#3 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/2/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Chesapeake, VA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .167 | .227 | ||
|
219th
135
PA
|
307th
16
R
|
110th
4
HR
|
239th
15
RBI
|
163rd
2
SB
|
330th
.239
AVG
|
333rd
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.1% | 5.1% | 21.4% | 19.7% | .158 | .218 | ||
|
294th
-
K%
|
299th
-
BB%
|
277th
-
IPA%
|
310th
-
HC%
|
342nd
-
xAVG
|
345th
-
xwOBA
|
5/15/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 7Scott Chu
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/23/2026Buy & Sell 4/23 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
4/18/2026MLB News & Moments: Honoring Garret AndersonPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .786 | .488 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | 1.000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2022 | TB | 52 | 198 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .221 | .284 | .343 | .276 | .251 | 72.4% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 5.7% | .336 | 5.2% | 37.1% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | TB | 135 | 501 | 71 | 20 | 83 | 32 | .292 | .335 | .500 | .354 | .339 | 78.5% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 23.8% | .357 | 10.8% | 40.3% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | TB | 106 | 387 | 37 | 10 | 34 | 25 | .241 | .302 | .391 | .299 | .293 | 75.8% | 31.8% | 8.3% | 17.2% | .338 | 9.1% | 42.7% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 108 | 435 | 56 | 11 | 40 | 18 | .220 | .283 | .366 | .284 | .287 | 75.7% | 25.1% | 7.6% | 19.3% | .273 | 5.2% | 40.3% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 39 | 117 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .167 | .216 | .287 | .227 | .218 | 78.7% | 29.1% | 5.1% | 13.8% | .197 | 7.9% | 32.9% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 48 | 37 | 8 | 57 | 27 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 46 | 5 | 54 | 23 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 36 | 135 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 442 | 1,640 | 195 | 47 | 180 | 80 | .244 | .300 | .405 | .311 | .302 | 76.3% | 27.8% | 7.2% | 17.9% | .317 | 8.1% | 39.9% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TB | 24 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 15 | 1 | 40 | 78 | 42 | 6 |
| 2023 | TB | 81 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 32 | 3 | 124 | 31 | 1 | 136 | 265 | 137 | 37 |
| 2024 | TB | 54 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 123 | 32 | 0 | 85 | 170 | 106 | 21 |
| 2025 | TB | 53 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 109 | 33 | 3 | 87 | 181 | 113 | 15 |
| 2026 | LAA | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 38 | 23 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 33 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 61 | 36 | 7 | |
| Career | 226 | 86 | 8 | 47 | 80 | 8 | 456 | 118 | 6 | 367 | 734 | 421 | 85 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .786 | .000 | 1.000 | .322 | .322 | .488 | .322 | .283 | 43.3 | - | -63.0 |
| 2022 | TB | 33.3% | 7.6% | .221 | .284 | .343 | .276 | .122 | .336 | .188 | .313 | .251 | .272 | .334 | 107.4 | 91.3 | 11.1 |
| 2023 | TB | 24.8% | 6.2% | .292 | .335 | .500 | .354 | .208 | .357 | .273 | .481 | .339 | .328 | .430 | 113.3 | 89.4 | 14.3 |
| 2024 | TB | 31.8% | 8.3% | .241 | .302 | .391 | .299 | .150 | .338 | .229 | .390 | .293 | .317 | .400 | 109.3 | 92.9 | 16.9 |
| 2025 | TB | 25.1% | 7.6% | .220 | .283 | .366 | .284 | .146 | .273 | .227 | .366 | .287 | .287 | .346 | 109.2 | 89.5 | 9.2 |
| 2026 | LAA | 29.1% | 5.1% | .167 | .216 | .287 | .227 | .120 | .197 | .158 | .275 | .218 | .193 | .267 | 109.1 | 89.7 | 19.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 45 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.6 | 89.7 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 27.8% | 7.2% | .244 | .300 | .405 | .311 | .161 | .317 | .232 | .394 | .302 | .298 | .387 | 113.3 | 90.5 | 13.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2022 | TB | 37.9% | 28.4% | 30.2% | 3.4% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 38.8% | 30.2% | 17.5% | 62.9% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 37.1% |
| 2023 | TB | 41.4% | 23.9% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 38.2% | 37.7% | 34.5% | 27.8% | 20.3% | 59.4% | 26.2% | 3.5% | 10.8% | 40.3% |
| 2024 | TB | 39.7% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 11.6% | 38.8% | 38.4% | 31.5% | 30.2% | 21.2% | 57.3% | 27.6% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 42.7% |
| 2025 | TB | 49.5% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 6.6% | 36.6% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 23.5% | 59.2% | 29.6% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 40.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 34.2% | 15.8% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 30.3% | 38.2% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 23.5% | 67.1% | 19.7% | 5.3% | 7.9% | 32.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 9 | 98 | 31 | 23 | 29 | 87 | 36 | 96 | 22 | 19 | 40 | 54 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 42.4% | 23.8% | 24.9% | 8.9% | 38.4% | 38.4% | 33.2% | 28.4% | 21.3% | 59.9% | 26.8% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 39.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 1.000 | .786 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .322 | .488 | .322 | .283 | 43.3 | - | -63.0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TB | .221 | .276 | .336 | .348 | .188 | .251 | .272 | .334 | 87.7 | 91.3 | 11.1 | 5.7% | 37.1% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | TB | .292 | .354 | .357 | .394 | .273 | .339 | .328 | .430 | 88.8 | 89.4 | 14.3 | 23.8% | 40.3% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | TB | .241 | .299 | .338 | .366 | .229 | .293 | .317 | .400 | 90.8 | 92.9 | 16.9 | 17.2% | 42.7% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | TB | .220 | .284 | .273 | .301 | .227 | .287 | .287 | .346 | 87.9 | 89.5 | 9.2 | 19.3% | 40.3% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | .167 | .227 | .197 | .240 | .158 | .218 | .193 | .267 | 86.3 | 89.7 | 19.4 | 13.8% | 32.9% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 45 | 87 | 46 | 23 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.2 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .244 | .311 | .317 | .347 | .232 | .302 | .298 | .387 | 88.7 | 90.5 | 13.4 | 17.9% | 39.9% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 36.4% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| 2022 | TB | 47.4% | 63.3% | 46.2% | 27.9% | 32.6% | 17.5% | 67.4% | 72.4% | 56.8% | 17.2% | 15.0% | 32.2% | 13.6% | 58.6% |
| 2023 | TB | 43.5% | 65.9% | 53.3% | 37.0% | 30.2% | 20.3% | 69.8% | 78.5% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 16.9% | 59.2% |
| 2024 | TB | 45.5% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 35.6% | 31.9% | 21.2% | 68.1% | 75.8% | 55.4% | 13.9% | 16.4% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 60.4% |
| 2025 | TB | 45.6% | 67.0% | 54.5% | 38.6% | 28.0% | 23.5% | 72.0% | 75.7% | 65.3% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | 15.7% | 62.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 50.4% | 68.8% | 54.4% | 34.9% | 27.6% | 23.5% | 72.4% | 78.7% | 59.0% | 14.4% | 15.0% | 29.4% | 15.8% | 65.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 91 | 87 | 28 | 35 | 96 | 35 | 15 | 52 | 74 | 19 | 37 | 33 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.5% | 65.9% | 52.4% | 35.8% | 30.1% | 21.3% | 69.9% | 76.3% | 58.9% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 29.3% | 15.4% | 60.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | TB | 47.4% | 31.3% | 24.7% | 44.1% | 28.6% | 26.1% | 45.4% | 39.2% | 36.1% | 6.5% |
| 2023 | TB | 43.5% | 32.6% | 26.1% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 23.0% | 51.4% | 38.9% | 35.0% | 5.6% |
| 2024 | TB | 45.5% | 31.6% | 25.1% | 43.2% | 25.6% | 25.7% | 48.7% | 40.9% | 34.0% | 6.4% |
| 2025 | TB | 45.6% | 32.9% | 26.8% | 40.3% | 26.4% | 24.3% | 49.3% | 35.5% | 37.7% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | LAA | 50.4% | 29.4% | 25.8% | 44.8% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.6% | 44.4% | 29.8% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 47 | 29 | 68 | 58 | 52 | 41 | 97 | 7 | 25 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.5% | 32.1% | 25.8% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 24.4% | 48.7% | 38.9% | 35.2% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | TB | 55.8% | 10.3% | 34.1% | 11.2% | 62.1% | 56.1% | 23.4% | 23.1% | 22.8% |
| 2023 | TB | 57.2% | 11.3% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 55.8% | 18.1% | 32.9% | 19.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 55.5% | 11.5% | 33.9% | 8.9% | 58.4% | 51.0% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 21.7% |
| 2025 | TB | 55.0% | 9.8% | 35.5% | 11.2% | 64.6% | 54.7% | 19.1% | 30.7% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 56.3% | 6.9% | 36.9% | 14.8% | 69.2% | 58.1% | 20.4% | 28.2% | 19.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 95 | 94 | 45 | 40 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.0% | 10.5% | 34.0% | 11.3% | 62.5% | 54.5% | 19.6% | 30.2% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 11 | 3.97 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | -9.1% | 0.0% | 0.6 | +1 |
| 2022 | TB | 851 | 5.13 | 51.0% | 15.6% | 33.4% | 17.6% | 3.4% | 2.9 | +2 |
| 2023 | TB | 2,036 | 4.99 | 45.3% | 17.4% | 37.3% | 7.9% | 5.4% | 32.5 | +46 |
| 2024 | TB | 1,672 | 5.07 | 48.6% | 15.8% | 35.6% | 13.0% | 6.2% | 4.8 | +2 |
| 2025 | TB | 1,842 | 4.98 | 46.2% | 19.9% | 33.9% | 12.3% | 5.5% | 5.8 | +4 |
| 2026 | LAA | 480 | 5.09 | 48.5% | 17.5% | 34.0% | 14.6% | 5.0% | -7.8 | -9 |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 85 | 76 | 58 | 18 | 18 | 67 | 7 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 526 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.5 | +1 | |
| Career | 6,892 | 5.03 | 47.3% | 17.5% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 39.0 | +46 | |