#36 - OF/2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/26/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Berlin, NJ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .138 | .281 | ||
|
313th
137
PA
|
211th
16
R
|
265th
4
HR
|
272nd
15
RBI
|
165th
3
SB
|
345th
.238
AVG
|
258th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.8% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 20.3% | .149 | .289 | ||
|
336th
-
K%
|
1st
-
BB%
|
338th
-
IPA%
|
299th
-
HC%
|
346th
-
xAVG
|
244th
-
xwOBA
|
5/3/2026MLB News & Moments: Bellinger Balls OutJosh Shaw
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/11/2026Max Muncy's 3 Home Runs Power Dodgers - Fantasy Hitting Recap 4/10/2026Ryan Clark
1/21/2026Looking Back at Game 7 of the 2025 World Series: Ninth InningSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 35 | 141 | 23 | 8 | 20 | 1 | .276 | .404 | .603 | .424 | .390 | 68.3% | 30.5% | 14.9% | 26.7% | .369 | 17.8% | 45.2% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | TOR | 135 | 454 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 6 | .191 | .282 | .343 | .277 | .273 | 78.2% | 31.7% | 10.4% | 15.1% | .257 | 11.7% | 40.3% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | TOR | 82 | 227 | 33 | 11 | 31 | 3 | .234 | .361 | .436 | .351 | .317 | 83.6% | 26.4% | 15.9% | 26.8% | .280 | 14.0% | 37.2% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | TOR | 32 | 74 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .138 | .324 | .241 | .281 | .289 | 80.5% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 8.3% | .219 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 16.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 10 | 36 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 26 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 100 | 21 | 11 | 82 | 38 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 284 | 896 | 117 | 33 | 105 | 11 | .211 | .325 | .398 | .326 | .311 | 78.4% | 30.4% | 13.4% | 19.5% | .276 | 13.2% | 40.0% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 21 | 4 | 32 | 95 | 28 | 13 |
| 2024 | TOR | 43 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 144 | 47 | 5 | 76 | 188 | 96 | 30 |
| 2025 | TOR | 28 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 36 | 2 | 44 | 120 | 51 | 18 |
| 2026 | TOR | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 15 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 86 | 39 | 2 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 272 | 120 | 11 | 160 | 433 | 190 | 65 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 30.5% | 14.9% | .276 | .404 | .603 | .424 | .327 | .369 | .240 | .541 | .390 | .291 | .514 | 108.8 | 94.4 | 26.0 |
| 2024 | TOR | 31.7% | 10.4% | .191 | .282 | .343 | .277 | .152 | .257 | .183 | .341 | .273 | .243 | .342 | 109.3 | 92.0 | 21.3 |
| 2025 | TOR | 26.4% | 15.9% | .234 | .361 | .436 | .351 | .202 | .280 | .181 | .399 | .317 | .191 | .354 | 108.3 | 94.4 | 24.2 |
| 2026 | TOR | 33.8% | 21.6% | .138 | .324 | .241 | .281 | .103 | .219 | .149 | .252 | .289 | .231 | .308 | 111.1 | 87.5 | 21.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 100 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 26 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 68 | 27 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 30.4% | 13.4% | .211 | .325 | .398 | .326 | .187 | .276 | .189 | .379 | .311 | .236 | .377 | 111.1 | 92.7 | 22.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 20.5% | 26.0% | 41.1% | 12.3% | 50.7% | 47.9% | 34.2% | 17.8% | 12.0% | 54.7% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 45.2% |
| 2024 | TOR | 29.6% | 24.9% | 33.5% | 12.5% | 40.5% | 46.5% | 29.5% | 24.0% | 16.4% | 59.9% | 22.2% | 6.6% | 11.7% | 40.3% |
| 2025 | TOR | 31.8% | 16.3% | 31.8% | 20.2% | 30.2% | 55.8% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 17.8% | 62.7% | 17.8% | 5.4% | 14.0% | 37.2% |
| 2026 | TOR | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 36.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 21 | 97 | 54 | 9 | 13 | 48 | 92 | 16 | 36 | 28 | 12 | 82 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 29.3% | 22.4% | 34.3% | 14.2% | 38.4% | 48.3% | 30.6% | 21.1% | 16.0% | 60.2% | 20.1% | 6.7% | 13.2% | 40.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | .276 | .424 | .369 | .438 | .240 | .390 | .291 | .514 | 89.5 | 94.4 | 26.0 | 26.7% | 45.2% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | TOR | .191 | .277 | .257 | .295 | .183 | .273 | .243 | .342 | 89.0 | 92.0 | 21.3 | 15.1% | 40.3% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | TOR | .234 | .351 | .280 | .341 | .181 | .317 | .191 | .354 | 90.8 | 94.4 | 24.2 | 26.8% | 37.2% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | TOR | .138 | .281 | .219 | .242 | .149 | .289 | .231 | .308 | 88.0 | 87.5 | 21.7 | 8.3% | 36.4% | 16.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 27 | 93 | 21 | 38 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .211 | .326 | .276 | .325 | .189 | .311 | .236 | .377 | 89.5 | 92.7 | 22.8 | 19.5% | 40.0% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 43.2% | 59.3% | 39.1% | 19.4% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 62.7% | 68.3% | 48.4% | 20.2% | 14.6% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 53.9% |
| 2024 | TOR | 43.8% | 61.6% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 30.6% | 16.4% | 69.4% | 78.2% | 50.2% | 19.1% | 13.0% | 32.1% | 13.1% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | TOR | 42.0% | 59.3% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 28.5% | 17.8% | 71.5% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 16.6% | 12.2% | 28.8% | 12.7% | 54.9% |
| 2026 | TOR | 40.4% | 55.4% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 70.3% | 80.5% | 51.2% | 20.1% | 10.5% | 30.5% | 9.9% | 53.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 24 | 16 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 14 | 62 | 23 | 0 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 43.0% | 60.1% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 30.9% | 16.0% | 69.1% | 78.4% | 48.5% | 18.7% | 12.8% | 31.5% | 12.6% | 56.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 43.2% | 22.3% | 26.3% | 51.4% | 38.0% | 24.6% | 37.5% | 29.0% | 44.7% | 5.8% |
| 2024 | TOR | 43.8% | 23.0% | 25.7% | 51.3% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 40.1% | 29.3% | 45.0% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | TOR | 42.0% | 26.7% | 26.6% | 46.7% | 39.1% | 23.5% | 37.4% | 36.5% | 37.0% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | TOR | 40.4% | 24.9% | 26.6% | 48.5% | 43.7% | 24.0% | 32.3% | 35.0% | 38.3% | 7.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 8 | 39 | 92 | 95 | 75 | 2 | 48 | 54 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.0% | 24.0% | 26.1% | 49.9% | 38.4% | 23.3% | 38.3% | 31.6% | 42.3% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 55.4% | 13.6% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 56.7% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 16.6% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | TOR | 55.1% | 11.9% | 33.2% | 10.0% | 57.7% | 51.1% | 25.8% | 23.1% | 22.0% |
| 2025 | TOR | 53.1% | 14.0% | 32.9% | 11.5% | 60.4% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
| 2026 | TOR | 53.6% | 15.6% | 30.8% | 8.4% | 48.6% | 43.2% | 26.8% | 20.4% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 91 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 87 | 82 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 54.5% | 13.0% | 32.6% | 10.4% | 57.5% | 50.3% | 25.0% | 20.6% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 583 | 5.02 | 46.1% | 17.3% | 36.5% | 9.6% | 6.0% | 18.0 | +1 |
| 2024 | TOR | 1,974 | 5.02 | 46.8% | 17.5% | 35.7% | 11.0% | 4.9% | -6.3 | -29 |
| 2025 | TOR | 1,012 | 4.84 | 43.7% | 18.0% | 38.3% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 7.9 | -13 |
| 2026 | TOR | 334 | 4.87 | 48.8% | 14.4% | 36.8% | 12.0% | 4.8% | -2.5 | -10 |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 13 | 82 | 6 | 61 | 61 | 60 | 29 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 3,903 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.6% | 9.4% | 5.0% | 17.2 | -50 | |