#14 - 3B/2B/OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/20/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 227 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 0 | .267 | .348 | ||
|
294th
137
PA
|
253rd
16
R
|
112th
4
HR
|
161st
15
RBI
|
247th
3
SB
|
89th
.238
AVG
|
92nd
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5% | 7.2% | 26.5% | 27.7% | .251 | .342 | ||
|
150th
-
K%
|
238th
-
BB%
|
134th
-
IPA%
|
147th
-
HC%
|
124th
-
xAVG
|
111th
-
xwOBA
|
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 4/23/26Ryan Amore
4/19/2026MLB News & Moments: New York Nabs Top BillingJosh Shaw
4/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Max Muncy's 3rd HR Walks It Off For DodgersSteve Drumwright
4/10/2026MLB News & Moments: A's One-Hit the Yanks in the BronxMichael Hanlon
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | 46 | 170 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 7 | .248 | .262 | .394 | - | - | - | 28.8% | 1.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 154 | 592 | 76 | 9 | 51 | 24 | .256 | .295 | .381 | .290 | - | - | 20.1% | 4.9% | - | .310 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 157 | 655 | 75 | 15 | 72 | 19 | .287 | .323 | .432 | .318 | - | - | 18.9% | 4.7% | - | .338 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 46 | 148 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | .250 | .270 | .368 | .275 | .247 | 85.6% | 23.6% | 2.7% | 20.0% | .305 | 2.8% | 28.4% | 20.9% |
| 2021 | CLE | 141 | 588 | 77 | 11 | 57 | 13 | .282 | .321 | .409 | .315 | .290 | 84.3% | 20.4% | 5.3% | 13.6% | .340 | 2.6% | 36.4% | 26.9% |
| 2022 | CLE | 153 | 670 | 86 | 11 | 71 | 18 | .283 | .312 | .403 | .311 | .301 | 85.2% | 16.6% | 3.7% | 12.2% | .326 | 4.5% | 34.3% | 27.2% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 142 | 545 | 70 | 6 | 58 | 15 | .263 | .305 | .378 | .297 | .279 | 86.0% | 18.2% | 5.3% | 7.7% | .314 | 3.4% | 36.5% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 103 | 346 | 29 | 3 | 32 | 13 | .280 | .306 | .380 | .299 | .258 | 85.6% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 7.0% | .350 | 4.2% | 33.8% | 25.4% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 62 | 191 | 20 | 6 | 23 | 1 | .276 | .309 | .436 | .321 | .343 | 87.4% | 16.2% | 3.7% | 18.2% | .303 | 6.0% | 40.4% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | 26 | 83 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 0 | .267 | .313 | .493 | .348 | .342 | 82.2% | 20.5% | 7.2% | 26.7% | .286 | 11.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 15 | 21 | 56 | 51 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 87 | 73 | 67 | 33 | 57 | 32 | 81 | 45 | 80 | 41 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 1,030 | 3,988 | 479 | 73 | 404 | 110 | .261 | .286 | .398 | .315 | .279 | 85.3% | 24.0% | 3.2% | 19.2% | .325 | 4.1% | 23.9% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | 29 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 41 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 99 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 11 | 119 | 29 | 3 | 142 | 243 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | NYM | 125 | 30 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 124 | 31 | 3 | 177 | 300 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | NYM | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 57 | 34 | 3 |
| 2021 | CLE | 113 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 120 | 31 | 3 | 155 | 259 | 185 | 11 |
| 2022 | CLE | 134 | 26 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 111 | 25 | 4 | 180 | 286 | 203 | 24 |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 95 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 99 | 29 | 3 | 134 | 225 | 163 | 14 |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 69 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 73 | 9 | 4 | 93 | 139 | 94 | 11 |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 33 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 88 | 68 | 9 |
| 2026 | NYY | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 23 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 18 | 67 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 22 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 737 | 171 | 47 | 73 | 110 | 36 | 778 | 174 | 22 | 1,028 | 1,640 | 770 | 79 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | 28.8% | 1.8% | .248 | .262 | .394 | - | .146 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYM | 20.1% | 4.9% | .256 | .295 | .381 | .290 | .125 | .310 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 18.9% | 4.7% | .287 | .323 | .432 | .318 | .145 | .338 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 23.6% | 2.7% | .250 | .270 | .368 | .275 | .118 | .305 | .219 | .334 | .247 | .264 | .312 | 107.8 | 85.8 | 4.2 |
| 2021 | CLE | 20.4% | 5.3% | .282 | .321 | .409 | .315 | .127 | .340 | .258 | .368 | .290 | .312 | .339 | 111.5 | 85.6 | 5.6 |
| 2022 | CLE | 16.6% | 3.7% | .283 | .312 | .403 | .311 | .120 | .326 | .267 | .395 | .301 | .301 | .343 | 115.8 | 88.2 | 5.0 |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 18.2% | 5.3% | .263 | .305 | .378 | .297 | .115 | .314 | .248 | .345 | .279 | .295 | .313 | 110.5 | 86.9 | 7.7 |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 21.1% | 2.6% | .280 | .306 | .380 | .299 | .100 | .350 | .229 | .334 | .258 | .278 | .309 | 108.9 | 89.2 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 16.2% | 3.7% | .276 | .309 | .436 | .321 | .160 | .303 | .286 | .485 | .343 | .313 | .393 | 110.9 | 90.8 | 10.4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 20.5% | 7.2% | .267 | .313 | .493 | .348 | .226 | .286 | .251 | .495 | .342 | .256 | .402 | 112.1 | 91.5 | 11.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 32 | 74 | 43 | 87 | 73 | 88 | 45 | 63 | 86 | 67 | 24 | 71 | 80 | 65 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 24.0% | 3.2% | .261 | .286 | .398 | .315 | .137 | .325 | .231 | .342 | .279 | .296 | .343 | 115.8 | 87.7 | 6.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 57.9% | 19.6% | 18.7% | 3.7% | 31.8% | 34.9% | 42.2% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 71.0% | 21.5% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 28.4% |
| 2021 | CLE | 55.1% | 20.1% | 18.9% | 5.8% | 32.9% | 29.3% | 42.2% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 63.1% | 29.7% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 36.4% |
| 2022 | CLE | 55.5% | 21.5% | 17.0% | 6.0% | 32.6% | 34.5% | 33.4% | 32.1% | 19.8% | 65.6% | 24.3% | 5.5% | 4.5% | 34.3% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 50.8% | 23.5% | 18.9% | 6.8% | 34.9% | 32.1% | 37.9% | 30.0% | 20.2% | 63.4% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 36.5% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 53.1% | 24.2% | 16.5% | 6.2% | 34.6% | 33.5% | 35.4% | 31.2% | 20.2% | 66.1% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 33.8% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 48.7% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 36.0% | 43.7% | 30.5% | 25.8% | 20.1% | 59.3% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 40.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 48.3% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 31.7% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 21.6% | 63.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 11.7% | 36.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 70 | 21 | 56 | 63 | 28 | 36 | 84 | 33 | 87 | 39 | 7 | 79 | 80 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 53.5% | 21.9% | 18.5% | 6.1% | 33.6% | 33.6% | 37.0% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 64.4% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | .256 | .290 | .310 | .324 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | .287 | .318 | .338 | .358 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | .250 | .275 | .305 | .330 | .219 | .247 | .264 | .312 | 86.5 | 85.8 | 4.2 | 20.0% | 28.4% | 20.9% |
| 2021 | CLE | .282 | .315 | .340 | .357 | .258 | .290 | .312 | .339 | 88.8 | 85.6 | 5.6 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 26.9% |
| 2022 | CLE | .283 | .311 | .326 | .340 | .267 | .301 | .301 | .343 | 88.4 | 88.2 | 5.0 | 12.2% | 34.3% | 27.2% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | .263 | .297 | .314 | .324 | .248 | .279 | .295 | .313 | 88.3 | 86.9 | 7.7 | 7.7% | 36.5% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | .280 | .299 | .350 | .358 | .229 | .258 | .278 | .309 | 86.9 | 89.2 | 4.6 | 7.0% | 33.8% | 25.4% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | .276 | .321 | .303 | .331 | .286 | .343 | .313 | .393 | 91.2 | 90.8 | 10.4 | 18.2% | 40.4% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | .267 | .348 | .286 | .333 | .251 | .342 | .256 | .402 | 91.3 | 91.5 | 11.1 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 73 | 45 | 59 | 63 | 67 | 24 | 71 | 85 | 65 | 34 | 81 | 41 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .261 | .315 | .325 | .341 | .231 | .279 | .296 | .343 | 88.5 | 87.7 | 6.2 | 19.2% | 23.9% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | 70.5% | 54.3% | - | 26.0% | 19.5% | 74.0% | - | - | 16.2% | 14.1% | 30.3% | 20.7% | 63.8% |
| 2019 | NYM | - | 67.5% | 52.0% | - | 24.4% | 18.7% | 75.6% | - | - | 15.5% | 12.7% | 28.2% | 20.6% | 60.1% |
| 2020 | NYM | 47.1% | 70.0% | 51.5% | 37.2% | 24.4% | 18.1% | 75.6% | 85.6% | 59.2% | 18.5% | 12.6% | 31.1% | 20.8% | 63.2% |
| 2021 | CLE | 46.0% | 67.9% | 48.9% | 36.6% | 24.8% | 16.7% | 75.2% | 84.3% | 61.6% | 19.0% | 12.2% | 31.1% | 20.1% | 60.7% |
| 2022 | CLE | 44.9% | 70.0% | 53.1% | 41.6% | 21.0% | 19.8% | 79.0% | 85.2% | 70.9% | 16.9% | 11.1% | 28.1% | 22.1% | 62.5% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 42.5% | 68.3% | 53.4% | 41.4% | 23.1% | 20.2% | 76.9% | 86.0% | 65.6% | 14.9% | 12.3% | 27.2% | 20.9% | 61.5% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 44.5% | 69.7% | 55.3% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 20.2% | 75.5% | 85.6% | 60.9% | 14.4% | 13.6% | 27.9% | 21.5% | 62.0% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 48.0% | 69.8% | 55.9% | 39.0% | 22.2% | 20.1% | 77.8% | 87.4% | 61.1% | 13.9% | 12.4% | 26.3% | 23.4% | 62.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.0% | 69.1% | 57.0% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 21.6% | 74.1% | 82.2% | 61.5% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | 20.6% | 62.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 92 | 95 | 9 | 45 | 87 | 45 | 33 | 58 | 89 | 21 | 67 | 86 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 30.1% | 69.0% | 52.8% | 39.9% | 23.8% | 19.1% | 76.2% | 85.3% | 64.8% | 16.2% | 12.6% | 28.8% | 21.1% | 61.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 47.1% | 33.0% | 22.9% | 44.1% | 29.0% | 27.1% | 43.9% | 37.6% | 39.5% | 5.2% |
| 2021 | CLE | 46.0% | 30.7% | 25.2% | 44.2% | 25.8% | 25.2% | 49.0% | 29.8% | 45.0% | 7.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 44.9% | 29.0% | 24.3% | 46.7% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 44.4% | 30.8% | 44.9% | 6.4% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 42.5% | 34.7% | 24.8% | 40.5% | 31.4% | 22.7% | 45.9% | 31.3% | 44.0% | 6.0% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 44.5% | 32.0% | 23.1% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 47.3% | 28.8% | 48.2% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 48.0% | 30.3% | 25.1% | 44.6% | 28.5% | 23.7% | 47.8% | 39.0% | 35.9% | 5.0% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.0% | 29.6% | 24.7% | 45.7% | 40.9% | 23.7% | 35.4% | 36.8% | 38.5% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 49 | 13 | 77 | 87 | 69 | 9 | 59 | 55 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 30.1% | 31.4% | 24.4% | 44.2% | 29.7% | 24.2% | 46.1% | 31.6% | 44.0% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 62.0% | 9.6% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 67.6% | 56.9% | 21.5% | - | 19.5% |
| 2019 | NYM | 60.9% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 17.7% | 62.1% | 51.8% | 21.1% | - | 18.0% |
| 2020 | NYM | 65.6% | 8.6% | 25.8% | 18.0% | 64.4% | 58.4% | 23.0% | 34.1% | 25.9% |
| 2021 | CLE | 61.9% | 11.0% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 62.2% | 54.1% | 25.8% | 32.2% | 20.5% |
| 2022 | CLE | 63.1% | 10.0% | 26.8% | 18.3% | 64.8% | 54.5% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 17.3% |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 61.7% | 8.8% | 29.8% | 17.9% | 67.3% | 54.8% | 19.9% | 31.2% | 16.8% |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 63.0% | 8.7% | 28.5% | 19.0% | 64.0% | 51.0% | 18.5% | 33.0% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 64.9% | 5.9% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 71.2% | 56.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 16.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 61.5% | 11.3% | 27.8% | 20.1% | 61.4% | 48.2% | 15.6% | 30.9% | 21.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 32 | 73 | 94 | 56 | 39 | 11 | 26 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 62.3% | 9.7% | 28.1% | 18.1% | 64.9% | 54.2% | 21.5% | 21.7% | 18.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | 2,130 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYM | 2,408 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 524 | 5.14 | 45.6% | 20.8% | 33.7% | 11.9% | 5.2% | 2.4 | +18 |
| 2021 | CLE | 2,156 | 5.03 | 44.5% | 20.6% | 34.9% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 17.5 | +52 |
| 2022 | CLE | 2,395 | 4.99 | 45.5% | 18.4% | 36.1% | 9.4% | 5.4% | 23.6 | +79 |
| 2023 | CLE/LAD | 1,979 | 4.97 | 43.5% | 20.5% | 36.0% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 10.4 | +50 |
| 2024 | CIN/LAD/TB | 1,210 | 5.09 | 47.4% | 20.1% | 32.6% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 11.4 | +41 |
| 2025 | WSH/NYY | 646 | 5.03 | 45.5% | 19.3% | 35.1% | 10.4% | 6.0% | 5.0 | +17 |
| 2026 | NYY | 291 | 4.94 | 44.5% | 20.5% | 34.9% | 9.6% | 3.8% | 2.6 | +6 |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 33 | 16 | 95 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 62 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 13,739 | 5.02 | 45.1% | 19.8% | 35.1% | 9.9% | 5.4% | 73.0 | +264 | |