#32 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/21/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Bedford, NY |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .151 | .247 | ||
|
241st
129
PA
|
242nd
15
R
|
201st
4
HR
|
264th
15
RBI
|
162nd
2
SB
|
339th
.239
AVG
|
315th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.0% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | .183 | .273 | ||
|
99th
-
K%
|
110th
-
BB%
|
284th
-
IPA%
|
188th
-
HC%
|
314th
-
xAVG
|
287th
-
xwOBA
|
5/3/2026The Fantasy Baseball Stream Team: Week 6Tanner Jennings
5/2/2026Henry Davis Mashes Two Home Runs - Fantasy Hitting Recap - 5/1/2026Ryan Clark
4/2/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 2Mark Steubinger
3/29/2026In Year 7, GM May Have Finally Righted Pirates’ ShipJoe Landolina
9/20/2025Catchers to Stream: Week 26Mitch Steinberg
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 62 | 255 | 27 | 7 | 24 | 3 | .213 | .302 | .351 | .288 | .296 | 86.0% | 27.1% | 9.8% | 24.1% | .273 | 5.8% | 36.9% | 22.7% |
| 2024 | PIT | 37 | 122 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .144 | .242 | .212 | .213 | .219 | 71.9% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 12.5% | .233 | 4.8% | 29.0% | 14.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 87 | 283 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 2 | .167 | .234 | .278 | .229 | .303 | 82.3% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 13.5% | .203 | 11.0% | 37.9% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 32 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .151 | .263 | .256 | .247 | .273 | 88.6% | 18.0% | 11.0% | 18.2% | .167 | 7.2% | 30.4% | 21.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 30 | 25 | 26 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 77 | 71 | 69 | 57 | 2 | 49 | 15 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 218 | 760 | 71 | 17 | 59 | 6 | .177 | .262 | .289 | .254 | .289 | 82.4% | 27.4% | 8.8% | 17.0% | .225 | 7.9% | 35.3% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 31 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 69 | 25 | 4 | 48 | 108 | 65 | 9 |
| 2024 | PIT | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 20 | 3 |
| 2025 | PIT | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 18 | 5 | 42 | 93 | 68 | 20 |
| 2026 | PIT | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 26 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 76 | 45 | 63 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 77 | 24 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 208 | 67 | 12 | 118 | 272 | 179 | 37 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 27.1% | 9.8% | .213 | .302 | .351 | .288 | .138 | .273 | .214 | .375 | .296 | .270 | .357 | 109.9 | 90.0 | 12.7 |
| 2024 | PIT | 36.9% | 10.7% | .144 | .242 | .212 | .213 | .068 | .233 | .142 | .232 | .219 | .217 | .268 | 111.5 | 90.5 | 16.8 |
| 2025 | PIT | 26.9% | 6.4% | .167 | .234 | .278 | .229 | .111 | .203 | .222 | .418 | .303 | .263 | .375 | 111.6 | 90.1 | 22.2 |
| 2026 | PIT | 18.0% | 11.0% | .151 | .263 | .256 | .247 | .105 | .167 | .183 | .292 | .273 | .211 | .259 | 112.3 | 93.3 | 14.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 69 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81 | 81 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 27.4% | 8.8% | .177 | .262 | .289 | .254 | .112 | .225 | .202 | .358 | .289 | .251 | .345 | 112.3 | 90.5 | 17.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 48.4% | 20.6% | 18.7% | 12.3% | 35.5% | 51.6% | 31.6% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 62.6% | 25.2% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 36.9% |
| 2024 | PIT | 41.9% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 24.2% | 30.6% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 18.0% | 70.9% | 19.4% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 29.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 34.6% | 19.8% | 28.6% | 17.6% | 34.6% | 44.5% | 34.6% | 20.9% | 22.1% | 62.6% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 11.0% | 37.9% |
| 2026 | PIT | 49.3% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 18.8% | 23.2% | 59.4% | 29.0% | 11.6% | 21.6% | 69.5% | 18.8% | 4.3% | 7.2% | 30.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 98 | 23 | 2 | 88 | 15 | 16 | 27 | 49 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 42.3% | 19.7% | 21.4% | 16.9% | 32.7% | 49.6% | 32.5% | 17.9% | 19.7% | 64.8% | 22.6% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 35.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | .213 | .288 | .273 | .306 | .214 | .296 | .270 | .357 | 88.7 | 90.0 | 12.7 | 24.1% | 36.9% | 22.7% |
| 2024 | PIT | .144 | .213 | .233 | .246 | .142 | .219 | .217 | .268 | 84.4 | 90.5 | 16.8 | 12.5% | 29.0% | 14.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | .167 | .229 | .203 | .235 | .222 | .303 | .263 | .375 | 88.1 | 90.1 | 22.2 | 13.5% | 37.9% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | .151 | .247 | .167 | .191 | .183 | .273 | .211 | .259 | 90.0 | 93.3 | 14.6 | 18.2% | 30.4% | 21.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 68 | 81 | 60 | 57 | 15 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .177 | .254 | .225 | .254 | .202 | .289 | .251 | .345 | 88.1 | 90.5 | 17.2 | 17.0% | 35.3% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 42.4% | 62.6% | 44.5% | 31.3% | 27.0% | 17.3% | 73.0% | 86.0% | 53.5% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 30.1% | 15.2% | 57.9% |
| 2024 | PIT | 45.5% | 61.4% | 46.8% | 27.1% | 36.1% | 18.0% | 63.9% | 71.9% | 46.8% | 14.6% | 16.9% | 31.5% | 11.9% | 58.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 45.9% | 66.4% | 55.1% | 36.2% | 29.0% | 22.1% | 71.0% | 82.3% | 50.7% | 11.3% | 16.0% | 27.3% | 17.0% | 62.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 50.3% | 63.2% | 50.8% | 30.4% | 20.7% | 21.6% | 79.3% | 88.6% | 57.1% | 12.4% | 10.5% | 23.0% | 18.6% | 59.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 47 | 74 | 55 | 73 | 88 | 73 | 77 | 45 | 86 | 63 | 95 | 66 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 63.8% | 49.5% | 32.2% | 28.5% | 19.7% | 71.5% | 82.4% | 51.8% | 14.3% | 14.1% | 28.5% | 15.7% | 59.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 42.4% | 34.8% | 25.7% | 39.5% | 27.6% | 22.1% | 50.3% | 29.6% | 44.7% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | PIT | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.8% | 44.9% | 34.2% | 20.7% | 45.1% | 28.0% | 44.1% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 45.9% | 26.9% | 25.8% | 47.3% | 30.1% | 22.6% | 47.4% | 28.2% | 46.0% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 50.3% | 27.8% | 30.5% | 41.6% | 35.7% | 24.1% | 40.3% | 32.7% | 36.8% | 8.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 27 | 92 | 36 | 50 | 76 | 39 | 34 | 46 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 29.8% | 26.7% | 43.5% | 30.6% | 22.3% | 47.1% | 29.2% | 44.1% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 57.9% | 12.6% | 30.1% | 13.1% | 61.8% | 51.2% | 22.4% | 25.5% | 22.3% |
| 2024 | PIT | 55.5% | 12.7% | 32.1% | 9.7% | 61.8% | 55.3% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 26.9% |
| 2025 | PIT | 58.7% | 8.1% | 33.2% | 16.2% | 66.1% | 49.5% | 14.6% | 23.9% | 21.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 61.1% | 10.5% | 28.4% | 18.1% | 62.0% | 51.0% | 16.8% | 21.0% | 17.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 25 | 66 | 86 | 59 | 61 | 15 | 79 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 10.8% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 63.4% | 51.2% | 18.3% | 23.3% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 1,031 | 4.99 | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.2% | 8.0% | 5.8% | 1.0 | -3 |
| 2024 | PIT | 521 | 5.03 | 47.1% | 17.9% | 35.0% | 12.1% | 4.6% | -8.3 | -12 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1,069 | 5.03 | 45.3% | 20.0% | 34.6% | 10.7% | 6.6% | -12.9 | -11 |
| 2026 | PIT | 370 | 4.71 | 42.7% | 15.1% | 42.2% | 0.5% | 10.5% | -4.6 | -6 |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 34 | 80 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 99 | 9 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,991 | 4.98 | 44.6% | 19.6% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 6.5% | -24.9 | -32 | |