#47 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/12/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Bellevue, WA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .045 | .170 | ||
|
351st
453
PA
|
351st
55
R
|
350th
14
HR
|
351st
53
RBI
|
310th
8
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
351st
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0% | 17.9% | 14.3% | - | .166 | .269 | ||
|
247th
-
K%
|
2nd
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
350th
-
xAVG
|
324th
-
xwOBA
|
9/26/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings-v7.0Martin Sekulski
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/25/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 7/25Griffey Geiss
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
6/23/20262026-Top 400 Dynasty Rankings v3.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 69 | 225 | 20 | 7 | 28 | 2 | .197 | .250 | .351 | .262 | .290 | 82.3% | 26.7% | 6.2% | 17.1% | .239 | 8.9% | 36.9% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | TOR | 135 | 502 | 61 | 21 | 74 | 4 | .243 | .301 | .454 | .322 | .348 | 82.5% | 24.1% | 7.2% | 29.2% | .284 | 11.1% | 44.9% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | TOR | 9 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .045 | .214 | .091 | .170 | .269 | 91.7% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93 | 29 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 453 | 55 | 14 | 53 | 8 | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .291 | 7.6% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 213 | 755 | 83 | 28 | 104 | 6 | .223 | .283 | .412 | .301 | .330 | 82.7% | 24.9% | 7.3% | 23.5% | .264 | 10.1% | 41.9% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 23 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 14 | 1 | 41 | 88 | 57 | 13 |
| 2025 | TOR | 58 | 32 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 121 | 36 | 3 | 112 | 248 | 174 | 38 |
| 2026 | TOR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 100 | 212 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 81 | 44 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 188 | 55 | 4 | 154 | 343 | 239 | 51 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 26.7% | 6.2% | .197 | .250 | .351 | .262 | .154 | .239 | .221 | .397 | .290 | .269 | .368 | 110.7 | 88.0 | 13.5 |
| 2025 | TOR | 24.1% | 7.2% | .243 | .301 | .454 | .322 | .211 | .284 | .268 | .497 | .348 | .313 | .436 | 116.5 | 91.1 | 11.8 |
| 2026 | TOR | 25.0% | 17.9% | .045 | .214 | .091 | .170 | .046 | .063 | .166 | .263 | .269 | .220 | .253 | 108.1 | 91.6 | 16.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 71 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .159 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 24.9% | 7.3% | .223 | .283 | .412 | .301 | .189 | .264 | .251 | .459 | .330 | .297 | .413 | 116.5 | 90.1 | 12.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 45.9% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 11.0% | 34.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 28.2% | 16.0% | 62.3% | 23.3% | 5.5% | 8.9% | 36.9% |
| 2025 | TOR | 46.6% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 10.3% | 36.7% | 47.5% | 31.4% | 21.1% | 18.9% | 55.1% | 27.0% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 44.9% |
| 2026 | TOR | 37.5% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 20.2% | 75.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 13 | 100 | 85 | 0 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.8% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 19.9% | 23.7% | 10.3% | 35.6% | 46.0% | 31.0% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 57.9% | 25.2% | 6.8% | 10.1% | 41.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | .197 | .262 | .239 | .275 | .221 | .290 | .269 | .368 | 88.4 | 88.0 | 13.5 | 17.1% | 36.9% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | TOR | .243 | .322 | .284 | .328 | .268 | .348 | .313 | .436 | 91.7 | 91.1 | 11.8 | 29.2% | 44.9% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | TOR | .045 | .170 | .063 | .063 | .166 | .269 | .220 | .253 | 89.0 | 91.6 | 16.6 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 71 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.1% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .223 | .301 | .264 | .304 | .251 | .330 | .297 | .413 | 90.6 | 90.1 | 12.5 | 23.5% | 41.9% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 46.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 33.6% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 72.3% | 82.3% | 56.5% | 20.6% | 12.8% | 33.4% | 17.3% | 62.0% |
| 2025 | TOR | 48.7% | 65.3% | 49.2% | 32.7% | 26.1% | 18.9% | 73.9% | 82.5% | 57.5% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 29.0% | 17.4% | 59.6% |
| 2026 | TOR | 35.3% | 58.0% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 20.2% | 76.9% | 91.7% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 10.1% | 24.4% | 13.4% | 57.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 59 | 78 | 59 | 93 | 71 | 71 | 68 | 91 | 5 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 65.4% | 48.1% | 33.1% | 26.4% | 18.1% | 73.6% | 82.7% | 57.6% | 17.3% | 12.7% | 30.1% | 17.2% | 60.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 46.6% | 27.6% | 28.3% | 44.1% | 28.2% | 21.8% | 50.1% | 40.3% | 31.4% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | TOR | 48.7% | 30.6% | 28.2% | 41.2% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 48.0% | 37.8% | 34.0% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | TOR | 35.3% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 41.2% | 44.5% | 20.2% | 35.3% | 34.5% | 39.5% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 89 | 19 | 21 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 57 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 42.0% | 27.6% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 38.4% | 33.5% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 58.8% | 10.8% | 30.5% | 15.2% | 64.0% | 51.6% | 25.9% | 28.2% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | TOR | 58.4% | 11.6% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 61.2% | 48.4% | 20.4% | 23.3% | 20.2% |
| 2026 | TOR | 54.6% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 13.8% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 15.4% | 34.3% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 98 | 57 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 11.5% | 30.6% | 15.2% | 61.2% | 48.9% | 21.8% | 25.2% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 860 | 5.02 | 47.5% | 16.4% | 36.1% | 11.4% | 5.9% | -5.5 | -3 |
| 2025 | TOR | 1,955 | 5.02 | 46.2% | 18.5% | 35.3% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 21.5 | +17 |
| 2026 | TOR | 119 | 4.64 | 43.7% | 16.0% | 40.3% | 3.4% | 0.8% | -4.7 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 98 | 98 | 0 | 23 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,760 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.7% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 7.5 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,934 | 5.01 | 46.5% | 17.8% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 11.4 | +9 | |