#3 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/18/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 165 lb |
| Hometown | Willemstad, CUW |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 | 18 | 4 | 19 | 2 | .275 | .342 | ||
|
134th
131
PA
|
105th
16
R
|
107th
4
HR
|
91st
15
RBI
|
119th
2
SB
|
73rd
.238
AVG
|
104th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.0% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 25.5% | .243 | .304 | ||
|
195th
-
K%
|
297th
-
BB%
|
161st
-
IPA%
|
199th
-
HC%
|
153rd
-
xAVG
|
206th
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/2026OTW 253 - FAAB #8; May 10, 2026Adam Howe
5/6/2026Ceddanne Rafaela Tallies 4 RBI -- Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/5/2026Griffey Geiss
4/27/2026MLB News & Moments: Red Sox Start New Era on Winning NoteSteve Drumwright
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
4/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Mets Reach 12 Straight LossesPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 28 | 89 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .241 | .281 | .386 | .287 | .241 | 78.2% | 31.5% | 4.5% | 13.3% | .333 | 5.4% | 30.4% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | 152 | 571 | 70 | 15 | 75 | 19 | .246 | .274 | .390 | .286 | .263 | 76.6% | 26.4% | 2.6% | 15.5% | .312 | 7.3% | 35.7% | 24.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | 156 | 587 | 84 | 16 | 63 | 20 | .249 | .295 | .414 | .306 | .305 | 82.8% | 19.9% | 4.8% | 15.7% | .289 | 9.0% | 37.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 41 | 152 | 18 | 4 | 19 | 2 | .275 | .342 | .420 | .342 | .304 | 82.8% | 23.0% | 5.3% | 14.8% | .343 | 9.0% | 37.9% | 25.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 61 | 65 | 58 | 70 | 54 | 79 | 68 | 67 | 70 | 41 | 36 | 44 | 15 | 49 | 88 | 66 | 48 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 377 | 1,399 | 183 | 37 | 162 | 44 | .250 | .291 | .403 | .307 | .289 | 80.0% | 23.7% | 3.9% | 15.4% | .307 | 8.1% | 36.4% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 37 | 19 | 3 |
| 2024 | BOS | 91 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 151 | 15 | 7 | 134 | 234 | 145 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | 82 | 34 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 117 | 28 | 8 | 136 | 262 | 167 | 39 |
| 2026 | BOS | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 72 | 38 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 29 | 91 | 58 | 54 | 93 | 27 | 30 | 97 | 77 | 68 | 57 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 213 | 67 | 11 | 37 | 44 | 19 | 331 | 55 | 22 | 328 | 605 | 369 | 80 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 31.5% | 4.5% | .241 | .281 | .386 | .287 | .145 | .333 | .202 | .304 | .241 | .276 | .320 | 107.1 | 86.5 | 6.8 |
| 2024 | BOS | 26.4% | 2.6% | .246 | .274 | .390 | .286 | .144 | .312 | .216 | .365 | .263 | .264 | .338 | 108.2 | 88.9 | 14.1 |
| 2025 | BOS | 19.9% | 4.8% | .249 | .295 | .414 | .306 | .165 | .289 | .240 | .421 | .305 | .268 | .353 | 112.1 | 90.5 | 12.2 |
| 2026 | BOS | 23.0% | 5.3% | .275 | .342 | .420 | .342 | .145 | .343 | .243 | .353 | .304 | .310 | .353 | 108.6 | 88.4 | 8.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 15 | 79 | 68 | 67 | 70 | 54 | 88 | 55 | 31 | 41 | 73 | 44 | 37 | 33 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 23.7% | 3.9% | .250 | .291 | .403 | .307 | .153 | .307 | .228 | .383 | .289 | .271 | .352 | 112.1 | 89.4 | 12.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 44.6% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 26.8% | 42.9% | 24.0% | 69.6% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | BOS | 42.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 11.3% | 35.9% | 41.3% | 31.2% | 27.5% | 22.3% | 64.4% | 23.6% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 35.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | 46.2% | 20.3% | 23.6% | 10.2% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 38.3% | 23.6% | 22.7% | 62.6% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 37.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 6.0% | 38.0% | 37.9% | 35.0% | 27.2% | 17.8% | 61.0% | 26.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 37.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 55 | 70 | 80 | 70 | 27 | 60 | 68 | 52 | 56 | 63 | 24 | 66 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 21.4% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 35.5% | 38.9% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 22.1% | 63.5% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 8.1% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | .241 | .287 | .333 | .357 | .202 | .241 | .276 | .320 | 84.7 | 86.5 | 6.8 | 13.3% | 30.4% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | BOS | .246 | .286 | .312 | .338 | .216 | .263 | .264 | .338 | 85.9 | 88.9 | 14.1 | 15.5% | 35.7% | 24.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | .249 | .306 | .289 | .316 | .240 | .305 | .268 | .353 | 87.9 | 90.5 | 12.2 | 15.7% | 37.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | .275 | .342 | .343 | .369 | .243 | .304 | .310 | .353 | 86.8 | 88.4 | 8.8 | 14.8% | 37.9% | 25.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 70 | 88 | 82 | 55 | 41 | 73 | 44 | 28 | 33 | 21 | 49 | 48 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .250 | .307 | .307 | .333 | .228 | .289 | .271 | .352 | 86.8 | 89.4 | 12.3 | 15.4% | 36.4% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 46.3% | 68.6% | 56.5% | 40.0% | 29.5% | 24.0% | 70.5% | 78.2% | 57.9% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 63.0% |
| 2024 | BOS | 44.1% | 72.8% | 61.9% | 48.4% | 33.0% | 22.3% | 67.0% | 76.6% | 54.6% | 10.8% | 20.4% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 66.3% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.0% | 70.6% | 58.9% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 22.7% | 73.1% | 82.8% | 58.3% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 20.4% | 64.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 42.4% | 65.5% | 48.6% | 36.5% | 26.1% | 17.8% | 73.9% | 82.8% | 62.2% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 29.6% | 18.1% | 58.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 70 | 61 | 23 | 45 | 52 | 45 | 36 | 61 | 42 | 41 | 35 | 60 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 70.8% | 58.8% | 44.6% | 29.6% | 22.1% | 70.4% | 80.0% | 57.0% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.3% | 19.4% | 64.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 46.3% | 29.9% | 26.0% | 44.1% | 27.4% | 23.7% | 48.9% | 30.8% | 43.2% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | BOS | 44.1% | 25.5% | 24.6% | 49.9% | 30.5% | 24.8% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 47.2% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.0% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.6% | 28.5% | 23.6% | 48.0% | 32.3% | 39.9% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | BOS | 42.4% | 28.7% | 24.9% | 46.4% | 39.9% | 21.5% | 38.6% | 33.0% | 42.2% | 5.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 38 | 15 | 84 | 84 | 25 | 25 | 36 | 75 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 45.7% | 30.5% | 23.9% | 45.7% | 30.6% | 43.3% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 56.5% | 8.8% | 34.7% | 15.0% | 73.0% | 58.4% | 17.5% | 26.0% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | BOS | 60.4% | 6.8% | 33.0% | 17.2% | 70.4% | 56.2% | 15.0% | 36.0% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | BOS | 59.4% | 7.9% | 32.7% | 17.4% | 70.3% | 55.1% | 16.0% | 32.1% | 16.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.3% | 10.2% | 30.5% | 12.8% | 62.5% | 52.0% | 23.7% | 30.1% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 22 | 35 | 32 | 63 | 68 | 69 | 29 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 7.8% | 32.7% | 16.6% | 69.7% | 55.4% | 16.6% | 33.0% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | 354 | 5.06 | 44.6% | 20.6% | 34.7% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 0.3 | +1 |
| 2024 | BOS | 2,070 | 5.06 | 44.2% | 20.9% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 3.0 | +38 |
| 2025 | BOS | 2,128 | 4.99 | 44.5% | 21.6% | 33.9% | 10.5% | 6.4% | 23.4 | +45 |
| 2026 | BOS | 568 | 4.84 | 39.3% | 23.6% | 37.1% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 7.0 | +9 |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 71 | 41 | 92 | 16 | 16 | 66 | 72 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,120 | 5.00 | 43.8% | 21.5% | 34.8% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 33.7 | +92 | |