#41 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/5/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | San Francisco, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 | 44.2 | 3.43 | 1.03 | 24.9% | 7.2% | ||
|
65th
2
W
|
41st
32.0
IP
|
71st
4.60
ERA
|
36th
1.37
WHIP
|
63rd
21.6%
K%
|
55th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.7 | 12.0% | 28.2% | 53.9% | 4.7% | 5.08 | 3.25 | ||
|
146th
94.2
FB MPH
|
81st
11.5%
SwStr%
|
88th
27.7%
CSW%
|
24th
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
42nd
6.4%
MTK%
|
13th
4.76
PLV
|
29th
4.29
PLA
|
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Out% Standouts from Week 6Taylor Tarter
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/9: I Would Wacha Thousand MilesNick Pollack
5/9/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/9 & 5/10 & 5/11Nick Pollack
5/9/2026TWF 148 - Hello (Oka)motoJohn Ke
5/8/2026AL Central Top Prospects- May UpdateJacob Milham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 2-1 | 1 | 4.05 | 0.79 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 3.82 | 3.17 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 5.4 | 1.35 | .197 | 17.4% | 58.4% | 33.8% | 29.7% | 12.4% | 29.9% | 0.69 | 5.09 |
| 2022 | MIN | 27 | 27 | 147.0 | 13-8 | 11 | 3.55 | 1.10 | 3.45 | 3.99 | 4.07 | 3.09 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 7.0 | 1.22 | .253 | 16.8% | 77.8% | 37.9% | 30.1% | 13.0% | 28.9% | 0.58 | 5.06 |
| 2023 | MIN | 29 | 29 | 161.2 | 11-10 | 14 | 4.51 | 1.17 | 4.19 | 4.14 | 3.63 | 2.80 | 29.3% | 5.1% | 8.6 | 1.78 | .305 | 24.4% | 74.6% | 39.5% | 33.6% | 14.8% | 28.6% | 0.62 | 5.22 |
| 2024 | MIN | 23 | 23 | 135.0 | 7-7 | 13 | 3.60 | 0.99 | 2.97 | 3.44 | 3.25 | 2.34 | 27.3% | 4.3% | 7.3 | 1.27 | .265 | 20.4% | 70.9% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 13.5% | 30.6% | 0.63 | 5.29 |
| 2025 | MIN | 31 | 30 | 171.0 | 13-10 | 14 | 3.42 | 1.04 | 3.75 | 3.74 | 3.68 | 2.65 | 28.2% | 5.7% | 7.3 | 1.37 | .269 | 19.4% | 78.6% | 37.6% | 39.0% | 13.0% | 28.8% | 0.57 | 5.19 |
| 2026 | MIN | 9 | 9 | 44.2 | 2-3 | 4 | 3.43 | 1.03 | 3.10 | 3.06 | 3.56 | 3.25 | 24.9% | 7.2% | 6.6 | 0.60 | .256 | 11.1% | 60.3% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 12.0% | 28.2% | 0.56 | 5.08 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 94 | 78 | 44-15 | 79 | 64 | 81 | 86 | 82 | 74 | 86 | 69 | 70 | 78 | 79 | 65 | 75 | 15 | 64 | 31 | 57 | 55 | 77 | 94 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 4.49 | 4.47 | 4.27 | 4.29 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.5 | 1.23 | .287 | 19.4% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.76 | |
| Career | 124 | 123 | 686.0 | 48-39 | 57 | 3.77 | 1.06 | 3.57 | 3.77 | 3.66 | 2.78 | 27.4% | 5.8% | 7.4 | 1.36 | .270 | 19.7% | 74.2% | 37.5% | 35.2% | 13.4% | 29.1% | 0.60 | 5.18 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 290 | 122 | 100 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIN | 27 | 27 | 147.0 | 13-8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,391 | 1,598 | 793 | 604 | 115 | 65 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 151 | 47 | 10 | 2 |
| 2023 | MIN | 29 | 29 | 161.2 | 11-10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,683 | 1,847 | 836 | 672 | 155 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 32 | 197 | 34 | 6 | 3 |
| 2024 | MIN | 23 | 23 | 135.0 | 7-7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2,106 | 1,432 | 674 | 538 | 110 | 61 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 147 | 23 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025 | MIN | 31 | 30 | 171.0 | 13-10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,795 | 1,832 | 966 | 689 | 138 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 26 | 194 | 39 | 12 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIN | 9 | 9 | 44.2 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 744 | 489 | 255 | 181 | 33 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 94 | 78 | 44-15 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 91 | 28 | 73 | 47 | 56 | 4 | 36 | 58 | 80 | 40 | 8 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 342 | 197 | 138 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 124 | 123 | 686.0 | 48-39 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 11,131 | 7,488 | 3,646 | 2,784 | 567 | 323 | 131 | 9 | 104 | 764 | 161 | 36 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 30.0% | 5.0% | .168 | .347 | .557 | .239 | .197 | .246 | .190 | .271 | .215 | .365 | 86.3 | 91.7 | 24.5 | 3.07 |
| 2022 | MIN | 25.0% | 7.8% | .211 | .379 | .664 | .294 | .253 | .291 | .207 | .291 | .247 | .344 | 87.4 | 90.0 | 23.4 | 3.45 |
| 2023 | MIN | 29.3% | 5.1% | .248 | .452 | .742 | .316 | .305 | .356 | .232 | .312 | .274 | .418 | 89.6 | 89.2 | 20.2 | 4.19 |
| 2024 | MIN | 27.3% | 4.3% | .217 | .400 | .657 | .282 | .265 | .303 | .202 | .268 | .241 | .344 | 87.9 | 90.6 | 18.4 | 2.97 |
| 2025 | MIN | 28.2% | 5.7% | .218 | .392 | .667 | .290 | .269 | .312 | .218 | .303 | .256 | .390 | 89.9 | 90.7 | 18.4 | 3.75 |
| 2026 | MIN | 24.9% | 7.2% | .202 | .331 | .602 | .272 | .256 | .275 | .211 | .280 | .264 | .327 | 89.4 | 84.7 | 18.4 | 3.10 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 70 | 77 | 75 | 77 | 79 | 65 | 74 | 78 | 86 | 69 | 80 | 35 | 91 | 19 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.49 | |
| Career | 27.4% | 5.8% | .221 | .400 | .675 | .298 | .270 | .311 | .215 | .299 | .254 | .380 | 88.7 | 89.9 | 20.1 | 3.57 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 65.8% (91.2) | - | - | 16.0% (80.7) | - | 7.8% (72.7) | 10.4% (83.3) | - | - | 65.8% | 34.2% |
| 2022 | MIN | 60.2% (92.0) | - | - | 20.9% (81.9) | - | 6.8% (74.8) | 12.0% (84.6) | - | - | 60.2% | 39.7% |
| 2023 | MIN | 56.9% (92.3) | - | - | 3.8% (83.3) | 12.1% (79.4) | - | - | 27.2% (83.9) | - | 56.9% | 43.1% |
| 2024 | MIN | 48.5% (94.0) | 6.0% (92.9) | - | 7.2% (87.1) | 16.1% (81.3) | - | - | 22.2% (88.5) | - | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| 2025 | MIN | 51.1% (93.7) | 11.3% (93.3) | - | 9.4% (87.8) | 13.1% (80.6) | 3.9% (79.2) | - | 11.3% (87.6) | - | 62.4% | 37.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 43.0% (92.7) | 13.8% (92.6) | - | 9.1% (85.7) | 11.2% (79.0) | 11.3% (78.0) | - | 11.0% (86.9) | - | 56.9% | 42.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 77 (27) | 33 (31) | - | 20 (38) | 37 (12) | 42 (26) | - | 17 (51) | - | 86.5% | 12.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.2) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.4% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 54.0% (92.8) | 4.9% (93.1) | - | 10.3% (84.2) | 10.0% (84.2) | 3.5% (76.5) | 3.0% (84.4) | 14.3% (86.2) | - | 58.9% | 41.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 30.3% (31) | - | - | 33.3% (12) | - | 31.3% (5) | 20.9% (3) | - | - | 30.3% | 29.1% |
| 2022 | MIN | 30.8% (199) | - | - | 28.4% (82) | - | 29.4% (9) | 20.2% (22) | - | - | 30.8% | 26.1% |
| 2023 | MIN | 32.4% (257) | - | - | 26.7% (11) | 26.5% (43) | - | - | 21.8% (85) | - | 32.4% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 33.3% (148) | 28.6% (6) | - | 33.8% (16) | 33.5% (55) | - | - | 22.0% (60) | - | 32.8% | 27.9% |
| 2025 | MIN | 32.0% (214) | 27.2% (20) | - | 23.3% (26) | 32.2% (53) | 27.8% (21) | - | 17.1% (29) | - | 31.1% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | 30.3% (40) | 27.2% (6) | - | 26.5% (8) | 28.9% (10) | 29.8% (13) | - | 22.0% (12) | - | 29.6% | 26.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 74 (91) | 49 (58) | - | 27 (38) | 53 (55) | 48 (73) | - | 31 (37) | - | 70.0% | 37.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.7% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.8% (14) | 28.5% (11) | 29.1% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.5% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 31.9% (889) | 27.5% (32) | - | 28.0% (155) | 30.7% (161) | 29.2% (48) | 20.3% (25) | 20.9% (186) | - | 31.5% | 25.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 29.7% | 18.8% | 35.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | 46.2% | 27.7% | 26.2% | 24.8% | 65.6% | 17.2% | 6.3% | 10.9% | 33.8% |
| 2022 | MIN | 30.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% | 18.7% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 35.4% | 28.3% | 21.4% | 62.1% | 22.0% | 7.6% | 8.4% | 37.9% |
| 2023 | MIN | 33.6% | 22.1% | 30.2% | 14.1% | 35.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 60.3% | 21.9% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 39.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 37.6% | 21.0% | 25.7% | 15.7% | 34.8% | 43.3% | 32.2% | 24.5% | 20.2% | 64.6% | 20.7% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | MIN | 39.0% | 17.6% | 30.2% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 38.3% | 35.8% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 62.4% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 11.0% | 37.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 40.0% | 21.7% | 22.5% | 15.8% | 31.7% | 48.3% | 28.3% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 63.3% | 23.3% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 31 | 48 | 40 | 89 | 75 | 83 | 17 | 39 | 89 | 64 | 60 | 87 | 28 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 35.0% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.5% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 35.2% | 20.4% | 29.0% | 15.4% | 35.0% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 62.5% | 21.2% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | .168 | .239 | .197 | .246 | .190 | .271 | .215 | .365 | 86.3 | 91.7 | 24.5 | 17.4% | 33.8% | 22.0% |
| 2022 | MIN | .211 | .294 | .253 | .291 | .207 | .291 | .247 | .344 | 87.4 | 90.0 | 23.4 | 16.8% | 37.9% | 24.8% |
| 2023 | MIN | .248 | .316 | .305 | .356 | .232 | .312 | .274 | .418 | 89.6 | 89.2 | 20.2 | 24.4% | 39.5% | 25.6% |
| 2024 | MIN | .217 | .282 | .265 | .303 | .202 | .268 | .241 | .344 | 87.9 | 90.6 | 18.4 | 20.4% | 35.3% | 23.8% |
| 2025 | MIN | .218 | .290 | .269 | .312 | .218 | .303 | .256 | .390 | 89.9 | 90.7 | 18.4 | 19.4% | 37.6% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | MIN | .202 | .272 | .256 | .275 | .211 | .280 | .264 | .327 | 89.4 | 84.7 | 18.4 | 11.1% | 36.7% | 24.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 77 | 79 | 65 | 74 | 78 | 86 | 69 | 80 | 35 | 91 | 19 | 75 | 64 | 68 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .221 | .298 | .270 | .311 | .215 | .299 | .254 | .380 | 88.7 | 89.9 | 20.1 | 19.7% | 37.5% | 24.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 51.7% | 70.4% | 52.9% | 31.2% | 23.4% | 24.8% | 76.6% | 81.4% | 64.5% | 17.5% | 12.4% | 29.9% | 15.8% | 66.5% | 0.69 | 59.7% |
| 2022 | MIN | 49.0% | 66.8% | 51.0% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 21.4% | 74.4% | 80.4% | 60.6% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 28.9% | 16.6% | 62.0% | 0.58 | 54.3% |
| 2023 | MIN | 48.3% | 68.8% | 55.1% | 37.0% | 26.8% | 24.1% | 73.2% | 77.7% | 64.7% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 28.6% | 16.2% | 63.1% | 0.62 | 56.0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 51.7% | 68.0% | 50.9% | 31.4% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 73.4% | 79.7% | 58.8% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 30.6% | 17.2% | 62.8% | 0.63 | 55.8% |
| 2025 | MIN | 51.6% | 65.5% | 49.7% | 27.3% | 26.1% | 20.8% | 73.9% | 78.6% | 60.7% | 15.8% | 13.0% | 28.8% | 15.9% | 60.6% | 0.57 | 53.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.4% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 32.2% | 24.2% | 21.4% | 75.8% | 82.5% | 62.7% | 16.3% | 12.0% | 28.2% | 16.1% | 61.3% | 0.56 | 53.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 80 | 78 | 57 | 48 | 89 | 48 | 69 | 34 | 51 | 57 | 55 | 29 | 86 | 77 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 67.3% | 51.6% | 31.6% | 26.0% | 21.8% | 74.0% | 79.3% | 61.8% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 29.1% | 16.4% | 62.2% | 0.60 | 55.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 51.7% | 42.0% | 27.4% | 30.6% | 39.3% | 28.2% | 32.5% | 26.7% | 45.9% | 7.3% |
| 2022 | MIN | 49.0% | 31.9% | 25.8% | 42.3% | 41.6% | 25.8% | 32.6% | 27.7% | 46.5% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | MIN | 48.3% | 32.8% | 30.0% | 37.2% | 43.9% | 23.8% | 32.3% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 51.7% | 26.7% | 28.2% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 39.7% | 28.7% | 43.1% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | MIN | 51.6% | 26.4% | 27.7% | 45.9% | 32.7% | 27.8% | 39.5% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.4% | 28.8% | 29.1% | 42.2% | 42.3% | 22.0% | 35.7% | 29.7% | 41.2% | 7.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 12 | 30 | 80 | 84 | 58 | 20 | 52 | 36 | 73 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 29.9% | 28.0% | 42.0% | 38.7% | 25.5% | 35.8% | 28.8% | 43.2% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 57.3% | 9.7% | 33.0% | 10.2% | 65.0% | 59.0% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 22.1% |
| 2022 | MIN | 58.0% | 8.8% | 33.2% | 14.5% | 64.3% | 53.4% | 22.5% | 24.3% | 18.9% |
| 2023 | MIN | 56.5% | 7.9% | 35.7% | 13.7% | 67.4% | 56.7% | 19.9% | 28.0% | 20.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 58.1% | 8.4% | 33.7% | 14.4% | 70.1% | 58.2% | 23.5% | 22.7% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | MIN | 56.7% | 9.7% | 33.7% | 13.1% | 65.6% | 55.5% | 22.0% | 20.6% | 20.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 54.8% | 10.5% | 34.7% | 12.7% | 65.4% | 54.9% | 22.1% | 24.0% | 17.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 75 | 92 | 19 | 78 | 83 | 66 | 23 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.9% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 57.1% | 8.9% | 34.1% | 13.7% | 66.6% | 55.9% | 21.9% | 23.8% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 412 | 5.09 | 49.5% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 16.3% | 5.8% | -7.0 | -8 | 3.17 |
| 2022 | MIN | 2,391 | 5.06 | 49.3% | 16.3% | 34.5% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 2.1 | +3 | 3.09 |
| 2023 | MIN | 2,683 | 5.22 | 50.8% | 18.4% | 30.8% | 20.1% | 5.5% | 26.6 | +15 | 2.80 |
| 2024 | MIN | 2,106 | 5.29 | 52.7% | 16.6% | 30.8% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 9.8 | +5 | 2.34 |
| 2025 | MIN | 2,795 | 5.19 | 51.3% | 16.9% | 31.8% | 19.4% | 3.8% | 13.6 | +2 | 2.65 |
| 2026 | MIN | 744 | 5.08 | 46.5% | 20.2% | 33.3% | 13.2% | 4.7% | -1.6 | -5 | 3.25 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 94 | 90 | 54 | 94 | 94 | 77 | 80 | 92 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 538 | 4.76 | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.29 | |
| Career | 11,131 | 5.18 | 50.6% | 17.3% | 32.1% | 18.5% | 4.8% | 43.5 | +13 | 2.78 | |