | 76.6% | 87.9% | 54.5% | 20.1% | 9.8% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 57.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 32 | 16 | 81 | 60 | 19 | 60 | 73 | 39 | 14 | 71 | 31 | 41 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 63.3% | 42.5% | 27.6% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 72.5% | 82.3% | 54.0% | 20.8% | 11.7% | 32.5% | 15.1% | 58.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.4% | 30.6% | 26.1% | 43.3% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | 46.6% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.4% | 41.4% | 23.2% | 35.3% | 29.2% | 43.5% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 44.6% | 26.7% | 25.1% | 48.2% | 38.1% | 22.1% | 39.8% | 31.7% | 43.2% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 18 | 19 | 91 | 73 | 35 | 35 | 26 | 81 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 28.4% | 26.6% | 45.1% | 40.6% | 24.0% | 35.4% | 29.9% | 43.5% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 56.8% | 11.0% | 32.4% | 10.4% | 65.5% | 59.1% | 31.1% | 22.9% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | CIN | 57.8% | 11.1% | 31.2% | 11.9% | 60.3% | 53.9% | 26.6% | 22.8% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 57.0% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 13.7% | 59.8% | 47.3% | 24.8% | 19.7% | 19.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 83 | 64 | 42 | 41 | 31 | 76 | 86 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.3% | 11.6% | 31.2% | 11.6% | 62.0% | 54.7% | 27.9% | 22.4% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 1,672 | 5.04 | 46.3% | 18.5% | 35.2% | 11.1% | 6.6% | 33.9 | +11 |
| 2025 | CIN | 2,365 | 5.12 | 48.5% | 18.9% | 32.6% | 15.8% | 5.2% | 9.0 | -12 |
| 2026 | CIN | 716 | 5.07 | 48.4% | 15.8% | 35.8% | 12.6% | 4.9% | 3.6 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 79 | 74 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 65 | 67 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 526 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.5 | +1 | |
| Career | 4,753 | 5.08 | 47.7% | 18.3% | 34.0% | 13.7% | 5.7% | 46.5 | -6 | |