#0 - OF/SS/2B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/12/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'7", 181 lb |
| Hometown | Caracas, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | .181 | .207 | ||
|
269th
131
PA
|
289th
16
R
|
315th
4
HR
|
339th
15
RBI
|
27th
2
SB
|
309th
.238
AVG
|
340th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3% | 6.5% | 20.7% | 28.3% | .189 | .221 | ||
|
60th
-
K%
|
262nd
-
BB%
|
292nd
-
IPA%
|
135th
-
HC%
|
310th
-
xAVG
|
343rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/18/2026Munetaka Murakami Hits a Grand Slam- Fantasy Hitting Recap - 04/17/26Ryan Clark
4/16/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 3Scott Chu
4/10/2026Buy & Sell 4/9 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 14 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .308 | .325 | .641 | .406 | .373 | 83.0% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 37.5% | .300 | 6.3% | 27.3% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 95 | 193 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 16 | .234 | .293 | .274 | .257 | .256 | 89.6% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .295 | 1.4% | 25.5% | 18.7% |
| 2026 | CWS | 33 | 92 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | .181 | .242 | .193 | .207 | .221 | 88.5% | 16.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | .217 | 2.9% | 27.1% | 20.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 83 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 142 | 325 | 44 | 3 | 17 | 23 | .229 | .283 | .300 | .266 | .265 | 88.4% | 17.8% | 6.2% | 6.4% | .273 | 2.5% | 26.2% | 19.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 14 | 2 |
| 2025 | NYM | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 41 | 63 | 50 | 2 |
| 2026 | CWS | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 26 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 87 | 17 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 31 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 54 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 58 | 20 | 3 | 68 | 112 | 90 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 15.0% | 2.5% | .308 | .325 | .641 | .406 | .333 | .300 | .290 | .574 | .373 | .281 | .434 | 109.8 | 87.1 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | NYM | 19.2% | 6.7% | .234 | .293 | .274 | .257 | .040 | .295 | .222 | .286 | .256 | .275 | .273 | 110.3 | 84.2 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | CWS | 16.3% | 6.5% | .181 | .242 | .193 | .207 | .012 | .217 | .189 | .222 | .221 | .227 | .217 | 109.8 | 86.2 | 0.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 54 | 18 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 17.8% | 6.2% | .229 | .283 | .300 | .266 | .071 | .273 | .221 | .305 | .265 | .261 | .283 | 110.3 | 85.3 | 4.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 43.8% | 21.9% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 31.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 16.9% | 71.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | NYM | 54.3% | 21.7% | 18.8% | 5.1% | 31.2% | 22.7% | 45.4% | 31.9% | 17.6% | 73.8% | 21.7% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | CWS | 65.7% | 11.4% | 18.6% | 4.3% | 15.7% | 37.1% | 32.9% | 30.0% | 15.8% | 72.8% | 22.9% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 27.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 1 | 19 | 88 | 1 | 25 | 45 | 79 | 25 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 16 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 56.3% | 18.8% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 26.7% | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 17.0% | 73.4% | 21.3% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | .308 | .406 | .300 | .364 | .290 | .373 | .281 | .434 | 89.0 | 87.1 | 13.1 | 37.5% | 27.3% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | .234 | .257 | .295 | .295 | .222 | .256 | .275 | .273 | 85.4 | 84.2 | 3.4 | 0.0% | 25.5% | 18.7% |
| 2026 | CWS | .181 | .207 | .217 | .217 | .189 | .221 | .227 | .217 | 88.1 | 86.2 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 27.1% | 20.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 42 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .229 | .266 | .273 | .282 | .221 | .265 | .261 | .283 | 86.6 | 85.3 | 4.0 | 6.4% | 26.2% | 19.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 49.3% | 66.2% | 54.4% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 16.9% | 75.7% | 83.0% | 57.1% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 24.3% | 57.4% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.0% | 64.6% | 48.9% | 32.8% | 22.0% | 17.6% | 78.0% | 89.6% | 58.1% | 15.7% | 10.8% | 26.5% | 20.5% | 58.7% |
| 2026 | CWS | 38.7% | 61.6% | 49.1% | 33.5% | 25.5% | 15.8% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 55.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 57.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 28 | 64 | 37 | 49 | 25 | 49 | 76 | 41 | 85 | 44 | 84 | 88 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 63.9% | 49.6% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 17.0% | 76.7% | 88.4% | 57.0% | 14.3% | 11.6% | 25.9% | 21.1% | 58.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 49.3% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 33.8% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 5.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.0% | 31.3% | 23.4% | 45.3% | 37.0% | 22.3% | 40.8% | 34.5% | 42.1% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | CWS | 38.7% | 27.4% | 21.1% | 51.5% | 43.2% | 22.3% | 34.5% | 34.2% | 44.6% | 5.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 23 | 1 | 97 | 94 | 41 | 5 | 43 | 89 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 29.2% | 23.5% | 47.3% | 39.6% | 22.3% | 38.1% | 33.8% | 42.7% | 5.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 60.3% | 9.6% | 30.1% | 20.7% | 72.5% | 52.5% | 18.3% | 22.0% | 14.6% |
| 2025 | NYM | 61.0% | 12.2% | 27.1% | 17.7% | 61.9% | 46.4% | 19.8% | 29.6% | 19.9% |
| 2026 | CWS | 62.8% | 12.2% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 59.6% | 47.9% | 16.6% | 35.7% | 17.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 46 | 92 | 90 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 10 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.4% | 11.9% | 26.8% | 18.3% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 18.7% | 30.2% | 18.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 136 | 5.15 | 48.5% | 19.9% | 31.6% | 16.9% | 6.6% | 6.0 | +6 |
| 2025 | NYM | 687 | 5.02 | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 11.9% | 5.1% | -1.4 | +14 |
| 2026 | CWS | 336 | 4.79 | 41.1% | 21.4% | 37.5% | 3.6% | 3.0% | -8.5 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 58 | 63 | 72 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,159 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 18.0% | 35.9% | 10.1% | 4.7% | -3.9 | +19 | |