#21 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/11/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 226 lb |
| Hometown | Sylvania, OH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
129
PA
|
-
15
R
|
-
4
HR
|
-
15
RBI
|
-
2
SB
|
-
.239
AVG
|
-
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
-
-
IPA%
|
-
-
HC%
|
-
-
xAVG
|
-
-
xwOBA
|
4/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/13Rick Graham
4/9/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 3Mark Steubinger
4/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Adds: 4/5Griffey Geiss
4/4/2026Is It Legit? 4/3/26: Sal Stewart, Joey Wiemer, and Brendan DonovanRyan Clark
4/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 4/2/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 132 | 410 | 48 | 13 | 42 | 11 | .204 | .283 | .362 | .284 | .280 | 76.1% | 28.3% | 8.8% | 18.6% | .258 | 8.7% | 32.4% | 20.0% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 21 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .175 | .239 | 81.3% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .235 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 14.3% |
| 2025 | MIA | 27 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | .236 | .279 | .436 | .297 | .338 | 77.2% | 37.7% | 3.3% | 37.5% | .323 | 14.7% | 44.1% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | 28 | 75 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .292 | .387 | .523 | .400 | .315 | 83.8% | 37.3% | 13.3% | 60.0% | .471 | 11.1% | 40.5% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 208 | 574 | 71 | 19 | 64 | 13 | .216 | .293 | .380 | .301 | .295 | 77.3% | 30.7% | 8.7% | 22.1% | .286 | 9.4% | 34.0% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 43 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 116 | 36 | 5 | 75 | 174 | 95 | 22 |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 21 | 5 |
| 2026 | WSH | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 14 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 66 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 176 | 50 | 7 | 111 | 252 | 134 | 32 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 28.3% | 8.8% | .204 | .283 | .362 | .284 | .158 | .258 | .194 | .366 | .280 | .237 | .341 | 112.8 | 90.9 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 32.1% | 7.1% | .154 | .214 | .154 | .175 | .000 | .235 | .187 | .289 | .239 | .251 | .312 | 104.1 | 85.8 | 17.9 |
| 2025 | MIA | 37.7% | 3.3% | .236 | .279 | .436 | .297 | .200 | .323 | .258 | .525 | .338 | .330 | .533 | 107.6 | 96.2 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | WSH | 37.3% | 13.3% | .292 | .387 | .523 | .400 | .231 | .471 | .202 | .384 | .315 | .303 | .451 | 110.5 | 97.9 | 3.0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 30.7% | 8.7% | .216 | .293 | .380 | .301 | .164 | .286 | .202 | .382 | .295 | .253 | .380 | 112.8 | 91.6 | 9.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 47.8% | 16.6% | 27.7% | 7.9% | 30.8% | 44.3% | 34.0% | 21.7% | 15.3% | 67.6% | 19.0% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 32.4% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 41.2% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 23.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 52.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 41.2% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 22.4% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 44.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 52.8% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 30.6% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 15.6% | 58.4% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 40.5% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 17.6% | 25.3% | 8.5% | 31.5% | 46.0% | 32.0% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 65.9% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 34.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | .204 | .284 | .258 | .296 | .194 | .280 | .237 | .341 | 89.1 | 90.9 | 10.8 | 18.6% | 32.4% | 20.0% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | .154 | .175 | .235 | .235 | .187 | .239 | .251 | .312 | 82.8 | 85.8 | 17.9 | 0.0% | 23.5% | 14.3% |
| 2025 | MIA | .236 | .297 | .323 | .382 | .258 | .338 | .330 | .533 | 91.4 | 96.2 | 6.5 | 37.5% | 44.1% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | .292 | .400 | .471 | .514 | .202 | .315 | .303 | .451 | 88.2 | 97.9 | 3.0 | 60.0% | 40.5% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .216 | .301 | .286 | .326 | .202 | .295 | .253 | .380 | 88.9 | 91.6 | 9.9 | 22.1% | 34.0% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 44.9% | 64.0% | 47.1% | 31.8% | 33.6% | 15.3% | 66.4% | 76.1% | 49.8% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 32.8% | 16.0% | 59.3% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 51.4% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 29.8% | 14.7% | 70.2% | 81.3% | 46.7% | 22.9% | 12.8% | 35.8% | 15.6% | 62.4% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.9% | 68.0% | 56.6% | 39.5% | 33.1% | 22.4% | 66.9% | 77.2% | 48.9% | 11.4% | 18.7% | 30.1% | 15.5% | 62.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.5% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 30.0% | 32.8% | 15.6% | 67.2% | 83.8% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 13.6% | 35.2% | 12.3% | 56.8% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 64.4% | 47.1% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 77.3% | 48.7% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 33.0% | 15.4% | 59.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 44.9% | 33.4% | 26.1% | 40.5% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 41.2% | 5.9% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 51.4% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 38.5% | 39.4% | 19.3% | 41.3% | 28.4% | 43.1% | 5.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.9% | 34.2% | 26.9% | 38.8% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 48.9% | 29.2% | 43.8% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.5% | 36.5% | 25.6% | 37.9% | 29.2% | 23.9% | 46.8% | 36.9% | 37.5% | 6.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 33.9% | 26.3% | 39.9% | 35.4% | 22.6% | 41.9% | 32.7% | 41.0% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 59.6% | 12.6% | 27.9% | 13.9% | 60.4% | 47.6% | 21.3% | 29.6% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 61.5% | 11.0% | 27.5% | 11.9% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| 2025 | MIA | 59.8% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 51.7% | 10.7% | 24.7% | 31.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 57.1% | 11.6% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 62.3% | 50.6% | 27.9% | 26.6% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 12.0% | 28.9% | 14.0% | 61.5% | 48.9% | 21.4% | 28.8% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 1,585 | 5.07 | 47.8% | 16.7% | 35.6% | 12.2% | 5.0% | 4.7 | +3 |
| 2024 | CIN/MIL | 109 | 5.20 | 50.5% | 19.3% | 30.3% | 20.2% | 2.8% | -3.1 | -2 |
| 2025 | MIA | 219 | 5.23 | 45.7% | 22.4% | 32.0% | 13.7% | 5.9% | 2.6 | +2 |
| 2026 | WSH | 301 | 4.57 | 36.2% | 19.9% | 43.9% | -7.6% | 6.0% | 5.3 | +4 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,214 | 5.03 | 46.1% | 17.8% | 36.1% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 9.5 | +7 | |