#48 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/19/1988 (37) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 180 lb |
| Hometown | DeLand, FL |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-2 | 44.2 | 2.62 | 0.92 | 32.8% | 4.6% | ||
|
33rd
2
W
|
41st
32.0
IP
|
32nd
4.60
ERA
|
13th
1.37
WHIP
|
11th
21.6%
K%
|
9th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.2 | 17.2% | 31.4% | 54.0% | 7.3% | 5.01 | 3.49 | ||
|
16th
94.2
FB MPH
|
4th
11.5%
SwStr%
|
20th
27.7%
CSW%
|
23rd
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
134th
6.4%
MTK%
|
24th
4.76
PLV
|
43rd
4.29
PLA
|
5/11/2026MLB Series Preview: A battle of the NL's top teams, Chicago visits AtlantaJustin Alston
5/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Brice Turang's Mother's Day Walk-off Sweeps YankeesSteve Drumwright
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/10: Much Ado Abbott NothingNick Pollack
5/10/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/10 & 5/11 & 5/12Nick Pollack
5/9/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/9 & 5/10 & 5/11Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 22 | 22 | 140.1 | 9-6 | 17 | 2.69 | 1.14 | - | 2.67 | - | - | 25.5% | 7.6% | 7.5 | 0.45 | .301 | - | 77.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 30 | 30 | 191.0 | 14-8 | 23 | 2.54 | 0.98 | - | 2.71 | - | - | 27.3% | 5.1% | 7.0 | 0.75 | .277 | - | 78.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYM | 24 | 24 | 148.0 | 7-8 | 16 | 3.04 | 1.20 | - | 3.32 | - | - | 23.7% | 6.0% | 8.6 | 0.91 | .316 | - | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 201.1 | 15-10 | 21 | 3.53 | 1.19 | - | 3.50 | - | - | 28.9% | 7.1% | 8.0 | 1.25 | .306 | - | 76.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 217.0 | 10-9 | 28 | 1.70 | 0.91 | - | 1.99 | - | 0.00 | 32.2% | 5.5% | 6.3 | 0.41 | .283 | - | 82.0% | - | - | 16.3% | 32.9% | 0.71 | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 204.0 | 11-8 | 23 | 2.43 | 0.97 | - | 2.68 | - | 0.00 | 31.7% | 5.5% | 6.8 | 0.84 | .285 | - | 81.8% | - | - | 16.8% | 30.7% | 0.66 | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 12 | 12 | 68.0 | 4-2 | 8 | 2.38 | 0.96 | 2.79 | 2.27 | 2.34 | 2.61 | 38.8% | 6.7% | 6.2 | 0.93 | .288 | 20.6% | 79.7% | 39.0% | 43.8% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 0.79 | 5.26 |
| 2021 | NYM | 15 | 15 | 92.0 | 7-2 | 11 | 1.08 | 0.55 | 1.73 | 1.24 | 1.59 | 1.85 | 45.1% | 3.4% | 3.9 | 0.59 | .213 | 14.6% | 87.2% | 31.3% | 45.2% | 23.2% | 37.4% | 0.87 | 5.39 |
| 2022 | NYM | 11 | 11 | 64.1 | 5-4 | 7 | 3.08 | 0.75 | 2.20 | 2.13 | 1.48 | 2.16 | 42.7% | 3.3% | 5.6 | 1.26 | .261 | 27.3% | 73.4% | 38.0% | 41.4% | 22.8% | 37.1% | 0.85 | 5.28 |
| 2023 | TEX | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 2-0 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.76 | 2.03 | 1.53 | 2.19 | 2.14 | 39.1% | 3.5% | 5.6 | 0.59 | .266 | 11.1% | 59.4% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 21.7% | 37.3% | 0.80 | 5.35 |
| 2024 | TEX | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1.69 | 1.13 | 3.01 | 2.28 | 2.64 | 1.80 | 31.8% | 2.3% | 9.3 | 0.84 | .370 | 14.3% | 94.8% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 15.7% | 34.9% | 0.73 | 5.49 |
| 2025 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 172.2 | 12-8 | 14 | 2.97 | 0.92 | 3.39 | 3.65 | 3.32 | 2.37 | 27.7% | 5.5% | 6.4 | 1.36 | .230 | 22.6% | 83.6% | 38.1% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 0.59 | 5.21 |
| 2026 | TEX | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 3-2 | 3 | 2.62 | 0.92 | 3.58 | 2.86 | 2.32 | 3.49 | 32.8% | 4.6% | 6.6 | 1.21 | .262 | 25.0% | 85.9% | 43.1% | 31.2% | 17.2% | 31.4% | 0.66 | 5.01 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 58 | 78 | 68-32 | 65 | 84 | 93 | 72 | 85 | 99 | 78 | 95 | 96 | 78 | 43 | 61 | 26 | 90 | 20 | 5 | 98 | 90 | 95 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 4.49 | 4.47 | 4.27 | 4.29 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.5 | 1.23 | .287 | 19.4% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.76 | |
| Career | 256 | 256 | 1,584.1 | 99-67 | 174 | 2.57 | 0.98 | 2.75 | 2.71 | 2.43 | 0.40 | 30.7% | 5.7% | 6.9 | 0.86 | .281 | 31.6% | 79.8% | 19.3% | 40.5% | 18.1% | 32.8% | 0.71 | 5.25 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 22 | 22 | 140.1 | 9-6 | 17 | 0 | - | 2,238 | 1,474 | 764 | 565 | 117 | 83 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 144 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | NYM | 30 | 30 | 191.0 | 14-8 | 23 | 0 | - | 2,976 | 2,037 | 939 | 751 | 149 | 109 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 205 | 38 | 2 | 6 |
| 2016 | NYM | 24 | 24 | 148.0 | 7-8 | 16 | 0 | - | 2,354 | 1,550 | 804 | 604 | 142 | 102 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 143 | 36 | 3 | 4 |
| 2017 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 201.1 | 15-10 | 21 | 0 | - | 3,185 | 2,132 | 1,053 | 827 | 180 | 124 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 239 | 59 | 2 | 7 |
| 2018 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 217.0 | 10-9 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3,212 | 2,211 | 1,001 | 835 | 152 | 112 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 269 | 46 | 5 | 2 |
| 2019 | NYM | 32 | 32 | 204.0 | 11-8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3,297 | 2,222 | 1,075 | 804 | 154 | 106 | 28 | 1 | 19 | 255 | 44 | 7 | 2 |
| 2020 | NYM | 12 | 12 | 68.0 | 4-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,135 | 762 | 373 | 268 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 18 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | NYM | 15 | 15 | 92.0 | 7-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1,226 | 856 | 370 | 324 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 146 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | 11 | 11 | 64.1 | 5-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 940 | 651 | 289 | 239 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 102 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TEX | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 451 | 303 | 148 | 115 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | TEX | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 117 | 55 | 44 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | TEX | 30 | 30 | 172.2 | 12-8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,614 | 1,734 | 883 | 669 | 122 | 76 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 185 | 37 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | TEX | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 3-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 708 | 476 | 233 | 174 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 58 | 78 | 68-32 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 84 | 43 | 61 | 47 | 44 | 39 | 36 | 18 | 96 | 75 | 67 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 342 | 197 | 138 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 256 | 256 | 1,584.1 | 99-67 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 24,508 | 16,525 | 7,987 | 6,219 | 1,206 | 819 | 220 | 15 | 152 | 1,908 | 353 | 25 | 32 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 25.5% | 7.6% | .228 | .326 | .614 | .275 | .301 | .315 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 27.3% | 5.1% | .215 | .318 | .573 | .251 | .277 | .300 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYM | 23.7% | 6.0% | .255 | .382 | .684 | .297 | .316 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | 28.9% | 7.1% | .237 | .389 | .681 | .291 | .306 | .344 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 32.2% | 5.5% | .196 | .277 | .521 | .230 | .283 | .297 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 31.7% | 5.5% | .207 | .323 | .580 | .250 | .285 | .312 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 38.8% | 6.7% | .190 | .323 | .566 | .246 | .288 | .322 | .193 | .252 | .295 | .379 | 88.2 | 92.7 | 11.6 | 2.79 |
| 2021 | NYM | 45.1% | 3.4% | .129 | .242 | .402 | .174 | .213 | .241 | .155 | .201 | .251 | .342 | 87.7 | 90.3 | 13.7 | 1.73 |
| 2022 | NYM | 42.7% | 3.3% | .175 | .323 | .525 | .228 | .261 | .313 | .174 | .233 | .259 | .387 | 88.5 | 90.1 | 14.5 | 2.20 |
| 2023 | TEX | 39.1% | 3.5% | .171 | .324 | .524 | .223 | .266 | .288 | .160 | .217 | .226 | .335 | 86.2 | 87.7 | 13.8 | 2.03 |
| 2024 | TEX | 31.8% | 2.3% | .262 | .405 | .700 | .304 | .370 | .393 | .207 | .269 | .281 | .372 | 89.9 | 93.2 | 24.4 | 3.01 |
| 2025 | TEX | 27.7% | 5.5% | .196 | .354 | .596 | .259 | .230 | .275 | .223 | .290 | .270 | .375 | 89.9 | 91.9 | 15.9 | 3.39 |
| 2026 | TEX | 32.8% | 4.6% | .199 | .343 | .579 | .255 | .262 | .303 | .226 | .299 | .300 | .429 | 91.1 | 91.6 | 19.1 | 3.58 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 96 | 80 | 71 | 85 | 87 | 61 | 57 | 68 | 72 | 40 | 18 | 12 | 36 | 15 | 72 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.49 | |
| Career | 30.7% | 5.7% | .209 | .331 | .587 | .264 | .281 | .309 | .150 | .225 | .268 | .386 | 89.1 | 91.3 | 15.3 | 2.75 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 1.3% (94.4) | 0.5% (93.9) | - | 0.5% (89.9) | - | 0.2% (81.8) | 0.7% (87.8) | - | - | 1.7% | 1.4% |
| 2019 | NYM | 19.5% (96.7) | 0.2% (96.8) | - | 13.1% (92.3) | - | 1.2% (83.9) | 5.4% (90.1) | - | - | 19.7% | 19.7% |
| 2020 | NYM | 45.6% (98.5) | 1.0% (92.4) | - | 35.2% (92.5) | - | 2.5% (83.9) | 15.9% (91.3) | - | - | 46.5% | 53.5% |
| 2021 | NYM | 57.4% (99.2) | - | - | 33.4% (91.6) | - | 0.3% (83.3) | 8.9% (91.4) | - | - | 57.4% | 42.6% |
| 2022 | NYM | 47.4% (98.9) | - | - | 39.4% (92.6) | - | 5.0% (83.4) | 8.1% (92.0) | - | - | 47.4% | 52.4% |
| 2023 | TEX | 52.1% (98.7) | - | - | 37.0% (91.8) | - | 2.0% (84.8) | 8.9% (91.4) | - | - | 52.1% | 47.9% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.9% (97.3) | - | - | 45.3% (90.0) | - | 2.9% (81.1) | 5.8% (90.5) | - | - | 45.9% | 54.1% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.0% (97.5) | - | - | 37.6% (90.4) | - | 5.0% (80.9) | 11.3% (89.8) | - | - | 46.0% | 53.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 46.2% (97.2) | 1.3% (96.4) | - | 31.4% (91.2) | - | 5.1% (80.8) | 16.1% (89.9) | - | - | 47.5% | 52.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 (92) | 0 (88) | - | 88 (98) | - | 7 (58) | 52 (90) | - | - | 53.5% | 46.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.2) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.4% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 30.5% (97.9) | 0.3% (94.6) | - | 22.4% (91.5) | - | 2.2% (82.1) | 7.4% (90.5) | - | - | 30.8% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 26.8% (6) | 20.0% (0) | - | 37.5% (1) | - | 50.0% (0) | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 25.0% | 2,315.6% |
| 2019 | NYM | 31.5% (84) | 25.0% (0) | - | 27.3% (77) | - | 42.5% (8) | 36.0% (46) | - | - | 31.4% | 124.3% |
| 2020 | NYM | 34.6% (95) | 36.4% (3) | - | 37.1% (110) | - | 42.9% (4) | 31.7% (40) | - | - | 34.7% | 35.7% |
| 2021 | NYM | 33.8% (115) | - | - | 45.2% (143) | - | 25.0% (0) | 31.2% (27) | - | - | 33.8% | 42.1% |
| 2022 | NYM | 35.0% (68) | - | - | 39.2% (121) | - | 59.6% (9) | 26.3% (16) | - | - | 35.0% | 39.1% |
| 2023 | TEX | 35.3% (41) | - | - | 42.5% (48) | - | 44.4% (2) | 25.0% (7) | - | - | 35.3% | 39.4% |
| 2024 | TEX | 34.2% (10) | - | - | 33.3% (13) | - | 40.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | - | - | 34.2% | 35.5% |
| 2025 | TEX | 28.5% (147) | - | - | 32.6% (188) | - | 45.5% (19) | 22.7% (55) | - | - | 28.5% | 31.7% |
| 2026 | TEX | 30.9% (48) | 11.1% (1) | - | 33.3% (49) | - | 47.2% (5) | 25.4% (19) | - | - | 30.4% | 32.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 (95) | 3 (9) | - | 66 (97) | - | 96 (35) | 61 (70) | - | - | 77.5% | 85.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.7% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.8% (14) | 28.5% (11) | 29.1% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.5% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 32.0% (614) | 23.3% (4) | - | 35.5% (750) | - | 46.9% (47) | 28.3% (215) | - | - | 31.9% | 71.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 43.8% | 23.6% | 23.6% | 9.0% | 31.9% | 35.6% | 37.0% | 27.4% | 19.0% | 60.5% | 26.4% | 4.2% | 9.0% | 39.0% |
| 2021 | NYM | 45.2% | 16.9% | 24.7% | 13.3% | 30.1% | 34.9% | 38.0% | 27.1% | 18.9% | 68.6% | 16.9% | 9.0% | 5.4% | 31.3% |
| 2022 | NYM | 41.4% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 8.6% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 31.0% | 18.4% | 61.7% | 22.7% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 38.0% |
| 2023 | TEX | 39.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 15.3% | 69.6% | 16.7% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 30.3% |
| 2024 | TEX | 35.7% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 42.9% |
| 2025 | TEX | 40.2% | 21.1% | 26.1% | 12.5% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 19.1% | 61.7% | 22.7% | 6.4% | 9.3% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 31.2% | 31.2% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 42.2% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 20.2% | 20.5% | 57.0% | 22.9% | 11.0% | 9.2% | 43.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 5 | 3 | 36 | 88 | 9 | 67 | 64 | 22 | 82 | 22 | 63 | 7 | 39 | 20 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 35.0% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.5% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 21.9% | 25.2% | 12.4% | 34.2% | 37.7% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 19.7% | 62.4% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 8.7% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | .196 | .230 | .283 | .297 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | .207 | .250 | .285 | .312 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | .190 | .246 | .288 | .322 | .193 | .252 | .295 | .379 | 88.2 | 92.7 | 11.6 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 21.3% |
| 2021 | NYM | .129 | .174 | .213 | .241 | .155 | .201 | .251 | .342 | 87.7 | 90.3 | 13.7 | 14.6% | 31.3% | 16.0% |
| 2022 | NYM | .175 | .228 | .261 | .313 | .174 | .233 | .259 | .387 | 88.5 | 90.1 | 14.5 | 27.3% | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | TEX | .171 | .223 | .266 | .288 | .160 | .217 | .226 | .335 | 86.2 | 87.7 | 13.8 | 11.1% | 30.3% | 17.4% |
| 2024 | TEX | .262 | .304 | .370 | .393 | .207 | .269 | .281 | .372 | 89.9 | 93.2 | 24.4 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | TEX | .196 | .259 | .230 | .275 | .223 | .290 | .270 | .375 | 89.9 | 91.9 | 15.9 | 22.6% | 38.1% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | .199 | .255 | .262 | .303 | .226 | .299 | .300 | .429 | 91.1 | 91.6 | 19.1 | 25.0% | 43.1% | 27.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 87 | 61 | 57 | 68 | 72 | 40 | 18 | 12 | 36 | 15 | 26 | 20 | 40 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .209 | .264 | .281 | .309 | .150 | .225 | .268 | .386 | 89.1 | 91.3 | 15.3 | 31.6% | 19.3% | 11.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | 68.8% | 52.2% | - | 31.2% | 19.9% | 68.8% | - | - | 16.6% | 16.3% | 32.9% | 16.0% | 64.1% | 0.71 | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | 67.4% | 53.5% | - | 31.4% | 21.6% | 68.6% | - | - | 13.9% | 16.8% | 30.7% | 15.1% | 62.7% | 0.66 | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 43.4% | 67.1% | 54.1% | 38.3% | 41.0% | 19.0% | 59.0% | 70.7% | 41.5% | 13.0% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 12.9% | 63.0% | 0.79 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | NYM | 43.6% | 69.8% | 55.7% | 41.2% | 41.7% | 18.9% | 58.3% | 71.9% | 39.3% | 14.1% | 23.2% | 37.4% | 13.5% | 66.6% | 0.87 | 61.3% |
| 2022 | NYM | 42.4% | 69.3% | 54.9% | 40.5% | 41.5% | 18.4% | 58.5% | 70.3% | 42.5% | 14.4% | 22.8% | 37.1% | 13.7% | 65.0% | 0.85 | 58.8% |
| 2023 | TEX | 39.7% | 67.2% | 51.7% | 39.7% | 42.1% | 15.3% | 57.9% | 74.4% | 38.9% | 15.5% | 21.7% | 37.3% | 14.6% | 63.0% | 0.80 | 58.3% |
| 2024 | TEX | 48.3% | 68.0% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 32.1% | 16.9% | 67.9% | 80.8% | 46.9% | 19.2% | 15.7% | 34.9% | 16.3% | 61.6% | 0.73 | 54.1% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.0% | 66.3% | 51.8% | 34.4% | 30.2% | 19.1% | 69.8% | 81.8% | 48.1% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 17.0% | 61.7% | 0.59 | 53.4% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.5% | 67.2% | 53.1% | 36.8% | 32.4% | 20.5% | 67.6% | 81.2% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 17.2% | 31.4% | 15.4% | 62.6% | 0.66 | 54.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 89 | 96 | 87 | 93 | 82 | 93 | 77 | 97 | 15 | 98 | 90 | 17 | 95 | 95 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 23.5% | 67.4% | 53.1% | 37.6% | 34.0% | 19.7% | 66.0% | 76.4% | 43.5% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 32.8% | 15.3% | 63.4% | 0.71 | 61.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 43.4% | 24.7% | 21.8% | 53.6% | 33.0% | 24.8% | 42.2% | 25.3% | 53.0% | 5.3% |
| 2021 | NYM | 43.6% | 11.5% | 19.9% | 68.6% | 31.2% | 22.9% | 45.9% | 31.0% | 49.1% | 5.1% |
| 2022 | NYM | 42.4% | 18.3% | 20.3% | 61.3% | 27.1% | 21.1% | 51.9% | 28.9% | 50.8% | 4.9% |
| 2023 | TEX | 39.7% | 32.8% | 19.5% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 23.1% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 58.1% | 5.8% |
| 2024 | TEX | 48.3% | 18.0% | 20.9% | 61.0% | 26.2% | 16.3% | 57.6% | 29.1% | 50.0% | 3.5% |
| 2025 | TEX | 46.0% | 25.2% | 24.2% | 50.6% | 23.2% | 22.9% | 53.9% | 19.0% | 56.8% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.5% | 29.0% | 27.1% | 43.9% | 31.9% | 23.2% | 44.9% | 22.5% | 50.4% | 6.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 13 | 56 | 86 | 30 | 37 | 64 | 7 | 92 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 23.5% | 22.6% | 22.5% | 54.9% | 28.0% | 22.8% | 49.2% | 24.1% | 53.4% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 59.4% | 8.8% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 66.2% | 55.8% | 21.7% | - | 25.9% |
| 2019 | NYM | 56.3% | 9.0% | 34.7% | 12.2% | 63.8% | 53.8% | 19.0% | - | 22.1% |
| 2020 | NYM | 54.9% | 10.1% | 35.0% | 9.3% | 60.2% | 53.5% | 17.5% | 32.2% | 26.2% |
| 2021 | NYM | 59.7% | 9.5% | 30.8% | 12.0% | 63.0% | 53.1% | 18.2% | 36.6% | 38.7% |
| 2022 | NYM | 58.2% | 8.4% | 33.4% | 12.4% | 70.0% | 59.6% | 19.2% | 32.2% | 32.5% |
| 2023 | TEX | 59.0% | 9.3% | 31.7% | 11.7% | 66.1% | 55.7% | 21.8% | 33.6% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | TEX | 57.6% | 9.3% | 33.1% | 13.1% | 68.2% | 56.8% | 25.3% | 28.1% | 24.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 58.8% | 10.5% | 30.9% | 15.0% | 63.3% | 51.6% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 22.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 58.2% | 9.7% | 32.6% | 11.7% | 60.8% | 51.9% | 18.4% | 29.9% | 24.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 81 | 79 | 11 | 47 | 68 | 14 | 81 | 90 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.9% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 9.4% | 32.7% | 12.8% | 64.3% | 54.2% | 19.6% | 16.0% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 3,212 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | NYM | 3,297 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | NYM | 1,135 | 5.26 | 50.3% | 18.0% | 31.7% | 18.6% | 3.8% | -5.6 | -5 | 2.61 |
| 2021 | NYM | 1,226 | 5.39 | 53.5% | 16.4% | 30.1% | 23.5% | 2.7% | -30.2 | -9 | 1.85 |
| 2022 | NYM | 940 | 5.28 | 52.9% | 15.1% | 32.0% | 20.9% | 3.0% | -7.9 | +5 | 2.16 |
| 2023 | TEX | 451 | 5.35 | 50.1% | 20.6% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 4.0% | -4.8 | +0 | 2.14 |
| 2024 | TEX | 172 | 5.49 | 55.8% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 1.7% | 2.2 | +2 | 1.80 |
| 2025 | TEX | 2,614 | 5.21 | 51.3% | 16.6% | 32.1% | 19.3% | 4.9% | -3.8 | +3 | 2.37 |
| 2026 | TEX | 708 | 5.01 | 42.5% | 22.6% | 35.0% | 7.5% | 7.3% | -0.6 | -3 | 3.49 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 88 | 68 | 79 | 85 | 85 | 30 | 72 | 81 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 538 | 4.76 | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.29 | |
| Career | 24,508 | 5.25 | 50.9% | 17.5% | 31.6% | 19.2% | 4.2% | -50.6 | -7 | 0.40 | |