Last updated: 2018-06-06 13:29:30
NameGSIPSESNSPSVPRVolatilitykESkNSkPSkVPRkVolatility
Justin Verlander136.70120112.00100%94069.2%
Max Scherzer136.71111111.0092.3%11025.50100%
Blake Snell135.699224.5084.6%8418.0069.2%
Luis Severino136.629319.0076.9%94069.2%
Corey Kluber137.0294069.2%85061.5%
James Paxton136.328324.0076.9%7517.0061.5%
Gerrit Cole126.778318.0075%93075%
Aaron Nola126.518318.0075%6423.0066.7%
Reynaldo Lopez125.928132.6791.7%3540.7558.3%
Sean Newcomb125.688132.6791.7%2821.0033.3%
Charlie Morton126.088132.6791.7%5522.5058.3%
Jacob deGrom126.017417.0066.7%8318.0075%
Trevor Bauer126.507232.3383.3%6423.0066.7%
Michael Wacha125.927323.5075%4622.0050%
Jake Arrieta115.837132.3390.9%1730.3336.4%
Miles Mikolas116.557132.3390.9%3713.0036.4%
Chris Sale136.236523.0061.5%7517.0061.5%
Carlos Martinez96.006216.0077.8%36033.3%
Dylan Bundy125.686332.0075%5522.5058.3%
Lance McCullers125.766423.0066.7%4441.0066.7%
Jose Berrios126.186061.00100%6241.5083.3%
Andrew Heaney106.026132.0090%2621.0040%
Trevor Williams125.676151.2091.7%2640.5050%
Daniel Mengden126.186241.5083.3%11011.0016.7%
Zack Greinke126.096241.5083.3%57041.7%
Cole Hamels126.006241.5083.3%3721.5041.7%
Chris Archer135.856161.0092.3%3550.6061.5%
Julio Teheran135.466161.0092.3%3640.7553.8%
J. A. Happ125.856151.2091.7%3721.5041.7%
Tyson Ross125.856241.5083.3%5431.6766.7%
Tanner Roark116.556232.0081.8%3621.5045.5%
Patrick Corbin136.256432.0069.2%5715.0046.2%
Mike Leake126.025251.0083.3%1740.2541.7%
Stephen Strasburg126.525431.6766.7%6516.0058.3%
Tyler Skaggs125.505431.6766.7%2730.6741.7%
Mike Foltynewicz125.755615.0050%2821.0033.3%
Jose Quintana115.295151.0090.9%2540.5054.5%
Kyle Hendricks126.025341.2575%2821.0033.3%
Mike Clevinger126.265341.2575%2730.6741.7%
Jake Junis126.185431.6766.7%2640.5050%
Kevin Gausman125.835341.2575%2640.5050%
Zack Godley125.425160.8391.7%1650.2050%
Chad Kuhl125.605341.2575%1830.3333.3%
German Marquez125.275341.2575%3540.7558.3%
Matt Boyd115.825331.6772.7%1911.0018.2%
Marco Gonzales125.345341.2575%3631.0050%
Sean Manaea136.165351.0076.9%3640.7553.8%
Clayton Kershaw86.135122.5087.5%1520.5037.5%
Rick Porcello136.005531.6761.5%4722.0046.2%
Jon Lester125.835431.6766.7%4531.3358.3%
Carlos Carrasco126.105251.0083.3%4441.0066.7%
Johnny Cueto56.40500100%2212.0060%
Chase Anderson115.475060.83100%2812.0027.3%
Gio Gonzalez125.935615.0050%4714.0041.7%
Dallas Keuchel136.175351.0076.9%1930.3330.8%
Kyle Gibson125.684531.3358.3%5522.5058.3%
Zach Wheeler105.604241.0080%2350.4070%
Chad Bettis125.934441.0066.7%2730.6741.7%
Vince Velasquez125.094531.3358.3%3631.0050%
Jose Urena135.704180.5092.3%2921.0030.8%
Noah Syndergaard115.844614.0045.5%5422.5063.6%
Sonny Gray115.024250.8081.8%3260.5081.8%
Tyler Anderson125.014350.8075%1560.1758.3%
Michael Fulmer125.524350.8075%2730.6741.7%
Matt Koch95.894322.0066.7%1620.5033.3%
Chris Stratton125.334260.6783.3%2550.4058.3%
Alex Wood125.344441.0066.7%2821.0033.3%
Ty Blach125.024260.6783.3%0570.0058.3%
Caleb Smith125.014350.8075%4531.3358.3%
Jon Gray125.424080.50100%4350.8075%
Nick Pivetta125.174441.0066.7%6332.0075%
Masahiro Tanaka125.604260.6783.3%5431.6766.7%
Kyle Freeland125.834531.3358.3%2550.4058.3%
Walker Buehler85.754222.0075%4222.0075%
Lance Lynn115.094160.6790.9%0650.0045.5%
David Price125.684441.0066.7%4531.3358.3%
Francisco Liriano105.724241.0080%2440.5060%
Clayton Richard136.234360.6776.9%3821.5038.5%
CC Sabathia115.204341.0072.7%2721.0036.4%
Junior Guerra115.464522.0054.5%2812.0027.3%
Trevor Cahill86.034131.3387.5%35037.5%
Jake Odorizzi125.254260.6783.3%2550.4058.3%
Ian Kennedy125.024260.6783.3%1650.2050%
James Shields126.274350.8075%2640.5050%
Garrett Richards125.084441.0066.7%4441.0066.7%
Shohei Ohtani85.644222.0075%4222.0075%
Marco Estrada125.353270.4383.3%1740.2541.7%
Aaron Sanchez125.513450.6066.7%2370.2975%
Jameson Taillon125.433631.0050%4441.0066.7%
Nick Tropeano95.233240.7577.8%2521.0044.4%
Yu Darvish85.003140.7587.5%3140.7587.5%
Eduardo Rodriguez115.273440.7563.6%3531.0054.5%
Zach Davies85.383140.7587.5%0530.0037.5%
Ross Stripling75.433313.0057.1%5115.0085.7%
Steven Matz114.753350.6072.7%3440.7563.6%
Zach Eflin65.533121.5083.3%1411.0033.3%
Hyun-Jin Ryu64.873213.0066.7%4022.00100%
Luis Castillo135.153370.4376.9%2560.3361.5%
Luke Weaver125.263450.6066.7%4350.8075%
Jarlin Garcia65.503121.5083.3%1320.5050%
Kenta Maeda104.903160.5090%5141.2590%
Ivan Nova115.563350.6072.7%2540.5054.5%
Jhoulys Chacin135.093550.6061.5%2650.4053.8%
Danny Duffy135.163280.3884.6%1840.2538.5%
Bartolo Colon106.113340.7570%1630.3340%
Derek Holland125.183180.3891.7%1650.2050%
Tyler Chatwood114.843440.7563.6%0560.0054.5%
Jason Hammel125.753540.7558.3%1560.1758.3%
Alex Cobb105.003250.6080%1360.1770%
Doug Fister115.553440.7563.6%0920.0018.2%
Robbie Ray64.532130.6783.3%1411.0033.3%
Joe Musgrove36.332012.00100%12033.3%
Andrew Triggs94.572430.6755.6%1620.5033.3%
Sal Romano125.002460.3366.7%1740.2541.7%
Jacob Faria104.722350.4070%2350.4070%
Frankie Montas27.00200100%11050%
Dylan Covey45.5322050%1120.5075%
Lucas Giolito125.082460.3366.7%1560.1758.3%
Eric Skoglund95.472160.3388.9%1530.3344.4%
Tyler Mahle125.272550.4058.3%3631.0050%
Jack Flaherty65.682221.0066.7%1411.0033.3%
Carson Fulmer83.882060.33100%0440.0050%
Dillon Peters54.842121.0080%0320.0040%
Anibal Sanchez45.502112.0075%2112.0075%
Clay Buchholz36.0021066.7%12033.3%
Brandon McCarthy125.262640.5050%1830.3333.3%
Felix Hernandez135.702560.3361.5%2740.5046.2%
Wade LeBlanc65.1824033.3%0600%
Blaine Hardy45.5322050%1211.0050%
Jordan Lyles65.672130.6783.3%2130.6783.3%
Mike Fiers115.272540.5054.5%2450.4063.6%
Jaime Garcia104.712170.2990%2440.5060%
Homer Bailey125.172190.2291.7%1380.1375%
Andrew Cashner125.512460.3366.7%0750.0041.7%
Dan Straily75.142321.0057.1%0430.0042.9%
Eric Lauer84.262150.4087.5%0350.0062.5%
Joey Lucchesi95.232340.5066.7%3421.5055.6%
Mike Minor115.371370.1472.7%2630.6745.5%
Christian Bergman17.00100100%100100%
Drew Pomeranz84.631160.1787.5%0350.0062.5%
Matt Harvey95.011260.1777.8%1530.3344.4%
Taijuan Walker34.331111.0066.7%0120.0066.7%
Matt Wisler35.701111.0066.7%1111.0066.7%
Wei-Yin Chen74.431330.3357.1%1330.3357.1%
Marcus Stroman75.301060.17100%0430.0042.9%
Brian Johnson16.00100100%0100%
Ben Lively54.641130.3380%0320.0040%
Kendall Graveman74.871150.2085.7%0430.0042.9%
Adam Plutko36.031111.0066.7%0300%
Daniel Gossett54.821130.3380%1130.3380%
Jordan Montgomery64.521411.0033.3%0510.0016.7%
Domingo German55.401040.25100%1311.0040%
Matt Moore114.731190.1190.9%0650.0045.5%
Jeremy Hellickson94.561711.0022.2%1711.0022.2%
Jordan Zimmermann74.441240.2571.4%1330.3357.1%
Rich Hill54.841130.3380%0410.0020%
Mike Montgomery25.6011050%11050%
Chris Tillman73.741060.17100%1150.2085.7%
Madison Bumgarner16.00100100%0100%
Martin Perez54.421040.25100%0140.0080%
Steven Wright17.00100100%100100%
Brett Anderson43.781120.5075%0130.0075%
Wade Miley23.0511050%0110.0050%
Nathan Eovaldi25.501011.00100%0200%
Kingham Nick55.801130.3380%1311.0040%
Mike Soroka34.731111.0066.7%0120.0066.7%
Erasmo Ramirez24.600020.00100%0200%
Robbie Erlin23.500020.00100%0020.00100%
Scott Alexander21.550110.0050%0110.0050%
A. J. Cole24.500110.0050%0110.0050%
Bryan Mitchell74.570250.0071.4%0250.0071.4%
Parker Bridwell11.200010.00100%0010.00100%
Josh Lucas12.000010.00100%0010.00100%
Matt Andriese23.050200%0200%
Seth Lugo14.000100%0100%
Mike Wright22.600110.0050%0200%
Sam Gaviglio35.700210.0033.3%0300%
Andrew Kittredge32.370300%0210.0033.3%
Anthony DeSclafani15.000010.00100%0100%
Joe Biagini44.550040.00100%0040.00100%
Drew VerHagen13.200010.00100%0010.00100%
Daniel Norris23.500110.0050%0110.0050%
John Gant35.000030.00100%12033.3%
Max Fried15.000100%0100%
Matt Strahm12.000100%0010.00100%
Brent Suter115.110560.0054.5%0920.0018.2%
Luis Perdomo43.500220.0050%0130.0075%
Anthony Banda15.000010.00100%0100%
Alex Reyes14.000100%0100%
Luiz Gohara14.000100%0100%
Cody Reed13.000010.00100%0010.00100%
Steven Brault55.200230.0060%0320.0040%
Jen-Ho Tseng12.000010.00100%0010.00100%
Troy Scribner13.200010.00100%0010.00100%
Ryne Stanek21.500110.0050%0110.0050%
Odrisamer Despaigne15.000010.00100%0100%
Brandon Woodruff33.730120.0066.7%0120.0066.7%
Brandon Finnegan54.040140.0080%0050.00100%
Brock Stewart24.000110.0050%0110.0050%
Artie Lewicki13.200010.00100%0010.00100%
Erick Fedde15.200010.00100%0100%
Ariel Miranda15.000100%0100%
Hector Velazquez25.100200%0200%
Adam Wainwright44.500220.0050%0220.0050%
Jeff Samardzija84.400350.0062.5%0440.0050%
Hector Santiago64.520420.0033.3%0420.0033.3%
Matt Shoemaker15.200010.00100%0010.00100%
Miguel Gonzalez34.030030.00100%0030.00100%
Phil Hughes23.500020.00100%0020.00100%
Jason Vargas74.300340.0057.1%1420.5042.9%
J. C. Ramirez23.100020.00100%0020.00100%
Josh Tomlin65.000150.0083.3%0240.0066.7%
Kris Medlen14.000010.00100%0010.00100%
Austin Bibens-Dirkx25.500020.00100%0200%
Sergio Romo50.840320.0040%0230.0060%
Chris Volstad14.100100%0100%
Yonny Chirinos54.440320.0040%0320.0040%