#7 - SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/11/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Kennesaw, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .189 | .296 | ||
|
96th
131
PA
|
35th
16
R
|
55th
4
HR
|
38th
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
301st
.238
AVG
|
221st
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.2% | 13.5% | 21.8% | 30.4% | .198 | .309 | ||
|
161st
-
K%
|
53rd
-
BB%
|
267th
-
IPA%
|
88th
-
HC%
|
295th
-
xAVG
|
195th
-
xwOBA
|
5/4/2026Under-Rostered Players for Points Leagues: Week 6Brett Ford
5/1/2026The Shallows EP 012 - The Trading PostErik Hinrichsen
4/28/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller's Scoreless Streak Ends, But Padres WinSteve Drumwright
4/26/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 5 FAAB InsightsAaron Wannemacher
4/25/2026Jonathan Aranda Hits Two Home Runs- Fantasy Hitting Recap - 04/24/26Ryan Clark
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | 38 | 145 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .302 | .366 | .442 | - | - | - | 23.4% | 9.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | ATL | 144 | 551 | 59 | 6 | 51 | 3 | .232 | .314 | .324 | - | - | - | 21.8% | 10.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 136 | 533 | 51 | 14 | 59 | 10 | .238 | .304 | .395 | .293 | - | - | 22.9% | 8.3% | - | .290 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 127 | 545 | 77 | 17 | 65 | 10 | .251 | .325 | .422 | .317 | - | - | 22.8% | 9.4% | - | .300 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 60 | 264 | 49 | 10 | 35 | 5 | .274 | .345 | .464 | .348 | .340 | 74.4% | 26.9% | 8.3% | 20.0% | .350 | 10.8% | 46.7% | 29.5% |
| 2021 | ATL | 160 | 659 | 78 | 27 | 88 | 9 | .248 | .312 | .447 | .321 | .324 | 77.0% | 25.6% | 8.0% | 24.3% | .297 | 11.3% | 39.8% | 26.1% |
| 2022 | ATL | 162 | 696 | 99 | 25 | 96 | 18 | .277 | .329 | .447 | .337 | .328 | 76.8% | 26.1% | 7.0% | 19.8% | .348 | 10.4% | 46.3% | 30.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 147 | 638 | 81 | 22 | 80 | 9 | .244 | .328 | .416 | .325 | .310 | 77.3% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 21.8% | .297 | 10.6% | 40.7% | 26.3% |
| 2024 | CHC | 149 | 593 | 82 | 16 | 66 | 19 | .242 | .312 | .390 | .306 | .292 | 77.6% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 18.4% | .300 | 8.7% | 39.2% | 26.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | 159 | 645 | 84 | 24 | 77 | 20 | .244 | .300 | .417 | .309 | .318 | 79.1% | 26.0% | 7.3% | 23.1% | .298 | 10.8% | 46.3% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 43 | 170 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .189 | .300 | .350 | .296 | .309 | 80.4% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 20.7% | .202 | 7.4% | 33.6% | 21.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 72 | 88 | 77 | 88 | 67 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 23 | 54 | 84 | 69 | 6 | 50 | 26 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 1,325 | 5,439 | 706 | 170 | 659 | 109 | .248 | .329 | .402 | .326 | .311 | 77.5% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 26.5% | .304 | 10.3% | 32.6% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 39 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | ATL | 82 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 59 | 10 | 113 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 71 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 122 | 44 | 2 | 114 | 235 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | 75 | 26 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 124 | 51 | 5 | 121 | 260 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | 40 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 65 | 136 | 67 | 18 |
| 2021 | ATL | 85 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 169 | 53 | 5 | 147 | 323 | 179 | 48 |
| 2022 | ATL | 119 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 182 | 49 | 3 | 177 | 338 | 212 | 48 |
| 2023 | CHC | 88 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 154 | 66 | 5 | 138 | 306 | 160 | 43 |
| 2024 | CHC | 84 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 144 | 54 | 2 | 129 | 264 | 165 | 34 |
| 2025 | CHC | 93 | 24 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 168 | 47 | 2 | 144 | 295 | 200 | 46 |
| 2026 | CHC | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 1 | 27 | 74 | 51 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 18 | 68 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 26 | 90 | 34 | 47 | 71 | 81 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 782 | 240 | 22 | 170 | 109 | 29 | 1,324 | 481 | 44 | 1,214 | 2,231 | 1,034 | 245 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | 23.4% | 9.0% | .302 | .366 | .442 | - | .140 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | ATL | 21.8% | 10.7% | .232 | .314 | .324 | - | .092 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 22.9% | 8.3% | .238 | .304 | .395 | .293 | .157 | .290 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 22.8% | 9.4% | .251 | .325 | .422 | .317 | .171 | .300 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 26.9% | 8.3% | .274 | .345 | .464 | .348 | .190 | .350 | .261 | .458 | .340 | .328 | .428 | 109.3 | 89.3 | 14.8 |
| 2021 | ATL | 25.6% | 8.0% | .248 | .312 | .447 | .321 | .199 | .297 | .246 | .456 | .324 | .293 | .406 | 109.6 | 91.7 | 13.8 |
| 2022 | ATL | 26.1% | 7.0% | .277 | .329 | .447 | .337 | .170 | .348 | .253 | .451 | .328 | .305 | .417 | 109.6 | 91.9 | 15.7 |
| 2023 | CHC | 24.1% | 10.3% | .244 | .328 | .416 | .325 | .172 | .297 | .224 | .398 | .310 | .268 | .360 | 109.1 | 91.8 | 12.8 |
| 2024 | CHC | 24.3% | 9.1% | .242 | .312 | .390 | .306 | .148 | .300 | .222 | .373 | .292 | .271 | .345 | 109.8 | 91.9 | 10.3 |
| 2025 | CHC | 26.0% | 7.3% | .244 | .300 | .417 | .309 | .173 | .298 | .247 | .437 | .318 | .297 | .400 | 109.3 | 93.7 | 13.0 |
| 2026 | CHC | 21.2% | 13.5% | .189 | .300 | .350 | .296 | .161 | .202 | .198 | .377 | .309 | .214 | .324 | 110.3 | 94.8 | 13.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 84 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 37 | 65 | 6 | 15 | 41 | 44 | 5 | 27 | 60 | 90 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 23.7% | 9.2% | .248 | .329 | .402 | .326 | .155 | .304 | .222 | .395 | .311 | .286 | .396 | 110.3 | 92.1 | 13.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 39.2% | 24.7% | 30.1% | 6.0% | 41.6% | 35.9% | 41.3% | 22.8% | 16.5% | 53.0% | 30.7% | 5.4% | 10.8% | 46.7% |
| 2021 | ATL | 41.9% | 23.3% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 38.6% | 42.9% | 35.4% | 21.7% | 16.8% | 59.6% | 23.3% | 5.9% | 11.3% | 39.8% |
| 2022 | ATL | 39.7% | 24.3% | 27.3% | 8.7% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 34.2% | 25.5% | 17.4% | 53.6% | 27.8% | 8.2% | 10.4% | 46.3% |
| 2023 | CHC | 45.5% | 22.1% | 24.8% | 7.6% | 36.4% | 44.1% | 35.4% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.3% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 40.7% |
| 2024 | CHC | 49.1% | 21.4% | 22.1% | 7.4% | 33.1% | 43.8% | 36.1% | 20.1% | 18.0% | 60.8% | 22.4% | 8.1% | 8.7% | 39.2% |
| 2025 | CHC | 43.7% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 8.2% | 39.9% | 46.3% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 7.0% | 10.8% | 46.3% |
| 2026 | CHC | 46.3% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 10.2% | 31.5% | 48.2% | 36.4% | 15.5% | 16.0% | 65.7% | 16.7% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 33.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 11 | 69 | 44 | 29 | 76 | 70 | 7 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 90 | 50 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 22.8% | 25.5% | 8.1% | 37.5% | 43.1% | 35.8% | 21.1% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 25.2% | 7.3% | 10.3% | 32.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | .238 | .293 | .290 | .318 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | .251 | .317 | .300 | .332 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | .274 | .348 | .350 | .389 | .261 | .340 | .328 | .428 | 88.7 | 89.3 | 14.8 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 29.5% |
| 2021 | ATL | .248 | .321 | .297 | .341 | .246 | .324 | .293 | .406 | 88.9 | 91.7 | 13.8 | 24.3% | 39.8% | 26.1% |
| 2022 | ATL | .277 | .337 | .348 | .383 | .253 | .328 | .305 | .417 | 90.2 | 91.9 | 15.7 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 30.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | .244 | .325 | .297 | .334 | .224 | .310 | .268 | .360 | 89.4 | 91.8 | 12.8 | 21.8% | 40.7% | 26.3% |
| 2024 | CHC | .242 | .306 | .300 | .328 | .222 | .292 | .271 | .345 | 89.4 | 91.9 | 10.3 | 18.4% | 39.2% | 26.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | .244 | .309 | .298 | .337 | .247 | .318 | .297 | .400 | 90.1 | 93.7 | 13.0 | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | .189 | .296 | .202 | .245 | .198 | .309 | .214 | .324 | 90.6 | 94.8 | 13.5 | 20.7% | 33.6% | 21.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 37 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 44 | 5 | 27 | 76 | 90 | 52 | 69 | 26 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .248 | .326 | .304 | .340 | .222 | .311 | .286 | .396 | 89.6 | 92.1 | 13.4 | 26.5% | 32.6% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | 66.5% | 50.1% | - | 25.4% | 20.3% | 74.6% | - | - | 16.4% | 12.7% | 29.1% | 17.0% | 61.2% |
| 2019 | ATL | - | 62.2% | 45.9% | - | 27.6% | 16.8% | 72.4% | - | - | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | 16.4% | 56.8% |
| 2020 | ATL | 46.9% | 62.5% | 47.2% | 26.5% | 31.6% | 16.5% | 68.4% | 74.4% | 54.4% | 15.4% | 14.9% | 30.3% | 15.8% | 56.4% |
| 2021 | ATL | 46.4% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 26.6% | 30.4% | 16.8% | 69.6% | 77.0% | 51.7% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 57.4% |
| 2022 | ATL | 46.9% | 64.3% | 49.4% | 28.3% | 30.7% | 17.4% | 69.3% | 76.8% | 52.1% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 30.1% | 16.8% | 57.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 46.2% | 62.1% | 47.3% | 26.4% | 28.7% | 17.6% | 71.3% | 77.3% | 57.3% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 28.4% | 16.1% | 56.7% |
| 2024 | CHC | 48.8% | 63.4% | 48.7% | 26.6% | 28.7% | 18.0% | 71.3% | 77.6% | 54.8% | 14.7% | 14.0% | 28.7% | 16.7% | 58.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.6% | 63.5% | 50.3% | 27.1% | 30.5% | 18.0% | 69.5% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 57.8% |
| 2026 | CHC | 42.2% | 58.1% | 44.2% | 26.0% | 28.2% | 16.0% | 71.8% | 80.4% | 55.2% | 13.9% | 12.4% | 26.3% | 15.7% | 54.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 7 | 31 | 78 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 23 | 41 | 79 | 45 | 73 | 32 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 36.2% | 63.3% | 48.3% | 26.9% | 29.1% | 17.7% | 70.9% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 29.0% | 16.6% | 57.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 46.9% | 29.2% | 24.2% | 46.6% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 53.4% | 29.8% | 45.9% | 7.1% |
| 2021 | ATL | 46.4% | 27.2% | 25.3% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 25.4% | 48.7% | 29.3% | 45.5% | 6.8% |
| 2022 | ATL | 46.9% | 25.8% | 25.5% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.5% | 26.6% | 47.9% | 7.2% |
| 2023 | CHC | 46.2% | 28.3% | 25.5% | 46.2% | 24.4% | 24.3% | 51.3% | 30.0% | 44.5% | 6.3% |
| 2024 | CHC | 48.8% | 23.9% | 26.3% | 49.8% | 21.8% | 26.1% | 52.1% | 26.6% | 47.0% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.6% | 24.0% | 25.8% | 50.2% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 51.0% | 28.7% | 45.5% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | CHC | 42.2% | 26.8% | 25.2% | 48.1% | 28.5% | 24.7% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 19 | 20 | 91 | 5 | 83 | 84 | 4 | 97 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 36.2% | 26.2% | 25.5% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 25.1% | 51.3% | 28.3% | 46.2% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | 56.1% | 10.3% | 34.3% | 13.5% | 65.2% | 54.7% | 23.3% | - | 16.6% |
| 2019 | ATL | 57.0% | 13.1% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 56.3% | 47.5% | 21.3% | - | 18.6% |
| 2020 | ATL | 57.4% | 13.2% | 29.5% | 13.3% | 57.5% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 23.0% | 22.7% |
| 2021 | ATL | 57.4% | 12.8% | 30.3% | 13.9% | 61.6% | 49.1% | 19.2% | 21.0% | 21.5% |
| 2022 | ATL | 57.4% | 10.9% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 67.4% | 54.1% | 19.9% | 20.7% | 20.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 56.4% | 12.1% | 31.5% | 14.4% | 62.0% | 49.8% | 20.0% | 20.9% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | CHC | 58.2% | 12.3% | 30.0% | 12.8% | 61.6% | 50.4% | 19.3% | 21.2% | 20.4% |
| 2025 | CHC | 57.7% | 12.1% | 30.4% | 14.8% | 61.6% | 48.4% | 17.3% | 23.0% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | CHC | 55.9% | 13.3% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 57.9% | 48.0% | 18.2% | 24.5% | 16.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 65 | 30 | 44 | 30 | 39 | 27 | 61 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 12.1% | 31.0% | 13.9% | 61.9% | 50.2% | 19.9% | 16.4% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | 2,145 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 2,223 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 1,060 | 5.09 | 47.6% | 16.9% | 35.4% | 12.2% | 5.5% | 19.1 | +19 |
| 2021 | ATL | 2,594 | 5.10 | 47.2% | 19.1% | 33.7% | 13.5% | 5.5% | 29.6 | +18 |
| 2022 | ATL | 2,751 | 5.10 | 47.9% | 18.5% | 33.6% | 14.2% | 5.2% | 35.6 | +26 |
| 2023 | CHC | 2,558 | 5.06 | 46.7% | 18.0% | 35.3% | 11.5% | 6.5% | 28.7 | +7 |
| 2024 | CHC | 2,355 | 5.07 | 46.6% | 19.5% | 33.9% | 12.7% | 7.8% | 27.4 | +12 |
| 2025 | CHC | 2,521 | 5.08 | 47.0% | 17.1% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 6.4% | 31.0 | +22 |
| 2026 | CHC | 699 | 4.76 | 42.0% | 18.0% | 40.0% | 2.0% | 5.7% | 3.9 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 50 | 73 | 16 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 56 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 18,906 | 5.07 | 46.9% | 18.3% | 34.8% | 12.1% | 6.2% | 175.3 | +102 | |