#32 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/9/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 210 lb |
| Hometown | East Setauket, NY |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.2 | 1.60 | 0.86 | 26.4% | 7.8% | ||
|
61st
1
Sv
|
21st
15.0
IP
|
50th
4.74
ERA
|
40th
1.46
WHIP
|
137th
22.0%
K%
|
103rd
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.5 | 12.1% | 30.5% | 53.7% | 9.0% | 4.69 | 4.16 | ||
|
65th
94.2
FB MPH
|
169th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
96th
28.4%
CSW%
|
82nd
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
328th
6.0%
MTK%
|
194th
4.72
PLV
|
135th
4.73
PLA
|
5/14/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/14 & 5/15 & 5/16Nick Pollack
5/14/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/13: Slacker JaxNick Pollack
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 3.58 | 1.08 | 3.60 | 3.11 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 28.8% | 8.6% | 6.7 | 0.81 | .273 | 14.7% | 72.2% | 43.5% | 42.8% | 14.6% | 33.5% | 0.65 | 4.84 |
| 2025 | CHC | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 5-8 | 1 | 1 | 5.92 | 1.44 | 4.45 | 4.08 | 3.51 | 3.40 | 25.6% | 6.8% | 10.2 | 1.52 | .348 | 25.4% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 43.9% | 13.5% | 31.0% | 0.57 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | CHC | 14 | 2 | 33.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.60 | 0.86 | 2.16 | 2.44 | 3.00 | 4.16 | 26.4% | 7.8% | 5.1 | 0.27 | .217 | 7.1% | 76.9% | 29.8% | 53.0% | 12.1% | 30.5% | 0.55 | 4.69 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 80 | 94 | 49-21 | 66 | 58 | 86 | 88 | 93 | 83 | 83 | 62 | 61 | 70 | 82 | 76 | 80 | 70 | 57 | 89 | 83 | 52 | 73 | 64 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.46 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.8 | 1.11 | .296 | 17.5% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.49 | 4.72 | |
| Career | 54 | 25 | 195.1 | 7-12 | 2 | 4 | 4.52 | 1.24 | 3.82 | 3.52 | 3.39 | 3.59 | 26.6% | 7.4% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .307 | 20.2% | 67.6% | 41.7% | 45.0% | 13.6% | 31.6% | 0.59 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 849 | 555 | 294 | 222 | 41 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | CHC | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 5-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1,759 | 1,149 | 610 | 472 | 121 | 80 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 121 | 32 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHC | 14 | 2 | 33.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 512 | 325 | 187 | 129 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 80 | 94 | 49-21 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 92 | 93 | 8 | 92 | 23 | 13 | 46 | 20 | 44 | 94 | 22 | 50 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 266 | 168 | 98 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 54 | 25 | 195.1 | 7-12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3,120 | 2,029 | 1,091 | 823 | 181 | 123 | 30 | 4 | 24 | 219 | 61 | 6 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 28.8% | 8.6% | .208 | .330 | .606 | .268 | .273 | .299 | .223 | .294 | .282 | .371 | 91.4 | 93.1 | 15.8 | 3.60 |
| 2025 | CHC | 25.6% | 6.8% | .279 | .467 | .800 | .345 | .348 | .385 | .253 | .331 | .303 | .416 | 91.7 | 92.6 | 12.7 | 4.45 |
| 2026 | CHC | 26.4% | 7.8% | .164 | .207 | .440 | .208 | .217 | .226 | .184 | .235 | .243 | .269 | 89.1 | 90.2 | 8.0 | 2.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 61 | 70 | 83 | 90 | 90 | 91 | 80 | 86 | 81 | 93 | 77 | 88 | 38 | 58 | 85 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 10.7% | .245 | .394 | .728 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.43 | |
| Career | 26.6% | 7.4% | .243 | .390 | .692 | .309 | .307 | .338 | .234 | .312 | .287 | .389 | 91.2 | 92.4 | 12.8 | 3.82 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 62.7% (96.4) | - | - | - | - | 35.7% (86.5) | 1.6% (90.6) | - | - | 62.7% | 37.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | 55.6% (95.8) | - | - | - | - | 39.9% (87.2) | 4.5% (90.5) | - | - | 55.6% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 36.3% (96.5) | 21.5% (96.6) | - | - | - | 35.7% (87.0) | 6.4% (90.4) | - | - | 57.8% | 42.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 (79) | 45 (85) | - | - | - | 92 (95) | 12 (89) | - | - | 82.2% | 18.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.9% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.7% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.2% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.0) | 19.5% (86.2) | 31.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 54.4% (96.1) | 3.5% (96.6) | - | - | - | 38.0% (87.0) | 4.1% (90.5) | - | - | 57.9% | 42.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 30.6% (43) | - | - | - | - | 38.9% (79) | 21.4% (2) | - | - | 30.6% | 38.2% |
| 2025 | CHC | 29.0% (63) | - | - | - | - | 34.1% (166) | 27.5% (9) | - | - | 29.0% | 33.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 29.6% (12) | 28.2% (6) | - | - | - | 35.0% (40) | 18.2% (4) | - | - | 29.1% | 32.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 (26) | 51 (23) | - | - | - | 78 (0) | 31 (48) | - | - | 64.4% | 69.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.8% (9) | 28.0% (5) | 27.5% (6) | 29.7% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.8% (5) | 21.9% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 23.4% (6) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 29.6% (118) | 28.2% (6) | - | - | - | 35.5% (285) | 24.4% (15) | - | - | 29.5% | 34.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 42.8% | 19.6% | 24.6% | 13.0% | 35.5% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 56.5% | 23.2% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 43.5% |
| 2025 | CHC | 43.9% | 25.2% | 22.6% | 8.6% | 38.5% | 41.3% | 35.6% | 23.2% | 16.4% | 55.7% | 26.8% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 44.1% |
| 2026 | CHC | 53.0% | 20.5% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 26.5% | 39.3% | 38.1% | 22.6% | 16.6% | 69.9% | 21.7% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 29.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 59 | 18 | 46 | 80 | 42 | 79 | 28 | 26 | 89 | 68 | 70 | 78 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 41.7% | 33.5% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 23.0% | 22.2% | 9.9% | 35.9% | 39.7% | 35.4% | 25.0% | 16.3% | 58.2% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 9.2% | 41.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | .208 | .268 | .273 | .299 | .223 | .294 | .282 | .371 | 91.4 | 93.1 | 15.8 | 14.7% | 43.5% | 27.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | .279 | .345 | .348 | .385 | .253 | .331 | .303 | .416 | 91.7 | 92.6 | 12.7 | 25.4% | 44.1% | 29.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | .164 | .208 | .217 | .226 | .184 | .235 | .243 | .269 | 89.1 | 90.2 | 8.0 | 7.1% | 29.8% | 19.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 91 | 80 | 86 | 81 | 93 | 77 | 88 | 38 | 58 | 85 | 70 | 89 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .243 | .309 | .307 | .338 | .234 | .312 | .287 | .389 | 91.2 | 92.4 | 12.8 | 20.2% | 41.7% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 48.8% | 65.4% | 46.5% | 30.1% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 68.6% | 79.9% | 45.8% | 18.8% | 14.6% | 33.5% | 16.3% | 60.5% | 0.65 | 51.2% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.6% | 65.3% | 47.9% | 31.2% | 28.3% | 16.4% | 71.7% | 86.8% | 41.8% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 31.0% | 17.9% | 58.4% | 0.57 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 44.1% | 63.5% | 45.1% | 32.5% | 26.8% | 16.6% | 73.2% | 87.0% | 52.7% | 18.4% | 12.1% | 30.5% | 16.4% | 59.8% | 0.55 | 53.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 57 | 37 | 48 | 57 | 26 | 57 | 40 | 70 | 77 | 52 | 73 | 52 | 69 | 64 | 77 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.7% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 74.5% | 83.8% | 59.0% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 65.0% | 47.1% | 31.1% | 28.9% | 16.3% | 71.1% | 84.9% | 44.9% | 18.0% | 13.6% | 31.6% | 17.2% | 59.2% | 0.59 | 50.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 48.8% | 35.6% | 27.2% | 37.2% | 37.1% | 23.4% | 39.5% | 31.2% | 41.6% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.6% | 36.7% | 28.7% | 34.6% | 35.0% | 23.0% | 42.0% | 28.1% | 43.2% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 44.1% | 43.0% | 28.3% | 28.7% | 38.3% | 20.9% | 40.8% | 29.5% | 42.2% | 5.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 81 | 32 | 15 | 64 | 61 | 43 | 53 | 34 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.2% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 37.4% | 28.2% | 34.4% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.1% | 29.2% | 42.6% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 59.2% | 11.3% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 64.0% | 51.4% | 25.8% | 24.8% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | CHC | 59.7% | 10.6% | 29.7% | 15.8% | 65.5% | 52.3% | 23.2% | 23.7% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | CHC | 59.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 12.5% | 58.9% | 47.3% | 21.7% | 25.3% | 23.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 63 | 51 | 37 | 31 | 28 | 25 | 63 | 32 | 69 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.8% | 29.2% | 14.2% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 25.9% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 11.0% | 29.5% | 14.7% | 64.0% | 51.3% | 23.7% | 24.3% | 23.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | 849 | 4.84 | 42.3% | 19.3% | 38.4% | 3.9% | 7.8% | -9.7 | -3 | 3.60 |
| 2025 | CHC | 1,759 | 4.97 | 45.6% | 19.2% | 35.2% | 10.4% | 7.4% | 24.5 | +33 | 3.40 |
| 2026 | CHC | 512 | 4.69 | 36.9% | 21.1% | 42.0% | -5.1% | 9.0% | -13.3 | -9 | 4.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 44 | 33 | 63 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 99 | 98 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 266 | 4.72 | 39.7% | 19.8% | 40.5% | -0.8% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 3,120 | 4.89 | 43.3% | 19.6% | 37.2% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 1.5 | +21 | 3.59 | |