#57 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/28/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 236 lb |
| Hometown | San Cristobal, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 4.5% | 13.6% | ||
|
-
1
Sv
|
-
15.0
IP
|
-
4.76
ERA
|
-
1.46
WHIP
|
-
22.1%
K%
|
-
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.2 | 3.5% | 23.3% | 46.5% | 19.8% | 4.36 | 6.33 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.9%
SwStr%
|
-
28.5%
CSW%
|
-
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.0%
MTK%
|
-
4.71
PLV
|
-
4.71
PLA
|
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
5/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/5Rick Graham
5/5/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/5Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 3.50 | 17.13 | 22.67 | 7.21 | 4.91 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 22.5 | 13.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 35.7% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 28.3% | 0.43 | 5.21 |
| 2022 | SF | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1.64 | 3.89 | 4.68 | 6.11 | 3.79 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 7.4 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 9.0% | 23.9% | 0.31 | 5.00 |
| 2023 | CWS | 60 | 0 | 66.1 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 3.39 | 1.30 | 2.74 | 2.65 | 3.49 | 2.68 | 22.8% | 5.9% | 9.4 | 0.27 | .337 | 6.3% | 70.3% | 33.8% | 55.8% | 14.8% | 32.9% | 0.62 | 5.23 |
| 2024 | SEA | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 4.91 | 1.09 | 2.75 | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.65 | 19.4% | 3.2% | 8.6 | 0.00 | .304 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 34.8% | 60.9% | 10.7% | 25.9% | 0.46 | 5.15 |
| 2025 | SEA | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.14 | 2.29 | 7.35 | 6.56 | 7.61 | 4.84 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 10.3 | 0.00 | .296 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 35.7% | 60.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.06 | 4.69 |
| 2026 | SF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 5.06 | 4.52 | 5.87 | 6.33 | 4.5% | 13.6% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .278 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 3.5% | 23.3% | 0.30 | 4.36 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 1.46 | 4.46 | 4.47 | 4.43 | 4.71 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.12 | .297 | 17.6% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 0.49 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 84 | 0 | 91.1 | 3-6 | 5 | 10 | 4.14 | 1.43 | 3.58 | 3.54 | 4.09 | 3.13 | 19.1% | 8.3% | 9.6 | 0.49 | .324 | 10.9% | 65.4% | 34.5% | 56.9% | 12.5% | 29.9% | 0.52 | 5.11 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SF | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CWS | 60 | 0 | 66.1 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1,047 | 706 | 341 | 289 | 69 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 17 | 5 | 2 |
| 2024 | SEA | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 76 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 74 | 58 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 263 | 166 | 97 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 84 | 0 | 91.1 | 3-6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1,497 | 981 | 516 | 408 | 97 | 74 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 78 | 34 | 6 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 23.1% | 15.4% | .455 | 1.273 | 1.811 | .705 | .400 | .625 | .386 | .633 | .309 | .855 | 101.0 | 100.4 | 20.5 | 17.13 |
| 2022 | SF | 11.8% | 17.6% | .214 | .286 | .639 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .309 | .258 | .265 | 87.2 | 94.8 | -1.4 | 3.89 |
| 2023 | CWS | 22.8% | 5.9% | .258 | .318 | .633 | .283 | .337 | .343 | .221 | .253 | .291 | .289 | 88.5 | 88.2 | 2.4 | 2.74 |
| 2024 | SEA | 19.4% | 3.2% | .241 | .310 | .600 | .269 | .304 | .304 | .223 | .257 | .281 | .285 | 85.7 | 87.5 | 6.4 | 2.75 |
| 2025 | SEA | 0.0% | 22.2% | .296 | .407 | .864 | .373 | .296 | .296 | .306 | .408 | .281 | .332 | 87.7 | 91.7 | 5.4 | 7.35 |
| 2026 | SF | 4.5% | 13.6% | .263 | .474 | .838 | .368 | .278 | .278 | .291 | .359 | .307 | .321 | 91.6 | 82.8 | 1.7 | 5.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .245 | .396 | .730 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4.46 | |
| Career | 19.1% | 8.3% | .264 | .360 | .697 | .315 | .324 | .336 | .236 | .292 | .289 | .317 | 88.7 | 89.1 | 3.3 | 3.58 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 39.6% (97.6) | 1.9% (97.9) | - | 58.5% (90.0) | - | - | - | - | - | 41.5% | 58.5% |
| 2022 | SF | 47.8% (98.8) | - | - | 52.2% (87.8) | - | - | - | - | - | 47.8% | 52.2% |
| 2023 | CWS | 2.1% (97.4) | 43.8% (98.8) | - | 52.5% (91.4) | - | - | 1.4% (93.2) | - | - | 45.9% | 54.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 5.4% (96.6) | 33.0% (98.5) | - | 58.9% (89.8) | - | - | 2.7% (93.1) | - | - | 38.4% | 61.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | - | 37.1% (97.4) | - | 60.6% (88.5) | - | - | 1.5% (93.8) | - | - | 37.1% | 62.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 12.8% (96.1) | 33.7% (97.2) | - | 51.2% (89.1) | - | - | 2.3% (93.7) | - | - | 46.5% | 53.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.7% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.9% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.3% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.1) | 19.5% (86.2) | 32.2% (68.2) | 47.6% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 6.1% (97.7) | 38.4% (98.6) | - | 53.8% (90.6) | - | - | 1.5% (93.3) | - | - | 44.6% | 55.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 23.8% (3) | 0.0% (0) | - | 32.3% (2) | - | - | - | - | - | 22.7% | 32.3% |
| 2022 | SF | 28.1% (3) | - | - | 20.0% (3) | - | - | - | - | - | 28.1% | 20.0% |
| 2023 | CWS | 22.7% (1) | 29.4% (44) | - | 36.9% (109) | - | - | 6.7% (1) | - | - | 29.1% | 36.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 33.3% (2) | 21.6% (2) | - | 25.8% (8) | - | - | 66.7% (0) | - | - | 23.3% | 27.5% |
| 2025 | SEA | - | 20.4% (1) | - | 16.3% (5) | - | - | 50.0% (0) | - | - | 20.4% | 17.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 27.3% (0) | 13.8% (2) | - | 29.5% (1) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 17.5% | 28.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.7% (8) | 28.1% (5) | 27.6% (6) | 29.9% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.9% (5) | 22.0% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 22.0% (6) | 27.8% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 26.1% (9) | 27.3% (49) | - | 32.6% (128) | - | - | 18.2% (1) | - | - | 27.1% | 32.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 37.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 15.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% |
| 2022 | SF | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| 2023 | CWS | 55.8% | 25.6% | 16.1% | 2.5% | 34.7% | 37.3% | 32.8% | 29.9% | 15.4% | 65.8% | 29.1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 33.8% |
| 2024 | SEA | 60.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 65.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 60.7% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.3% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 34.2% | 41.8% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 22.9% | 16.0% | 4.2% | 31.9% | 39.0% | 32.8% | 28.3% | 16.2% | 65.3% | 27.1% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | .455 | .705 | .400 | .625 | .386 | .633 | .309 | .855 | 101.0 | 100.4 | 20.5 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 38.5% |
| 2022 | SF | .214 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .309 | .258 | .265 | 87.2 | 94.8 | -1.4 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.8% |
| 2023 | CWS | .258 | .283 | .337 | .343 | .221 | .253 | .291 | .289 | 88.5 | 88.2 | 2.4 | 6.3% | 33.8% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | .241 | .269 | .304 | .304 | .223 | .257 | .281 | .285 | 85.7 | 87.5 | 6.4 | 0.0% | 34.8% | 25.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | .296 | .373 | .296 | .296 | .306 | .408 | .281 | .332 | 87.7 | 91.7 | 5.4 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | SF | .263 | .368 | .278 | .278 | .291 | .359 | .307 | .321 | 91.6 | 82.8 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 38.9% | 31.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 17.6% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .264 | .315 | .324 | .336 | .236 | .292 | .289 | .317 | 88.7 | 89.1 | 3.3 | 10.9% | 34.5% | 24.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 47.2% | 58.5% | 39.6% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 15.1% | 76.2% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 28.3% | 15.1% | 49.1% | 0.43 | 39.6% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.8% | 59.7% | 44.8% | 29.7% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 80.0% | 89.5% | 63.6% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 55.2% | 0.31 | 53.7% |
| 2023 | CWS | 47.6% | 67.4% | 49.4% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 70.0% | 83.2% | 47.1% | 18.1% | 14.8% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 60.8% | 0.62 | 54.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | 43.8% | 67.9% | 52.7% | 31.7% | 20.3% | 21.4% | 79.7% | 87.2% | 65.0% | 15.2% | 10.7% | 25.9% | 20.5% | 61.6% | 0.46 | 53.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 49.2% | 56.1% | 42.4% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 16.7% | 89.3% | 89.8% | 85.7% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 50.0% | 0.06 | 40.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 57.0% | 62.8% | 43.0% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 91.9% | 93.8% | 80.0% | 19.8% | 3.5% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 57.0% | 0.30 | 46.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 30.7% | 25.6% | 17.5% | 74.4% | 83.7% | 58.9% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 57.4% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 30.6% | 26.0% | 16.2% | 74.0% | 85.2% | 51.5% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 29.9% | 19.4% | 59.1% | 0.52 | 52.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 47.2% | 35.8% | 15.1% | 49.1% | 34.0% | 20.8% | 45.3% | 47.2% | 37.7% | 3.8% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.8% | 28.4% | 17.9% | 53.7% | 11.9% | 26.9% | 61.2% | 55.2% | 26.9% | 7.5% |
| 2023 | CWS | 47.6% | 33.9% | 23.1% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 27.9% | 51.6% | 36.3% | 40.5% | 7.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 43.8% | 33.9% | 19.6% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 33.0% | 36.6% | 39.3% | 41.1% | 8.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 49.2% | 32.1% | 27.5% | 40.5% | 20.6% | 32.1% | 47.3% | 30.5% | 42.0% | 13.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 57.0% | 43.0% | 31.4% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 48.8% | 37.2% | 31.4% | 8.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 34.1% | 23.2% | 42.7% | 21.6% | 28.2% | 50.2% | 37.3% | 39.5% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 56.6% | 17.0% | 26.4% | 13.3% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% |
| 2022 | SF | 53.7% | 17.9% | 28.4% | 13.9% | 76.5% | 58.8% | 22.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% |
| 2023 | CWS | 62.8% | 9.8% | 28.1% | 17.7% | 63.0% | 52.9% | 22.1% | 27.6% | 22.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | 60.7% | 10.7% | 29.5% | 13.2% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 20.6% | 42.4% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 62.1% | 22.7% | 21.2% | 14.6% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 12.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 57.0% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 14.3% | 68.2% | 63.6% | 26.5% | 13.0% | 4.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.9% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 61.6% | 12.1% | 27.5% | 16.6% | 61.8% | 51.2% | 21.4% | 26.3% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 53 | 5.21 | 50.9% | 13.2% | 35.8% | 15.1% | 5.7% | 5.3 | +2 | 4.91 |
| 2022 | SF | 67 | 5.00 | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.8% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 0.7 | -1 | 3.79 |
| 2023 | CWS | 1,047 | 5.23 | 50.8% | 18.0% | 31.2% | 19.6% | 6.9% | 7.8 | +12 | 2.68 |
| 2024 | SEA | 112 | 5.15 | 47.3% | 23.2% | 29.5% | 17.9% | 5.4% | -0.7 | 0 | 2.65 |
| 2025 | SEA | 132 | 4.69 | 35.6% | 21.2% | 43.2% | -7.6% | 8.3% | 1.7 | +1 | 4.84 |
| 2026 | SF | 86 | 4.36 | 31.4% | 18.6% | 50.0% | -18.6% | 19.8% | 1.2 | -1 | 6.33 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 263 | 4.71 | 39.4% | 20.0% | 40.6% | -1.2% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 1,497 | 5.11 | 47.7% | 18.7% | 33.6% | 14.1% | 7.6% | 16.0 | +13 | 3.13 | |