#28 - C
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/12/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Scottsdale, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .180 | .273 | ||
|
201st
131
PA
|
230th
16
R
|
149th
4
HR
|
321st
15
RBI
|
242nd
2
SB
|
311th
.238
AVG
|
278th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.5% | 15.8% | 20.8% | 28.6% | .193 | .291 | ||
|
191st
-
K%
|
27th
-
BB%
|
290th
-
IPA%
|
127th
-
HC%
|
303rd
-
xAVG
|
240th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
4/26/2026Nathan Church Goes Yard Twice for St. Louis- Fantasy Hitting Recap 4/25/26Kevin O'Brien
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/23/2026Buy & Sell 4/23 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 19 | 75 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 0 | .229 | .257 | .486 | .309 | .385 | 79.8% | 18.7% | 4.0% | 23.5% | .226 | 12.3% | 42.1% | 32.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 115 | 414 | 42 | 13 | 55 | 1 | .229 | .322 | .395 | .315 | .340 | 81.4% | 21.0% | 11.4% | 17.8% | .261 | 9.6% | 40.0% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | NYY | 126 | 448 | 51 | 21 | 71 | 5 | .219 | .275 | .436 | .302 | .319 | 82.6% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 23.6% | .245 | 8.6% | 40.1% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 33 | 120 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .180 | .308 | .280 | .273 | .291 | 79.9% | 22.5% | 15.8% | 15.0% | .211 | 5.5% | 33.8% | 20.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 21 | 46 | 92 | 50 | 8 | 34 | 26 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 293 | 1,057 | 112 | 41 | 144 | 6 | .219 | .296 | .408 | .311 | .336 | 81.7% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 20.6% | .246 | 8.9% | 39.6% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 24 | 7 |
| 2024 | NYY | 49 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 87 | 47 | 5 | 81 | 192 | 105 | 26 |
| 2025 | NYY | 44 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 118 | 30 | 5 | 88 | 210 | 131 | 25 |
| 2026 | NYY | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 34 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 80 | 0 | 23 | 36 | 50 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 113 | 47 | 2 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 246 | 99 | 10 | 203 | 486 | 294 | 62 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 18.7% | 4.0% | .229 | .257 | .486 | .309 | .257 | .226 | .302 | .601 | .385 | .304 | .463 | 107.8 | 94.6 | 13.6 |
| 2024 | NYY | 21.0% | 11.4% | .229 | .322 | .395 | .315 | .166 | .261 | .245 | .452 | .340 | .274 | .381 | 111.2 | 90.7 | 16.0 |
| 2025 | NYY | 26.3% | 6.7% | .219 | .275 | .436 | .302 | .217 | .245 | .240 | .461 | .319 | .279 | .403 | 111.9 | 90.8 | 20.4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 22.5% | 15.8% | .180 | .308 | .280 | .273 | .100 | .211 | .193 | .318 | .291 | .231 | .302 | 110.5 | 93.8 | 17.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 46 | 92 | 11 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 11 | 19 | 63 | 85 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 23.3% | 9.4% | .219 | .296 | .408 | .311 | .189 | .246 | .241 | .453 | .336 | .274 | .397 | 111.9 | 91.4 | 17.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 45.6% | 15.8% | 29.8% | 8.8% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 43.9% | 21.1% | 20.6% | 57.9% | 22.8% | 7.0% | 12.3% | 42.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | 38.6% | 22.4% | 26.8% | 12.1% | 36.0% | 41.8% | 30.5% | 27.6% | 19.0% | 59.6% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 9.6% | 40.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 35.3% | 20.2% | 30.5% | 14.0% | 34.2% | 42.7% | 29.4% | 28.0% | 20.3% | 59.6% | 22.9% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 40.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 41.1% | 16.4% | 27.4% | 15.1% | 28.8% | 44.6% | 32.4% | 23.0% | 19.2% | 65.7% | 17.8% | 11.0% | 5.5% | 33.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 11 | 74 | 14 | 16 | 62 | 42 | 43 | 70 | 27 | 11 | 95 | 34 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 38.0% | 20.3% | 28.7% | 13.0% | 34.6% | 41.9% | 31.3% | 26.8% | 19.7% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | .229 | .309 | .226 | .281 | .302 | .385 | .304 | .463 | 89.5 | 94.6 | 13.6 | 23.5% | 42.1% | 32.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | .229 | .315 | .261 | .296 | .245 | .340 | .274 | .381 | 87.5 | 90.7 | 16.0 | 17.8% | 40.0% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | NYY | .219 | .302 | .245 | .299 | .240 | .319 | .279 | .403 | 90.2 | 90.8 | 20.4 | 23.6% | 40.1% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | .180 | .273 | .211 | .243 | .193 | .291 | .231 | .302 | 89.8 | 93.8 | 17.5 | 15.0% | 33.8% | 20.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 11 | 19 | 66 | 85 | 78 | 50 | 26 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .219 | .311 | .246 | .290 | .241 | .336 | .274 | .397 | 89.0 | 91.4 | 17.8 | 20.6% | 39.6% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 44.9% | 67.9% | 56.8% | 39.3% | 29.8% | 20.6% | 70.2% | 79.8% | 54.7% | 11.1% | 16.9% | 28.0% | 19.3% | 62.5% |
| 2024 | NYY | 46.3% | 62.7% | 49.3% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 19.0% | 72.7% | 81.4% | 52.5% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.9% | 16.8% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | NYY | 47.4% | 64.3% | 50.6% | 32.0% | 27.4% | 20.3% | 72.6% | 82.6% | 52.3% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 27.5% | 16.4% | 59.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 42.7% | 60.7% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 27.5% | 19.2% | 72.5% | 79.9% | 59.8% | 14.0% | 12.8% | 26.9% | 14.6% | 57.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 21 | 48 | 58 | 37 | 70 | 37 | 21 | 54 | 77 | 40 | 66 | 16 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 63.5% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 27.6% | 19.7% | 72.4% | 81.7% | 53.5% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 27.2% | 16.5% | 58.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 44.9% | 27.4% | 28.0% | 44.6% | 27.7% | 20.9% | 51.4% | 41.6% | 30.4% | 7.4% |
| 2024 | NYY | 46.3% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 48.2% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 48.8% | 42.6% | 31.7% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | NYY | 47.4% | 24.3% | 27.6% | 48.1% | 26.8% | 27.2% | 46.1% | 36.5% | 35.9% | 7.6% |
| 2026 | NYY | 42.7% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 23.4% | 40.8% | 38.0% | 35.0% | 7.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 20 | 44 | 79 | 51 | 63 | 42 | 69 | 35 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 25.5% | 26.8% | 47.7% | 27.6% | 25.5% | 46.9% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 59.5% | 11.8% | 28.7% | 14.2% | 61.3% | 54.7% | 15.9% | 25.9% | 16.5% |
| 2024 | NYY | 57.6% | 13.1% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 59.5% | 48.4% | 17.0% | 22.2% | 18.1% |
| 2025 | NYY | 56.5% | 11.5% | 32.2% | 13.9% | 64.2% | 50.4% | 17.2% | 21.8% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | 55.1% | 14.2% | 32.2% | 13.3% | 48.4% | 37.7% | 16.8% | 26.4% | 16.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 77 | 18 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 49 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 14.2% | 60.4% | 48.5% | 17.0% | 22.8% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 296 | 4.97 | 42.4% | 16.9% | 40.7% | 1.7% | 7.5% | 1.2 | +2 |
| 2024 | NYY | 1,638 | 4.89 | 43.7% | 16.5% | 39.9% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 4.6 | -1 |
| 2025 | NYY | 1,794 | 5.02 | 45.7% | 18.5% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 5.8 | -3 |
| 2026 | NYY | 506 | 4.59 | 37.9% | 18.8% | 43.3% | -5.3% | 5.5% | -4.0 | -7 |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 92 | 92 | 33 | 14 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,234 | 4.92 | 43.8% | 17.7% | 38.6% | 5.2% | 5.8% | 7.5 | -10 | |