#35 - OF/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/13/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 204 lb |
| Hometown | Scottsdale, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 | 26 | 5 | 29 | 5 | .273 | .376 | ||
|
25th
129
PA
|
32nd
15
R
|
81st
4
HR
|
11th
15
RBI
|
46th
2
SB
|
79th
.239
AVG
|
50th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 28.8% | .304 | .393 | ||
|
24th
-
K%
|
35th
-
BB%
|
99th
-
IPA%
|
127th
-
HC%
|
16th
-
xAVG
|
25th
-
xwOBA
|
5/8/2026MLB News & Moments: 🎶 Go, Cubs, GoMichael Hanlon
5/8/2026The Shallows EP 013 - First Class CrewErik Hinrichsen
5/3/2026JJ Bleday Goes Deep for Reds - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/2/26Kevin O'Brien
5/3/2026MLB News & Moments: Bellinger Balls OutJosh Shaw
4/25/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 5Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 147 | 615 | 97 | 43 | 106 | 11 | .261 | .342 | .564 | - | - | - | 28.5% | 10.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 162 | 632 | 84 | 25 | 76 | 14 | .260 | .343 | .470 | .345 | - | - | 23.9% | 10.9% | - | .313 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 156 | 661 | 121 | 47 | 115 | 15 | .304 | .405 | .628 | .414 | - | - | 16.3% | 14.4% | - | .301 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 56 | 243 | 33 | 12 | 30 | 6 | .239 | .333 | .455 | .337 | .383 | 80.7% | 17.3% | 12.3% | 26.7% | .245 | 7.1% | 42.7% | 30.0% |
| 2021 | LAD | 95 | 350 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 3 | .165 | .240 | .302 | .237 | .283 | 75.2% | 26.9% | 8.9% | 15.9% | .196 | 6.7% | 36.6% | 23.4% |
| 2022 | LAD | 144 | 550 | 70 | 19 | 68 | 14 | .210 | .265 | .389 | .284 | .283 | 78.2% | 27.3% | 6.9% | 17.4% | .255 | 7.8% | 38.9% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | 130 | 556 | 95 | 26 | 97 | 20 | .307 | .356 | .525 | .370 | .338 | 85.8% | 15.6% | 7.2% | 21.1% | .319 | 5.9% | 37.5% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | CHC | 130 | 569 | 72 | 18 | 78 | 9 | .266 | .325 | .426 | .322 | .296 | 84.2% | 15.6% | 7.9% | 13.3% | .287 | 6.3% | 33.3% | 25.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 152 | 656 | 89 | 29 | 98 | 13 | .272 | .334 | .480 | .347 | .337 | 88.0% | 13.7% | 8.7% | 17.5% | .274 | 6.8% | 37.9% | 29.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 43 | 185 | 26 | 5 | 29 | 5 | .273 | .378 | .474 | .376 | .393 | 86.9% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 14.7% | .287 | 8.3% | 38.8% | 28.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 91 | 89 | 71 | 95 | 81 | 77 | 88 | 82 | 85 | 92 | 64 | 93 | 89 | 48 | 47 | 61 | 56 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 1,215 | 5,017 | 726 | 234 | 733 | 110 | .261 | .338 | .518 | .350 | .318 | 82.9% | 23.7% | 10.4% | 28.3% | .282 | 6.8% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 64 | 30 | 5 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 175 | 67 | 13 | 142 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 85 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 151 | 69 | 3 | 145 | 334 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | 86 | 34 | 3 | 47 | 15 | 5 | 108 | 95 | 3 | 170 | 449 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | 29 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 127 | 72 | 12 |
| 2021 | LAD | 31 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 31 | 1 | 52 | 127 | 77 | 15 |
| 2022 | LAD | 57 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 150 | 38 | 2 | 106 | 236 | 136 | 28 |
| 2023 | CHC | 97 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 87 | 40 | 5 | 153 | 307 | 132 | 25 |
| 2024 | CHC | 93 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 89 | 45 | 3 | 137 | 268 | 139 | 27 |
| 2025 | NYY | 101 | 25 | 5 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 90 | 57 | 2 | 160 | 341 | 190 | 34 |
| 2026 | NYY | 24 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 101 | 53 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 91 | 99 | 71 | 81 | 81 | 58 | 95 | 0 | 87 | 94 | 84 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 667 | 225 | 32 | 234 | 110 | 26 | 1,009 | 500 | 32 | 1,158 | 2,290 | 799 | 152 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 28.5% | 10.9% | .261 | .342 | .564 | - | .303 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 23.9% | 10.9% | .260 | .343 | .470 | .345 | .210 | .313 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 16.3% | 14.4% | .304 | .405 | .628 | .414 | .324 | .301 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 17.3% | 12.3% | .239 | .333 | .455 | .337 | .216 | .245 | .278 | .541 | .383 | .289 | .426 | 117.4 | 93.1 | 16.2 |
| 2021 | LAD | 26.9% | 8.9% | .165 | .240 | .302 | .237 | .137 | .196 | .211 | .375 | .283 | .257 | .347 | 107.4 | 91.8 | 21.8 |
| 2022 | LAD | 27.3% | 6.9% | .210 | .265 | .389 | .284 | .179 | .255 | .212 | .384 | .283 | .259 | .357 | 107.3 | 91.3 | 20.3 |
| 2023 | CHC | 15.6% | 7.2% | .307 | .356 | .525 | .370 | .218 | .319 | .275 | .473 | .338 | .287 | .372 | 109.2 | 88.8 | 17.2 |
| 2024 | CHC | 15.6% | 7.9% | .266 | .325 | .426 | .322 | .160 | .287 | .230 | .400 | .296 | .239 | .320 | 109.2 | 89.3 | 17.4 |
| 2025 | NYY | 13.7% | 8.7% | .272 | .334 | .480 | .347 | .208 | .274 | .260 | .467 | .337 | .262 | .357 | 110.2 | 90.1 | 18.4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 12.4% | 15.1% | .273 | .378 | .474 | .376 | .201 | .287 | .304 | .486 | .393 | .328 | .395 | 109.3 | 90.9 | 18.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 89 | 77 | 88 | 82 | 85 | 80 | 47 | 95 | 83 | 92 | 87 | 68 | 46 | 56 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 23.7% | 10.4% | .261 | .338 | .518 | .350 | .257 | .282 | .225 | .400 | .318 | .266 | .367 | 117.4 | 90.3 | 18.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 42.3% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 10.7% | 31.0% | 46.5% | 34.1% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 57.2% | 27.4% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 42.7% |
| 2021 | LAD | 31.4% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 18.4% | 34.5% | 44.2% | 36.2% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 63.2% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 36.6% |
| 2022 | LAD | 35.8% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 14.2% | 35.5% | 49.2% | 31.9% | 18.9% | 20.7% | 60.9% | 25.7% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 38.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 37.1% | 23.5% | 29.2% | 10.2% | 39.7% | 46.5% | 34.0% | 19.6% | 20.3% | 62.2% | 27.1% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 37.5% |
| 2024 | CHC | 38.2% | 18.3% | 31.3% | 12.3% | 34.3% | 46.8% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 18.1% | 66.6% | 23.4% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 34.0% | 22.1% | 33.0% | 10.9% | 38.4% | 45.2% | 29.6% | 25.2% | 20.0% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 37.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | 33.8% | 27.1% | 25.6% | 13.5% | 42.9% | 49.3% | 32.1% | 18.7% | 15.8% | 61.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 38.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 84 | 60 | 22 | 91 | 80 | 41 | 18 | 26 | 56 | 50 | 61 | 61 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 36.0% | 21.4% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 36.7% | 46.6% | 31.9% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 62.4% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | .260 | .345 | .313 | .355 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | .304 | .414 | .301 | .374 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | .239 | .337 | .245 | .298 | .278 | .383 | .289 | .426 | 89.7 | 93.1 | 16.2 | 26.7% | 42.7% | 30.0% |
| 2021 | LAD | .165 | .237 | .196 | .232 | .211 | .283 | .257 | .347 | 89.1 | 91.8 | 21.8 | 15.9% | 36.6% | 23.4% |
| 2022 | LAD | .210 | .284 | .255 | .294 | .212 | .283 | .259 | .357 | 89.4 | 91.3 | 20.3 | 17.4% | 38.9% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | .307 | .370 | .319 | .361 | .275 | .338 | .287 | .372 | 87.9 | 88.8 | 17.2 | 21.1% | 37.5% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | CHC | .266 | .322 | .287 | .317 | .230 | .296 | .239 | .320 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 17.4 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 25.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | .272 | .347 | .274 | .316 | .260 | .337 | .262 | .357 | 88.1 | 90.1 | 18.4 | 17.5% | 37.9% | 29.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | .273 | .376 | .287 | .313 | .304 | .393 | .328 | .395 | 90.1 | 90.9 | 18.3 | 14.7% | 38.8% | 28.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 85 | 47 | 45 | 95 | 92 | 87 | 68 | 71 | 56 | 83 | 48 | 56 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .261 | .350 | .282 | .326 | .225 | .318 | .266 | .367 | 88.6 | 90.3 | 18.5 | 28.3% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | 61.4% | 45.1% | - | 29.8% | 16.2% | 70.2% | - | - | 16.3% | 13.4% | 29.8% | 15.5% | 55.9% |
| 2019 | LAD | - | 59.5% | 44.6% | - | 23.3% | 17.3% | 76.7% | - | - | 15.0% | 10.4% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 53.2% |
| 2020 | LAD | 45.7% | 61.1% | 47.6% | 29.3% | 23.3% | 18.8% | 76.7% | 80.7% | 68.8% | 13.5% | 11.1% | 24.6% | 17.7% | 55.8% |
| 2021 | LAD | 44.4% | 64.1% | 51.4% | 33.1% | 29.7% | 20.5% | 70.3% | 75.2% | 61.6% | 12.7% | 15.2% | 27.9% | 15.7% | 60.4% |
| 2022 | LAD | 46.5% | 64.4% | 49.9% | 33.3% | 27.2% | 20.7% | 72.8% | 78.2% | 63.2% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 28.0% | 15.6% | 59.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 48.3% | 66.5% | 49.9% | 33.0% | 20.1% | 20.3% | 79.9% | 85.8% | 68.8% | 16.5% | 10.0% | 26.6% | 19.6% | 59.4% |
| 2024 | CHC | 47.1% | 65.9% | 49.8% | 33.8% | 22.2% | 18.1% | 77.8% | 84.2% | 66.4% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.1% | 20.7% | 59.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 46.2% | 64.3% | 48.3% | 31.8% | 18.1% | 20.0% | 81.9% | 88.0% | 70.7% | 16.0% | 8.8% | 24.7% | 19.5% | 58.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 44.9% | 59.0% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 82.4% | 86.9% | 73.2% | 16.3% | 7.5% | 23.8% | 19.4% | 52.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 11 | 21 | 81 | 85 | 26 | 85 | 64 | 91 | 50 | 88 | 91 | 74 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 32.4% | 63.2% | 47.8% | 32.2% | 23.8% | 18.7% | 76.2% | 82.9% | 67.0% | 15.4% | 11.4% | 26.7% | 17.7% | 57.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 45.7% | 32.2% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 24.1% | 47.9% | 36.0% | 39.2% | 6.6% |
| 2021 | LAD | 44.4% | 26.6% | 26.4% | 47.0% | 30.9% | 23.6% | 45.5% | 36.9% | 36.7% | 6.5% |
| 2022 | LAD | 46.5% | 28.9% | 24.3% | 46.8% | 24.8% | 25.9% | 49.3% | 39.3% | 36.5% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | CHC | 48.3% | 31.3% | 26.8% | 41.8% | 26.2% | 24.3% | 49.5% | 38.1% | 35.1% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | CHC | 47.1% | 26.9% | 25.7% | 47.4% | 24.5% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | NYY | 46.2% | 23.7% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 26.0% | 51.1% | 41.5% | 32.2% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 44.9% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 50.3% | 36.0% | 24.6% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 32.9% | 5.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 7 | 19 | 96 | 53 | 82 | 32 | 91 | 22 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 32.4% | 27.6% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 26.2% | 24.8% | 49.0% | 39.6% | 34.6% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 55.5% | 14.5% | 30.4% | 11.4% | 58.1% | 50.3% | 23.2% | - | 18.8% |
| 2019 | LAD | 56.5% | 16.0% | 28.3% | 13.0% | 55.0% | 46.1% | 20.0% | - | 14.2% |
| 2020 | LAD | 57.8% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 13.6% | 55.0% | 42.1% | 17.0% | 30.3% | 16.1% |
| 2021 | LAD | 56.8% | 13.0% | 30.3% | 12.4% | 56.6% | 47.7% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 21.7% |
| 2022 | LAD | 55.4% | 13.1% | 31.6% | 12.2% | 60.1% | 50.8% | 20.3% | 30.9% | 20.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 58.8% | 11.1% | 30.7% | 15.5% | 62.5% | 51.5% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 13.1% |
| 2024 | CHC | 60.7% | 14.1% | 26.5% | 16.2% | 59.1% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 33.6% | 16.2% |
| 2025 | NYY | 58.6% | 13.1% | 28.5% | 15.1% | 59.8% | 51.3% | 21.3% | 30.1% | 12.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 60.3% | 15.2% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 60.2% | 47.3% | 20.9% | 26.2% | 13.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 86 | 93 | 68 | 46 | 32 | 50 | 51 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 13.8% | 29.1% | 13.8% | 58.6% | 48.5% | 20.8% | 21.2% | 16.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 2,644 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | 2,688 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAD | 967 | 5.04 | 46.6% | 15.8% | 37.6% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 13.3 | +14 |
| 2021 | LAD | 1,430 | 4.85 | 41.5% | 18.8% | 39.7% | 1.9% | 5.3% | -27.1 | -15 |
| 2022 | LAD | 2,301 | 4.96 | 44.9% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 7.4% | 5.7% | -7.7 | -11 |
| 2023 | CHC | 2,158 | 5.03 | 45.0% | 20.4% | 34.6% | 10.4% | 6.2% | 44.9 | +42 |
| 2024 | CHC | 2,083 | 4.94 | 45.4% | 17.9% | 36.7% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 19.2 | +44 |
| 2025 | NYY | 2,594 | 4.88 | 43.5% | 18.9% | 37.7% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 33.3 | +40 |
| 2026 | NYY | 692 | 4.58 | 37.3% | 19.0% | 43.7% | -6.3% | 5.2% | 11.8 | +11 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 92 | 92 | 24 | 85 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 17,557 | 4.93 | 44.0% | 18.5% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 87.6 | +123 | |