#39 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/15/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'8", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Santiago, DOM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-10 | 130.2 | 3.44 | 1.13 | 26.8% | 10.6% | ||
|
72nd
6
W
|
59th
104.0
IP
|
51st
4.30
ERA
|
39th
1.30
WHIP
|
29th
21.7%
K%
|
162nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.2 | 14.8% | 27.2% | 53.2% | 3.3% | 4.94 | 3.49 | ||
|
5th
94.3
FB MPH
|
18th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
115th
27.7%
CSW%
|
25th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
20th
4.9%
MTK%
|
125th
4.97
PLV
|
124th
3.31
PLA
|
8/27/2026Using PLA to Evaluate Pitchers - Late Bloomer EditionPatrick Connors
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/16: Eury The HatchetNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 19 | 19 | 91.1 | 5-6 | 6 | 3.15 | 1.13 | 4.06 | 4.11 | 4.15 | 3.53 | 28.9% | 8.3% | 7.1 | 1.48 | .264 | 19.2% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 16.8% | 30.5% | 0.58 | 5.00 |
| 2025 | MIA | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 7-6 | 4 | 4.25 | 1.05 | 3.56 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 27.3% | 8.3% | 6.4 | 1.13 | .240 | 16.9% | 65.0% | 38.4% | 32.2% | 14.3% | 28.2% | 0.56 | 5.02 |
| 2026 | MIA | 24 | 24 | 130.2 | 7-10 | 11 | 3.44 | 1.13 | 3.85 | 3.78 | 3.79 | 3.49 | 26.8% | 10.6% | 6.3 | 0.96 | .252 | 18.2% | 73.3% | 34.6% | 41.2% | 14.8% | 27.2% | 0.51 | 4.94 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 52 | 67 | 70 | 58-6 | 75 | 74 | 80 | 65 | 67 | 74 | 38 | 85 | 18 | 94 | 70 | 89 | 52 | 52 | 85 | 36 | 91 | 40 | 68 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.32 | 4.26 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 63 | 63 | 317.1 | 19-22 | 21 | 3.60 | 1.11 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 3.91 | 3.45 | 27.5% | 9.2% | 6.6 | 1.16 | .252 | 18.1% | 73.7% | 37.2% | 35.3% | 15.2% | 28.5% | 0.54 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 19 | 19 | 91.1 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,534 | 975 | 559 | 374 | 72 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 15 | 108 | 31 | 2 | 6 |
| 2025 | MIA | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 7-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,673 | 1,075 | 599 | 385 | 68 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 105 | 32 | 3 | 9 |
| 2026 | MIA | 24 | 24 | 130.2 | 7-10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,167 | 1,376 | 796 | 530 | 92 | 54 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 142 | 56 | 8 | 4 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 52 | 67 | 70 | 58-6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 72 | 25 | 62 | 57 | 63 | 29 | 42 | 45 | 85 | 7 | 13 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 | 1,101 | 620 | 444 | 97 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 97 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 63 | 63 | 317.1 | 19-22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5,374 | 3,426 | 1,954 | 1,289 | 232 | 124 | 62 | 5 | 41 | 355 | 119 | 13 | 19 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 28.9% | 8.3% | .214 | .424 | .706 | .303 | .264 | .312 | .212 | .308 | .252 | .393 | 88.8 | 91.6 | 22.5 | 4.06 |
| 2025 | MIA | 27.3% | 8.3% | .195 | .358 | .626 | .275 | .240 | .278 | .208 | .297 | .248 | .369 | 90.4 | 91.3 | 22.2 | 3.56 |
| 2026 | MIA | 26.8% | 10.6% | .198 | .343 | .637 | .287 | .252 | .284 | .214 | .309 | .269 | .367 | 87.8 | 91.1 | 18.3 | 3.85 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 18 | 94 | 86 | 86 | 83 | 89 | 89 | 88 | 65 | 76 | 61 | 68 | 27 | 14 | 65 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 27.5% | 9.2% | .202 | .371 | .654 | .290 | .252 | .290 | .211 | .307 | .258 | .378 | 88.9 | 91.3 | 20.7 | 3.83 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 45.4% (97.5) | - | - | 30.8% (86.4) | - | 14.0% (81.2) | 9.8% (89.7) | - | - | 45.4% | 54.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 51.5% (97.9) | 0.8% (96.6) | - | 22.7% (86.0) | 8.0% (82.8) | 9.0% (79.9) | 7.8% (89.7) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.5% |
| 2026 | MIA | 38.2% (98.2) | 17.5% (97.8) | - | 16.2% (88.4) | 13.5% (83.7) | 5.7% (81.0) | 8.9% (90.0) | - | - | 55.7% | 44.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 (98) | 47 (98) | - | 47 (83) | 45 (69) | 16 (59) | 21 (91) | - | - | 86.0% | 12.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.5% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 44.4% (97.9) | 7.3% (97.7) | - | 22.4% (86.8) | 7.9% (83.4) | 9.1% (80.7) | 8.8% (89.8) | - | - | 51.7% | 48.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 28.0% (72) | - | - | 36.0% (112) | - | 36.4% (50) | 16.7% (24) | - | - | 28.0% | 32.7% |
| 2025 | MIA | 27.1% (106) | 7.1% (0) | - | 30.3% (70) | 41.4% (27) | 29.1% (14) | 16.9% (22) | - | - | 26.7% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | MIA | 26.9% (110) | 18.7% (35) | - | 32.9% (72) | 32.8% (55) | 30.9% (12) | 23.4% (37) | - | - | 24.3% | 30.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 (89) | 6 (88) | - | 79 (84) | 74 (88) | 52 (39) | 56 (63) | - | - | 11.0% | 79.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.9% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.8% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.3% (288) | 18.3% (35) | - | 33.3% (254) | 35.4% (82) | 32.8% (76) | 19.5% (83) | - | - | 26.0% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 30.2% | 20.7% | 33.6% | 15.5% | 37.9% | 46.8% | 33.0% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 60.4% | 20.3% | 9.9% | 9.5% | 39.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 32.2% | 20.2% | 29.3% | 18.2% | 33.1% | 48.8% | 28.3% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 61.2% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 38.4% |
| 2026 | MIA | 41.2% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 16.4% | 32.5% | 44.8% | 32.1% | 23.1% | 21.4% | 65.3% | 20.4% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 34.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 89 | 42 | 97 | 85 | 74 | 39 | 36 | 93 | 87 | 93 | 64 | 26 | 85 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 35.3% | 19.7% | 28.4% | 16.7% | 34.3% | 46.6% | 31.2% | 22.2% | 20.4% | 62.6% | 21.2% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 37.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | .214 | .303 | .264 | .312 | .212 | .308 | .252 | .393 | 88.8 | 91.6 | 22.5 | 19.2% | 39.5% | 24.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | .195 | .275 | .240 | .278 | .208 | .297 | .248 | .369 | 90.4 | 91.3 | 22.2 | 16.9% | 38.4% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | MIA | .198 | .287 | .252 | .284 | .214 | .309 | .269 | .367 | 87.8 | 91.1 | 18.3 | 18.2% | 34.6% | 21.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 83 | 89 | 89 | 88 | 65 | 76 | 61 | 68 | 27 | 14 | 52 | 85 | 93 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .202 | .290 | .252 | .290 | .211 | .307 | .258 | .378 | 88.9 | 91.3 | 20.7 | 18.1% | 37.2% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 42.6% | 63.6% | 49.9% | 32.8% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 66.3% | 77.7% | 47.4% | 13.7% | 16.8% | 30.5% | 15.2% | 58.9% | 0.58 | 51.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.4% | 64.3% | 50.3% | 31.3% | 28.4% | 21.4% | 71.6% | 80.4% | 53.5% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 28.2% | 14.6% | 60.2% | 0.56 | 53.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 43.3% | 63.5% | 51.1% | 33.8% | 29.0% | 21.4% | 71.0% | 78.8% | 58.2% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 27.2% | 15.0% | 59.3% | 0.51 | 53.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 | 43 | 90 | 77 | 85 | 93 | 85 | 97 | 57 | 1 | 91 | 40 | 7 | 71 | 68 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 63.8% | 50.5% | 32.8% | 30.1% | 20.4% | 69.9% | 79.0% | 53.7% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.5% | 14.9% | 59.4% | 0.54 | 52.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 42.6% | 40.0% | 29.4% | 30.7% | 23.6% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 29.2% | 41.5% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.4% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 31.3% | 25.3% | 24.3% | 50.4% | 30.7% | 41.6% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 43.3% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 33.4% | 23.3% | 43.3% | 29.6% | 45.2% | 6.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 | 88 | 79 | 22 | 35 | 35 | 63 | 57 | 64 | 48 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 41.3% | 27.2% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 22.8% | 49.1% | 29.8% | 43.0% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 57.3% | 11.8% | 31.2% | 12.3% | 59.4% | 49.5% | 18.3% | 26.5% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 54.4% | 10.1% | 35.7% | 10.7% | 58.4% | 51.2% | 20.2% | 21.9% | 17.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 56.5% | 10.6% | 33.2% | 13.0% | 61.5% | 51.7% | 15.8% | 25.3% | 19.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 76 | 94 | 12 | 51 | 72 | 0 | 29 | 61 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.1% | 10.8% | 33.4% | 12.1% | 59.9% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 24.5% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | 1,534 | 5.00 | 47.3% | 16.0% | 36.7% | 10.6% | 3.5% | -0.7 | +1 | 3.53 |
| 2025 | MIA | 1,673 | 5.02 | 47.4% | 16.5% | 36.1% | 11.2% | 3.8% | -4.2 | -8 | 3.31 |
| 2026 | MIA | 2,167 | 4.94 | 47.0% | 16.0% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 3.3% | -9.5 | -11 | 3.49 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 36 | 66 | 16 | 35 | 35 | 88 | 88 | 86 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,721 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 5,374 | 4.99 | 47.2% | 16.2% | 36.6% | 10.6% | 3.5% | -14.5 | -17 | 3.45 | |