#49 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/15/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Riverview, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 1.22 | 25.0% | 11.8% | ||
|
112th
1
Sv
|
99th
13.0
IP
|
256th
4.93
ERA
|
118th
1.48
WHIP
|
108th
22.1%
K%
|
220th
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 14.8% | 25.6% | 49.8% | 3.2% | 4.98 | 3.39 | ||
|
106th
94.0
FB MPH
|
74th
11.8%
SwStr%
|
274th
28.4%
CSW%
|
187th
49.9%
Str-ICR
|
91st
4.9%
MTK%
|
130th
4.87
PLV
|
132nd
4.04
PLA
|
5/7/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/7Rick Graham
5/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/5Rick Graham
5/6/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/6Rick Graham
5/5/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/5Rick Graham
5/5/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/5Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-2 | 2 | 9 | 6.32 | 1.60 | 5.43 | 5.84 | 5.55 | 4.15 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 9.2 | 1.72 | .289 | 20.7% | 68.1% | 36.1% | 39.2% | 12.9% | 26.4% | 0.42 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | CWS | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 5-6 | 7 | 14 | 3.92 | 1.23 | 3.90 | 4.49 | 3.62 | 3.44 | 30.1% | 11.2% | 6.9 | 1.68 | .255 | 29.3% | 79.1% | 36.3% | 29.9% | 15.6% | 28.2% | 0.52 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | CWS | 16 | 1 | 16.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 3 | 6.06 | 1.22 | 5.54 | 6.56 | 5.20 | 3.39 | 25.0% | 11.8% | 6.6 | 2.76 | .184 | 26.3% | 61.5% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 25.6% | 0.47 | 4.98 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 82 | 69 | 83-17 | 0 | 70 | 27 | 67 | 23 | 15 | 25 | 63 | 66 | 37 | 72 | 9 | 90 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 78 | 21 | 44 | 60 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.93 | 1.48 | 4.61 | 4.62 | 4.50 | 4.04 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.9 | 1.19 | .300 | 18.7% | 71.3% | 38.0% | 43.9% | 11.8% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.87 | |
| Career | 117 | 2 | 112.0 | 7-9 | 9 | 26 | 4.90 | 1.33 | 4.57 | 5.15 | 4.38 | 3.63 | 25.9% | 11.7% | 7.5 | 1.85 | .256 | 25.8% | 73.2% | 37.4% | 32.7% | 14.7% | 27.4% | 0.48 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 560 | 347 | 213 | 142 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | CWS | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 5-6 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1,130 | 695 | 435 | 269 | 49 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 81 | 30 | 1 | 3 |
| 2026 | CWS | 16 | 1 | 16.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 277 | 176 | 102 | 68 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 82 | 69 | 83-17 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 74 | 27 | 69 | 42 | 58 | 63 | 18 | 3 | 74 | 22 | 46 | 13 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 233 | 147 | 86 | 60 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 117 | 2 | 112.0 | 7-9 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 1,967 | 1,218 | 750 | 479 | 93 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 124 | 56 | 2 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 18.3% | 12.7% | .267 | .492 | .854 | .366 | .289 | .333 | .261 | .361 | .276 | .389 | 87.9 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 5.43 |
| 2025 | CWS | 30.1% | 11.2% | .207 | .426 | .723 | .312 | .255 | .312 | .205 | .308 | .253 | .394 | 88.4 | 90.5 | 24.2 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | CWS | 25.0% | 11.8% | .200 | .467 | .761 | .329 | .184 | .279 | .217 | .368 | .200 | .458 | 91.7 | 91.7 | 26.8 | 5.54 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 | 37 | 73 | 26 | 40 | 44 | 90 | 72 | 67 | 23 | 93 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .249 | .404 | .742 | .330 | .300 | .330 | .241 | .329 | .285 | .372 | 88.2 | 89.5 | 13.2 | 4.61 | |
| Career | 25.9% | 11.7% | .223 | .451 | .767 | .337 | .256 | .314 | .223 | .338 | .253 | .408 | 88.7 | 90.9 | 22.3 | 4.57 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 59.8% (96.1) | - | - | 28.8% (88.2) | - | 11.4% (78.6) | - | - | - | 59.8% | 40.2% |
| 2025 | CWS | 54.1% (96.2) | 0.7% (96.5) | - | 42.4% (87.3) | - | - | - | 2.7% (87.1) | - | 54.8% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | CWS | 49.5% (95.8) | 3.6% (95.7) | - | 43.3% (87.3) | - | - | - | 3.2% (87.1) | - | 53.1% | 46.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 (70) | 1 (72) | - | 84 (67) | - | - | - | 5 (57) | - | 66.0% | 33.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.9% (94.0) | 26.7% (93.9) | 21.0% (89.2) | 27.0% (85.6) | 23.2% (82.5) | 17.6% (80.9) | 18.5% (86.1) | 19.3% (86.3) | 36.8% (68.2) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 55.1% (96.1) | 0.9% (96.0) | - | 38.6% (87.5) | - | 3.3% (78.6) | - | 2.0% (87.1) | - | 56.0% | 43.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 25.4% (43) | - | - | 26.1% (23) | - | 32.8% (6) | - | - | - | 25.4% | 28.0% |
| 2025 | CWS | 25.4% (77) | 12.5% (1) | - | 32.8% (94) | - | - | - | 19.4% (4) | - | 25.2% | 32.0% |
| 2026 | CWS | 19.0% (15) | 10.0% (1) | - | 34.2% (23) | - | - | - | 22.2% (2) | - | 18.4% | 34.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 (12) | 3 (68) | - | 68 (5) | - | - | - | 30 (72) | - | 5.1% | 79.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.3% (7) | 28.4% (4) | 28.0% (5) | 30.1% (8) | 28.1% (7) | 27.2% (5) | 22.0% (6) | 26.2% (8) | 22.3% (5) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 24.6% (135) | 11.1% (2) | - | 31.6% (140) | - | 32.8% (6) | - | 20.0% (6) | - | 24.3% | 31.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 39.2% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 11.3% | 34.0% | 40.2% | 27.8% | 32.0% | 18.2% | 63.9% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 36.1% |
| 2025 | CWS | 29.9% | 24.8% | 26.1% | 19.1% | 38.9% | 42.7% | 30.6% | 26.8% | 19.4% | 63.7% | 19.1% | 7.6% | 9.6% | 36.3% |
| 2026 | CWS | 27.9% | 14.0% | 44.2% | 14.0% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 34.9% | 30.2% | 22.4% | 55.8% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 23.3% | 44.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 84 | 97 | 78 | 40 | 23 | 56 | 76 | 94 | 23 | 92 | 37 | 1 | 22 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 10.3% | 34.5% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 61.8% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 32.7% | 21.5% | 30.0% | 15.8% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 30.3% | 29.0% | 19.5% | 62.6% | 18.9% | 7.7% | 10.8% | 37.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | .267 | .366 | .289 | .333 | .261 | .361 | .276 | .389 | 87.9 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 20.7% | 36.1% | 24.6% |
| 2025 | CWS | .207 | .312 | .255 | .312 | .205 | .308 | .253 | .394 | 88.4 | 90.5 | 24.2 | 29.3% | 36.3% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | CWS | .200 | .329 | .184 | .279 | .217 | .368 | .200 | .458 | 91.7 | 91.7 | 26.8 | 26.3% | 44.2% | 27.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 44 | 90 | 72 | 67 | 23 | 93 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .249 | .330 | .300 | .330 | .241 | .329 | .285 | .372 | 88.2 | 89.5 | 13.2 | 18.7% | 38.0% | 25.0% | |
| Career | .223 | .337 | .256 | .314 | .223 | .338 | .253 | .408 | 88.7 | 90.9 | 22.3 | 25.8% | 37.4% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 46.6% | 62.0% | 48.4% | 25.4% | 26.6% | 18.2% | 73.4% | 80.0% | 56.6% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 26.4% | 17.3% | 56.3% | 0.42 | 49.5% |
| 2025 | CWS | 42.7% | 61.5% | 48.8% | 31.6% | 31.9% | 19.4% | 68.1% | 80.1% | 47.8% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 28.2% | 13.9% | 57.2% | 0.52 | 51.4% |
| 2026 | CWS | 39.4% | 63.5% | 52.7% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 22.4% | 71.9% | 80.7% | 60.3% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | 15.5% | 59.2% | 0.47 | 49.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 52 | 90 | 87 | 64 | 94 | 64 | 71 | 44 | 4 | 78 | 21 | 28 | 64 | 44 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 17.5% | 74.6% | 84.0% | 59.1% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 49.9% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 61.9% | 49.3% | 30.9% | 29.8% | 19.5% | 70.2% | 80.2% | 52.0% | 12.7% | 14.7% | 27.4% | 15.1% | 57.2% | 0.48 | 50.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 46.6% | 29.3% | 27.5% | 43.2% | 37.9% | 25.9% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 49.6% | 9.3% |
| 2025 | CWS | 42.7% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 44.6% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 43.8% | 20.9% | 49.8% | 8.0% |
| 2026 | CWS | 39.4% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 45.7% | 18.5% | 35.9% | 29.3% | 42.8% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 18 | 34 | 78 | 85 | 82 | 27 | 45 | 51 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 35.0% | 26.6% | 38.4% | 36.0% | 22.9% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 27.3% | 28.6% | 44.1% | 36.9% | 22.5% | 40.6% | 22.6% | 48.8% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 60.0% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 13.4% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 18.2% | 23.3% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | CWS | 56.0% | 13.8% | 30.4% | 11.4% | 58.4% | 50.6% | 15.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | CWS | 58.1% | 10.1% | 33.9% | 14.9% | 65.7% | 55.2% | 15.5% | 36.2% | 18.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 78 | 87 | 61 | 78 | 76 | 11 | 91 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.0% | 29.2% | 14.1% | 59.4% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 13.3% | 29.7% | 12.5% | 58.5% | 50.3% | 16.5% | 27.1% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CWS | 560 | 4.85 | 45.0% | 16.1% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 7.1 | +6 | 4.15 |
| 2025 | CWS | 1,130 | 5.01 | 47.4% | 14.1% | 38.5% | 8.9% | 4.3% | 11.4 | +7 | 3.44 |
| 2026 | CWS | 277 | 4.98 | 43.9% | 18.7% | 37.4% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 2.6 | +0 | 3.39 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 60 | 44 | 54 | 50 | 50 | 73 | 38 | 61 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 233 | 4.87 | 43.5% | 18.7% | 37.7% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.04 | |
| Career | 1,967 | 4.96 | 46.2% | 15.3% | 38.5% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 21.0 | +14 | 3.63 | |