#20 - 2B/OF/3B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/22/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 185 lb |
| Hometown | San Juan de la Maguana, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .294 | .372 | ||
|
211th
129
PA
|
116th
15
R
|
147th
4
HR
|
135th
15
RBI
|
69th
2
SB
|
37th
.239
AVG
|
55th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.6% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 30.4% | .268 | .350 | ||
|
167th
-
K%
|
127th
-
BB%
|
214th
-
IPA%
|
87th
-
HC%
|
84th
-
xAVG
|
101st
-
xwOBA
|
5/13/2026AJ Ewing Impresses in Debut -- Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/12/2026Griffey Geiss
5/10/2026The Fantasy Baseball Stream Team: Week 7Tanner Jennings
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Adds: 5/10Griffey Geiss
5/10/2026OTW 253 - FAAB #8; May 10, 2026Adam Howe
5/8/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/8/26Scott McDermott
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 58 | 220 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 4 | .236 | .277 | .365 | .282 | .255 | 79.4% | 24.5% | 5.5% | 33.3% | .295 | 4.6% | 29.2% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | TEX | 122 | 439 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 8 | .276 | .324 | .443 | .330 | .318 | 80.5% | 27.3% | 5.2% | 22.2% | .358 | 7.6% | 41.2% | 27.1% |
| 2024 | TEX | 92 | 285 | 26 | 3 | 20 | 1 | .246 | .288 | .321 | .268 | .229 | 86.5% | 22.1% | 4.9% | 6.4% | .310 | 3.4% | 28.2% | 20.4% |
| 2025 | TEX | 90 | 219 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 11 | .224 | .266 | .293 | .248 | .253 | 84.5% | 25.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | .305 | 2.6% | 31.6% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 35 | 116 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .294 | .365 | .480 | .372 | .350 | 84.4% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 23.1% | .360 | 6.4% | 35.4% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 40 | 61 | 43 | 58 | 75 | 88 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 71 | 49 | 52 | 62 | 74 | 92 | 41 | 34 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 397 | 1,279 | 139 | 25 | 121 | 28 | .255 | .302 | .379 | .304 | .285 | 82.7% | 24.8% | 5.4% | 15.0% | .326 | 5.1% | 33.9% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 33 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 88 | 48 | 7 |
| 2023 | TEX | 74 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 120 | 23 | 7 | 112 | 210 | 127 | 22 |
| 2024 | TEX | 52 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 14 | 2 | 66 | 102 | 74 | 7 |
| 2025 | TEX | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 72 | 47 | 4 |
| 2026 | TEX | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 61 | 35 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 77 | 68 | 43 | 75 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 52 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 209 | 65 | 4 | 25 | 28 | 10 | 317 | 69 | 13 | 303 | 533 | 331 | 45 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 24.5% | 5.5% | .236 | .277 | .365 | .282 | .129 | .295 | .201 | .336 | .255 | .243 | .312 | 110.2 | 85.7 | 10.1 |
| 2023 | TEX | 27.3% | 5.2% | .276 | .324 | .443 | .330 | .167 | .358 | .250 | .443 | .318 | .311 | .410 | 115.2 | 90.8 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | TEX | 22.1% | 4.9% | .246 | .288 | .321 | .268 | .075 | .310 | .198 | .275 | .229 | .245 | .265 | 111.8 | 87.7 | 8.7 |
| 2025 | TEX | 25.1% | 3.7% | .224 | .266 | .293 | .248 | .069 | .305 | .219 | .313 | .253 | .283 | .308 | 109.1 | 82.6 | 15.3 |
| 2026 | TEX | 21.6% | 10.3% | .294 | .365 | .480 | .372 | .186 | .360 | .268 | .447 | .350 | .324 | .403 | 111.5 | 90.1 | 13.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 62 | 88 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 76 | 92 | 76 | 73 | 71 | 83 | 72 | 74 | 49 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 24.8% | 5.4% | .255 | .302 | .379 | .304 | .124 | .326 | .226 | .364 | .285 | .280 | .348 | 115.2 | 88.0 | 12.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 53.3% | 19.7% | 9.9% | 17.8% | 26.3% | 35.7% | 29.9% | 34.4% | 20.0% | 70.4% | 18.4% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 29.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | 42.6% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 11.1% | 37.7% | 31.8% | 38.1% | 30.1% | 21.1% | 58.9% | 25.6% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | TEX | 49.0% | 17.5% | 22.8% | 10.7% | 30.1% | 28.6% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 22.1% | 71.8% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 28.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 42.1% | 21.7% | 19.1% | 17.1% | 31.6% | 32.2% | 35.5% | 32.2% | 22.2% | 68.4% | 24.3% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 31.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.4% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 35.4% | 32.9% | 31.6% | 14.5% | 64.1% | 21.8% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 35.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 64 | 11 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 44 | 87 | 10 | 34 | 32 | 73 | 41 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 13.3% | 32.3% | 32.2% | 36.4% | 31.5% | 20.7% | 66.1% | 22.3% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 33.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | .236 | .282 | .295 | .318 | .201 | .255 | .243 | .312 | 85.9 | 85.7 | 10.1 | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | TEX | .276 | .330 | .358 | .389 | .250 | .318 | .311 | .410 | 89.5 | 90.8 | 13.7 | 22.2% | 41.2% | 27.1% |
| 2024 | TEX | .246 | .268 | .310 | .320 | .198 | .229 | .245 | .265 | 86.8 | 87.7 | 8.7 | 6.4% | 28.2% | 20.4% |
| 2025 | TEX | .224 | .248 | .305 | .305 | .219 | .253 | .283 | .308 | 83.1 | 82.6 | 15.3 | 0.0% | 31.6% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | .294 | .372 | .360 | .385 | .268 | .350 | .324 | .403 | 89.7 | 90.1 | 13.0 | 23.1% | 35.4% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 84 | 92 | 88 | 76 | 71 | 83 | 72 | 64 | 49 | 49 | 74 | 34 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .255 | .304 | .326 | .345 | .226 | .285 | .280 | .348 | 87.1 | 88.0 | 12.1 | 15.0% | 33.9% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 44.3% | 69.0% | 55.7% | 41.6% | 29.1% | 20.0% | 70.9% | 79.4% | 59.0% | 13.3% | 16.2% | 29.5% | 19.5% | 62.8% |
| 2023 | TEX | 43.9% | 67.5% | 54.0% | 39.7% | 28.5% | 21.1% | 71.5% | 80.5% | 58.5% | 13.6% | 15.4% | 29.0% | 17.4% | 60.8% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.3% | 69.1% | 56.4% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 22.1% | 75.3% | 86.5% | 58.3% | 12.8% | 13.9% | 26.7% | 20.4% | 62.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 47.2% | 69.3% | 54.3% | 39.2% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 75.6% | 84.5% | 61.1% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | 18.8% | 63.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 42.5% | 63.3% | 46.5% | 33.7% | 31.1% | 14.5% | 68.9% | 84.4% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 14.5% | 31.2% | 17.6% | 56.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 49 | 48 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 49 | 16 | 47 | 23 | 19 | 56 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 68.0% | 54.1% | 39.7% | 27.3% | 20.7% | 72.7% | 82.7% | 58.0% | 13.9% | 14.8% | 28.7% | 18.7% | 61.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 44.3% | 30.5% | 27.2% | 42.3% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 42.7% | 27.5% | 45.3% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | TEX | 43.9% | 29.0% | 24.8% | 46.1% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 6.0% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.3% | 26.5% | 25.2% | 48.3% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 44.7% | 29.7% | 45.1% | 5.8% |
| 2025 | TEX | 47.2% | 26.5% | 26.0% | 47.5% | 29.4% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 33.2% | 40.8% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 42.5% | 25.2% | 27.2% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 25.4% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 43.2% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 9 | 51 | 90 | 68 | 90 | 14 | 13 | 81 | 64 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 27.9% | 25.7% | 46.3% | 32.2% | 24.4% | 43.4% | 29.2% | 45.0% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 61.0% | 7.5% | 31.5% | 19.1% | 69.5% | 54.3% | 16.8% | 30.5% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | TEX | 59.6% | 8.1% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 64.1% | 50.9% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | TEX | 61.7% | 8.5% | 30.0% | 19.1% | 67.1% | 51.0% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 20.8% |
| 2025 | TEX | 58.9% | 7.1% | 34.2% | 17.3% | 69.9% | 53.0% | 18.9% | 26.8% | 19.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 60.1% | 12.2% | 27.6% | 14.4% | 62.9% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 25.8% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 45 | 72 | 50 | 66 | 72 | 52 | 54 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.2% | 8.3% | 31.7% | 16.8% | 66.6% | 52.0% | 17.3% | 28.4% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | 790 | 5.03 | 46.6% | 19.4% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 4.6% | 3.2 | +15 |
| 2023 | TEX | 1,657 | 5.05 | 45.5% | 19.1% | 35.4% | 10.1% | 5.7% | 13.2 | +23 |
| 2024 | TEX | 1,011 | 5.04 | 45.4% | 19.3% | 35.3% | 10.1% | 5.4% | -6.0 | +15 |
| 2025 | TEX | 807 | 4.99 | 44.3% | 20.7% | 35.0% | 9.3% | 7.3% | -4.8 | +9 |
| 2026 | TEX | 449 | 4.84 | 39.9% | 21.6% | 38.5% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 11.8 | +11 |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 73 | 50 | 73 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 86 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,714 | 5.01 | 44.9% | 19.7% | 35.4% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 17.3 | +74 | |