#0 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/27/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 195 lb |
| Hometown | St. Paul, MN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .234 | .293 | ||
|
291st
137
PA
|
292nd
16
R
|
210th
4
HR
|
272nd
15
RBI
|
247th
3
SB
|
200th
.238
AVG
|
232nd
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.2% | 7.1% | 22.4% | 22.6% | .219 | .282 | ||
|
164th
-
K%
|
240th
-
BB%
|
255th
-
IPA%
|
262nd
-
HC%
|
236th
-
xAVG
|
265th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 39 | 109 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .190 | .248 | .350 | .260 | .297 | 86.4% | 18.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | .205 | 4.9% | 32.1% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 27 | 85 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .234 | .298 | .364 | .293 | .282 | 87.2% | 21.2% | 7.1% | 22.2% | .281 | 1.7% | 31.7% | 22.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 17 | 12 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 33 | 42 | 33 | 23 | 67 | 53 | 30 | 73 | 42 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 66 | 194 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 1 | .209 | .269 | .356 | .278 | .295 | 86.7% | 19.6% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .237 | 3.6% | 31.9% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 28 | 4 |
| 2026 | SF | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 35 | 19 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 9 | 67 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 13 | 33 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 23 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 2 | 37 | 78 | 47 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 18.3% | 6.4% | .190 | .248 | .350 | .260 | .160 | .205 | .220 | .417 | .297 | .228 | .332 | 109.8 | 87.2 | 10.9 |
| 2026 | SF | 21.2% | 7.1% | .234 | .298 | .364 | .293 | .130 | .281 | .219 | .351 | .282 | .266 | .320 | 105.1 | 71.2 | 14.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 30 | 42 | 33 | 42 | 33 | 44 | 42 | 31 | 30 | 23 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 19.6% | 6.7% | .209 | .269 | .356 | .278 | .147 | .237 | .220 | .388 | .295 | .244 | .331 | 109.8 | 81.4 | 12.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 48.1% | 22.2% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 37.0% | 54.3% | 25.9% | 19.8% | 14.4% | 67.9% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 50.8% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 13.9% | 67.8% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 1.7% | 31.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 82 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 45 | 59 | 10 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 49.3% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 33.6% | 52.5% | 28.4% | 19.1% | 14.2% | 67.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 31.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | .190 | .260 | .205 | .235 | .220 | .297 | .228 | .332 | 85.9 | 87.2 | 10.9 | 18.8% | 32.1% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | SF | .234 | .293 | .281 | .305 | .219 | .282 | .266 | .320 | 81.5 | 71.2 | 14.1 | 22.2% | 31.7% | 22.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 33 | 42 | 39 | 31 | 23 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 17 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .209 | .278 | .237 | .264 | .220 | .295 | .244 | .331 | 84.1 | 81.4 | 12.2 | 20.0% | 31.9% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.7% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 24.9% | 25.8% | 14.4% | 74.2% | 86.4% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 29.6% | 19.5% | 58.9% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.0% | 61.7% | 44.6% | 30.6% | 26.2% | 13.9% | 73.8% | 87.2% | 52.7% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 56.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 31 | 34 | 54 | 43 | 7 | 43 | 67 | 31 | 39 | 51 | 43 | 71 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 62.7% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 26.0% | 14.2% | 74.0% | 86.7% | 46.7% | 17.5% | 11.7% | 29.2% | 19.3% | 57.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.7% | 27.9% | 27.2% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 23.3% | 44.2% | 39.9% | 32.9% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.0% | 30.7% | 32.0% | 37.3% | 39.6% | 16.5% | 44.0% | 34.2% | 33.9% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 58 | 98 | 7 | 81 | 1 | 68 | 43 | 28 | 22 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 29.1% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 35.5% | 20.4% | 44.1% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 60.1% | 14.2% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 61.8% | 54.5% | 23.6% | 28.0% | 18.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 57.6% | 14.6% | 29.1% | 15.4% | 61.9% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 26.1% | 19.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 81 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 9 | 54 | 51 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 14.3% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 61.9% | 49.5% | 22.7% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 416 | 5.17 | 49.3% | 15.4% | 35.3% | 13.9% | 5.8% | 2.1 | +1 |
| 2026 | SF | 316 | 4.96 | 47.8% | 14.6% | 37.7% | 10.1% | 3.5% | -1.7 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 40 | 68 | 9 | 74 | 74 | 16 | 33 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 732 | 5.08 | 48.6% | 15.0% | 36.3% | 12.3% | 4.8% | 0.4 | +4 | |