#49 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/4/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Chicago, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19.2 | 2.75 | 1.42 | 26.4% | 12.6% | ||
|
-
1
Sv
|
-
15.0
IP
|
-
4.76
ERA
|
-
1.46
WHIP
|
-
22.1%
K%
|
-
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.2 | 14.9% | 32.0% | 49.7% | 4.3% | 4.77 | 4.14 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.9%
SwStr%
|
-
28.5%
CSW%
|
-
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.0%
MTK%
|
-
4.71
PLV
|
-
4.71
PLA
|
5/13/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/13Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 1.54 | - | 6.61 | - | 0.00 | 11.7% | 9.2% | 10.1 | 2.02 | .279 | - | 60.7% | - | - | 5.9% | 23.1% | 0.32 | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 7-5 | 0 | 9 | 1.97 | 1.06 | 3.65 | 3.30 | 3.32 | 3.26 | 27.4% | 7.3% | 6.9 | 0.98 | .271 | 17.3% | 83.8% | 38.2% | 42.4% | 11.6% | 28.7% | 0.54 | 5.00 |
| 2023 | TEX | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 12 | 4.37 | 1.22 | 4.36 | 4.91 | 4.34 | 2.82 | 20.8% | 3.6% | 9.7 | 1.96 | .295 | 24.5% | 75.7% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 12.6% | 25.8% | 0.50 | 5.16 |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.82 | 1.56 | 3.98 | 3.87 | 3.60 | 3.55 | 26.6% | 10.4% | 9.8 | 1.06 | .363 | 22.2% | 66.8% | 35.8% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 30.3% | 0.62 | 4.98 |
| 2025 | LAA | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 7-1 | 0 | 15 | 3.36 | 1.23 | 3.37 | 4.16 | 4.14 | 3.09 | 20.2% | 7.0% | 8.5 | 1.17 | .289 | 19.0% | 81.1% | 38.0% | 52.7% | 12.2% | 25.6% | 0.47 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | CIN | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.75 | 1.42 | 4.18 | 2.60 | 4.12 | 4.14 | 26.4% | 12.6% | 7.8 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 65.5% | 38.5% | 36.7% | 14.9% | 32.0% | 0.56 | 4.77 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 1.46 | 4.46 | 4.47 | 4.43 | 4.71 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.12 | .297 | 17.6% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 0.49 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 234 | 8 | 284.0 | 22-14 | 1 | 40 | 3.80 | 1.26 | 3.83 | 4.15 | 3.85 | 2.92 | 22.7% | 7.4% | 8.5 | 1.27 | .296 | 22.5% | 74.8% | 34.3% | 44.9% | 12.0% | 27.3% | 0.51 | 5.03 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 476 | 296 | 180 | 120 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | TEX | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 7-5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1,330 | 854 | 476 | 328 | 63 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 90 | 24 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | TEX | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 914 | 638 | 276 | 250 | 64 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 575 | 388 | 187 | 154 | 37 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | LAA | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 7-1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1,014 | 667 | 347 | 257 | 58 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 52 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 322 | 200 | 122 | 87 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 263 | 166 | 97 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 234 | 8 | 284.0 | 22-14 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 4,631 | 3,043 | 1,588 | 1,196 | 269 | 171 | 51 | 7 | 40 | 272 | 89 | 12 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 11.7% | 9.2% | .286 | .514 | .875 | .367 | .279 | .326 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 27.4% | 7.3% | .211 | .356 | .631 | .278 | .271 | .303 | .232 | .298 | .303 | .375 | 87.8 | 89.8 | 12.8 | 3.65 |
| 2023 | TEX | 20.8% | 3.6% | .271 | .470 | .771 | .322 | .295 | .344 | .265 | .312 | .295 | .382 | 88.9 | 88.8 | 15.1 | 4.36 |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 26.6% | 10.4% | .274 | .467 | .824 | .352 | .363 | .389 | .234 | .306 | .308 | .373 | 90.5 | 91.7 | 13.3 | 3.98 |
| 2025 | LAA | 20.2% | 7.0% | .254 | .417 | .728 | .308 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .283 | .269 | .320 | 86.5 | 88.6 | 7.6 | 3.37 |
| 2026 | CIN | 26.4% | 12.6% | .230 | .338 | .675 | .302 | .333 | .333 | .241 | .329 | .334 | .400 | 85.7 | 86.9 | 16.8 | 4.18 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .245 | .396 | .730 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4.46 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 7.4% | .250 | .422 | .734 | .321 | .296 | .331 | .238 | .308 | .295 | .372 | 88.0 | 89.2 | 12.4 | 3.83 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 9.7% (92.5) | 5.3% (90.3) | - | 0.2% (86.0) | - | 4.6% (82.0) | 4.0% (85.3) | - | - | 14.9% | 8.8% |
| 2022 | TEX | 63.4% (95.0) | 3.4% (93.3) | - | 19.6% (87.1) | - | - | 13.3% (88.2) | - | - | 66.8% | 32.9% |
| 2023 | TEX | 64.6% (94.7) | 5.7% (92.8) | - | 18.8% (87.3) | - | - | 10.9% (88.1) | - | - | 70.2% | 29.8% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 52.5% (95.7) | 4.7% (93.9) | - | 25.9% (87.0) | - | - | 16.9% (88.9) | - | - | 57.2% | 42.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 42.5% (96.1) | 7.9% (93.5) | - | 27.5% (87.9) | - | - | 22.1% (88.8) | - | - | 50.4% | 49.6% |
| 2026 | CIN | 34.5% (96.2) | 13.4% (93.2) | - | 30.4% (86.2) | - | - | 21.7% (87.7) | - | - | 47.8% | 52.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.7% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.9% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.3% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.1) | 19.5% (86.2) | 32.2% (68.2) | 47.6% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 50.2% (95.2) | 5.9% (93.0) | - | 20.7% (87.3) | - | 0.5% (82.0) | 14.8% (88.3) | - | - | 56.0% | 36.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 26.1% (1) | 16.0% (1) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 31.8% (3) | 10.5% (1) | - | - | 22.5% | 223.8% |
| 2022 | TEX | 29.2% (81) | 40.0% (6) | - | 24.9% (32) | - | - | 28.8% (33) | - | - | 29.7% | 26.9% |
| 2023 | TEX | 24.6% (66) | 25.0% (5) | - | 32.6% (29) | - | - | 22.0% (15) | - | - | 24.6% | 28.7% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 25.2% (35) | 37.0% (4) | - | 36.2% (25) | - | - | 35.1% (24) | - | - | 26.1% | 35.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 23.4% (47) | 27.5% (3) | - | 30.8% (41) | - | - | 22.8% (33) | - | - | 24.1% | 27.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 35.1% (17) | 20.9% (3) | - | 37.8% (17) | - | - | 25.7% (11) | - | - | 31.2% | 32.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.7% (8) | 28.1% (5) | 27.6% (6) | 29.9% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.9% (5) | 22.0% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 22.0% (6) | 27.8% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 26.6% (247) | 27.9% (22) | - | 31.0% (144) | - | 31.8% (3) | 25.9% (117) | - | - | 26.8% | 34.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 42.4% | 21.4% | 24.8% | 11.4% | 36.7% | 31.8% | 37.0% | 31.3% | 19.5% | 61.4% | 21.9% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 38.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | 41.2% | 19.8% | 28.3% | 10.7% | 33.2% | 32.6% | 35.8% | 31.6% | 23.5% | 58.7% | 28.9% | 4.3% | 8.0% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 46.8% | 22.3% | 19.1% | 11.7% | 31.9% | 40.0% | 33.7% | 26.3% | 20.7% | 63.9% | 28.7% | 3.2% | 4.3% | 35.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 52.7% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 6.0% | 32.4% | 40.8% | 29.3% | 29.9% | 22.0% | 61.5% | 24.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 36.7% | 28.6% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 44.9% | 34.6% | 48.1% | 17.3% | 14.0% | 59.2% | 28.6% | 4.1% | 8.2% | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.3% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 34.2% | 41.8% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 20.8% | 24.7% | 9.7% | 34.6% | 35.5% | 35.1% | 29.4% | 20.6% | 60.9% | 25.6% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | .286 | .367 | .279 | .326 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TEX | .211 | .278 | .271 | .303 | .232 | .298 | .303 | .375 | 87.8 | 89.8 | 12.8 | 17.3% | 38.2% | 24.7% |
| 2023 | TEX | .271 | .322 | .295 | .344 | .265 | .312 | .295 | .382 | 88.9 | 88.8 | 15.1 | 24.5% | 41.2% | 30.8% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | .274 | .352 | .363 | .389 | .234 | .306 | .308 | .373 | 90.5 | 91.7 | 13.3 | 22.2% | 35.8% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | .254 | .308 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .283 | .269 | .320 | 86.5 | 88.6 | 7.6 | 19.0% | 38.0% | 27.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | .230 | .302 | .333 | .333 | .241 | .329 | .334 | .400 | 85.7 | 86.9 | 16.8 | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .297 | .326 | .239 | .327 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 17.6% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .250 | .321 | .296 | .331 | .238 | .308 | .295 | .372 | 88.0 | 89.2 | 12.4 | 22.5% | 34.3% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | - | 62.2% | 45.0% | - | 13.1% | 19.5% | 86.9% | - | - | 17.2% | 5.9% | 23.1% | 19.5% | 55.9% | 0.32 | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.2% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 29.1% | 24.6% | 19.5% | 75.4% | 80.0% | 67.0% | 17.1% | 11.6% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 59.5% | 0.54 | 52.0% |
| 2023 | TEX | 52.1% | 69.8% | 56.6% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 23.5% | 77.8% | 81.7% | 68.0% | 13.2% | 12.6% | 25.8% | 20.5% | 62.8% | 0.50 | 53.0% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 51.7% | 67.5% | 52.5% | 31.3% | 29.1% | 20.7% | 70.9% | 74.4% | 62.1% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 30.3% | 16.5% | 61.0% | 0.62 | 55.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 52.3% | 65.8% | 52.4% | 27.9% | 23.4% | 22.0% | 76.6% | 81.3% | 63.0% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 60.1% | 0.47 | 52.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.5% | 62.1% | 45.0% | 30.2% | 33.1% | 14.0% | 66.9% | 75.6% | 52.7% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | 16.1% | 56.8% | 0.56 | 49.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 30.7% | 25.6% | 17.5% | 74.4% | 83.7% | 58.9% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 57.4% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 65.7% | 50.4% | 30.3% | 23.9% | 20.6% | 76.1% | 79.7% | 64.5% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 27.3% | 17.8% | 59.9% | 0.51 | 53.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.2% | 30.6% | 24.7% | 44.7% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 33.2% | 32.8% | 42.5% | 5.8% |
| 2023 | TEX | 52.1% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 26.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 44.5% | 6.0% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 51.7% | 40.5% | 26.8% | 32.7% | 33.4% | 28.2% | 38.4% | 29.0% | 44.2% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 52.3% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 32.8% | 35.5% | 28.5% | 36.0% | 26.8% | 46.8% | 10.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.5% | 36.3% | 28.3% | 35.4% | 40.4% | 23.0% | 36.6% | 33.2% | 38.5% | 6.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 35.9% | 26.0% | 38.1% | 40.0% | 26.5% | 33.5% | 30.1% | 43.9% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 57.8% | 13.9% | 28.4% | 13.8% | 53.7% | 43.0% | 24.0% | - | 10.4% |
| 2022 | TEX | 57.7% | 12.3% | 30.5% | 13.2% | 60.1% | 51.8% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 22.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | 60.7% | 9.0% | 31.8% | 18.4% | 62.9% | 49.2% | 16.6% | 23.7% | 17.9% |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 59.1% | 10.8% | 31.1% | 14.4% | 68.0% | 53.6% | 18.2% | 21.8% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 58.7% | 11.3% | 31.5% | 14.1% | 61.3% | 49.2% | 18.2% | 22.6% | 16.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 61.5% | 13.4% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 51.8% | 43.5% | 18.2% | 22.5% | 25.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.9% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 11.5% | 30.6% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 19.2% | 21.4% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | 476 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2022 | TEX | 1,330 | 5.00 | 48.0% | 15.3% | 36.7% | 11.4% | 4.3% | -4.5 | +3 | 3.26 |
| 2023 | TEX | 914 | 5.16 | 46.7% | 20.2% | 33.0% | 13.7% | 7.0% | 10.2 | +12 | 2.82 |
| 2024 | LAA/TEX | 575 | 4.98 | 47.5% | 18.3% | 34.3% | 13.2% | 7.8% | 9.6 | +7 | 3.55 |
| 2025 | LAA | 1,014 | 5.05 | 46.4% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 5.7 | -1 | 3.09 |
| 2026 | CIN | 322 | 4.77 | 40.7% | 18.6% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 4.3% | -1.4 | 0 | 4.14 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 263 | 4.71 | 39.4% | 20.0% | 40.6% | -1.2% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 4,631 | 5.03 | 46.7% | 18.0% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 5.9% | 19.7 | +21 | 2.92 | |