#5 - 2B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/6/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Las Vegas, NV |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 8 | .217 | .279 | ||
|
160th
129
PA
|
215th
15
R
|
147th
4
HR
|
135th
15
RBI
|
17th
2
SB
|
242nd
.239
AVG
|
259th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.0% | 5.0% | 28.1% | 30.9% | .245 | .308 | ||
|
99th
-
K%
|
305th
-
BB%
|
99th
-
IPA%
|
80th
-
HC%
|
151st
-
xAVG
|
198th
-
xwOBA
|
5/8/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/8/26Scott McDermott
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/7/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/7/26Ryan Amore
5/6/2026MLB News & Moments: Matt Olson makes his MVP casePablo Figueroa
5/4/2026MLB News & Moments: Rays Love to Use the Broom, Notch Fourth SweepSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 127 | 466 | 58 | 10 | 49 | 12 | .234 | .295 | .358 | .289 | .294 | 86.7% | 19.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | .274 | 3.8% | 34.7% | 25.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | 151 | 640 | 78 | 15 | 62 | 31 | .280 | .329 | .419 | .322 | .310 | 88.9% | 15.6% | 6.1% | 12.6% | .312 | 4.1% | 35.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 148 | 571 | 65 | 11 | 57 | 32 | .245 | .315 | .356 | .295 | .288 | 87.4% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 11.2% | .275 | 3.3% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| 2025 | PHI | 147 | 560 | 66 | 13 | 66 | 24 | .257 | .328 | .391 | .315 | .303 | 87.3% | 16.3% | 9.6% | 11.3% | .288 | 4.8% | 31.9% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | PHI | 37 | 139 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 8 | .217 | .263 | .364 | .279 | .308 | 91.7% | 18.0% | 5.0% | 10.3% | .248 | 6.6% | 36.8% | 28.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 54 | 35 | 43 | 58 | 93 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 26 | 43 | 90 | 71 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 42 | 43 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 610 | 2,376 | 279 | 52 | 250 | 107 | .253 | .315 | .382 | .311 | .306 | 87.9% | 16.8% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .286 | 4.2% | 34.6% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 69 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 89 | 36 | 1 | 100 | 190 | 123 | 13 |
| 2023 | PHI | 115 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 3 | 100 | 39 | 7 | 164 | 291 | 171 | 20 |
| 2024 | PHI | 92 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 93 | 53 | 3 | 124 | 236 | 129 | 14 |
| 2025 | PHI | 90 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 5 | 91 | 54 | 1 | 128 | 250 | 121 | 20 |
| 2026 | PHI | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 55 | 43 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 54 | 91 | 43 | 93 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 34 | 51 | 47 | 69 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 383 | 98 | 11 | 52 | 107 | 15 | 398 | 189 | 13 | 544 | 1,022 | 587 | 74 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 19.1% | 7.7% | .234 | .295 | .358 | .289 | .124 | .274 | .239 | .365 | .294 | .278 | .327 | 108.4 | 88.1 | 12.9 |
| 2023 | PHI | 15.6% | 6.1% | .280 | .329 | .419 | .322 | .139 | .312 | .268 | .399 | .310 | .299 | .337 | 108.0 | 87.0 | 9.8 |
| 2024 | PHI | 16.3% | 9.3% | .245 | .315 | .356 | .295 | .111 | .275 | .231 | .352 | .288 | .256 | .300 | 109.8 | 89.1 | 13.7 |
| 2025 | PHI | 16.3% | 9.6% | .257 | .328 | .391 | .315 | .134 | .288 | .232 | .387 | .303 | .252 | .317 | 110.7 | 87.5 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | PHI | 18.0% | 5.0% | .217 | .263 | .364 | .279 | .147 | .248 | .245 | .405 | .308 | .276 | .344 | 109.6 | 91.0 | 13.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 13 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 26 | 55 | 21 | 57 | 54 | 43 | 42 | 37 | 49 | 57 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 16.8% | 8.0% | .253 | .315 | .382 | .311 | .129 | .286 | .244 | .379 | .306 | .273 | .329 | 110.7 | 88.1 | 12.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.2% | 19.2% | 20.6% | 13.0% | 31.0% | 37.1% | 31.8% | 31.2% | 19.1% | 65.1% | 26.5% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 34.7% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.8% | 23.0% | 24.2% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 38.1% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 64.0% | 26.8% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 35.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 44.0% | 22.1% | 23.3% | 10.5% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 18.3% | 64.5% | 28.1% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | PHI | 40.9% | 21.1% | 27.8% | 10.2% | 37.5% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 68.0% | 21.8% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 42.5% | 20.8% | 27.4% | 9.4% | 32.1% | 52.8% | 33.0% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 63.2% | 23.6% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 36.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 46 | 74 | 53 | 30 | 91 | 46 | 5 | 22 | 41 | 46 | 56 | 42 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 21.5% | 24.4% | 9.3% | 35.9% | 38.4% | 32.4% | 29.2% | 18.3% | 65.3% | 25.7% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 34.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | .234 | .289 | .274 | .295 | .239 | .294 | .278 | .327 | 87.5 | 88.1 | 12.9 | 14.3% | 34.7% | 25.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | .280 | .322 | .312 | .333 | .268 | .310 | .299 | .337 | 87.6 | 87.0 | 9.8 | 12.6% | 35.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | .245 | .295 | .275 | .294 | .231 | .288 | .256 | .300 | 86.8 | 89.1 | 13.7 | 11.2% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| 2025 | PHI | .257 | .315 | .288 | .311 | .232 | .303 | .252 | .317 | 86.9 | 87.5 | 14.5 | 11.3% | 31.9% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | PHI | .217 | .279 | .248 | .269 | .245 | .308 | .276 | .344 | 89.0 | 91.0 | 13.5 | 10.3% | 36.8% | 28.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 57 | 43 | 42 | 37 | 53 | 57 | 52 | 30 | 43 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .253 | .311 | .286 | .307 | .244 | .306 | .273 | .329 | 87.3 | 88.1 | 12.7 | 12.1% | 34.6% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.8% | 65.3% | 45.0% | 30.2% | 17.2% | 19.1% | 82.8% | 86.7% | 75.7% | 20.4% | 7.7% | 28.1% | 18.1% | 60.0% |
| 2023 | PHI | 48.3% | 67.1% | 45.0% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 19.6% | 84.7% | 88.9% | 77.5% | 22.1% | 6.9% | 29.0% | 18.5% | 61.0% |
| 2024 | PHI | 46.1% | 65.1% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 83.0% | 87.4% | 76.0% | 21.0% | 7.5% | 28.5% | 18.3% | 59.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | 49.5% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 83.3% | 87.3% | 74.8% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 29.5% | 16.8% | 57.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 46.5% | 65.8% | 41.8% | 33.0% | 16.5% | 15.6% | 83.5% | 91.7% | 72.2% | 24.0% | 6.9% | 30.9% | 19.3% | 60.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 72 | 17 | 39 | 89 | 22 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 1 | 90 | 20 | 73 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 65.3% | 43.5% | 29.9% | 16.4% | 18.3% | 83.6% | 87.9% | 75.8% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 28.9% | 18.0% | 59.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.8% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 51.6% | 35.4% | 25.8% | 38.8% | 43.9% | 30.7% | 6.9% |
| 2023 | PHI | 48.3% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 47.6% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 40.3% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 46.1% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 25.8% | 39.5% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | PHI | 49.5% | 25.3% | 25.8% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 41.9% | 43.3% | 30.9% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 46.5% | 25.8% | 30.0% | 44.2% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 44.4% | 42.4% | 27.6% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 13 | 89 | 62 | 42 | 15 | 70 | 92 | 3 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 48.1% | 34.1% | 25.5% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 58.3% | 12.4% | 29.4% | 14.0% | 61.4% | 53.3% | 28.4% | 27.6% | 16.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 56.2% | 11.4% | 32.6% | 12.6% | 60.2% | 53.8% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 11.5% |
| 2024 | PHI | 57.3% | 12.6% | 30.4% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 54.0% | 28.7% | 30.1% | 13.2% |
| 2025 | PHI | 55.2% | 12.7% | 32.3% | 10.7% | 58.6% | 52.6% | 31.5% | 22.6% | 11.4% |
| 2026 | PHI | 57.6% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 14.2% | 62.6% | 54.7% | 30.6% | 35.4% | 17.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 89 | 81 | 48 | 63 | 82 | 98 | 11 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.7% | 12.4% | 31.1% | 12.7% | 60.8% | 53.5% | 30.2% | 27.6% | 13.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 1,877 | 5.01 | 47.1% | 15.5% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 6.9 | +15 |
| 2023 | PHI | 2,665 | 5.05 | 46.7% | 18.0% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 6.2% | 25.5 | +22 |
| 2024 | PHI | 2,307 | 4.98 | 46.3% | 17.2% | 36.5% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 3.2 | +9 |
| 2025 | PHI | 2,466 | 5.02 | 46.7% | 18.5% | 34.8% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 18.5 | -7 |
| 2026 | PHI | 550 | 4.77 | 38.7% | 22.9% | 38.4% | 0.4% | 5.6% | -0.2 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 52 | 34 | 87 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 32 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 9,865 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 17.7% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 5.5% | 54.0 | +38 | |