#5 - SS
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/3/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 191 lb |
| Hometown | Alpharetta, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 165 | 23 | 9 | 36 | 7 | .295 | .407 | ||
|
47th
120
PA
|
44th
14
R
|
20th
3
HR
|
1st
14
RBI
|
19th
2
SB
|
40th
.240
AVG
|
18th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.6% | 10.9% | 30.9% | 28.5% | .300 | .416 | ||
|
93rd
-
K%
|
114th
-
BB%
|
47th
-
IPA%
|
135th
-
HC%
|
24th
-
xAVG
|
14th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/7/2026Pages Leaves the Yard 3 Times - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/6/26Ben Solow
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
4/17/2026The Shallows EP 010 - Is Mike Trout Back?Erik Hinrichsen
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 90 | 302 | 33 | 2 | 21 | 7 | .246 | .280 | .324 | .267 | .242 | 85.9% | 16.6% | 1.7% | 3.8% | .291 | 1.7% | 29.4% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | 151 | 614 | 83 | 18 | 64 | 47 | .245 | .300 | .412 | .306 | .292 | 84.8% | 19.2% | 5.2% | 17.1% | .279 | 6.7% | 35.7% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | 138 | 602 | 79 | 20 | 65 | 31 | .246 | .314 | .433 | .322 | .319 | 81.5% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 18.7% | .285 | 6.7% | 39.7% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | 144 | 635 | 92 | 19 | 60 | 31 | .257 | .315 | .433 | .324 | .314 | 84.5% | 19.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | .296 | 6.8% | 36.8% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | 39 | 165 | 23 | 9 | 36 | 7 | .295 | .394 | .547 | .407 | .416 | 83.4% | 17.6% | 10.9% | 29.0% | .311 | 11.6% | 45.5% | 30.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 85 | 85 | 91 | 100 | 92 | 87 | 93 | 93 | 95 | 96 | 42 | 73 | 66 | 84 | 64 | 78 | 87 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 32 | 120 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.4% | .290 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 562 | 2,318 | 310 | 68 | 246 | 123 | .252 | .312 | .420 | .324 | .314 | 83.8% | 19.4% | 5.7% | 16.7% | .289 | 6.3% | 36.8% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 54 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 106 | 73 | 4 |
| 2023 | WSH | 86 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 4 | 118 | 32 | 13 | 138 | 277 | 159 | 30 |
| 2024 | WSH | 78 | 29 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 128 | 40 | 16 | 133 | 290 | 168 | 28 |
| 2025 | WSH | 90 | 35 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 125 | 37 | 14 | 149 | 302 | 175 | 31 |
| 2026 | WSH | 25 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 41 | 100 | 47 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 59 | 69 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 36 | 80 | 97 | 90 | 96 | 81 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 55 | 32 | 6 | |
| Career | 333 | 110 | 20 | 68 | 123 | 26 | 450 | 132 | 58 | 531 | 1,075 | 622 | 106 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 16.6% | 1.7% | .246 | .280 | .324 | .267 | .078 | .291 | .211 | .299 | .242 | .243 | .263 | 109.6 | 84.5 | 6.2 |
| 2023 | WSH | 19.2% | 5.2% | .245 | .300 | .412 | .306 | .167 | .279 | .227 | .396 | .292 | .253 | .328 | 112.5 | 88.2 | 12.9 |
| 2024 | WSH | 21.3% | 6.6% | .246 | .314 | .433 | .322 | .187 | .285 | .239 | .431 | .319 | .270 | .368 | 110.0 | 90.5 | 15.2 |
| 2025 | WSH | 19.7% | 5.8% | .257 | .315 | .433 | .324 | .176 | .296 | .246 | .420 | .314 | .281 | .357 | 112.7 | 88.8 | 13.1 |
| 2026 | WSH | 17.6% | 10.9% | .295 | .394 | .547 | .407 | .252 | .311 | .300 | .569 | .416 | .313 | .465 | 110.8 | 93.0 | 15.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 66 | 87 | 93 | 93 | 95 | 92 | 64 | 93 | 95 | 96 | 76 | 91 | 67 | 75 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .146 | .290 | .238 | .401 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.4 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 19.4% | 5.7% | .252 | .312 | .420 | .324 | .168 | .289 | .238 | .410 | .314 | .267 | .353 | 112.7 | 88.9 | 12.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 51.9% | 16.6% | 22.6% | 8.9% | 28.9% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 70.1% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 29.4% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.2% | 20.2% | 23.3% | 11.3% | 34.1% | 42.4% | 33.7% | 23.9% | 21.1% | 64.3% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 35.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | 42.2% | 20.5% | 25.8% | 11.6% | 34.5% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 20.9% | 21.6% | 60.0% | 25.1% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | WSH | 41.5% | 22.1% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 36.2% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 63.3% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 36.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | 41.1% | 20.5% | 27.7% | 10.7% | 34.8% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 11.6% | 45.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 40 | 74 | 41 | 50 | 69 | 22 | 55 | 47 | 86 | 70 | 64 | 78 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.9% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 20.3% | 24.4% | 11.3% | 34.1% | 45.3% | 32.4% | 22.3% | 20.1% | 63.2% | 23.5% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | .246 | .267 | .291 | .297 | .211 | .242 | .243 | .263 | 85.2 | 84.5 | 6.2 | 3.8% | 29.4% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | .245 | .306 | .279 | .308 | .227 | .292 | .253 | .328 | 86.6 | 88.2 | 12.9 | 17.1% | 35.7% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | .246 | .322 | .285 | .319 | .239 | .319 | .270 | .368 | 88.1 | 90.5 | 15.2 | 18.7% | 39.7% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | .257 | .324 | .296 | .325 | .246 | .314 | .281 | .357 | 88.7 | 88.8 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 36.8% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | .295 | .407 | .311 | .366 | .300 | .416 | .313 | .465 | 89.8 | 93.0 | 15.6 | 29.0% | 45.5% | 30.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 95 | 64 | 78 | 93 | 96 | 76 | 91 | 64 | 75 | 68 | 84 | 87 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | .240 | .316 | .290 | .319 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .252 | .324 | .289 | .318 | .238 | .314 | .267 | .353 | 87.6 | 88.9 | 12.8 | 16.7% | 36.8% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 47.8% | 71.0% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 77.4% | 85.9% | 64.3% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | 23.6% | 64.1% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.5% | 67.5% | 53.4% | 37.4% | 22.4% | 21.1% | 77.6% | 84.8% | 65.9% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 20.4% | 61.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 47.5% | 67.1% | 53.3% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 21.6% | 75.3% | 81.5% | 64.7% | 13.8% | 13.1% | 27.0% | 18.5% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | WSH | 48.2% | 65.9% | 50.5% | 35.4% | 24.3% | 18.4% | 75.7% | 84.5% | 60.2% | 15.4% | 12.3% | 27.7% | 19.8% | 59.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 42.6% | 65.5% | 49.7% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 71.0% | 83.4% | 53.2% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.3% | 18.1% | 58.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 70 | 69 | 27 | 29 | 47 | 29 | 42 | 33 | 57 | 24 | 26 | 60 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 67.2% | 52.7% | 37.2% | 24.0% | 20.1% | 76.0% | 83.8% | 62.9% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.2% | 19.9% | 60.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 47.8% | 30.3% | 25.4% | 44.3% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 47.4% | 37.7% | 36.9% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.5% | 34.2% | 27.4% | 38.4% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 38.9% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 47.5% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 48.1% | 36.4% | 37.4% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | WSH | 48.2% | 33.5% | 26.7% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 44.6% | 32.8% | 40.4% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | WSH | 42.6% | 32.7% | 27.7% | 39.6% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 46.3% | 28.0% | 44.3% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 75 | 61 | 23 | 27 | 18 | 82 | 7 | 87 | 25 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 32.6% | 26.7% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.5% | 34.2% | 39.1% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 66.5% | 7.3% | 26.2% | 21.6% | 65.7% | 49.8% | 17.8% | 30.7% | 18.9% |
| 2023 | WSH | 61.6% | 9.4% | 29.5% | 17.4% | 64.0% | 48.3% | 17.9% | 30.1% | 18.1% |
| 2024 | WSH | 58.3% | 11.1% | 31.2% | 15.7% | 62.3% | 47.9% | 17.9% | 30.3% | 18.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | 61.6% | 10.5% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 59.6% | 46.6% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 19.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 59.4% | 12.8% | 29.3% | 13.6% | 63.2% | 53.4% | 20.4% | 27.6% | 16.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 57 | 55 | 41 | 68 | 77 | 45 | 42 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.1% | 10.2% | 29.2% | 17.0% | 62.5% | 48.3% | 18.7% | 29.4% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 1,008 | 5.04 | 46.5% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 11.9% | 4.3% | -2.1 | +25 |
| 2023 | WSH | 2,212 | 5.03 | 46.3% | 18.0% | 35.7% | 10.6% | 5.3% | 15.5 | +41 |
| 2024 | WSH | 2,261 | 5.04 | 47.0% | 17.2% | 35.8% | 11.2% | 5.3% | 14.3 | +17 |
| 2025 | WSH | 2,320 | 5.01 | 47.3% | 17.7% | 35.0% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 19.7 | +35 |
| 2026 | WSH | 618 | 4.67 | 35.2% | 24.7% | 40.1% | -4.8% | 6.0% | 14.1 | +12 |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 7 | 3 | 97 | 69 | 69 | 59 | 90 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 469 | 4.82 | 41.6% | 19.8% | 38.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,419 | 5.00 | 46.0% | 18.3% | 35.7% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 61.5 | +130 | |