#12 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/7/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 222 lb |
| Hometown | Higuey, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 1 | .260 | .314 | ||
|
160th
129
PA
|
139th
15
R
|
81st
4
HR
|
101st
15
RBI
|
162nd
2
SB
|
123rd
.239
AVG
|
175th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.4% | 4.3% | 32.4% | 33.1% | .295 | .351 | ||
|
134th
-
K%
|
314th
-
BB%
|
23rd
-
IPA%
|
46th
-
HC%
|
27th
-
xAVG
|
98th
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/2026OTW 253 - FAAB #8; May 10, 2026Adam Howe
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/28/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller's Scoreless Streak Ends, But Padres WinSteve Drumwright
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 10 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .040 | .172 | .080 | .139 | .207 | 82.9% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .071 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 13.8% |
| 2021 | MIA | 64 | 251 | 27 | 14 | 36 | 0 | .251 | .319 | .489 | .339 | .347 | 80.8% | 31.1% | 8.0% | 38.9% | .316 | 12.0% | 40.7% | 24.3% |
| 2022 | MIA | 98 | 343 | 38 | 13 | 36 | 1 | .214 | .280 | .403 | .298 | .312 | 82.3% | 26.8% | 7.6% | 24.5% | .258 | 9.9% | 34.2% | 22.2% |
| 2023 | MIA | 125 | 403 | 43 | 14 | 52 | 3 | .252 | .326 | .449 | .333 | .336 | 81.5% | 26.8% | 9.4% | 28.6% | .321 | 11.8% | 45.1% | 28.5% |
| 2024 | MIA | 149 | 537 | 60 | 18 | 64 | 16 | .252 | .313 | .417 | .317 | .346 | 80.2% | 26.1% | 7.6% | 27.7% | .315 | 12.0% | 43.0% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 134 | 497 | 61 | 14 | 48 | 13 | .237 | .304 | .395 | .304 | .323 | 83.9% | 22.1% | 8.5% | 18.2% | .283 | 10.8% | 37.3% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | TOR | 42 | 139 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 1 | .260 | .302 | .417 | .314 | .351 | 82.7% | 19.4% | 4.3% | 23.8% | .286 | 6.8% | 43.7% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 54 | 55 | 71 | 66 | 31 | 64 | 36 | 66 | 50 | 72 | 35 | 62 | 10 | 76 | 45 | 45 | 81 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 622 | 2,199 | 246 | 78 | 256 | 34 | .240 | .306 | .419 | .321 | .339 | 81.9% | 25.7% | 8.0% | 25.7% | .295 | 10.9% | 40.3% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | 33 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 20 | 3 | 57 | 134 | 64 | 18 |
| 2022 | MIA | 37 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 26 | 3 | 67 | 155 | 90 | 22 |
| 2023 | MIA | 51 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 38 | 2 | 91 | 202 | 118 | 30 |
| 2024 | MIA | 79 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 140 | 41 | 4 | 123 | 249 | 179 | 42 |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 68 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 110 | 42 | 2 | 107 | 222 | 149 | 37 |
| 2026 | TOR | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 62 | 46 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 42 | 0 | 71 | 31 | 0 | 49 | 17 | 82 | 64 | 55 | 75 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 291 | 97 | 13 | 78 | 34 | 7 | 566 | 177 | 17 | 479 | 1,030 | 655 | 157 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 37.9% | 13.8% | .040 | .172 | .080 | .139 | .040 | .071 | .120 | .183 | .207 | .200 | .230 | 110.4 | 92.2 | 7.8 |
| 2021 | MIA | 31.1% | 8.0% | .251 | .319 | .489 | .339 | .238 | .316 | .252 | .511 | .347 | .310 | .482 | 113.9 | 92.5 | 8.7 |
| 2022 | MIA | 26.8% | 7.6% | .214 | .280 | .403 | .298 | .189 | .258 | .229 | .424 | .312 | .278 | .392 | 114.7 | 92.1 | 10.6 |
| 2023 | MIA | 26.8% | 9.4% | .252 | .326 | .449 | .333 | .197 | .321 | .254 | .451 | .336 | .317 | .421 | 114.8 | 89.3 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | MIA | 26.1% | 7.6% | .252 | .313 | .417 | .317 | .165 | .315 | .267 | .478 | .346 | .326 | .441 | 117.2 | 93.3 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 22.1% | 8.5% | .237 | .304 | .395 | .304 | .158 | .283 | .244 | .438 | .323 | .283 | .380 | 114.8 | 89.5 | 9.0 |
| 2026 | TOR | 19.4% | 4.3% | .260 | .302 | .417 | .314 | .157 | .286 | .295 | .476 | .351 | .335 | .414 | 112.3 | 92.8 | 11.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 10 | 64 | 36 | 66 | 50 | 61 | 45 | 92 | 81 | 72 | 90 | 75 | 81 | 75 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 25.7% | 8.0% | .240 | .306 | .419 | .321 | .179 | .295 | .252 | .456 | .339 | .304 | .425 | 117.2 | 91.3 | 8.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 57.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 29.6% | 71.5% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | MIA | 49.3% | 21.3% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 38.7% | 37.3% | 36.7% | 26.0% | 20.3% | 59.4% | 22.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 40.7% |
| 2022 | MIA | 48.2% | 18.5% | 23.9% | 9.5% | 27.9% | 44.6% | 29.3% | 26.1% | 17.7% | 65.8% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 9.9% | 34.2% |
| 2023 | MIA | 52.8% | 22.0% | 19.3% | 5.9% | 35.4% | 38.4% | 27.5% | 34.1% | 18.9% | 54.7% | 28.7% | 4.7% | 11.8% | 45.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | 51.4% | 24.0% | 18.6% | 6.0% | 33.7% | 36.5% | 33.9% | 29.6% | 19.0% | 56.8% | 24.3% | 6.9% | 12.0% | 43.0% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 49.6% | 20.4% | 22.4% | 7.6% | 32.4% | 46.4% | 31.5% | 22.2% | 18.8% | 62.7% | 20.7% | 5.8% | 10.8% | 37.3% |
| 2026 | TOR | 48.5% | 20.4% | 20.4% | 10.7% | 34.0% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 21.2% | 56.3% | 29.1% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 43.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 41 | 30 | 40 | 46 | 20 | 68 | 72 | 85 | 79 | 84 | 74 | 45 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 21.3% | 21.2% | 7.2% | 33.2% | 40.5% | 31.8% | 27.7% | 19.2% | 59.6% | 24.0% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 40.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | .040 | .139 | .071 | .071 | .120 | .207 | .200 | .230 | 95.5 | 92.2 | 7.8 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 13.8% |
| 2021 | MIA | .251 | .339 | .316 | .380 | .252 | .347 | .310 | .482 | 90.2 | 92.5 | 8.7 | 38.9% | 40.7% | 24.3% |
| 2022 | MIA | .214 | .298 | .258 | .302 | .229 | .312 | .278 | .392 | 89.4 | 92.1 | 10.6 | 24.5% | 34.2% | 22.2% |
| 2023 | MIA | .252 | .333 | .321 | .358 | .254 | .336 | .317 | .421 | 90.0 | 89.3 | 5.5 | 28.6% | 45.1% | 28.5% |
| 2024 | MIA | .252 | .317 | .315 | .350 | .267 | .346 | .326 | .441 | 92.3 | 93.3 | 7.7 | 27.7% | 43.0% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | .237 | .304 | .283 | .312 | .244 | .323 | .283 | .380 | 91.2 | 89.5 | 9.0 | 18.2% | 37.3% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | TOR | .260 | .314 | .286 | .320 | .295 | .351 | .335 | .414 | 90.9 | 92.8 | 11.8 | 23.8% | 43.7% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 50 | 45 | 51 | 92 | 72 | 90 | 75 | 80 | 75 | 39 | 76 | 81 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .240 | .321 | .295 | .333 | .252 | .339 | .304 | .425 | 90.9 | 91.3 | 8.5 | 25.7% | 40.3% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 40.0% | 64.0% | 54.4% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 82.9% | 63.0% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 11.2% | 63.2% |
| 2021 | MIA | 43.6% | 64.5% | 50.2% | 33.9% | 29.2% | 20.3% | 70.8% | 80.8% | 54.5% | 14.4% | 14.7% | 29.0% | 15.2% | 58.7% |
| 2022 | MIA | 41.1% | 63.3% | 47.8% | 35.0% | 29.6% | 17.7% | 70.4% | 82.3% | 54.5% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 29.6% | 16.0% | 58.4% |
| 2023 | MIA | 41.1% | 63.6% | 49.0% | 33.9% | 30.1% | 18.9% | 69.9% | 81.5% | 53.0% | 14.6% | 14.8% | 29.4% | 15.4% | 58.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | 41.5% | 66.2% | 53.2% | 38.7% | 31.2% | 19.0% | 68.8% | 80.2% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 29.6% | 17.6% | 60.1% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 43.7% | 62.9% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 25.9% | 18.8% | 74.1% | 83.9% | 57.7% | 13.6% | 12.8% | 26.4% | 17.7% | 57.4% |
| 2026 | TOR | 44.1% | 67.3% | 55.0% | 41.8% | 24.8% | 21.2% | 75.2% | 82.7% | 65.0% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 60.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 84 | 89 | 9 | 52 | 85 | 52 | 35 | 68 | 87 | 32 | 76 | 80 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 64.3% | 50.4% | 35.4% | 28.9% | 19.2% | 71.1% | 81.9% | 55.4% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 28.5% | 16.7% | 58.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 40.0% | 26.4% | 15.2% | 58.4% | 30.4% | 24.8% | 44.8% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 3.2% |
| 2021 | MIA | 43.6% | 28.3% | 24.0% | 47.7% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 44.0% | 37.0% | 39.0% | 6.5% |
| 2022 | MIA | 41.1% | 31.0% | 26.5% | 42.5% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 41.8% | 37.3% | 36.3% | 6.8% |
| 2023 | MIA | 41.1% | 31.9% | 27.8% | 40.3% | 31.8% | 22.6% | 45.5% | 38.4% | 33.8% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 41.5% | 28.4% | 25.5% | 46.1% | 28.7% | 23.6% | 47.8% | 40.7% | 33.8% | 5.4% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 43.7% | 29.3% | 28.2% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 21.5% | 42.5% | 38.1% | 33.6% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | TOR | 44.1% | 32.9% | 27.1% | 40.0% | 37.6% | 20.5% | 41.9% | 36.6% | 36.3% | 4.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 76 | 48 | 24 | 68 | 12 | 51 | 57 | 43 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 29.9% | 26.5% | 43.6% | 32.7% | 22.9% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 34.9% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 11.7% | 55.2% | 41.4% | 11.7% | 37.8% | 24.4% |
| 2021 | MIA | 57.8% | 11.2% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 59.8% | 47.8% | 19.2% | 30.1% | 24.5% |
| 2022 | MIA | 56.5% | 13.9% | 29.6% | 12.6% | 59.6% | 48.3% | 18.4% | 29.6% | 22.3% |
| 2023 | MIA | 56.3% | 13.4% | 30.9% | 11.9% | 55.1% | 45.9% | 19.2% | 30.1% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | 59.6% | 9.7% | 31.3% | 16.2% | 67.0% | 52.0% | 16.8% | 32.4% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 58.5% | 11.6% | 30.2% | 15.6% | 61.0% | 47.9% | 17.7% | 25.8% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | TOR | 59.3% | 11.3% | 30.2% | 18.1% | 69.6% | 57.2% | 16.1% | 34.8% | 17.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 32 | 40 | 86 | 95 | 91 | 13 | 13 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 11.9% | 30.8% | 14.4% | 61.5% | 49.1% | 17.9% | 30.0% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 125 | 5.16 | 46.0% | 18.6% | 35.4% | 10.6% | 2.7% | -4.8 | -4 |
| 2021 | MIA | 989 | 5.00 | 47.3% | 15.5% | 37.2% | 10.1% | 4.4% | 5.6 | +8 |
| 2022 | MIA | 1,391 | 4.89 | 45.3% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 5.3% | 4.3% | -1.6 | +6 |
| 2023 | MIA | 1,658 | 4.89 | 44.4% | 16.2% | 39.4% | 5.0% | 5.4% | 8.5 | +8 |
| 2024 | MIA | 1,991 | 4.91 | 44.7% | 17.8% | 37.6% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 14.1 | +44 |
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 1,936 | 4.94 | 44.2% | 18.4% | 37.4% | 6.9% | 4.1% | 5.6 | +20 |
| 2026 | TOR | 513 | 4.73 | 37.4% | 22.0% | 40.5% | -3.1% | 5.3% | 3.2 | +11 |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 42 | 22 | 78 | 59 | 59 | 26 | 53 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,603 | 4.91 | 44.5% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 6.1% | 4.6% | 30.7 | +92 | |