#8 - DH/OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/16/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Cleveland, OH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 1 | .253 | .347 | ||
|
246th
129
PA
|
215th
15
R
|
104th
4
HR
|
101st
15
RBI
|
162nd
2
SB
|
141st
.239
AVG
|
98th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.2% | 9.1% | 31.3% | 32.3% | .274 | .358 | ||
|
201st
-
K%
|
162nd
-
BB%
|
39th
-
IPA%
|
58th
-
HC%
|
71st
-
xAVG
|
88th
-
xwOBA
|
5/13/2026AJ Ewing Impresses in Debut -- Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/12/2026Griffey Geiss
5/12/2026MLB News & Moments: Jonathan Aranda Keeps Rays RollingSteve Drumwright
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/16/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 3Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 59 | 182 | 23 | 6 | 21 | 1 | .220 | .258 | .399 | .282 | .307 | 82.3% | 17.6% | 4.4% | 17.6% | .237 | 11.3% | 43.3% | 33.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | 67 | 188 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 1 | .196 | .271 | .381 | .280 | .297 | 76.6% | 28.2% | 9.6% | 26.7% | .229 | 11.1% | 35.0% | 21.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 82 | 266 | 30 | 11 | 32 | 3 | .303 | .361 | .485 | .365 | .377 | 82.9% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 30.6% | .358 | 13.7% | 46.7% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | SEA | 37 | 99 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 1 | .253 | .323 | .471 | .347 | .358 | 77.7% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 23.5% | .290 | 15.2% | 47.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 29 | 35 | 58 | 66 | 31 | 60 | 52 | 81 | 71 | 74 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 76 | 52 | 91 | 91 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 245 | 735 | 85 | 29 | 88 | 6 | .248 | .307 | .435 | .327 | .344 | 80.4% | 22.7% | 7.5% | 24.8% | .286 | 12.6% | 43.1% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 19 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 38 | 78 | 60 | 16 |
| 2024 | SEA | 18 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 82 | 50 | 13 |
| 2025 | SEA | 51 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 3 | 73 | 140 | 90 | 25 |
| 2026 | SEA | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 51 | 32 | 10 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 66 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 58 | 58 | 36 | 34 | 36 | 43 | 46 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 99 | 38 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 167 | 55 | 5 | 166 | 351 | 232 | 64 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 17.6% | 4.4% | .220 | .258 | .399 | .282 | .179 | .237 | .246 | .433 | .307 | .264 | .351 | 111.6 | 94.1 | 16.4 |
| 2024 | SEA | 28.2% | 9.6% | .196 | .271 | .381 | .280 | .185 | .229 | .213 | .411 | .297 | .257 | .379 | 110.5 | 95.5 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | SEA | 22.2% | 7.5% | .303 | .361 | .485 | .365 | .182 | .358 | .300 | .525 | .377 | .347 | .459 | 115.9 | 90.5 | 10.7 |
| 2026 | SEA | 23.2% | 9.1% | .253 | .323 | .471 | .347 | .218 | .290 | .274 | .478 | .358 | .327 | .430 | 114.1 | 94.8 | 18.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 52 | 60 | 52 | 81 | 71 | 85 | 52 | 79 | 82 | 74 | 86 | 83 | 93 | 90 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 7.5% | .248 | .307 | .435 | .327 | .187 | .286 | .261 | .466 | .344 | .300 | .415 | 115.9 | 93.4 | 12.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 42.6% | 22.0% | 24.1% | 11.3% | 33.3% | 54.6% | 26.2% | 19.1% | 17.2% | 56.7% | 24.8% | 7.1% | 11.3% | 43.3% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.2% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 17.4% | 65.0% | 13.7% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 35.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 45.9% | 27.9% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 35.9% | 21.2% | 19.7% | 52.9% | 28.4% | 4.9% | 13.7% | 46.7% |
| 2026 | SEA | 40.9% | 21.2% | 25.8% | 12.1% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 14.1% | 53.0% | 28.8% | 3.0% | 15.2% | 47.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 49 | 61 | 30 | 79 | 52 | 15 | 81 | 8 | 91 | 80 | 13 | 91 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 9.5% | 36.3% | 45.7% | 32.3% | 22.0% | 17.7% | 56.9% | 24.1% | 6.5% | 12.6% | 43.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | .220 | .282 | .237 | .270 | .246 | .307 | .264 | .351 | 89.7 | 94.1 | 16.4 | 17.6% | 43.3% | 33.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | .196 | .280 | .229 | .282 | .213 | .297 | .257 | .379 | 89.9 | 95.5 | 9.1 | 26.7% | 35.0% | 21.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | .303 | .365 | .358 | .397 | .300 | .377 | .347 | .459 | 92.2 | 90.5 | 10.7 | 30.6% | 46.7% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | SEA | .253 | .347 | .290 | .333 | .274 | .358 | .327 | .430 | 93.1 | 94.8 | 18.2 | 23.5% | 47.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 71 | 52 | 62 | 79 | 74 | 86 | 83 | 94 | 90 | 83 | 76 | 91 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .248 | .327 | .286 | .327 | .261 | .344 | .300 | .415 | 91.1 | 93.4 | 12.9 | 24.8% | 43.1% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 47.1% | 71.7% | 54.4% | 42.8% | 25.5% | 17.2% | 74.5% | 82.3% | 63.5% | 17.4% | 13.9% | 31.2% | 23.3% | 65.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | 45.4% | 67.5% | 52.2% | 39.2% | 34.4% | 17.4% | 65.6% | 76.6% | 49.7% | 15.4% | 18.0% | 33.3% | 16.8% | 62.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 43.5% | 66.6% | 51.6% | 39.4% | 26.7% | 19.7% | 73.3% | 82.9% | 60.6% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.8% | 18.1% | 59.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 43.9% | 63.7% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 32.6% | 14.1% | 67.4% | 77.7% | 53.3% | 17.2% | 15.1% | 32.4% | 17.2% | 58.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 54 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 19 | 12 | 50 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 39.4% | 29.2% | 17.7% | 70.8% | 80.4% | 57.6% | 15.9% | 15.1% | 31.0% | 18.8% | 61.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 47.1% | 22.8% | 26.4% | 50.7% | 39.0% | 25.6% | 35.4% | 47.3% | 26.3% | 8.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 45.4% | 30.6% | 24.0% | 45.4% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 49.6% | 42.0% | 34.1% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | SEA | 43.5% | 28.2% | 23.6% | 48.2% | 31.5% | 24.3% | 44.1% | 40.9% | 35.5% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | SEA | 43.9% | 30.8% | 27.7% | 41.5% | 30.8% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 41.0% | 31.3% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 58 | 60 | 34 | 15 | 29 | 89 | 87 | 13 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 28.0% | 24.9% | 47.1% | 32.0% | 23.9% | 44.1% | 42.6% | 32.5% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 68.9% | 7.1% | 24.0% | 18.5% | 61.5% | 50.5% | 20.9% | 31.0% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 59.3% | 11.2% | 30.7% | 16.2% | 71.1% | 56.7% | 18.9% | 30.4% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 57.9% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 16.5% | 65.4% | 51.9% | 18.9% | 31.1% | 17.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 59.3% | 11.7% | 29.0% | 13.7% | 61.6% | 49.5% | 22.5% | 26.1% | 20.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 39 | 59 | 44 | 57 | 51 | 63 | 52 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.9% | 9.4% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 65.4% | 52.5% | 19.9% | 30.2% | 20.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI/SEA | 605 | 4.99 | 44.6% | 18.3% | 37.0% | 7.6% | 6.3% | -3.6 | +8 |
| 2024 | SEA | 696 | 4.93 | 43.8% | 20.4% | 35.8% | 8.0% | 4.6% | -4.3 | +0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 1,015 | 4.90 | 44.8% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 7.3% | 4.1% | 19.4 | +29 |
| 2026 | SEA | 383 | 4.77 | 39.9% | 21.1% | 38.9% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 4.3 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 52 | 50 | 64 | 35 | 35 | 54 | 58 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,699 | 4.91 | 43.8% | 19.0% | 37.2% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 15.8 | +39 | |