#41 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/17/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Richmond, VA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.1 | 2.08 | 0.75 | 33.8% | 7.4% | ||
|
58th
1
Sv
|
137th
15.0
IP
|
68th
4.81
ERA
|
16th
1.46
WHIP
|
26th
22.1%
K%
|
103rd
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.1 | 16.7% | 33.8% | 54.0% | 5.3% | 4.79 | 4.00 | ||
|
129th
94.2
FB MPH
|
47th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
37th
28.4%
CSW%
|
92nd
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
139th
6.0%
MTK%
|
130th
4.71
PLV
|
111th
4.57
PLA
|
5/12/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/12Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/10Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 15 | 15 | 68.0 | 4-6 | 0 | 0 | 5.69 | 1.63 | 5.85 | 4.82 | 5.12 | 4.20 | 17.7% | 10.0% | 10.6 | 1.19 | .336 | 17.6% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 44.3% | 12.3% | 25.9% | 0.39 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | KC | 27 | 27 | 131.2 | 4-13 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 1.57 | 5.58 | 4.64 | 4.13 | 3.64 | 20.3% | 8.7% | 10.6 | 1.44 | .337 | 23.3% | 72.8% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 0.44 | 5.03 |
| 2023 | KC | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1.26 | 4.66 | 5.17 | 5.28 | 3.16 | 15.2% | 7.2% | 8.6 | 1.55 | .252 | 18.8% | 69.9% | 39.5% | 40.4% | 12.0% | 26.2% | 0.36 | 5.08 |
| 2024 | KC | 16 | 3 | 43.1 | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 0.99 | 4.21 | 4.42 | 3.99 | 3.22 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 6.0 | 1.25 | .207 | 24.0% | 77.7% | 34.2% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 31.2% | 0.55 | 4.91 |
| 2025 | KC | 57 | 2 | 67.2 | 6-2 | 1 | 7 | 3.06 | 1.36 | 4.40 | 4.77 | 4.97 | 3.25 | 15.7% | 9.1% | 8.8 | 1.06 | .286 | 16.7% | 85.3% | 34.0% | 51.7% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 0.43 | 4.98 |
| 2026 | KC | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.08 | 0.75 | 2.29 | 2.42 | 3.37 | 4.00 | 33.8% | 7.4% | 4.2 | 0.52 | .189 | 7.7% | 58.8% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 33.8% | 0.65 | 4.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 0 | 58 | 49-54 | 67 | 77 | 81 | 95 | 91 | 84 | 77 | 68 | 93 | 70 | 94 | 63 | 93 | 69 | 13 | 82 | 59 | 87 | 88 | 81 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 1.46 | 4.48 | 4.50 | 4.43 | 4.57 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.14 | .298 | 17.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 44.1% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 141 | 56 | 380.1 | 20-25 | 3 | 11 | 4.45 | 1.40 | 4.99 | 4.64 | 4.56 | 3.57 | 19.1% | 8.7% | 9.2 | 1.28 | .298 | 19.6% | 73.6% | 39.5% | 45.6% | 12.2% | 27.3% | 0.44 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 15 | 15 | 68.0 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,257 | 770 | 487 | 311 | 80 | 54 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 31 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022 | KC | 27 | 27 | 131.2 | 4-13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,435 | 1,540 | 895 | 600 | 155 | 109 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 122 | 52 | 5 | 7 |
| 2023 | KC | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 808 | 509 | 299 | 223 | 50 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | KC | 16 | 3 | 43.1 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 631 | 408 | 223 | 175 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | KC | 57 | 2 | 67.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1,079 | 669 | 410 | 286 | 65 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | KC | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 263 | 166 | 97 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 0 | 58 | 49-54 | 0 | 67 | 77 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 75 | 86 | 29 | 19 | 42 | 79 | 55 | 8 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 254 | 160 | 94 | 65 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 141 | 56 | 380.1 | 20-25 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 6,473 | 4,062 | 2,411 | 1,663 | 387 | 262 | 67 | 4 | 54 | 318 | 145 | 22 | 13 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 17.7% | 10.0% | .295 | .465 | .836 | .360 | .336 | .364 | .287 | .370 | .311 | .409 | 90.3 | 91.7 | 14.3 | 5.85 |
| 2022 | KC | 20.3% | 8.7% | .290 | .456 | .811 | .352 | .337 | .370 | .289 | .370 | .327 | .435 | 90.7 | 90.9 | 12.3 | 5.58 |
| 2023 | KC | 15.2% | 7.2% | .245 | .426 | .726 | .312 | .252 | .291 | .249 | .331 | .240 | .360 | 87.5 | 91.7 | 17.8 | 4.66 |
| 2024 | KC | 22.3% | 8.6% | .188 | .344 | .618 | .274 | .207 | .248 | .217 | .320 | .227 | .366 | 90.2 | 92.1 | 11.5 | 4.21 |
| 2025 | KC | 15.7% | 9.1% | .259 | .398 | .740 | .326 | .286 | .314 | .253 | .332 | .277 | .347 | 87.8 | 91.8 | 9.4 | 4.40 |
| 2026 | KC | 33.8% | 7.4% | .131 | .230 | .451 | .214 | .189 | .211 | .156 | .241 | .225 | .300 | 84.9 | 90.0 | 9.6 | 2.29 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 70 | 95 | 91 | 92 | 92 | 93 | 93 | 95 | 91 | 89 | 80 | 85 | 32 | 74 | 91 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .247 | .399 | .735 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 4.48 | |
| Career | 19.1% | 8.7% | .262 | .423 | .757 | .337 | .298 | .330 | .264 | .355 | .289 | .401 | 89.4 | 91.4 | 12.8 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 41.1% (93.8) | 11.2% (93.2) | - | 29.8% (84.9) | - | 1.7% (77.2) | 16.3% (84.7) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.7% |
| 2022 | KC | 43.0% (94.0) | 3.1% (93.3) | - | 30.3% (85.9) | - | 5.0% (81.1) | 18.2% (84.8) | - | - | 46.1% | 53.4% |
| 2023 | KC | 42.6% (92.6) | 2.2% (92.4) | - | 18.8% (87.6) | - | 8.5% (80.7) | 27.8% (84.1) | - | - | 44.8% | 55.2% |
| 2024 | KC | 35.7% (93.0) | 9.8% (92.7) | 0.5% (89.6) | 26.9% (85.9) | - | 5.9% (80.3) | 21.2% (84.7) | - | - | 45.5% | 54.5% |
| 2025 | KC | 22.5% (94.1) | 19.3% (93.6) | - | 29.5% (86.8) | - | 9.7% (82.7) | 18.9% (86.0) | - | - | 41.8% | 58.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 16.0% (94.2) | 30.4% (94.1) | - | 27.4% (87.0) | - | 6.8% (81.1) | 19.4% (85.8) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 (46) | 65 (50) | - | 59 (63) | - | 14 (52) | 62 (42) | - | - | 43.5% | 56.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.8% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.8% (85.5) | 23.4% (82.5) | 17.5% (80.6) | 18.6% (86.0) | 19.4% (86.2) | 33.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 37.4% (93.7) | 9.0% (93.4) | 0.0% (89.6) | 28.2% (86.0) | - | 5.7% (81.2) | 19.5% (84.9) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 23.4% (30) | 19.9% (9) | - | 30.5% (80) | - | 33.3% (2) | 27.3% (34) | - | - | 22.7% | 29.5% |
| 2022 | KC | 22.9% (99) | 22.7% (5) | - | 31.0% (132) | - | 28.9% (9) | 25.3% (64) | - | - | 22.9% | 29.1% |
| 2023 | KC | 24.7% (28) | 22.2% (0) | - | 23.7% (21) | - | 36.2% (5) | 27.6% (43) | - | - | 24.6% | 27.6% |
| 2024 | KC | 24.9% (14) | 33.9% (4) | 33.3% (0) | 35.3% (39) | - | 43.2% (4) | 32.1% (22) | - | - | 26.8% | 34.9% |
| 2025 | KC | 23.5% (15) | 25.0% (11) | - | 28.6% (43) | - | 42.9% (9) | 31.4% (25) | - | - | 24.2% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | KC | 16.7% (1) | 35.0% (8) | - | 37.5% (22) | - | 50.0% (3) | 35.3% (10) | - | - | 28.7% | 38.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 (78) | 79 (16) | - | 78 (7) | - | 97 (48) | 91 (23) | - | - | 48.9% | 92.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (8) | 28.0% (4) | 27.9% (5) | 29.5% (8) | 27.9% (8) | 27.0% (5) | 22.2% (7) | 26.3% (8) | 21.9% (5) | 27.9% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 23.4% (187) | 25.7% (37) | 33.3% (0) | 30.5% (337) | - | 36.9% (32) | 28.2% (198) | - | - | 23.9% | 30.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 44.3% | 21.3% | 23.1% | 11.3% | 35.3% | 32.1% | 37.6% | 30.3% | 17.7% | 56.5% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 43.4% |
| 2022 | KC | 45.5% | 23.9% | 21.5% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 42.2% | 32.9% | 24.8% | 19.9% | 57.4% | 27.5% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 42.3% |
| 2023 | KC | 40.4% | 18.1% | 28.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 41.9% | 32.0% | 26.2% | 15.5% | 60.2% | 26.3% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 39.5% |
| 2024 | KC | 44.4% | 24.8% | 21.4% | 9.4% | 30.8% | 45.3% | 35.9% | 18.8% | 14.9% | 65.8% | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 34.2% |
| 2025 | KC | 51.7% | 17.4% | 23.2% | 7.7% | 29.0% | 41.1% | 38.3% | 20.6% | 14.0% | 65.7% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 7.7% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | KC | 47.4% | 13.2% | 34.2% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 18.4% | 14.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 31.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 85 | 85 | 23 | 53 | 80 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 84 | 91 | 24 | 37 | 82 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.5% | 24.3% | 10.1% | 34.3% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 62.4% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 37.4% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 21.2% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 33.1% | 40.6% | 34.9% | 24.5% | 17.2% | 60.4% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 39.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | .295 | .360 | .336 | .364 | .287 | .370 | .311 | .409 | 90.3 | 91.7 | 14.3 | 17.6% | 43.4% | 30.9% |
| 2022 | KC | .290 | .352 | .337 | .370 | .289 | .370 | .327 | .435 | 90.7 | 90.9 | 12.3 | 23.3% | 42.3% | 29.7% |
| 2023 | KC | .245 | .312 | .252 | .291 | .249 | .331 | .240 | .360 | 87.5 | 91.7 | 17.8 | 18.8% | 39.5% | 30.5% |
| 2024 | KC | .188 | .274 | .207 | .248 | .217 | .320 | .227 | .366 | 90.2 | 92.1 | 11.5 | 24.0% | 34.2% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | KC | .259 | .326 | .286 | .314 | .253 | .332 | .277 | .347 | 87.8 | 91.8 | 9.4 | 16.7% | 34.0% | 24.8% |
| 2026 | KC | .131 | .214 | .189 | .211 | .156 | .241 | .225 | .300 | 84.9 | 90.0 | 9.6 | 7.7% | 31.6% | 17.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 95 | 92 | 93 | 93 | 95 | 91 | 89 | 80 | 85 | 32 | 74 | 69 | 82 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .247 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 17.8% | 37.4% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .262 | .337 | .298 | .330 | .264 | .355 | .289 | .401 | 89.4 | 91.4 | 12.8 | 19.6% | 39.5% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 43.6% | 61.3% | 47.7% | 28.5% | 25.9% | 17.7% | 74.1% | 85.9% | 51.0% | 13.6% | 12.3% | 25.9% | 17.6% | 54.9% | 0.39 | 46.0% |
| 2022 | KC | 45.0% | 63.2% | 49.9% | 31.0% | 25.5% | 19.9% | 74.5% | 83.0% | 58.1% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 17.3% | 56.9% | 0.44 | 48.6% |
| 2023 | KC | 43.8% | 63.0% | 48.8% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 15.5% | 75.4% | 85.4% | 57.4% | 14.2% | 12.0% | 26.2% | 21.3% | 56.8% | 0.36 | 46.2% |
| 2024 | KC | 48.2% | 64.7% | 46.6% | 26.6% | 28.2% | 14.9% | 71.8% | 83.1% | 44.8% | 18.1% | 13.2% | 31.2% | 18.5% | 60.1% | 0.55 | 52.0% |
| 2025 | KC | 48.6% | 62.0% | 42.9% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 14.0% | 77.8% | 85.9% | 60.9% | 19.1% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 19.4% | 56.0% | 0.43 | 48.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 44.1% | 63.1% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% | 14.8% | 63.6% | 74.6% | 48.0% | 17.1% | 16.7% | 33.8% | 14.4% | 60.1% | 0.65 | 54.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 45 | 38 | 33 | 61 | 90 | 18 | 90 | 92 | 73 | 61 | 87 | 88 | 18 | 64 | 81 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 74.4% | 83.6% | 59.0% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 62.8% | 47.7% | 29.6% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 74.4% | 84.0% | 55.4% | 15.1% | 12.2% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 56.8% | 0.44 | 48.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 43.6% | 32.1% | 26.3% | 41.6% | 33.2% | 20.8% | 46.0% | 37.0% | 36.7% | 6.8% |
| 2022 | KC | 45.0% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 36.7% | 35.1% | 23.6% | 41.3% | 32.5% | 39.6% | 7.5% |
| 2023 | KC | 43.8% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 33.2% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 39.2% | 28.8% | 42.6% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | KC | 48.2% | 36.3% | 28.2% | 35.5% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 45.0% | 29.2% | 42.6% | 8.4% |
| 2025 | KC | 48.6% | 35.9% | 24.0% | 40.1% | 28.8% | 28.6% | 42.6% | 35.6% | 40.4% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 44.1% | 39.9% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 36.9% | 19.0% | 44.1% | 31.6% | 38.4% | 4.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 45 | 76 | 16 | 11 | 56 | 88 | 72 | 57 | 20 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.6% | 38.3% | 36.0% | 22.9% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 35.5% | 27.1% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 39.8% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 58.6% | 12.4% | 29.1% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 45.4% | 17.3% | 26.0% | 14.8% |
| 2022 | KC | 57.3% | 11.7% | 31.5% | 14.0% | 58.1% | 47.2% | 18.1% | 25.2% | 15.9% |
| 2023 | KC | 61.6% | 13.0% | 25.6% | 18.7% | 64.1% | 48.4% | 18.3% | 29.5% | 16.4% |
| 2024 | KC | 62.8% | 10.8% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 22.5% | 24.6% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | KC | 61.8% | 13.0% | 25.6% | 16.8% | 61.2% | 52.4% | 23.4% | 23.2% | 16.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 61.2% | 9.9% | 28.9% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 52.9% | 20.5% | 22.4% | 30.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 76 | 42 | 18 | 28 | 47 | 46 | 30 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.0% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.5% | 49.2% | 20.9% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 12.1% | 28.7% | 15.3% | 59.1% | 48.2% | 19.4% | 25.3% | 17.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 1,257 | 4.97 | 46.2% | 17.3% | 36.5% | 9.7% | 5.4% | 17.4 | +16 | 4.20 |
| 2022 | KC | 2,435 | 5.03 | 45.7% | 17.9% | 36.4% | 9.4% | 4.8% | 44.1 | +40 | 3.64 |
| 2023 | KC | 808 | 5.08 | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.7% | 11.5% | 4.3% | 8.8 | +13 | 3.16 |
| 2024 | KC | 631 | 4.91 | 42.8% | 21.9% | 35.3% | 7.4% | 6.3% | -2.9 | -5 | 3.22 |
| 2025 | KC | 1,079 | 4.98 | 45.7% | 19.6% | 34.7% | 11.0% | 5.2% | 11.4 | +8 | 3.25 |
| 2026 | KC | 263 | 4.79 | 40.3% | 20.5% | 39.2% | 1.1% | 5.3% | -5.7 | -7 | 4.00 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 63 | 64 | 36 | 60 | 60 | 58 | 95 | 99 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 254 | 4.71 | 39.3% | 20.2% | 40.5% | -1.3% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.57 | |
| Career | 6,473 | 4.99 | 45.4% | 18.7% | 35.9% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 73.1 | +66 | 3.57 | |