#50 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/23/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Mount Pleasant, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 12.0% | 4.0% | ||
|
-
2
W
|
-
34.0
IP
|
-
4.63
ERA
|
-
1.38
WHIP
|
-
21.6%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.6 | 9.9% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 6.2% | 5.33 | 1.84 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.5%
SwStr%
|
-
27.7%
CSW%
|
-
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.4%
MTK%
|
-
4.75
PLV
|
-
4.34
PLA
|
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/9: I Would Wacha Thousand MilesNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 8-7 | 9 | 4.32 | 1.14 | 4.44 | 3.98 | 4.14 | 2.64 | 22.2% | 4.8% | 8.5 | 1.23 | .290 | 18.0% | 70.6% | 42.1% | 36.6% | 12.8% | 27.5% | 0.53 | 5.25 |
| 2024 | SEA | 31 | 31 | 180.1 | 12-8 | 18 | 2.94 | 0.98 | 3.15 | 3.58 | 3.88 | 2.66 | 24.3% | 6.4% | 6.5 | 1.05 | .237 | 15.3% | 78.2% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 11.9% | 28.2% | 0.51 | 5.16 |
| 2025 | SEA | 18 | 18 | 90.1 | 4-6 | 1 | 5.68 | 1.41 | 5.66 | 5.18 | 4.49 | 3.41 | 18.7% | 8.7% | 9.3 | 1.69 | .290 | 26.2% | 68.7% | 41.8% | 41.4% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 0.45 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | SEA | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 4.23 | 5.08 | 4.30 | 1.84 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 13.5 | 1.69 | .368 | 25.0% | 92.1% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 0.36 | 5.33 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 4.34 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .289 | 19.6% | 72.3% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.75 | |
| Career | 75 | 75 | 407.1 | 24-21 | 28 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 4.14 | 4.08 | 4.10 | 2.81 | 22.1% | 6.4% | 7.9 | 1.26 | .269 | 18.6% | 73.4% | 40.1% | 39.2% | 12.3% | 27.4% | 0.50 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 8-7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,095 | 1,414 | 681 | 537 | 124 | 70 | 36 | 0 | 18 | 119 | 26 | 7 | 2 |
| 2024 | SEA | 31 | 31 | 180.1 | 12-8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2,749 | 1,790 | 959 | 704 | 131 | 84 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 171 | 45 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025 | SEA | 18 | 18 | 90.1 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,543 | 996 | 547 | 391 | 93 | 53 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 73 | 34 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 361 | 208 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 75 | 75 | 407.1 | 24-21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6,468 | 4,258 | 2,210 | 1,657 | 356 | 213 | 84 | 2 | 57 | 366 | 106 | 13 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 22.2% | 4.8% | .248 | .427 | .720 | .309 | .290 | .323 | .254 | .321 | .295 | .386 | 90.3 | 90.2 | 17.7 | 4.44 |
| 2024 | SEA | 24.3% | 6.4% | .200 | .338 | .592 | .260 | .237 | .270 | .209 | .276 | .247 | .333 | 90.1 | 91.3 | 16.4 | 3.15 |
| 2025 | SEA | 18.7% | 8.7% | .268 | .484 | .818 | .350 | .290 | .333 | .294 | .375 | .326 | .430 | 91.8 | 92.8 | 16.1 | 5.66 |
| 2026 | SEA | 12.0% | 4.0% | .348 | .522 | .897 | .382 | .368 | .400 | .293 | .312 | .332 | .341 | 84.5 | 91.0 | 18.0 | 4.23 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 22.1% | 6.4% | .233 | .403 | .690 | .306 | .269 | .305 | .244 | .322 | .283 | .383 | 90.5 | 91.3 | 16.8 | 4.14 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 58.5% (95.1) | 7.6% (95.1) | - | 18.9% (86.6) | 8.5% (81.2) | 0.9% (78.2) | 5.6% (85.0) | - | - | 66.1% | 33.9% |
| 2024 | SEA | 42.3% (95.2) | 17.1% (94.7) | 2.3% (92.1) | 8.3% (86.6) | 8.5% (82.4) | 4.4% (85.0) | - | 17.1% (84.4) | - | 59.4% | 40.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 41.0% (94.8) | 16.5% (94.5) | 1.2% (91.2) | 7.5% (85.7) | 4.3% (82.9) | 10.8% (83.4) | 0.1% (81.7) | 18.7% (83.9) | - | 57.5% | 42.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 39.5% (97.6) | 6.2% (96.3) | 12.3% (88.7) | 3.7% (88.5) | 12.3% (84.3) | 2.5% (84.4) | - | 23.5% (86.4) | - | 45.7% | 54.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.3% (93.7) | 16.7% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.6% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 28.2% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 47.2% (95.1) | 13.8% (94.7) | 1.4% (91.5) | 11.5% (86.5) | 7.5% (86.5) | 4.8% (83.7) | 1.8% (85.0) | 12.0% (84.3) | - | 60.9% | 39.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 29.3% (190) | 20.6% (8) | - | 24.4% (48) | 34.3% (12) | 11.1% (1) | 20.5% (10) | - | - | 28.3% | 25.9% |
| 2024 | SEA | 28.0% (173) | 33.2% (17) | 15.9% (6) | 31.9% (24) | 29.9% (16) | 23.8% (17) | - | 23.7% (75) | - | 29.5% | 26.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 25.0% (81) | 28.6% (14) | 16.7% (3) | 38.8% (20) | 15.2% (4) | 22.2% (23) | 0.0% (0) | 26.0% (45) | - | 26.0% | 25.9% |
| 2026 | SEA | 18.8% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 30.0% (2) | 66.7% (2) | 40.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | 15.8% (0) | - | 16.2% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (19) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.7% (15) | 28.5% (12) | 29.0% (10) | 23.3% (14) | 23.1% (20) | 24.8% (10) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 27.8% (447) | 29.4% (39) | 17.6% (11) | 29.1% (94) | 29.7% (33) | 22.0% (41) | 20.3% (10) | 24.4% (120) | - | 28.2% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 36.6% | 26.5% | 26.0% | 10.9% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 58.0% | 24.4% | 7.8% | 9.9% | 42.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 40.0% | 19.7% | 28.4% | 11.8% | 33.6% | 40.8% | 32.8% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 62.2% | 22.2% | 6.4% | 9.1% | 37.5% |
| 2025 | SEA | 41.4% | 23.0% | 23.4% | 12.2% | 36.7% | 43.9% | 35.0% | 21.1% | 20.4% | 57.9% | 27.7% | 5.8% | 8.6% | 41.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 38.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 35.3% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 39.2% | 22.8% | 26.2% | 11.7% | 36.6% | 41.2% | 33.8% | 25.0% | 20.4% | 59.7% | 24.4% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 40.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | .248 | .309 | .290 | .323 | .254 | .321 | .295 | .386 | 90.3 | 90.2 | 17.7 | 18.0% | 42.1% | 30.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | .200 | .260 | .237 | .270 | .209 | .276 | .247 | .333 | 90.1 | 91.3 | 16.4 | 15.3% | 37.5% | 25.9% |
| 2025 | SEA | .268 | .350 | .290 | .333 | .294 | .375 | .326 | .430 | 91.8 | 92.8 | 16.1 | 26.2% | 41.8% | 29.9% |
| 2026 | SEA | .348 | .382 | .368 | .400 | .293 | .312 | .332 | .341 | 84.5 | 91.0 | 18.0 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 36.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 19.6% | 39.0% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .233 | .306 | .269 | .305 | .244 | .322 | .283 | .383 | 90.5 | 91.3 | 16.8 | 18.6% | 40.1% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 50.5% | 67.5% | 52.8% | 31.6% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 75.7% | 81.4% | 62.2% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | 18.4% | 61.6% | 0.53 | 52.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 48.1% | 65.1% | 48.9% | 29.4% | 24.4% | 19.3% | 75.6% | 83.1% | 59.0% | 16.2% | 11.9% | 28.2% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 0.51 | 51.9% |
| 2025 | SEA | 48.7% | 64.5% | 50.9% | 28.0% | 24.2% | 20.4% | 75.8% | 81.9% | 60.4% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 18.1% | 58.5% | 0.45 | 49.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 53.1% | 71.6% | 59.3% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 83.3% | 88.2% | 71.4% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 61.7% | 0.36 | 49.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 49.1% | 65.8% | 50.8% | 29.9% | 24.2% | 20.4% | 75.8% | 82.3% | 60.6% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | 18.1% | 60.3% | 0.50 | 51.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 50.5% | 27.9% | 29.4% | 42.7% | 40.3% | 26.3% | 33.5% | 28.7% | 41.9% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | SEA | 48.1% | 31.3% | 27.0% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 25.5% | 39.7% | 28.1% | 44.9% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 48.7% | 26.2% | 27.7% | 46.1% | 36.0% | 23.4% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 44.1% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | SEA | 53.1% | 17.3% | 27.2% | 55.6% | 30.9% | 21.0% | 48.1% | 24.7% | 48.1% | 7.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 49.1% | 28.8% | 27.9% | 43.3% | 36.8% | 25.2% | 38.0% | 28.3% | 43.8% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 58.0% | 11.1% | 30.9% | 15.1% | 65.8% | 53.7% | 19.1% | 25.6% | 18.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | 58.3% | 11.6% | 30.3% | 15.5% | 62.0% | 48.9% | 20.6% | 23.4% | 20.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 58.2% | 10.6% | 31.2% | 15.0% | 62.0% | 50.3% | 18.8% | 22.6% | 15.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | 71.6% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 17.2% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 15.5% | 23.8% | 14.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.6% | 49.4% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 11.1% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 63.3% | 50.7% | 19.6% | 24.0% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 2,095 | 5.25 | 52.0% | 16.7% | 31.3% | 20.8% | 5.2% | 19.9 | +19 | 2.64 |
| 2024 | SEA | 2,749 | 5.16 | 49.3% | 17.1% | 33.5% | 15.8% | 4.9% | -12.7 | -6 | 2.66 |
| 2025 | SEA | 1,543 | 4.97 | 46.5% | 18.5% | 35.1% | 11.4% | 6.0% | 19.9 | +11 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | SEA | 81 | 5.33 | 50.6% | 17.3% | 32.1% | 18.5% | 6.2% | 3.0 | +4 | 1.84 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 569 | 4.75 | 39.4% | 20.5% | 40.0% | -0.6% | 6.4% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 6,468 | 5.15 | 49.5% | 17.3% | 33.1% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 30.1 | +29 | 2.81 | |