#10 - DH/1B/3B/2B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/1/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 215 lb |
| Hometown | San Diego, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .285 | .367 | ||
|
151st
129
PA
|
116th
15
R
|
53rd
4
HR
|
101st
15
RBI
|
88th
2
SB
|
54th
.239
AVG
|
59th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.7% | 4.2% | 31.0% | 34.0% | .270 | .366 | ||
|
141st
-
K%
|
316th
-
BB%
|
43rd
-
IPA%
|
30th
-
HC%
|
81st
-
xAVG
|
63rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 7 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchAaron Wannemacher
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/7/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/7/26Ryan Amore
5/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/6/26Mitch Steinberg
5/5/2026Patience or Panic: Willy Adames, Royce Lewis, Ramon LaureanoJeffrey Farek
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 90 | 277 | 28 | 5 | 30 | 2 | .206 | .255 | .324 | .254 | .265 | 84.5% | 23.5% | 4.7% | 11.6% | .253 | 5.7% | 35.6% | 24.9% |
| 2024 | SF | 40 | 113 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 0 | .252 | .283 | .477 | .323 | .293 | 89.6% | 22.1% | 3.5% | 30.0% | .273 | 8.4% | 38.6% | 28.3% |
| 2025 | SF | 95 | 348 | 34 | 12 | 40 | 0 | .237 | .305 | .401 | .307 | .330 | 87.0% | 23.9% | 7.8% | 20.3% | .282 | 8.6% | 44.2% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 35 | 142 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .285 | .338 | .500 | .367 | .366 | 89.9% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 19.4% | .320 | 12.7% | 42.7% | 31.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 56 | 61 | 77 | 66 | 67 | 85 | 64 | 87 | 83 | 82 | 82 | 60 | 9 | 64 | 73 | 85 | 77 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 260 | 880 | 90 | 29 | 104 | 5 | .237 | .292 | .403 | .308 | .316 | 87.0% | 22.8% | 5.7% | 19.0% | .278 | 8.3% | 40.5% | 28.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 32 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 52 | 100 | 66 | 11 |
| 2024 | SF | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 56 | 30 | 7 |
| 2025 | SF | 47 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 27 | 5 | 74 | 157 | 102 | 20 |
| 2026 | SF | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 76 | 48 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 77 | 68 | 77 | 67 | 58 | 43 | 17 | 95 | 75 | 76 | 78 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 117 | 42 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 201 | 50 | 16 | 190 | 389 | 246 | 51 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 23.5% | 4.7% | .206 | .255 | .324 | .254 | .118 | .253 | .215 | .343 | .265 | .262 | .309 | 111.6 | 85.0 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | SF | 22.1% | 3.5% | .252 | .283 | .477 | .323 | .225 | .273 | .225 | .428 | .293 | .236 | .357 | 109.7 | 91.9 | 16.5 |
| 2025 | SF | 23.9% | 7.8% | .237 | .305 | .401 | .307 | .164 | .282 | .254 | .447 | .330 | .303 | .397 | 111.6 | 91.2 | 18.9 |
| 2026 | SF | 19.7% | 4.2% | .285 | .338 | .500 | .367 | .215 | .320 | .270 | .514 | .366 | .289 | .428 | 109.1 | 90.1 | 21.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 9 | 85 | 64 | 87 | 83 | 84 | 73 | 77 | 88 | 82 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 49 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 22.8% | 5.7% | .237 | .292 | .403 | .308 | .166 | .278 | .240 | .422 | .316 | .279 | .376 | 111.6 | 89.4 | 17.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 43.8% | 20.1% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 35.1% | 40.2% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 64.5% | 25.8% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 35.6% |
| 2024 | SF | 41.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 32.5% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 17.1% | 61.4% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 8.4% | 38.6% |
| 2025 | SF | 32.6% | 29.2% | 25.3% | 12.9% | 40.3% | 45.1% | 28.8% | 26.2% | 20.8% | 55.7% | 27.9% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 44.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 32.4% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 17.6% | 38.2% | 45.6% | 32.0% | 22.3% | 18.6% | 56.8% | 26.5% | 3.9% | 12.7% | 42.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 33 | 87 | 5 | 73 | 67 | 40 | 39 | 63 | 77 | 66 | 23 | 85 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 37.3% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 14.1% | 37.3% | 43.2% | 30.0% | 26.8% | 19.8% | 59.5% | 26.5% | 5.7% | 8.3% | 40.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .206 | .254 | .253 | .272 | .215 | .265 | .262 | .309 | 87.0 | 85.0 | 14.5 | 11.6% | 35.6% | 24.9% |
| 2024 | SF | .252 | .323 | .273 | .325 | .225 | .293 | .236 | .357 | 89.2 | 91.9 | 16.5 | 30.0% | 38.6% | 28.3% |
| 2025 | SF | .237 | .307 | .282 | .319 | .254 | .330 | .303 | .397 | 89.3 | 91.2 | 18.9 | 20.3% | 44.2% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | SF | .285 | .367 | .320 | .359 | .270 | .366 | .289 | .428 | 89.7 | 90.1 | 21.5 | 19.4% | 42.7% | 31.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 83 | 73 | 77 | 77 | 82 | 54 | 82 | 64 | 49 | 93 | 64 | 77 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .237 | .308 | .278 | .312 | .240 | .316 | .279 | .376 | 88.6 | 89.4 | 17.6 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 28.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 45.7% | 69.5% | 55.0% | 41.0% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 72.9% | 84.5% | 55.8% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 29.4% | 20.1% | 64.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.2% | 69.8% | 52.4% | 39.5% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 75.0% | 89.6% | 54.3% | 17.4% | 13.1% | 30.5% | 22.2% | 62.6% |
| 2025 | SF | 45.6% | 65.6% | 51.6% | 34.2% | 25.8% | 20.8% | 74.2% | 87.0% | 51.4% | 14.1% | 13.3% | 27.4% | 17.5% | 60.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 47.7% | 66.7% | 50.1% | 36.5% | 22.1% | 18.6% | 77.9% | 89.9% | 57.9% | 16.6% | 11.1% | 27.7% | 20.4% | 59.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 81 | 70 | 23 | 66 | 63 | 66 | 82 | 49 | 48 | 57 | 55 | 84 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 67.5% | 52.5% | 37.3% | 25.6% | 19.8% | 74.4% | 87.0% | 54.2% | 15.0% | 13.4% | 28.4% | 19.3% | 61.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 45.7% | 29.7% | 23.7% | 46.5% | 30.5% | 25.1% | 44.5% | 34.0% | 42.3% | 6.6% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.2% | 21.1% | 25.9% | 52.9% | 30.7% | 26.7% | 42.5% | 31.3% | 42.8% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 45.6% | 22.6% | 27.1% | 50.3% | 27.5% | 26.2% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 42.4% | 8.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 47.7% | 29.5% | 26.3% | 44.1% | 33.1% | 26.9% | 39.9% | 30.3% | 43.3% | 8.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 48 | 35 | 60 | 30 | 97 | 36 | 17 | 82 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 25.7% | 25.8% | 48.5% | 29.7% | 26.0% | 44.3% | 31.6% | 42.6% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 63.0% | 9.8% | 27.4% | 19.1% | 63.5% | 50.2% | 17.3% | 30.7% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | SF | 66.3% | 9.1% | 24.6% | 21.4% | 70.8% | 57.5% | 21.4% | 38.0% | 27.2% |
| 2025 | SF | 58.1% | 10.0% | 32.3% | 16.2% | 68.3% | 55.0% | 18.8% | 25.4% | 19.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 62.4% | 12.5% | 25.1% | 15.9% | 58.5% | 47.9% | 19.4% | 30.7% | 22.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 51 | 92 | 64 | 32 | 37 | 36 | 27 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 61.2% | 10.2% | 28.7% | 17.7% | 65.5% | 52.7% | 18.7% | 28.9% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 965 | 5.07 | 47.5% | 17.2% | 35.3% | 12.1% | 5.8% | -8.8 | +5 |
| 2024 | SF | 374 | 5.04 | 45.2% | 20.1% | 34.8% | 10.4% | 5.6% | 2.5 | +7 |
| 2025 | SF | 1,330 | 5.01 | 43.7% | 21.3% | 35.0% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 4.9 | +2 |
| 2026 | SF | 505 | 4.94 | 40.8% | 23.8% | 35.4% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 10.8 | +10 |
| MLB Percentile | 48 | 92 | 62 | 93 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 83 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,174 | 5.02 | 44.5% | 20.3% | 35.1% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 9.5 | +24 | |